Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 6, 2013
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
Co-ed Jr Races in 2014 ??
M2- Mens 2-
25
MC1x Mens Club 1x
4
MC2x Mens Club 2x
7
MC8+ Mens Club 8+
15
    Clark University Crew (A)
A. Shylo/A. Wheeler/T. Viollier/n. reynolds/J. Orzechowski/A. Gruness/S. Highland/W. Pew/r. chapman (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
R. Newell/T. Dutton/I. Tibbetts/D. Meyer/D. Kelly/C. Stevens/R. Weeks/C. Ross/S. Xu (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
T. Lyver/D. Ojeda/A. Tagliavia/T. Marth/M. Viola/S. Mustafaraj/r. grogan/D. LaFata/A. Condor (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Meier/T. Chandler/J. Mitrowski/K. Fabel/G. Mahoney/C. Lowe/J. Hughes/P. Fisher/C. Hart (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
S. Helrich/J. Lapadula/J. Aalberg/Z. Zhou/D. Clary/S. Moslow/D. Minnick/J. Bailey/M. Karam (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
T. Reimonn/E. Dickinson/T. Goodrum/A. Montemurro/J. Skolnick/J. Price/M. Pehl/J. Pehl/G. Miner (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
T. Zuch/N. Tsantes/P. Messier/B. Cohoon/T. Contois/A. DesRochers/A. Doucett/C. Tobias/A. Chappuis (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
S. Pampreen/B. Cayes/A. Parker/N. Brown/W. Amar/D. Hegarty/M. Sullivan/H. Caviston/K. Swalwell (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
C. Smith/P. Tynan/P. Heye/M. Bilginsoy/K. Dufty/S. Baranoski/S. Factor/P. Martin/S. Koppelkam (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
J. Morrissey/N. Cebry/K. Cotton/A. Barat/G. jackson/M. Foley/J. Krupnick/M. Deptula/T. Collins (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
J. Shattuck/M. McNally/E. mog/E. Flores/R. Miller/H. Hodges/N. Carter/D. Pinedo/M. Naron (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
S. Giagtzoglou/S. MacNeille/E. Currie/C. Nanda/B. Record/N. Petrillo/n. solomon/P. Cornillie/A. Kleeman (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
N. Harris/J. Sperry/K. Cole/N. Van Sciver/B. Doerner/Z. Gendreau/D. Singer/D. Seaman/M. Marvasti-Sitterly (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (C)
R. Babajide/T. Bang/E. Ortiz/P. Lee/J. Weiss/M. Weinsier/C. DeLara/D. Hora/M. Dietz (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (C)
M. Beinor/P. Esteve/K. Train/R. Ronacher/M. Ryder/R. Killea/M. Loturco/C. Sample/K. Regan (Cox)
 
MGM1x Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
MJ1x Mens Jr 1x
6
MJ2x Mens Jr 2x
13
MJ4x Mens Jr 4x
9
MJ4+ Mens Jr 4+
51
MJ8+ Mens Jr 8+
65
MJL1x Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
MJL4+ Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
MJN4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
0
MJN4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
MJN8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
42
ML1x Mens Ltwt 1x
3
ML4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
3
ML8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
0
MM1x Mens Masters 1x
4
MM2x Mens Masters 2x
6
MM4x The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
7
MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
10
MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
5
MN1x Mens Novice 1x
3
MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
6
MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
5
MO1x Mens Open 1x
11
MO2x Mens Open 2x
1
MO4+ Mens Open 4+
19
MO8+ Mens Open 8+
12
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Murphy/C. Hamlin/J. Moore/D. Johnson/F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov/R. Borggaard/C. Pieper/R. Grossman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Dutt/A. McLaren/N. huber/A. Shenker/N. Watts/R. Martinez/J. Henry/J. Bernblum/V. Pham (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
C. Dundas/L. Barry/R. Skavis/T. Wolanin/J. Coburn/M. Nixon/A. Jagielski/M. Kiss/J. Belbin (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
M. Poreba/A. Wood/J. Duguay/R. Connell/T. Cotreau/J. Dwyer/S. Maclellan/H. Finch/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Meier/T. Chandler/J. Mitrowski/K. Fabel/G. Mahoney/C. Lowe/J. Hughes/P. Fisher/C. Hart (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Smallwood/L. Harwood/T. Bauer/J. Carroll/J. Mclaughlin/G. Garcia/T. Simone/A. Finch/Z. Williamson (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
J. Sakala/A. Gavriel/A. Raitto/M. Carenza/A. Wright/D. Krikorian/S. Reny/I. Stolbov/M. Pinard (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
N. Tsantes/D. Shin/P. Messier/B. Cohoon/T. Contois/A. DesRochers/A. Doucett/C. Tobias/A. Chappuis (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
S. Factor/B. Record/n. solomon/K. Dufty/P. Cornillie/N. Petrillo/P. Martin/C. Nanda/A. Kleeman (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
J. Morrissey/N. Cebry/K. Cotton/A. Barat/G. jackson/M. Foley/J. Krupnick/M. Deptula/T. Collins (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
J. Shattuck/M. McNally/E. mog/E. Flores/R. Miller/H. Hodges/N. Carter/D. Pinedo/M. Naron (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
N. Harris/J. Sperry/K. Cole/N. Van Sciver/B. Doerner/Z. Gendreau/D. Singer/P. Esteve/M. Marvasti-Sitterly (Cox)
 
MR1x Mens Rec 1x
2
MSM1x Mens Senior Masters 1x
6
MV1x Mens Veterans 1x
10
MixM2x Mixed Masters 2x
3
MixM4+ Mixed Masters 4x
4
MixM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
2
W2- Womens 2-
2
WC1x Womens Club 1x
3
WC2x Womens Club 2x
2
WC8+ Womens Club 8+
14
WGM1x Womens Grand Masters 1x
5
WJ1x Womens Jr 1x
10
WJ2- Womens Jr 2-
2
WJ2x Womens Jr 2x
19
WJ4x Womens Jr 4x
8
WJ4+ Womens Jr 4+
38
WJ8+ Womens Jr 8+
44
WJL1x Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
WJL2x Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
0
WJL4+ Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
WJL8+ Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
WJN2x Womens Jr Novice 2x
1
WJN8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
36
WJN4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
10
WL1x Womens Ltwt 1x
4
WL4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
1
WL8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
0
WM1x Womens Masters 1x
2
WM2x Womens Masters 2x
5
WM4x Womens Masters 4x
6
WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
15
WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
11
WN1x Womens Novice 1x
6
WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
3
WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
8
WO1x Womens Open 1x
3
WO2x Womens Open 2x
1
WO4+ Womens Open 4+
19
WO8+ Womens Open 8+
2
WR1x Womens Rec 1x
1
WSM1x Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
WV1x Womens Veterans 1x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change