Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 5, 2013
Meeting 7:45 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 8:00 AM First Launch, 40-45 min to warmup and lineup
TIMES ARE ESTIMATES
1 8:45 AM Mens Open 4+
6
2 8:55 AM Mens Open 2x
0
3 9:05 AM Womens Open 4+
10
4 9:15 AM Womens Open 2x
10
5 9:20 AM Mens Open 1x
2
6 9:25 AM Womens Open 1x
0
7 9:35 AM Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
12
8 9:50 AM Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
13
Break Break - 40 minutes
9 10:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
2
10 10:35 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
1
11 10:50 AM Mens Open 8+
6
12 11:00 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
20
13 11:15 AM Womens Open 8+
7
14 11:25 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
16
15 11:35 AM Alumni 8+
0
16 11:40 AM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
2
Break 12:15 PM Lunch
Meeting 12:45 PM Sprint Coach/Cox Meeting
Posting 1:00 PM Sprint Racing post, new bow numbers, Race reverse order of head finish
Launch 1:30 PM First Sprint Launch, 30 min to warmup and lineup
Sunday, October 6, 2013
Meeting 7:15 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 7:45 AM First Morning Launch, 40-45 min to warmup and lineup
TIMES ARE ESTIMATES
17 8:30 AM Mens Open 1x
3
18 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x
15
19 8:30 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
20 8:30 AM Mens Masters Veteran 1x
6
21 8:39 AM Womens Open 1x
0
22 8:39 AM Womens Masters 1x
5
23 8:39 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
0
24 8:39 AM Womens Masters Veteran 1x
1
25 8:53 AM Womens HS 2nd 8+
9
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
A. Francis/C. Boda/S. Allen/S. Oemcke/J. Ryan/S. MacPherson/M. Sears/H. Redmond/K. Sheremeta (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
M. Burkland/J. Abrams/T. Wainwright/S. Lipari/S. Ewing/E. Fletcher/M. Lavin/K. Buescher/F. Scumaci (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
K. Zawodzinski/E. Uba/K. Vanner/S. Lane/A. Cudeck/C. Dwyer/G. Dietrich/A. Marren/G. Ortolani (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
A. Clements/N. Plotkin/V. Rice/S. Spallina/E. Riley/L. Snodgrass/E. Ash/A. Lowe/M. Davidoff (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
S. Ludden/A. Eichel/S. Garber/A. Hutto/L. Bonin/E. Lande/E. Sherman/N. Litterio/L. Brodsky (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
E. Fantuzzo/M. Curtin/M. Gabriel/J. Wheeler/G. DeCamella/A. Doeblin/K. Freitas/A. Aroesty/O. Lake (Cox)
 
26 8:53 AM Womens HS Frosh 8+
2
27 8:53 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
9
28 9:31 AM Mens Open 4+
0
29 9:31 AM Mens Masters 4+
4
30 9:41 AM Mens HS 4+
11
    Bishop Timon High School (A)
S. Connors/M. McCarthy/V. Hornberger/A. Chriss/S. Lee (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Lawrence/B. Costanza/P. Stein/R. Moorthi/M. HEILBRONNER (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Ohlsen/J. Donohue/G. Okoniewski/R. Herodes/A. Radder (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
N. Perkins/M. Hausladen/S. Busco/E. Carr/M. Anastas (Cox)/
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
M. Mendoza/S. Billups/C. Delgado/S. Anderson/P. Ruch (Cox)/
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Gaffney/S. Magguilli/S. Connolly/L. Aman/J. Aman (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
G. Ankenman/N. Bonsib/P. Mancarella/B. Holzwarth/C. Williamson (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
P. Watt/H. Sheldon/A. Yang/J. Marshall/A. Ho (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
A. Powell/J. Corr/w. bauer/A. Solowski/L. Gould (Cox)
 
31 9:41 AM Mens HS Ltwt 4+
5
32 9:41 AM Mens HS 2nd 4+
4
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Barnes/B. Bell/C. Mckinzie/j. egamino/I. Seth (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
H. Hennigan/P. Meyers/A. Dowthwaite/Z. Limmiatis/C. Hennigan (Cox)/
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
A. Abrams/J. Joseph/T. Messina/J. Jobling/E. Luddy (Cox)
 
