Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 5, 2013
Meeting 7:45 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 8:00 AM First Launch, 40-45 min to warmup and lineup
TIMES ARE ESTIMATES
1 8:45 AM Mens Open 4+
6
2 8:55 AM Mens Open 2x
0
3 9:05 AM Womens Open 4+
10
4 9:15 AM Womens Open 2x
10
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
J. Schaeffer/D. Lessard
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
F. Archibald/E. Flint
 
    Syracuse University (A)
R. Soja/E. Frank
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
K. Dupre/M. Willis/
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
S. Theoharidis/S. Zang/
 
    Syracuse University (B)
C. Frawley/H. Johnston
 
    Ithaca College Crew (C)
L. Beatty/M. Barry/
 
    Syracuse University (C)
C. Habjan/Y. Hemida
 
    Ithaca College Crew (D)
A. Schenk/M. Gildea/
 
    Ithaca College Crew (E)
S. Muroski/C. Dykstra/
 
5 9:20 AM Mens Open 1x
2
6 9:25 AM Womens Open 1x
0
7 9:35 AM Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
12
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (A)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
M. Rashoff/A. Stanczyk/C. Lore/J. Bassett/J. Cochran/A. Grath/B. Michalka/J. Arias/N. Payne (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
S. Adams/E. Aire-Oaihimire/M. Begonja/E. Bingle/M. Doremus/A. Fleischer/S. Foley/T. Frey/M. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
M. hervey/K. Britton/J. Kropmhardt/W. McVitty/S. Massi/A. Johnston/B. Gerritz/D. Ogiyevich/G. Ye (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
E. Dimmock/J. Wolfgang/A. Crawford/J. Fraumeni/V. Trotter/C. Connelly/G. Piester/A. Lim/A. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (B)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (B)
A. Hollingsworth/R. Rotering/A. Garcia/A. Rainville/J. Higgins/J. Torti/R. Sexton/F. Foerster/A. Peixinho (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
P. Gormley/J. Gray/K. Hamilton/C. Jaeger/L. Kane/A. Karnawat/A. Klein/D. Kowalczyk/R. Fairbanks (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (C)
J. Liao/K. Morfin/D. Moyer/M. Murphy/N. Quinones-Millet/J. Reilly/J. Strauch/K. Welch/R. Lomnitzer (Cox)
 
8 9:50 AM Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
13
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (A)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
E. Cutie/R. Dowd/L. Urban/K. Schulz/V. Ayvazian/E. Barrett/C. Regan/M. Berry/L. Drown (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
J. Amador/D. Balzano/N. Busa/k. veasaw/J. Ding/J. Woodson/H. Danielsen/J. Leach/H. Loomer (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
H. Bartkus/T. Blackwell/R. Boone/E. Coppola/C. Gomez Serrano/A. Guthrie/C. Killion/E. Kimber/T. McKay (Cox)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
K. Donnelly/M. Swartwood/B. Collins/A. Hassett/K. Raut/C. Giller/J. Lohr/A. Jennings/A. Bucklin (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
K. Sharp/R. McGinn/R. James/K. Brown/A. Robb/S. Dudish/L. Wager/E. Lutnick/A. Mayo (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
C. John/B. Conroy/H. Zuegel/M. Miller/S. Bandoski/H. Rowlands/M. Wentz/Y. Park/R. Joseph (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (B)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (B)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
C. Lynch/E. Marrone/E. McIntosh/T. Mellinger/S. Miller/M. Reading/A. Roy/A. Sebesta/S. White (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
C. Tjahjadi-Lopez/E. Garrison/K. Kihl/L. Burashnikova/E. Bortiatynski/K. Kimmey/M. Obrochta/C. Beckwith/M. Eubank (Cox)
 
Break Break - 40 minutes
9 10:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
2
10 10:35 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
1
11 10:50 AM Mens Open 8+
6
12 11:00 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
20
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Canisius College (A)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (A)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
S. Smith/R. Langan/Z. Konopaske/K. Reinhardt/M. Ringquist/D. Catranis/S. Conaboy/L. Morales/C. Rho (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
S. Kennelly/J. Massari/J. Carter/D. Bannon/J. Chernick/J. Grosso/A. Fisher/J. Short/L. Potrikus (Cox)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
M. Wolcott/W. Dykstra/S. Mullen/M. Johnson/M. Pheilshifter/B. Lyles/T. Vincent/C. Brokaw/T. Dawson (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
d. higgins/b. lefloch/M. Howard/B. Coyle/D. Saunders/H. Kwan/l. ayres/b. king-smith/j. clark (Cox)/
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
K. McCutchan/S. Subramanian/J. Freedman/B. Li/M. Ma/M. Maloney/H. Druschel/M. Johnson/B. Chenoweth (Cox)/
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (B)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (B)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (B)
S. Venables/E. Perreault/J. Mulhern/S. Brown/J. Cusick/C. Hartline/J. Morales/J. Duch/M. Senneca (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
A. Steinmetz/D. Stolze/K. Martin/E. Powzyk/C. Satter/E. Davidson/K. Onorato/J. Cummings/P. Gasiorowski (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (B)
Z. Dean/W. Horn/J. Prosack/M. Stoessel/R. dowd/D. Mullin/J. Curtis/J. Warner/S. Wittlinger (Cox)/
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (C)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (C)
 
