Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 6, 2013
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
Co-ed Jr Races in 2014 ??
M2- Mens 2-
25
MC1x Mens Club 1x
4
MC2x Mens Club 2x
7
MC8+ Mens Club 8+
15
MGM1x Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
    Bancroft Crew
D. Baker
122.0 (56)
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Crawford
76.7 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
F. Horton
113.7 (55)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Randle
122.0 (56)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Ferrucci
90.6 (52)
    Independence Rowing Club
T. Hefferan
130.5 (57)
    Independence Rowing Club
S. Gauthier
83.5 (51)
    Independence Rowing Club
T. Friel
105.7 (54)
    Maine Rowing Association
M. Totta
113.7 (55)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken
157.9 (60)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
B. Vear
139.3 (58)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
P. Guida
90.6 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Smith
76.7 (50)
    Union Boat Club
M. Cataldo
90.6 (52)
MJ1x Mens Jr 1x
6
MJ2x Mens Jr 2x
13
MJ4x Mens Jr 4x
9
MJ4+ Mens Jr 4+
51
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
N. Hansen/B. Duddy/B. Salomon/V. Anghel/K. Williams (Cox)
 
    Bancroft Crew (A)
C. Lo/A. Michelson/C. Smith/C. Spencer/J. Chang (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (A)
B. Latu/M. Murphy/A. Cartwright/R. Robinson/B. Amrhein (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (A)
S. Bouzane/C. Carlson/N. arias/R. Suriol/A. Samuelson (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
P. Pesa/D. Shrives/G. White/C. O'Connor/K. Veo (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Manion/a. richards/M. Ryan/A. Bailey/C. Durbin (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
N. Harvey/A. Yatzus/A. Legere/M. Morgan/R. Neilson (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
G. Scimeme/N. Bento/W. Mirabella/J. weggeland/T. Karabaich (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Sterne/J. Carleo/E. Jaccodine/a. heye/E. Ferre (Cox)
 
    Dublin School Crew (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Netherton/D. McGuinness/J. Penn/M. Romano/E. Tang (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
w. curtis/L. Morrissy/j. dougherty/A. Martinez/M. Viola (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
J. Ossoff/B. Heifetz/C. Seymour/M. Reidy/S. Hilton (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
S. Pun/I. Williams/p. dias/S. Barillas/L. Paine-Masters (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
B. Corbitt/C. COLOMBO/M. Dowe/C. Pallazola/S. Flanagan (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
A. Harvey/S. Gavriel/N. Henry/S. Farmer/D. Ernst (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
D. DePietro/J. Yunakov/M. Andriotis/J. Petrakis/D. Erb (Cox)
 
    Milton High School Crew (A)
W. Hess/M. Ricciuti/R. McCullough/J. Savona/A. Cullinane (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
M. Hanna/B. Horton/B. Lieu/J. Finn/N. Saponaro (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Cabatingan/T. Basso/R. Patel/M. Vestuti/L. Shafman (Cox)/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Cabanas/J. Bilchik/J. Mahler/R. Richards/L. Higgins (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
C. Gaines/C. Devlin/C. Young/M. Fazio/C. Kayel (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
N. Pietrowicz/C. INMAN/A. O'Connor/N. Gauthier/J. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Hooper Goetinck/A. Madden/C. Steidl/D. Tengdin/A. Fichman (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Lorusso/D. Spellman/A. Blaesser/t. hieronymus/K. Spaulding (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
M. Brett/S. Khan/P. Makhija/V. Palnati/K. Lawson (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
E. Sanchez/D. Naylor/C. Kruczynski/C. Fine/M. O'Malley (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (B)
M. Kwok/R. Sass/R. Wagner/T. Brown/E. Curtis (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (B)
T. McGowan/C. Tedeschi/V. Chappuzeau/D. Sullivan/S. Dooling (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (B)
A. Weiss/S. Hwang/J. Scala/P. Caffrey/M. Vesprini (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
W. Crowley/G. Holderness/H. Dodge/C. Douglas/M. Gulati (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Swanton/L. Armstrong/A. Cohen/Z. White/E. Siegenberg (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
A. Iqbal/J. Sky/S. Chen/B. Denoncourt/N. Benoit (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
S. Pugh/K. Hong/Q. Breen/I. Wallace/A. Hutcheon (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
C. Lee/M. Kennedy/T. Panetta/W. Delaney/J. Amorosana (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (B)
J. Whitlow/P. Daly/D. Burke/J. CHU/A. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
N. Budnik/I. Laryionenka/J. Chow/S. Klebanov/Y. Karaminas (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
K. Boria/C. Bernstein/z. kent/C. Goodhue/G. Shashidhar (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
C. Winberry/M. COSTELLO/A. Peters/O. Versteeg/O. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
W. McCurdy/D. Uyar/T. Drews/A. Knight/A. Seel (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
K. Ronquille/d. buteau/F. Tsarhopoulos/c. chris/Y. Lustosa (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
J. Eckstein/P. Giroux/J. Gleason/D. Babikian/I. Pizzi (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (C)
A. Thermos/J. Knox/M. Soyak/H. Tsou/J. Nikolaidis (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
A. Dempsey/B. Rodemann/E. Sutton/J. Arnstein/T. Nygren (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
A. Kelly/J. Cohen/K. Kaza/J. Seel/C. Sumathi (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
M. Matejka/A. Dempsey/A. Ventouris/S. Cary/R. Fatt (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
J. Bell/A. Schleppi/E. Cobb/A. Cartwright/P. Martinkus (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
 
