Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 6, 2013
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
Co-ed Jr Races in 2014 ??
M2- Mens 2-
25
MC1x Mens Club 1x
4
MC2x Mens Club 2x
7
MC8+ Mens Club 8+
15
MGM1x Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
MJ1x Mens Jr 1x
6
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Hayes
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Holzberger
 
    Independence Rowing Club
J. Guidoboni
 
    Independence Rowing Club
A. Mendes
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Bilchik
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club
T. Smart
 
MJ2x Mens Jr 2x
13
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Hayes/C. Watt
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Jones/B. Volk
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Warming/A. Siraj
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
S. Pennington/R. Pease II
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
S. Burgess/N. Sandler
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
M. Hanna/B. Horton
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Preminger/M. Nikulin
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
R. Euiler/M. Johansen
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
A. Borghesani/A. Higgins
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Paterson/S. Sampson
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
J. Moreno-Field/B. Grousra
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
T. Jaenicke/P. Swetz
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
J. Mahler/A. Sege
 
MJ4x Mens Jr 4x
9
MJ4+ Mens Jr 4+
51
MJ8+ Mens Jr 8+
65
MJL1x Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
MJL4+ Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
MJN4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
0
MJN4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
MJN8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
42
ML1x Mens Ltwt 1x
3
ML4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
3
ML8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
0
MM1x Mens Masters 1x
4
MM2x Mens Masters 2x
6
MM4x The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
7
MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
10
MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
5
MN1x Mens Novice 1x
3
    Community Rowing, Inc.
C. Simek
 
    Maine Rowing Association
P. Beretich
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club
D. Whittier
 
MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
6
MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
5
MO1x Mens Open 1x
11
MO2x Mens Open 2x
1
MO4+ Mens Open 4+
19
MO8+ Mens Open 8+
12
MR1x Mens Rec 1x
2
MSM1x Mens Senior Masters 1x
6
MV1x Mens Veterans 1x
10
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Shields
255.8 (69)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Esler
167.6 (61)
    Independence Rowing Club
W. Melcher
220.5 (66)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
T. Wheatley
198.5 (64)
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
P. Flory
232.0 (67)
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Wolfe
255.8 (69)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Wassall
187.9 (63)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Pope
232.0 (67)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Delson
280.7 (71)
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club
D. Stowe
167.6 (61)
MixM2x Mixed Masters 2x
3
MixM4+ Mixed Masters 4x
4
MixM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
2
W2- Womens 2-
2
WC1x Womens Club 1x
3
WC2x Womens Club 2x
2
WC8+ Womens Club 8+
14
WGM1x Womens Grand Masters 1x
5
WJ1x Womens Jr 1x
10
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
M. Hart
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
S. Sarnik
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
A. Goldsher
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc.
O. Swenson
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc.
K. GLENNON
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
C. Madden
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Simpson
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Sullivan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
J. Vascotto/
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club
K. Dickinson
 
WJ2- Womens Jr 2-
2
WJ2x Womens Jr 2x
19
WJ4x Womens Jr 4x
8
WJ4+ Womens Jr 4+
38
WJ8+ Womens Jr 8+
44
WJL1x Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
WJL2x Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
0
WJL4+ Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
WJL8+ Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
WJN2x Womens Jr Novice 2x
1
WJN8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
36
WJN4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
10
WL1x Womens Ltwt 1x
4
WL4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
1
WL8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
0
WM1x Womens Masters 1x
2
WM2x Womens Masters 2x
5
WM4x Womens Masters 4x
6
WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
15
WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
11
WN1x Womens Novice 1x
6
WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
3
WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
8
WO1x Womens Open 1x
3
WO2x Womens Open 2x
1
WO4+ Womens Open 4+
19
WO8+ Womens Open 8+
2
WR1x Womens Rec 1x
1
WSM1x Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
WV1x Womens Veterans 1x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change