33 9:41 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
6
34 10:22 AM Womens Masters 8+
7
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
K. Barnum/M. Lauerman/A. Troy/A. Marino/D. Reedy/C. Flaherty/P. Izzo/M. Bennett/C. Haight (Cox)
45.2 (50)
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Moffat/E. Ludwig/J. Lawless/M. Holgate/M. Koppers/K. Bliss/M. Schwartz/M. Buckley/M. Travis (Cox)
45.2 (50)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Bradshaw/M. Julian/K. English/L. Headd/L. Dwyer/L. Anderson/B. Krauss/S. Markel/L. Craig (Cox)
59.5 (54)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/B. Burchill/J. Crispino/L. Civileti/D. Adams/M. Fredlund/A. Parker/K. Chaban/S. Tannery (Cox)
45.2 (50)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
K. Bello/C. Huey/L. Norwood/K. Stoll/T. Baas/S. Schiffauer/U. Mustafa/K. Vosburg/D. Knorr (Cox)
38.2 (48)
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (A)
N. Harter/D. Cole/C. Sherwood/P. Bernhard/s. kidera/J. Piper-Glasgow/M. Sarnoff/R. Zambito/K. Schwartz (Cox)
88.3 (62)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiles/A. Culliton/D. Noonan/D. Quart/r. bish/S. Trabert/S. Ocampos/K. Smith/A. Hamberger (Cox)
38.2 (48)
35 10:22 AM Womens Masters 2nd 8+
3
36 10:22 AM Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
37 10:55 AM Womens HS 8+
10
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Moffat/S. Herman/J. Coleman/C. Withers/C. Hart/M. Elliott/E. Scheemaker/S. Sidd/R. Brown (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Gabel/C. Roncinske/M. Anderson/L. Fluellen/M. Schnupp/A. Dovan/A. Lesniewski/G. Abate/O. Kime (Cox)
 
    Mount St. Mary Academy (A)
j. stephan/m. sullivan/t. rusch/a. nerogic/m. frauenheim/k. gibbons/g. proctor/l. mistretta/m. wahler (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
L. Zenger/E. Salerno/C. Wrafter/D. Hurley/H. Stroud/C. Karas/J. Izzo/M. Weir/L. Pernick (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
K. Stoev/E. Peartree/K. Seeger/C. Fjermedal/M. Coppola/E. Mittelstaedt/K. Hoenig/C. Mathis/E. Bevilacqua (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
M. Shafer/S. Gilbert/O. Farrar/L. Williamson/C. Kilmer/M. Yancey/J. Sheftic/H. Mesmer/M. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
A. Johnson/E. Radziwon/C. Keating/E. Evans/T. Johnson/E. Lister/K. Smith/K. Gossel/C. Conrad (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
B. Vossler/K. Kuebler/H. Dreher/P. Beaulieu/E. Cullen/E. Vicaretti/E. Oak/C. Cotter/A. Graziano (Cox)
 
38 10:55 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
2
39 11:15 AM Mens Open 4x
0
40 11:15 AM Mens Masters 4x
1
41 11:23 AM Womens Open 4x
0
42 11:23 AM Womens Masters 4x
1
43 11:35 AM Mens HS 4x
1
44 11:35 AM Womens HS 4x
2
break 12:00 PM Lunch
Launch 1:00 PM First Afternoon Launch, 40-45 min to warmup and lineup
TIMES ARE ESTIMATES
45 1:45 PM Mens Masters 2x
4
46 1:45 PM Womens Masters 2x
2
47 2:03 PM Mens HS 8+
9
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Lawrence/P. Stein/J. Barnes/B. Costanza/C. Mckinzie/R. Criddle/Q. Coughlin/R. Moorthi/M. HEILBRONNER (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
N. Perkins/H. Hennigan/M. Hausladen/S. Busco/P. Meyers/A. Dowthwaite/E. Carr/Z. Limmiatis/J. Byrne (Cox)/
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kaye/A. Wisotzke/P. Derleth/M. Cormier/M. McGregor/P. Rizzolo/R. Brodsky/J. Chormann/K. Roberts (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
D. Hassett/K. Seeger/S. Gearinger/J. O'Leary/M. Marang/A. Viteri/J. Matteson/E. Manfreda-Schulz/J. Mancini (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
F. Curran/W. Marello/G. Ankenman/N. Bonsib/T. Messina/B. Holzwarth/J. Parker/T. Frame/C. Williamson (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
C. Littlefield/A. Abruzzino/S. Bunce/M. Murphy/M. Cambria/J. Ginnane/N. Fraass/T. Jackson/A. Gaulin (Cox)
 
