Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 6, 2013
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
Co-ed Jr Races in 2014 ??
M2- Mens 2-
25
MC1x Mens Club 1x
4
    Brandeis University Crew
P. Belenky
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
D. Walton
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing
N. Wright
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Mercante
 
MC2x Mens Club 2x
7
MC8+ Mens Club 8+
15
MGM1x Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
MJ1x Mens Jr 1x
6
MJ2x Mens Jr 2x
13
MJ4x Mens Jr 4x
9
MJ4+ Mens Jr 4+
51
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
N. Hansen/B. Duddy/B. Salomon/V. Anghel/K. Williams (Cox)
 
    Bancroft Crew (A)
C. Lo/A. Michelson/C. Smith/C. Spencer/J. Chang (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (A)
B. Latu/M. Murphy/A. Cartwright/R. Robinson/B. Amrhein (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (A)
S. Bouzane/C. Carlson/N. arias/R. Suriol/A. Samuelson (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
P. Pesa/D. Shrives/G. White/C. O'Connor/K. Veo (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Manion/a. richards/M. Ryan/A. Bailey/C. Durbin (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
N. Harvey/A. Yatzus/A. Legere/M. Morgan/R. Neilson (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
G. Scimeme/N. Bento/W. Mirabella/J. weggeland/T. Karabaich (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Sterne/J. Carleo/E. Jaccodine/a. heye/E. Ferre (Cox)
 
    Dublin School Crew (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Netherton/D. McGuinness/J. Penn/M. Romano/E. Tang (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
w. curtis/L. Morrissy/j. dougherty/A. Martinez/M. Viola (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
J. Ossoff/B. Heifetz/C. Seymour/M. Reidy/S. Hilton (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
S. Pun/I. Williams/p. dias/S. Barillas/L. Paine-Masters (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
B. Corbitt/C. COLOMBO/M. Dowe/C. Pallazola/S. Flanagan (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
A. Harvey/S. Gavriel/N. Henry/S. Farmer/D. Ernst (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
D. DePietro/J. Yunakov/M. Andriotis/J. Petrakis/D. Erb (Cox)
 
    Milton High School Crew (A)
W. Hess/M. Ricciuti/R. McCullough/J. Savona/A. Cullinane (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
M. Hanna/B. Horton/B. Lieu/J. Finn/N. Saponaro (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Cabatingan/T. Basso/R. Patel/M. Vestuti/L. Shafman (Cox)/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Cabanas/J. Bilchik/J. Mahler/R. Richards/L. Higgins (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
C. Gaines/C. Devlin/C. Young/M. Fazio/C. Kayel (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
N. Pietrowicz/C. INMAN/A. O'Connor/N. Gauthier/J. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Hooper Goetinck/A. Madden/C. Steidl/D. Tengdin/A. Fichman (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Lorusso/D. Spellman/A. Blaesser/t. hieronymus/K. Spaulding (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
M. Brett/S. Khan/P. Makhija/V. Palnati/K. Lawson (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
E. Sanchez/D. Naylor/C. Kruczynski/C. Fine/M. O'Malley (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (B)
M. Kwok/R. Sass/R. Wagner/T. Brown/E. Curtis (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (B)
T. McGowan/C. Tedeschi/V. Chappuzeau/D. Sullivan/S. Dooling (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (B)
A. Weiss/S. Hwang/J. Scala/P. Caffrey/M. Vesprini (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
W. Crowley/G. Holderness/H. Dodge/C. Douglas/M. Gulati (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Swanton/L. Armstrong/A. Cohen/Z. White/E. Siegenberg (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
A. Iqbal/J. Sky/S. Chen/B. Denoncourt/N. Benoit (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
S. Pugh/K. Hong/Q. Breen/I. Wallace/A. Hutcheon (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
C. Lee/M. Kennedy/T. Panetta/W. Delaney/J. Amorosana (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (B)
J. Whitlow/P. Daly/D. Burke/J. CHU/A. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
N. Budnik/I. Laryionenka/J. Chow/S. Klebanov/Y. Karaminas (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
K. Boria/C. Bernstein/z. kent/C. Goodhue/G. Shashidhar (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
C. Winberry/M. COSTELLO/A. Peters/O. Versteeg/O. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
W. McCurdy/D. Uyar/T. Drews/A. Knight/A. Seel (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
K. Ronquille/d. buteau/F. Tsarhopoulos/c. chris/Y. Lustosa (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
J. Eckstein/P. Giroux/J. Gleason/D. Babikian/I. Pizzi (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (C)
A. Thermos/J. Knox/M. Soyak/H. Tsou/J. Nikolaidis (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
A. Dempsey/B. Rodemann/E. Sutton/J. Arnstein/T. Nygren (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
A. Kelly/J. Cohen/K. Kaza/J. Seel/C. Sumathi (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
M. Matejka/A. Dempsey/A. Ventouris/S. Cary/R. Fatt (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
J. Bell/A. Schleppi/E. Cobb/A. Cartwright/P. Martinkus (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
 
