Head of the Genesee
- Oct 5, 2013 To Oct 6, 2013
- head/sprint
- Genesee Valley Park
- Rochester, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 5, 2013 | |||||
Meeting | 7:45 AM | Coach/Cox Meeting | |||
Launch | 8:00 AM | First Launch, 40-45 min to warmup and lineup | |||
TIMES ARE ESTIMATES | |||||
1 | 8:45 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
2 | 8:55 AM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
3 | 9:05 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 10 |
||
4 | 9:15 AM | Womens Open 2x | 10 |
||
5 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 1x | 2 |
||
6 | 9:25 AM | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
||
7 | 9:35 AM | Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM) | 12 |
||
8 | 9:50 AM | Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM) | 13 |
||
Break | Break - 40 minutes | ||||
9 | 10:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
10 | 10:35 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
11 | 10:50 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
12 | 11:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 20 |
||
13 | 11:15 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
14 | 11:25 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 16 |
||
15 | 11:35 AM | Alumni 8+ | 0 |
||
16 | 11:40 AM | Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+ | 2 |
||
Break | 12:15 PM | Lunch | |||
Meeting | 12:45 PM | Sprint Coach/Cox Meeting | |||
Posting | 1:00 PM | Sprint Racing post, new bow numbers, Race reverse order of head finish | |||
Launch | 1:30 PM | First Sprint Launch, 30 min to warmup and lineup | |||
Sunday, October 6, 2013 | |||||
Meeting | 7:15 AM | Coach/Cox Meeting | |||
Launch | 7:45 AM | First Morning Launch, 40-45 min to warmup and lineup | |||
TIMES ARE ESTIMATES | |||||
17 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
||
18 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
||
19 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 1 |
||
20 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Veteran 1x | 6 |
||
21 | 8:39 AM | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
||
22 | 8:39 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
23 | 8:39 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
24 | 8:39 AM | Womens Masters Veteran 1x | 1 |
||
25 | 8:53 AM | Womens HS 2nd 8+ | 9 |
||
26 | 8:53 AM | Womens HS Frosh 8+ | 2 |
||
27 | 8:53 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
28 | 9:31 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
29 | 9:31 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
30 | 9:41 AM | Mens HS 4+ | 11 |
||
31 | 9:41 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
32 | 9:41 AM | Mens HS 2nd 4+ | 4 |
||
33 | 9:41 AM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
34 | 10:22 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
K. Barnum/M. Lauerman/A. Troy/A. Marino/D. Reedy/C. Flaherty/P. Izzo/M. Bennett/C. Haight (Cox)
|
45.2 (50)
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Moffat/E. Ludwig/J. Lawless/M. Holgate/M. Koppers/K. Bliss/M. Schwartz/M. Buckley/M. Travis (Cox)
|
45.2 (50)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Greene/B. Burchill/J. Crispino/L. Civileti/D. Adams/M. Fredlund/A. Parker/K. Chaban/S. Tannery (Cox)
|
45.2 (50)
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
K. Bello/C. Huey/L. Norwood/K. Stoll/T. Baas/S. Schiffauer/U. Mustafa/K. Vosburg/D. Knorr (Cox)
|
38.2 (48)
|
|||
Naiades Oncology Rowing (A) |
N. Harter/D. Cole/C. Sherwood/P. Bernhard/s. kidera/J. Piper-Glasgow/M. Sarnoff/R. Zambito/K. Schwartz (Cox)
|
88.3 (62)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bradshaw/M. Julian/K. English/L. Headd/L. Dwyer/L. Anderson/B. Krauss/S. Markel/L. Craig (Cox)
|
59.5 (54)
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wiles/A. Culliton/D. Noonan/D. Quart/r. bish/S. Trabert/S. Ocampos/K. Smith/A. Hamberger (Cox)
|
38.2 (48)
|
|||
35 | 10:22 AM | Womens Masters 2nd 8+ | 3 |
||
36 | 10:22 AM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
37 | 10:55 AM | Womens HS 8+ | 10 |
||
38 | 10:55 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
39 | 11:15 AM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
40 | 11:15 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
41 | 11:23 AM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
42 | 11:23 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
43 | 11:35 AM | Mens HS 4x | 1 |
||
44 | 11:35 AM | Womens HS 4x | 2 |
||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch | |||
Launch | 1:00 PM | First Afternoon Launch, 40-45 min to warmup and lineup | |||
TIMES ARE ESTIMATES | |||||
45 | 1:45 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
46 | 1:45 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
47 | 2:03 PM | Mens HS 8+ | 9 |
||
48 | 2:03 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
49 | 2:21 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
50 | 2:21 PM | Mens Masters 2nd 8+ | 0 |
||
51 | 2:21 PM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
52 | 2:38 PM | Womens HS 4+ | 12 |
||
53 | 2:38 PM | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
54 | 2:38 PM | Womens HS 2nd 4+ | 7 |
||
55 | 2:38 PM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
56 | 3:15 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
57 | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
58 | 3:27 PM | Mens HS 2nd 8+ | 12 |
||
59 | 3:27 PM | Mens HS Frosh 8+ | 2 |
||
60 | 3:27 PM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
61 | 3:56 PM | Mens HS 2x | 5 |
||
62 | 3:56 PM | Mens HS 1x | 3 |
||
63 | 3:56 PM | Womens HS 2x | 5 |
||
64 | 3:56 PM | Womens HS 1x | 4 |
||
65 | 3:56 PM | Mens HS Novice 2x | 0 |
||
66 | 3:56 PM | Mens HS Novice 1x | 0 |
||
67 | 3:56 PM | Womens HS Novice 2x | 0 |
||
68 | 3:56 PM | Womens HS Novice 1x | 0 |
||
69 | 3:56 PM | Mens Masters Rec 1x | 0 |
||
70 | 3:56 PM | Womens Masters Rec 1x | 0 |
||
71 | 4:05 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
K. Barnum/M. Lauerman/M. Glesk/B. Martin/A. Troy/A. Marino/C. Flaherty/P. Izzo/C. Haight (Cox)
|
59.5 (54)
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Holgate/S. Ludwig/S. Arthur-Brothers/G. Ritchie/M. Koppers/D. Jureller/M. Travis/M. Buckley/J. Moffat (Cox)
|
48.7 (51)
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Teeters/S. Thompson/C. Wright/J. Odrzywolski/D. Paterniti/M. Sorenson/K. McCarthy/M. Mack/L. Wright (Cox)
|
59.5 (54)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Mayer/M. Ringo/D. Ringo/K. Ringo/J. Colby/B. Hussar/P. Seigrist/T. Kane/A. Strassenberg (Cox)
|
41.7 (49)
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
P. Eyerman/E. Perry/S. Glezen/B. DiFiore/T. Kosanke/R. Lourette/J. Hayes/M. Kohn/D. Knorr (Cox)
|
45.2 (50)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
T. Forrester/A. Pindar/G. Weiner/D. Crocker/C. McCoy/M. Barnum/K. Fogle/H. Mabee/L. Casteline (Cox)
|
59.5 (54)
|
|||
72 | 4:05 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 0 |
||
73 | 4:05 PM | Mixed HS 8+ | 1 |
||
74 | 4:05 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
||
75 | 4:05 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
76 | 4:05 PM | Mixed HS 4x | 0 |
||
77 | 4:05 PM | Mixed HS 2x | 0 |
||
78 | 4:05 PM | Mixed Parent/Child 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change