48 2:03 PM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
3
49 2:21 PM Mens Masters 8+
2
50 2:21 PM Mens Masters 2nd 8+
0
51 2:21 PM Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
52 2:38 PM Womens HS 4+
12
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
M. Olsen/S. Barry/A. Glick/M. Conboy/P. Gannon (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Moffat/S. Herman/M. Starczewski/C. Withers/K. Sheremeta (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
M. Hamilton/H. Annunziata/K. Gosch/H. Keller/B. Zionts (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Gabel/S. Lipari/A. Howard/A. Lesniewski/O. Kime (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
A. Schmitt/E. Walter/L. Murray/H. Sheridan/R. LoTempio (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Coppola/K. Seeger/e. nugent/C. Shortz/N. Ioele (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
A. clements/S. Gilbert/E. Riley/S. Spallina/L. Brodsky (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
A. Johnson/E. Radziwon/E. Evans/C. Keating/C. Conrad (Cox)
 
    Mount St. Mary Academy (B)
t. rusch/g. o'leary/g. proctor/s. galvin/c. dirr (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
K. Gossel/T. Johnson/K. Smith/E. Lister/K. McNamara (Cox)
 
53 2:38 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
6
54 2:38 PM Womens HS 2nd 4+
7
55 2:38 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
8
56 3:15 PM Womens Open 4+
0
57 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4+
7
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
L. O'Hern/N. Grant/L. Craig/E. Bates/L. Anderson (Cox)
75.9 (57)
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Saxman/S. Hall/A. Odrzywolski/E. Troester/L. Tomassini (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
U. Mustafa/K. Vosburgh/K. Bello/K. Stoll/D. Knorr (Cox)
60.3 (53)
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (A)
P. Krause/N. Strelau/R. Blakesley/M. Lewis/K. Schwartz (Cox)
45.0 (49)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiles/A. Culliton/D. Noonan/K. Smith/A. Hamberger (Cox)
30.3 (45)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (B)
J. Brayer/D. Parker/P. Rozzo/J. Morris/J. Baker (Cox)
56.5 (52)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (C)
L. Norwood/C. Huey/T. Baas/S. Schiffauer/L. Littlewood (Cox)
20.1 (42)
58 3:27 PM Mens HS 2nd 8+
12
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
C. Shyne/K. Kuno/H. Dowthwaite/L. Sullivan/W. Gaglione/H. Hyde/M. Hebert/N. Marshall/L. Flanders (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
T. Gerber/T. Baumbach/M. Klahn/N. Walsh/D. Halladay/D. Muthig/C. Lindsay/M. Hofer/J. Kohn (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Sgroi/L. Martin/B. Reale/N. Rissone/J. DeRoo/N. Biggs/S. Jones/J. Sutton/J. Wikiera (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
A. Trojian/J. Iserson/E. Miller/J. Joseph/S. Shebert/D. Ankenman/C. Baum/T. Owen/S. Hurwitz (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
J. Plenge/J. Grzibowski/B. Ferris/E. Tucker/J. Siple/B. Beckwith/S. Thomas/D. Brock/H. Granville (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
H. Worden/R. Guerra/f. sarkis/L. Petrison/T. VanDyne/K. Cullen/c. fernandez/K. Wiant/G. Reddish (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (C)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
A. Abrams/C. Murphy/A. Thomolaris/R. Kealey/B. Allison/M. Kates/J. Percy/A. Jones/E. Sprague (Cox)
 
59 3:27 PM Mens HS Frosh 8+
2
60 3:27 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
9
61 3:56 PM Mens HS 2x
5
62 3:56 PM Mens HS 1x
3
63 3:56 PM Womens HS 2x
5
64 3:56 PM Womens HS 1x
4
65 3:56 PM Mens HS Novice 2x
0
66 3:56 PM Mens HS Novice 1x
0
67 3:56 PM Womens HS Novice 2x
0
68 3:56 PM Womens HS Novice 1x
0
69 3:56 PM Mens Masters Rec 1x
0
70 3:56 PM Womens Masters Rec 1x
0
71 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 8+
6
72 4:05 PM Mixed Open 8+
0
73 4:05 PM Mixed HS 8+
1
74 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 4x
0
75 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 2x
3
76 4:05 PM Mixed HS 4x
0
77 4:05 PM Mixed HS 2x
0
78 4:05 PM Mixed Parent/Child 2x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change