Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 6, 2013
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
Co-ed Jr Races in 2014 ??
M2- Mens 2-
25
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
O. Salonna/T. Morrison
0.0 (21)
    Colby College (A)
R. Newell/D. Meyer
0.0 (20)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Dutt/N. Watts
47.0 (45)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
B. Zhang/A. Cunningham
0.0 (22)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Richards/J. Cabanas
0.0 (17)
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
J. DeMedeiros/J. Dohring
0.0 (21)
    University of New Hampshire (A)
S. Pampreen/B. Cayes
0.0 (22)
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
R. Andrews/A. Schwarzkopf
0.0 (22)
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
D. Neilson/M. Copp
0.0 (20)
    University of New Hampshire (B)
A. Parker/N. Brown
0.0 (20)
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (B)
B. Peterson/D. Patch
0.0 (20)
    Boston University Men's Crew (C)
V. RAGOUSSIS/J. Carter
0.0 (20)
    University of New Hampshire (C)
M. Sullivan/D. Hegarty
0.0 (21)
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (C)
A. Gilbert/T. Walters
0.0 (20)
    Boston University Men's Crew (D)
T. Giroux/L. Futterman
0.0 (22)
    University of New Hampshire (D)
I. Stelzner/H. Caviston
0.0 (21)
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (D)
Z. Kemmer/A. Gilbert
0.0 (21)
    Boston University Men's Crew (E)
a. Marinkovski/K. Peabody
0.0 (19)
    Boston University Men's Crew (F)
G. Schneiter/l. Miladinovic
0.0 (20)
    Boston University Men's Crew (G)
P. Maginnis/T. Babiec
0.0 (20)
    Boston University Men's Crew (H)
J. Aftring/T. Weaver
0.0 (21)
    Boston University Men's Crew (I)
K. Edwards/A. Keiser
0.0 (20)
    Boston University Men's Crew (J)
M. Lenhart/G. Dierks
0.0 (21)
    Boston University Men's Crew (K)
J. SZRAMIAK/T. Beck
0.0 (21)
    Boston University Men's Crew (L)
D. Relle/Z. ROBBIANO
0.0 (20)
MC1x Mens Club 1x
4
MC2x Mens Club 2x
7
    Bancroft Crew (A)
B. Manning/T. Vangos
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Larocque/F. Maldari
 
    Composite: Riverside, Union (A)
E. Bailey/P. Luttik
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Korkotas/J. Viener
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
R. Heslin/H. Hertlein
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B)
J. Raphael/S. Welsh/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
B. Annunziato/N. Augustine
 
MC8+ Mens Club 8+
15
MGM1x Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
MJ1x Mens Jr 1x
6
MJ2x Mens Jr 2x
13
MJ4x Mens Jr 4x
9
MJ4+ Mens Jr 4+
51
MJ8+ Mens Jr 8+
65
MJL1x Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
MJL4+ Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
MJN4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
0
MJN4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
MJN8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
42
ML1x Mens Ltwt 1x
3
ML4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
3
ML8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
0
MM1x Mens Masters 1x
4
MM2x Mens Masters 2x
6
MM4x The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
D. Johnson/R. Borggaard/C. Pieper/C. Hamlin
142.1 (62)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Sobieszczyk/J. Quirk III/J. Langermann/A. Chavez
78.4 (53)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
c. Chojnowski/D. Murphy/T. Carty/D. Guenther
37.6 (45)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
S. Anthony/S. Lysenko/J. Osborne/H. Bishop
61.4 (50)
    Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Cambridge, Union (A)
M. Cataldo/J. Moore/M. Totta/F. Schoch
90.9 (55)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
J. Bernard/R. Lynch/j. ballantine/J. LaFreniere
167.5 (65)
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
K. Clinthorne/L. Rutz/J. Barritt/R. Powell
0.0 (18)
MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
10
MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
5
MN1x Mens Novice 1x
3
MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
6
    Bowdoin College (A)
W. Powers/H. Fisher/M. Amano/J. Toy/S. Binenfeld (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Nroman/T. Ketchum/C. Mahoney/A. Slack-Watkins/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
c. sutherland/D. Esposito/T. Greenly/K. Wu/D. Boucher (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
M. Fowler/G. Bilder/T. Evans/C. Zinke/R. Brooks (Cox)/
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
T. Goodrum/D. Krikorian/B. Deudon/L. Brown/E. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
C. Borsh/P. Blackstone/A. Coyle/G. Piccirillo/N. Sadowsky (Cox)
 
MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
5
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
M. Palmer/T. Langley/T. Birch/A. Bratica/N. Aghajanian/D. White/M. Pieroni/J. Lucenta/A. Garant (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
K. Clinthorne/B. Bumgarner/K. Arpaia/L. Welsh/R. Powell/J. Gutierrez/K. Gates/A. Suk/C. Wooten (Cox)/
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
K. Twombly/A. Johnson/A. Bernazani/A. Buntin/G. Gosselin/M. Dolan/M. Dardompre/S. Vail/C. Rath (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
A. DiBiasio/J. Perry/D. Schifilliti/V. Vazquez/J. Lidwin/Z. Ericson/S. Cazier/K. Bessette/J. Lomi (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B)
K. Blakeman/B. Gilroy/T. Currier/M. Sennott/M. Peluso/K. Yakimowicz/J. McMurrer/R. Michaud/R. Molokie (Cox)
 
MO1x Mens Open 1x
11
MO2x Mens Open 2x
1
MO4+ Mens Open 4+
19
    Bowdoin College (A)
T. McDonald/M. Endrizzi/J. Lake/N. Post/J. Helble (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
R. Weeks/C. Leeds/A. Sahgal/P. Dougherty/S. Lederer (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
I. Kaeding/D. Richards/G. Kondrotas/M. Herman/M. Fortin (Cox)/
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
J. Dean/C. Cotta/J. Pranulis/J. Wilhemy/B. Baldelli (Cox)/
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
M. Bovarnick/A. Murphy/T. Miceli/E. DeMarines/P. Mungara (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
A. Radin/G. Baldan/W. Suter/T. Stumbaugh/G. Kreindler (Cox)
 
    New Bedford Community Rowing (A)
S. Flynn/D. Haskell/C. Kielty/K. Denneen/H. Haskell (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Mandehr/B. Sherman/D. Polasky/J. Hanna/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
J. Horwitz/D. Burt/W. Ross/K. Danielewicz/K. Gawlas (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
T. SNIECKUS/J. Raphael/S. Welsh/A. BOONYACHAI/A. Helbig (Cox)/
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
M. Morris/J. Moreau-Giroux/Z. Weider/W. Amar/K. Swalwell (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
R. Andrews/A. Schwarzkopf/T. Walters/M. Drolette/M. Zak (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
E. Currie/N. Petrillo/P. Cornillie/n. solomon/A. Kleeman (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
A. Ashrafi/S. Cho/T. Rosenblatt/M. Shen/S. Binenfeld (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B)
A. Blair/J. Segerstrom/J. Dohring/M. Byam/C. Wooten (Cox)/
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
I. Stelzner/J. Reuter/P. Bruzga/E. Prizzi/C. Fielding (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (B)
M. McKeon/T. Puchini/D. Patch/A. Gilbert/M. Grant (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
S. Factor/S. Giagtzoglou/P. Martin/S. MacNeille/A. Kleeman (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
D. Polasky/M. Butler/E. Munn/W. LoVerme/B. Needham (Cox)
 
MO8+ Mens Open 8+
12
MR1x Mens Rec 1x
2
MSM1x Mens Senior Masters 1x
6
MV1x Mens Veterans 1x
10
MixM2x Mixed Masters 2x
3
MixM4+ Mixed Masters 4x
4
MixM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
2
W2- Womens 2-
2
WC1x Womens Club 1x
3
WC2x Womens Club 2x
2
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
T. Birdsong/B. Niblock/
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B)
A. Farnsworth/S. Pisarski/
 
WC8+ Womens Club 8+
14
WGM1x Womens Grand Masters 1x
5
WJ1x Womens Jr 1x
10
WJ2- Womens Jr 2-
2
WJ2x Womens Jr 2x
19
WJ4x Womens Jr 4x
8
WJ4+ Womens Jr 4+
38
WJ8+ Womens Jr 8+
44
WJL1x Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
WJL2x Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
0
WJL4+ Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
WJL8+ Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
WJN2x Womens Jr Novice 2x
1
WJN8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
36
WJN4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
10
WL1x Womens Ltwt 1x
4
WL4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
1
WL8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
0
WM1x Womens Masters 1x
2
WM2x Womens Masters 2x
5
WM4x Womens Masters 4x
6
WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
15
WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
11
WN1x Womens Novice 1x
6
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Kim
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Block
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
E. Dunham
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
I. Tehan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
S. Grieb
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
T. Birdsong/
 
WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
3
WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
8
WO1x Womens Open 1x
3
WO2x Womens Open 2x
1
WO4+ Womens Open 4+
19
WO8+ Womens Open 8+
2
WR1x Womens Rec 1x
1
WSM1x Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
WV1x Womens Veterans 1x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change