Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 6, 2013
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
Co-ed Jr Races in 2014 ??
M2- Mens 2-
25
MC1x Mens Club 1x
4
MC2x Mens Club 2x
7
MC8+ Mens Club 8+
15
MGM1x Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
MJ1x Mens Jr 1x
6
MJ2x Mens Jr 2x
13
MJ4x Mens Jr 4x
9
MJ4+ Mens Jr 4+
51
MJ8+ Mens Jr 8+
65
MJL1x Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
MJL4+ Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
MJN4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
0
MJN4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
MJN8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
42
ML1x Mens Ltwt 1x
3
ML4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
3
ML8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
0
MM1x Mens Masters 1x
4
MM2x Mens Masters 2x
6
MM4x The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
7
MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
10
MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
5
MN1x Mens Novice 1x
3
MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
6
MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
5
MO1x Mens Open 1x
11
MO2x Mens Open 2x
1
MO4+ Mens Open 4+
19
MO8+ Mens Open 8+
12
MR1x Mens Rec 1x
2
MSM1x Mens Senior Masters 1x
6
MV1x Mens Veterans 1x
10
MixM2x Mixed Masters 2x
3
MixM4+ Mixed Masters 4x
4
MixM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
2
W2- Womens 2-
2
WC1x Womens Club 1x
3
WC2x Womens Club 2x
2
WC8+ Womens Club 8+
14
WGM1x Womens Grand Masters 1x
5
WJ1x Womens Jr 1x
10
WJ2- Womens Jr 2-
2
WJ2x Womens Jr 2x
19
WJ4x Womens Jr 4x
8
WJ4+ Womens Jr 4+
38
WJ8+ Womens Jr 8+
44
WJL1x Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
WJL2x Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
0
WJL4+ Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
WJL8+ Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
WJN2x Womens Jr Novice 2x
1
WJN8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
36
WJN4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
10
WL1x Womens Ltwt 1x
4
WL4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
1
WL8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
0
WM1x Womens Masters 1x
2
WM2x Womens Masters 2x
5
WM4x Womens Masters 4x
6
WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
15
WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
11
WN1x Womens Novice 1x
6
WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
3
WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
8
    Bowdoin College (A)
J. Michels/K. Nakamura-Koyama/H. Rudel/A. King/L. Alper/S. Steffen/M. Mills/E. Huber-Weiss/L. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
E. Seibring/M. Phillips/D. Sago-Moses/J. Miller/O. Plunkett/a. Baer/S. Parker/L. Selani/K. Barnett (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
N. Annino/C. Greene/M. Diggins/G. Tricomi/P. McGeehan/T. Starshack/M. Supple/M. O'Brien/C. Laurendeau (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
Z. Theodosopoulos/C. McKinnon/M. Levesque/M. Wolter/I. Garcia Pacheco/M. Spanedda/E. Richardson/K. Page/A. Lessard (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
I. Benduski/V. Basedow/K. Barolak/L. Afeyan/M. Hoffstot/S. Tani-Olugbemi/A. Parker/E. Gaudiani/V. Tsitron (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
D. Auger/M. Richard/C. Lally/R. Scott/K. Sidell/E. Plume/M. Harding/S. Krawiec/I. Gutierrez (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
 
WO1x Womens Open 1x
3
WO2x Womens Open 2x
1
WO4+ Womens Open 4+
19
    Bowdoin College (A)
K. Ross/A. Spens/C. Payne/N. Hefner/S. Berube (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
E. Sobotka/R. Libretti/A. lapras/A. Libstag/M. Carden (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (A)
 
    Colby College (A)
E. Boyce/M. Minkin/E. Rosales/M. Wadington/E. Gesten (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Forrester/C. Egan/G. Sage/C. Sutter/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
N. Rode/P. McGroarty/H. Brown/M. Morrill/E. Hebert (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
V. Farr/B. Stevens/S. Campbell/A. Dierna/J. Albert (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
S. Taylor/C. Swanson/M. Buttner/C. Sanderson/N. Venuto (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
A. Linares/T. Garden/R. Malka/O. Henry/E. Lin (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
R. Piela/S. Ordonez/M. McLaughlin/B. Mahoney/C. Corcoran (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
E. Gersbeck/S. Milicia/A. Smith/E. Bourque/L. Harning (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
A. Miller-Lewis/A. Mushinski/E. Sinkler/E. Buford/B. Wiemann (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
L. Audet/B. Cotta/J. Waddell/E. Boulanger/J. Prashaw (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
M. Harris/E. Lowell/E. Voss/E. Givens/M. Livingston (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Jensen/E. McKenna/T. Lucas/F. Smith/K. Potts (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
J. Todd/T. Longstaff/V. Ripley/M. Nelson/E. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
H. Korevaar/K. Cloud/E. Koramshahi/A. Dade/K. Davis (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
M. Freed/E. Hofmeister/S. Leach/C. Steele/K. Stergiou (Cox)
 
WO8+ Womens Open 8+
2
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
I. Benduski/R. Traubert/C. Laguarda/C. Fai/S. Becker/C. Begg/S. Hilker/E. Gaudiani/V. Lellis (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (B)
E. Wang/K. Fair/G. Jowett/E. Mackie/C. Greenberg/E. Walk/N. Golden/S. Blackwell/G. Giugliano (Cox)
 
WR1x Womens Rec 1x
1
WSM1x Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
WV1x Womens Veterans 1x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change