Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 5, 2013
Meeting 7:45 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 8:00 AM First Launch, 40-45 min to warmup and lineup
TIMES ARE ESTIMATES
1 8:45 AM Mens Open 4+
6
2 8:55 AM Mens Open 2x
0
3 9:05 AM Womens Open 4+
10
4 9:15 AM Womens Open 2x
10
5 9:20 AM Mens Open 1x
2
6 9:25 AM Womens Open 1x
0
7 9:35 AM Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
12
8 9:50 AM Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
13
Break Break - 40 minutes
9 10:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
2
10 10:35 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
1
11 10:50 AM Mens Open 8+
6
12 11:00 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
20
13 11:15 AM Womens Open 8+
7
14 11:25 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
16
15 11:35 AM Alumni 8+
0
16 11:40 AM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
2
Break 12:15 PM Lunch
Meeting 12:45 PM Sprint Coach/Cox Meeting
Posting 1:00 PM Sprint Racing post, new bow numbers, Race reverse order of head finish
Launch 1:30 PM First Sprint Launch, 30 min to warmup and lineup
Sunday, October 6, 2013
Meeting 7:15 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 7:45 AM First Morning Launch, 40-45 min to warmup and lineup
TIMES ARE ESTIMATES
17 8:30 AM Mens Open 1x
3
18 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x
15
19 8:30 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
20 8:30 AM Mens Masters Veteran 1x
6
21 8:39 AM Womens Open 1x
0
22 8:39 AM Womens Masters 1x
5
23 8:39 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
0
24 8:39 AM Womens Masters Veteran 1x
1
25 8:53 AM Womens HS 2nd 8+
9
26 8:53 AM Womens HS Frosh 8+
2
27 8:53 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
9
28 9:31 AM Mens Open 4+
0
29 9:31 AM Mens Masters 4+
4
30 9:41 AM Mens HS 4+
11
31 9:41 AM Mens HS Ltwt 4+
5
32 9:41 AM Mens HS 2nd 4+
4
33 9:41 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
6
34 10:22 AM Womens Masters 8+
7
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
K. Barnum/M. Lauerman/A. Troy/A. Marino/D. Reedy/C. Flaherty/P. Izzo/M. Bennett/C. Haight (Cox)
45.2 (50)
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Moffat/E. Ludwig/J. Lawless/M. Holgate/M. Koppers/K. Bliss/M. Schwartz/M. Buckley/M. Travis (Cox)
45.2 (50)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Bradshaw/M. Julian/K. English/L. Headd/L. Dwyer/L. Anderson/B. Krauss/S. Markel/L. Craig (Cox)
59.5 (54)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/B. Burchill/J. Crispino/L. Civileti/D. Adams/M. Fredlund/A. Parker/K. Chaban/S. Tannery (Cox)
45.2 (50)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
K. Bello/C. Huey/L. Norwood/K. Stoll/T. Baas/S. Schiffauer/U. Mustafa/K. Vosburg/D. Knorr (Cox)
38.2 (48)
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (A)
N. Harter/D. Cole/C. Sherwood/P. Bernhard/s. kidera/J. Piper-Glasgow/M. Sarnoff/R. Zambito/K. Schwartz (Cox)
88.3 (62)
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiles/A. Culliton/D. Noonan/D. Quart/r. bish/S. Trabert/S. Ocampos/K. Smith/A. Hamberger (Cox)
38.2 (48)
35 10:22 AM Womens Masters 2nd 8+
3
36 10:22 AM Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
37 10:55 AM Womens HS 8+
10
38 10:55 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
2
39 11:15 AM Mens Open 4x
0
40 11:15 AM Mens Masters 4x
1
41 11:23 AM Womens Open 4x
0
42 11:23 AM Womens Masters 4x
1
43 11:35 AM Mens HS 4x
1
44 11:35 AM Womens HS 4x
2
break 12:00 PM Lunch
Launch 1:00 PM First Afternoon Launch, 40-45 min to warmup and lineup
TIMES ARE ESTIMATES
45 1:45 PM Mens Masters 2x
4
46 1:45 PM Womens Masters 2x
2
47 2:03 PM Mens HS 8+
9
48 2:03 PM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
3
49 2:21 PM Mens Masters 8+
2
50 2:21 PM Mens Masters 2nd 8+
0
51 2:21 PM Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
52 2:38 PM Womens HS 4+
12
53 2:38 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
6
54 2:38 PM Womens HS 2nd 4+
7
55 2:38 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
8
56 3:15 PM Womens Open 4+
0
57 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4+
7
58 3:27 PM Mens HS 2nd 8+
12
59 3:27 PM Mens HS Frosh 8+
2
60 3:27 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
9
61 3:56 PM Mens HS 2x
5
62 3:56 PM Mens HS 1x
3
63 3:56 PM Womens HS 2x
5
64 3:56 PM Womens HS 1x
4
65 3:56 PM Mens HS Novice 2x
0
66 3:56 PM Mens HS Novice 1x
0
67 3:56 PM Womens HS Novice 2x
0
68 3:56 PM Womens HS Novice 1x
0
69 3:56 PM Mens Masters Rec 1x
0
70 3:56 PM Womens Masters Rec 1x
0
71 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 8+
6
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
K. Barnum/M. Lauerman/M. Glesk/B. Martin/A. Troy/A. Marino/C. Flaherty/P. Izzo/C. Haight (Cox)
59.5 (54)
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Holgate/S. Ludwig/S. Arthur-Brothers/G. Ritchie/M. Koppers/D. Jureller/M. Travis/M. Buckley/J. Moffat (Cox)
48.7 (51)
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Teeters/S. Thompson/C. Wright/J. Odrzywolski/D. Paterniti/M. Sorenson/K. McCarthy/M. Mack/L. Wright (Cox)
59.5 (54)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Mayer/M. Ringo/D. Ringo/K. Ringo/J. Colby/B. Hussar/P. Seigrist/T. Kane/A. Strassenberg (Cox)
41.7 (49)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
P. Eyerman/E. Perry/S. Glezen/B. DiFiore/T. Kosanke/R. Lourette/J. Hayes/M. Kohn/D. Knorr (Cox)
45.2 (50)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Forrester/A. Pindar/G. Weiner/D. Crocker/C. McCoy/M. Barnum/K. Fogle/H. Mabee/L. Casteline (Cox)
59.5 (54)
72 4:05 PM Mixed Open 8+
0
73 4:05 PM Mixed HS 8+
1
74 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 4x
0
75 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 2x
3
76 4:05 PM Mixed HS 4x
0
77 4:05 PM Mixed HS 2x
0
78 4:05 PM Mixed Parent/Child 2x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change