MJ8+ Mens Jr 8+
65
MJL1x Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
MJL4+ Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
MJN4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
0
MJN4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
MJN8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
42
ML1x Mens Ltwt 1x
3
ML4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
3
ML8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
0
MM1x Mens Masters 1x
4
MM2x Mens Masters 2x
6
MM4x The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
D. Johnson/R. Borggaard/C. Pieper/C. Hamlin
142.1 (62)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Sobieszczyk/J. Quirk III/J. Langermann/A. Chavez
78.4 (53)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
c. Chojnowski/D. Murphy/T. Carty/D. Guenther
37.6 (45)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
S. Anthony/S. Lysenko/J. Osborne/H. Bishop
61.4 (50)
    Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Cambridge, Union (A)
M. Cataldo/J. Moore/M. Totta/F. Schoch
90.9 (55)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
J. Bernard/R. Lynch/j. ballantine/J. LaFreniere
167.5 (65)
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
K. Clinthorne/L. Rutz/J. Barritt/R. Powell
0.0 (18)
MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
10
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/j. Lindberg/K. Apfelbaum (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. McGowan/H. Weinberg/J. Cyr/B. Gregory/j. sichel (Cox)/
78.3 (52)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
C. Vaughn-Martel/R. Whelan/S. Whitney/E. Carlsen/M. Mathis (Cox)
12.5 (37)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Saxelby/P. Heimlicher/J. Yasaitis/E. Cook/R. Nelson (Cox)
136.4 (60)
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
P. Orford/D. LaBossiere/M. Cajolet/J. Raichek/N. Moran (Cox)
84.7 (53)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Poole/A. Stockly/T. Clements/C. Thomas/C. Coughlan (Cox)
78.3 (52)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. McLaren/N. huber/A. HOFFMAN/J. Henry/V. Pham (Cox)
0.1 (28)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
S. Danberg/J. Peterson/F. O'Leary/T. Bond/R. Lanza (Cox)
98.2 (55)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
J. Craford/S. Miller/G. Finch/R. Checkoway/M. Coolidge (Cox)
171.5 (64)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Jafri/P. Flack/A. Shenker/J. Owens/E. Dwyer (Cox)
55.3 (48)
MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
5
MN1x Mens Novice 1x
3
MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
6
MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
5
MO1x Mens Open 1x
11
MO2x Mens Open 2x
1
MO4+ Mens Open 4+
19
MO8+ Mens Open 8+
12
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Murphy/C. Hamlin/J. Moore/D. Johnson/F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov/R. Borggaard/C. Pieper/R. Grossman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Dutt/A. McLaren/N. huber/A. Shenker/N. Watts/R. Martinez/J. Henry/J. Bernblum/V. Pham (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
C. Dundas/L. Barry/R. Skavis/T. Wolanin/J. Coburn/M. Nixon/A. Jagielski/M. Kiss/J. Belbin (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
M. Poreba/A. Wood/J. Duguay/R. Connell/T. Cotreau/J. Dwyer/S. Maclellan/H. Finch/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Meier/T. Chandler/J. Mitrowski/K. Fabel/G. Mahoney/C. Lowe/J. Hughes/P. Fisher/C. Hart (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Smallwood/L. Harwood/T. Bauer/J. Carroll/J. Mclaughlin/G. Garcia/T. Simone/A. Finch/Z. Williamson (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
J. Sakala/A. Gavriel/A. Raitto/M. Carenza/A. Wright/D. Krikorian/S. Reny/I. Stolbov/M. Pinard (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
N. Tsantes/D. Shin/P. Messier/B. Cohoon/T. Contois/A. DesRochers/A. Doucett/C. Tobias/A. Chappuis (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
S. Factor/B. Record/n. solomon/K. Dufty/P. Cornillie/N. Petrillo/P. Martin/C. Nanda/A. Kleeman (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
J. Morrissey/N. Cebry/K. Cotton/A. Barat/G. jackson/M. Foley/J. Krupnick/M. Deptula/T. Collins (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
J. Shattuck/M. McNally/E. mog/E. Flores/R. Miller/H. Hodges/N. Carter/D. Pinedo/M. Naron (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
N. Harris/J. Sperry/K. Cole/N. Van Sciver/B. Doerner/Z. Gendreau/D. Singer/P. Esteve/M. Marvasti-Sitterly (Cox)
 
