Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 5, 2013
Meeting 7:45 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 8:00 AM First Launch, 40-45 min to warmup and lineup
TIMES ARE ESTIMATES
1 8:45 AM Mens Open 4+
6
2 8:55 AM Mens Open 2x
0
3 9:05 AM Womens Open 4+
10
4 9:15 AM Womens Open 2x
10
5 9:20 AM Mens Open 1x
2
6 9:25 AM Womens Open 1x
0
7 9:35 AM Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
12
8 9:50 AM Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
13
Break Break - 40 minutes
9 10:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
2
10 10:35 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
1
11 10:50 AM Mens Open 8+
6
12 11:00 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
20
13 11:15 AM Womens Open 8+
7
14 11:25 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
16
15 11:35 AM Alumni 8+
0
16 11:40 AM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
2
Break 12:15 PM Lunch
Meeting 12:45 PM Sprint Coach/Cox Meeting
Posting 1:00 PM Sprint Racing post, new bow numbers, Race reverse order of head finish
Launch 1:30 PM First Sprint Launch, 30 min to warmup and lineup
Sunday, October 6, 2013
Meeting 7:15 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 7:45 AM First Morning Launch, 40-45 min to warmup and lineup
TIMES ARE ESTIMATES
17 8:30 AM Mens Open 1x
3
18 8:30 AM Mens Masters 1x
15
19 8:30 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
20 8:30 AM Mens Masters Veteran 1x
6
21 8:39 AM Womens Open 1x
0
22 8:39 AM Womens Masters 1x
5
23 8:39 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
0
24 8:39 AM Womens Masters Veteran 1x
1
25 8:53 AM Womens HS 2nd 8+
9
26 8:53 AM Womens HS Frosh 8+
2
27 8:53 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
9
28 9:31 AM Mens Open 4+
0
29 9:31 AM Mens Masters 4+
4
30 9:41 AM Mens HS 4+
11
31 9:41 AM Mens HS Ltwt 4+
5
32 9:41 AM Mens HS 2nd 4+
4
33 9:41 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
6
34 10:22 AM Womens Masters 8+
7
35 10:22 AM Womens Masters 2nd 8+
3
36 10:22 AM Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
37 10:55 AM Womens HS 8+
10
38 10:55 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
2
39 11:15 AM Mens Open 4x
0
40 11:15 AM Mens Masters 4x
1
41 11:23 AM Womens Open 4x
0
42 11:23 AM Womens Masters 4x
1
43 11:35 AM Mens HS 4x
1
44 11:35 AM Womens HS 4x
2
break 12:00 PM Lunch
Launch 1:00 PM First Afternoon Launch, 40-45 min to warmup and lineup
TIMES ARE ESTIMATES
45 1:45 PM Mens Masters 2x
4
46 1:45 PM Womens Masters 2x
2
47 2:03 PM Mens HS 8+
9
48 2:03 PM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
3
49 2:21 PM Mens Masters 8+
2
50 2:21 PM Mens Masters 2nd 8+
0
51 2:21 PM Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
52 2:38 PM Womens HS 4+
12
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
M. Olsen/S. Barry/A. Glick/M. Conboy/P. Gannon (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Moffat/S. Herman/M. Starczewski/C. Withers/K. Sheremeta (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
M. Hamilton/H. Annunziata/K. Gosch/H. Keller/B. Zionts (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Gabel/S. Lipari/A. Howard/A. Lesniewski/O. Kime (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
A. Schmitt/E. Walter/L. Murray/H. Sheridan/R. LoTempio (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Coppola/K. Seeger/e. nugent/C. Shortz/N. Ioele (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
A. clements/S. Gilbert/E. Riley/S. Spallina/L. Brodsky (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
A. Johnson/E. Radziwon/E. Evans/C. Keating/C. Conrad (Cox)
 
    Mount St. Mary Academy (B)
t. rusch/g. o'leary/g. proctor/s. galvin/c. dirr (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
K. Gossel/T. Johnson/K. Smith/E. Lister/K. McNamara (Cox)
 
53 2:38 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
6
54 2:38 PM Womens HS 2nd 4+
7
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
P. Usiak/S. Young/C. Sowa/B. Shiroki/E. Lipke (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
L. Shatkin/A. Stafford/C. DeTamble/M. Buscemi/k. ryan (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
K. Adams/J. Fitzsimons/R. Gates/J. Roscoe/K. Munechika (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
M. Zanolli/Y. Los/K. Finnerty/S. Roche/A. Sholk (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
V. Rice/L. Snodgrass/E. Ash/L. Williamson/J. Blanding (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
M. Snyder/C. Thomas/A. Vyas/R. Levy/A. Clements (Cox)
 
55 2:38 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
8
56 3:15 PM Womens Open 4+
0
57 3:15 PM Womens Masters 4+
7
58 3:27 PM Mens HS 2nd 8+
12
59 3:27 PM Mens HS Frosh 8+
2
60 3:27 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
9
61 3:56 PM Mens HS 2x
5
62 3:56 PM Mens HS 1x
3
63 3:56 PM Womens HS 2x
5
64 3:56 PM Womens HS 1x
4
65 3:56 PM Mens HS Novice 2x
0
66 3:56 PM Mens HS Novice 1x
0
67 3:56 PM Womens HS Novice 2x
0
68 3:56 PM Womens HS Novice 1x
0
69 3:56 PM Mens Masters Rec 1x
0
70 3:56 PM Womens Masters Rec 1x
0
71 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 8+
6
72 4:05 PM Mixed Open 8+
0
73 4:05 PM Mixed HS 8+
1
74 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 4x
0
75 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 2x
3
76 4:05 PM Mixed HS 4x
0
77 4:05 PM Mixed HS 2x
0
78 4:05 PM Mixed Parent/Child 2x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change