13 11:15 AM Womens Open 8+
7
14 11:25 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
16
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Canisius College (A)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (A)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
K. Syracuse/A. Foxen/E. Morley/J. Peterson/C. Burton/C. Putnam/C. Ely/V. DeBerry/L. Miller (Cox)/
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
L. Dombrowski/K. Moran/k. wright/A. Theuret/M. Switzer/K. Castonguay/P. Frascatore/M. Manke/A. Porter (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
A. Welling/C. Connerney/M. Giblin/K. Newcomb/M. Hoover/S. Spellane/E. Castro/E. Daly/A. Lin (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
N. Conway/A. Weinstein/L. Alderfer/A. Kilgore/R. Sabo/L. Schwartz/S. Foggett/K. Elahi/W. Gutcher (Cox)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
N. Vainauskas/K. Donaldson/E. Johnson/M. Pfuntner/E. McNamara/M. Oldfield/J. Lohr/E. Chetwin/R. Beldner (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
G. Clemente/R. Vaughn/K. Lachiusa/E. Widra/S. Sevenler/C. McMahon/J. Orlov/M. Cepulis/J. Evans (Cox)/
 
    Canisius College (B)
 
    Hobart & William Smith Colleges (B)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
J. Brashears/E. McNaughton/Z. Rheingold/A. O'Neill/T. Malone/K. Clement/E. Behrens/R. Veninsky/M. Keene (Cox)/
 
    Mercyhurst University (B)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
R. Conway/M. Magarian/B. Dzugas-Smith/C. Coates/C. DiSalvo/P. Hurd/J. Bastidas/A. Kropiewnicki/D. Absi (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (B)
J. Bernstein/A. Bandeian/A. Born/S. Miller/A. Pelisari/L. Camp/B. Chu/L. Willstatter/A. Elias (Cox)/
 
15 11:35 AM Alumni 8+
0
16 11:40 AM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
2
Break 12:15 PM Lunch
Meeting 12:45 PM Sprint Coach/Cox Meeting
Posting 1:00 PM Sprint Racing post, new bow numbers, Race reverse order of head finish
Launch 1:30 PM First Sprint Launch, 30 min to warmup and lineup
Sunday, October 6, 2013
Meeting 7:15 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 7:45 AM First Morning Launch, 40-45 min to warmup and lineup
TIMES ARE ESTIMATES
17 8:30 AM Mens Open 1x
3
18 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x
15
19 8:30 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
20 8:30 AM Mens Masters Veteran 1x
6
21 8:39 AM Womens Open 1x
0
22 8:39 AM Womens Masters 1x
5
23 8:39 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
0
24 8:39 AM Womens Masters Veteran 1x
1
25 8:53 AM Womens HS 2nd 8+
9
26 8:53 AM Womens HS Frosh 8+
2
27 8:53 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
9
28 9:31 AM Mens Open 4+
0
29 9:31 AM Mens Masters 4+
4
30 9:41 AM Mens HS 4+
11
31 9:41 AM Mens HS Ltwt 4+
5
32 9:41 AM Mens HS 2nd 4+
4
33 9:41 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
6
34 10:22 AM Womens Masters 8+
7
35 10:22 AM Womens Masters 2nd 8+
3
36 10:22 AM Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
37 10:55 AM Womens HS 8+
10
38 10:55 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
2
39 11:15 AM Mens Open 4x
0
40 11:15 AM Mens Masters 4x
1
41 11:23 AM Womens Open 4x
0
42 11:23 AM Womens Masters 4x
1
43 11:35 AM Mens HS 4x
1
44 11:35 AM Womens HS 4x
2
break 12:00 PM Lunch
Launch 1:00 PM First Afternoon Launch, 40-45 min to warmup and lineup
TIMES ARE ESTIMATES
45 1:45 PM Mens Masters 2x
4
46 1:45 PM Womens Masters 2x
2
47 2:03 PM Mens HS 8+
9
48 2:03 PM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
3
49 2:21 PM Mens Masters 8+
2
50 2:21 PM Mens Masters 2nd 8+
0
51 2:21 PM Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
52 2:38 PM Womens HS 4+
12
53 2:38 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
6
54 2:38 PM Womens HS 2nd 4+
7
55 2:38 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
8
56 3:15 PM Womens Open 4+
0
57 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4+
7
58 3:27 PM Mens HS 2nd 8+
12
59 3:27 PM Mens HS Frosh 8+
2
60 3:27 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
9
61 3:56 PM Mens HS 2x
5
62 3:56 PM Mens HS 1x
3
63 3:56 PM Womens HS 2x
5
64 3:56 PM Womens HS 1x
4
65 3:56 PM Mens HS Novice 2x
0
66 3:56 PM Mens HS Novice 1x
0
67 3:56 PM Womens HS Novice 2x
0
68 3:56 PM Womens HS Novice 1x
0
69 3:56 PM Mens Masters Rec 1x
0
70 3:56 PM Womens Masters Rec 1x
0
71 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 8+
6
72 4:05 PM Mixed Open 8+
0
73 4:05 PM Mixed HS 8+
1
74 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 4x
0
75 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 2x
3
76 4:05 PM Mixed HS 4x
0
77 4:05 PM Mixed HS 2x
0
78 4:05 PM Mixed Parent/Child 2x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change