MR1x Mens Rec 1x
2
MSM1x Mens Senior Masters 1x
6
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Aikens
58.0 (47)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
R. Lynch
70.2 (49)
    Maine Rowing Association
T. Beretich
63.9 (48)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Collins
52.3 (46)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
G. Watt
58.0 (47)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
D. Johnson
76.7 (50)
MV1x Mens Veterans 1x
10
MixM2x Mixed Masters 2x
3
MixM4+ Mixed Masters 4x
4
MixM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
2
W2- Womens 2-
2
WC1x Womens Club 1x
3
WC2x Womens Club 2x
2
WC8+ Womens Club 8+
14
WGM1x Womens Grand Masters 1x
5
WJ1x Womens Jr 1x
10
WJ2- Womens Jr 2-
2
WJ2x Womens Jr 2x
19
WJ4x Womens Jr 4x
8
WJ4+ Womens Jr 4+
38
WJ8+ Womens Jr 8+
44
WJL1x Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
WJL2x Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
0
WJL4+ Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
WJL8+ Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
WJN2x Womens Jr Novice 2x
1
WJN8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
36
WJN4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
10
WL1x Womens Ltwt 1x
4
WL4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
1
WL8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
0
WM1x Womens Masters 1x
2
WM2x Womens Masters 2x
5
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Harling/L. Pierce
91.3 (54)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Walker/P. Higgins
78.3 (52)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
B. Chapman/D. Semonian
66.3 (50)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Simmons/L. Evans
55.3 (48)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Glover/C. Reynolds
66.3 (50)
WM4x Womens Masters 4x
6
WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
15
    Barnstable Rowing (A)
M. Ball/S. Rooney/M. Czupryna/S. Morris/T. Napolitan (Cox)
98.2 (55)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
y. taskor/N. Dynan/K. Donlan/B. Mooney/A. Zecha (Cox)/
66.3 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Forrester/C. Egan/G. Sage/C. Sutter/S. Lamprey (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Dagher/B. Brownholtz/M. Rickenbacker/M. Rogers/U. Kapp (Cox)
78.3 (52)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
R. Sweeney/A. Alton/J. Truesdell Ellis/C. Bell/G. Dent (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
L. Hafner/B. Potier/R. Raeder/L. Potter/K. Therriault (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Cohen/B. Ehrich/M. Butler/D. Hassel/K. San Bento (Cox)
91.3 (54)
    New Bedford Community Rowing (A)
D. Medeiros/C. Bayse/D. Christensen/K. Sylivia/H. Haskell (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Dade/A. Bracken/D. Carey/J. Hayes/L. Treacy (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
N. Tang/P. Moran/J. Klenk/D. Amaral/A. Shein (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/A. Maker/R. Bowie/K. Finnegan/A. Smith (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Jensen/E. McKenna/T. Lucas/S. Walker/K. Potts (Cox)
36.2 (44)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
G. Wehrle-Scott/M. White/J. Perlstein/L. Pedone/E. Conover-Prentiss (Cox)
105.4 (56)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
L. Sonder/L. Gillespie/K. Sluzenski/K. Harvard/S. Harward (Cox)
91.3 (54)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Paquette/N. Mehta/T. Welsh/L. Brem/T. Borden (Cox)
60.6 (49)
WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
11
WN1x Womens Novice 1x
6
WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
3
WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
8
WO1x Womens Open 1x
3
WO2x Womens Open 2x
1
WO4+ Womens Open 4+
19
WO8+ Womens Open 8+
2
WR1x Womens Rec 1x
1
WSM1x Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
WV1x Womens Veterans 1x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change