Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 6, 2013
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
Co-ed Jr Races in 2014 ??
M2- Mens 2-
25
MC1x Mens Club 1x
4
MC2x Mens Club 2x
7
MC8+ Mens Club 8+
15
MGM1x Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
MJ1x Mens Jr 1x
6
MJ2x Mens Jr 2x
13
MJ4x Mens Jr 4x
9
MJ4+ Mens Jr 4+
51
MJ8+ Mens Jr 8+
65
MJL1x Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
MJL4+ Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
MJN4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
0
MJN4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
MJN8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
42
ML1x Mens Ltwt 1x
3
ML4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
3
ML8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
0
MM1x Mens Masters 1x
4
MM2x Mens Masters 2x
6
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
M. Sheehan/R. Ashooh
66.3 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
W. Hatch/G. Hatch
105.4 (56)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Lane/R. Emmel
200.5 (67)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/B. Eldridge
105.4 (56)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
M. Hafner/R. Schreiber
21.2 (40)
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
J. Saxelby/E. Cook
136.4 (60)
MM4x The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
7
MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
10
MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
5
MN1x Mens Novice 1x
3
MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
6
MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
5
MO1x Mens Open 1x
11
MO2x Mens Open 2x
1
MO4+ Mens Open 4+
19
MO8+ Mens Open 8+
12
MR1x Mens Rec 1x
2
MSM1x Mens Senior Masters 1x
6
MV1x Mens Veterans 1x
10
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Shields
255.8 (69)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Esler
167.6 (61)
    Independence Rowing Club
W. Melcher
220.5 (66)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
T. Wheatley
198.5 (64)
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
P. Flory
232.0 (67)
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Wolfe
255.8 (69)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Wassall
187.9 (63)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Pope
232.0 (67)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Delson
280.7 (71)
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club
D. Stowe
167.6 (61)
MixM2x Mixed Masters 2x
3
MixM4+ Mixed Masters 4x
4
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
S. Sarles/c. Chojnowski/M. Williams/D. Guenther
37.6 (45)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
K. McGowan/L. Alinskas/D. Morley jr/K. Flinner
72.5 (52)
    Composite: Amoskeag, Merrimac (B)
C. Curran/K. Hickey/C. Popolo/K. Lumbard
41.9 (46)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
L. MCCARTHY/D. Murphy/T. Carty/E. Lange
51.2 (48)
MixM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
2
W2- Womens 2-
2
WC1x Womens Club 1x
3
WC2x Womens Club 2x
2
WC8+ Womens Club 8+
14
WGM1x Womens Grand Masters 1x
5
WJ1x Womens Jr 1x
10
WJ2- Womens Jr 2-
2
WJ2x Womens Jr 2x
19
WJ4x Womens Jr 4x
8
WJ4+ Womens Jr 4+
38
WJ8+ Womens Jr 8+
44
WJL1x Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
WJL2x Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
0
WJL4+ Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
WJL8+ Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
WJN2x Womens Jr Novice 2x
1
WJN8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
36
WJN4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
10
WL1x Womens Ltwt 1x
4
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
S. Abdulla
 
    Maine Rowing Association
B. Beretich
 
    Riverside Boat Club
I. Zieff
 
    Riverside Boat Club
H. Walters
 
WL4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
1
WL8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
0
WM1x Womens Masters 1x
2
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
C. Curran
105.7 (54)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
E. Lallemand
17.5 (38)
WM2x Womens Masters 2x
5
WM4x Womens Masters 4x
6
WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
15
WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
11
WN1x Womens Novice 1x
6
WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
3
WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
8
WO1x Womens Open 1x
3
WO2x Womens Open 2x
1
WO4+ Womens Open 4+
19
WO8+ Womens Open 8+
2
WR1x Womens Rec 1x
1
WSM1x Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
WV1x Womens Veterans 1x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change