MJ8+ Mens Jr 8+
65
MJL1x Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
MJL4+ Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
MJN4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
0
MJN4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
MJN8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
42
ML1x Mens Ltwt 1x
3
ML4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
3
ML8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
0
MM1x Mens Masters 1x
4
MM2x Mens Masters 2x
6
MM4x The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
7
MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
10
MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
5
MN1x Mens Novice 1x
3
MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
6
MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
5
MO1x Mens Open 1x
11
MO2x Mens Open 2x
1
MO4+ Mens Open 4+
19
MO8+ Mens Open 8+
12
MR1x Mens Rec 1x
2
MSM1x Mens Senior Masters 1x
6
MV1x Mens Veterans 1x
10
MixM2x Mixed Masters 2x
3
MixM4+ Mixed Masters 4x
4
MixM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
2
W2- Womens 2-
2
WC1x Womens Club 1x
3
WC2x Womens Club 2x
2
WC8+ Womens Club 8+
14
WGM1x Womens Grand Masters 1x
5
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Power
98.0 (53)
    Independence Rowing Club
A. Petrella
98.0 (53)
    Narragansett Boat Club
L. Evans
83.5 (51)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
K. Acciari
90.6 (52)
    Sagamore Rowing Association
V. Sigal
83.5 (51)
WJ1x Womens Jr 1x
10
WJ2- Womens Jr 2-
2
WJ2x Womens Jr 2x
19
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
L. stockly/S. Brown
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Cooper/J. LeBlanc
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Calianos/E. Conway
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Guttormsen/M. Santinelli
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
S. Sandler/G. O'Shaughnessy
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
O. Harwood/P. Mattos
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Penna/C. Campbell
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
T. Schmansky/C. Aral
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Phaneuf/H. Knight
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Goldaber/M. Frazer
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Ohrn/C. Bleiler
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
E. Hazen/D. Manor-Peleg
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
S. Doyle/V. Cirelli
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Yan/J. McInerney
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
L. Bettencourt/C. Guinee
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
K. Wiedenhoft/G. Warwick-Clark
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
M. Beaulieu/J. Lanzaro
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (D)
A. Blanz/K. Reilly
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (E)
E. Eastman/M. Martin
 
WJ4x Womens Jr 4x
8
WJ4+ Womens Jr 4+
38
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
I. Benyamina/J. Keniston/O. Cronin/A. Liu/N. Merullo (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
K. Thomas/E. Shivel/E. Longnecker/C. Coxe/E. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
M. Hart/K. Thiim/M. Glade/S. Sarnik/E. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Bairam/M. Clark/H. Malone/E. Lavoie/C. Avard (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Gartner/C. Berens/M. Santinelli/S. Benages/l. moyes (Cox)
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
H. Chung/J. Towle/V. Graham/Z. Zhang/A. Baraka (Cox)
 
    Dublin School Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
a. heindl/A. DeCosta-Klipa/K. Reilly/S. Chalsma/E. Lafond (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
C. Boreri/C. Bleiler/P. Grillakis/r. kumble/S. Flanagan (Cox)
 
    Independence Rowing Club (A)
A. Lam/K. Sullivan/M. Eisenberg/L. Damour/N. Devasia (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
E. Morrill/c. friant-bulens/B. Burgess/O. Joslyn/m. patino (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Gillis/C. MURPHY/A. Postiglione/M. Diskiin/E. Hanley (Cox)
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
J. Halsey/M. Penny/D. DICKINSON/M. Wilson Piccirillo/K. Reese (Cox)
 
    Milton High School Crew (A)
M. Donelan/O. Jensen/K. Weidmann/E. Heller/S. Mahmood (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
F. Farhane/E. Kelly/A. Kurian/A. Valenti/J. Lieu (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Hamann/H. Fitts/R. Balcom/A. Hutchings/A. Prescott (Cox)/
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
K. Saraceno/C. Diggins/M. Swords/C. Fitzgerald/K. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Thayer Academy (A)
J. Dyroff/R. Mahoney/H. Doyle/N. Clasby/J. Walsh (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
E. Roe/M. Wang/G. Williams/L. Ruggles/K. Elfers (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
I. Lurie/T. Clerkin/K. Madden/S. Higgerson/M. Merritt (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Conroy/C. Coote/S. Maietta/C. Babbott-Ward/R. Crunkleton (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
S. Anderson/A. Shein/D. Andry/L. Smith/H. Doucette (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
A. Wolanski/A. Reidy/K. Bicknell/V. Le/B. Lapin (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (B)
A. McElhoe/M. Puma/O. Fan/S. Kolenbrander/D. Schermer (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Frazer/M. Hartnick/E. Goldaber/l. johnson/S. Gavell (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
I. karantzios/A. Mills/S. Schiefele/M. Scrobe/A. Cramer (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (B)
K. Baldwin/D. Mazzio-Manson/C. Joyce/M. Beney/L. Durbin (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
J. Chen/A. Keomurjian/V. Yang/C. MacGillivray/H. Fuchs (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
a. aar/a. aas/a. aat/a. aau/a. aaq (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (B)
K. Stokes/N. Moran/K. Andry/S. Forty/A. Tobin (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
A. Asfoura/H. Fortin/C. Thomas/S. Hibbard/W. Bakkal (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
 
    Newton Country Day School (C)
E. Batten/G. Cogan/M. Rocco/J. Enos/C. Gibson (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
E. Huber/E. Phaneuf/C. Smith/H. Knight/P. Alizadeh-Shabdiz (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (C)
C. Sharkus/B. Andrews/V. Ishola/K. Manxura/T. Biliouris (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (D)
N. St. Clair/L. St. Clair/S. Franchi/N. Folan/M. Cresap (Cox)
 
WJ8+ Womens Jr 8+
44
WJL1x Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
WJL2x Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
0
WJL4+ Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
WJL8+ Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
WJN2x Womens Jr Novice 2x
1
WJN8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
36
WJN4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
10
WL1x Womens Ltwt 1x
4
WL4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
1
WL8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
0
WM1x Womens Masters 1x
2
WM2x Womens Masters 2x
5
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Harling/L. Pierce
91.3 (54)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Walker/P. Higgins
78.3 (52)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
B. Chapman/D. Semonian
66.3 (50)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Simmons/L. Evans
55.3 (48)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Glover/C. Reynolds
66.3 (50)
WM4x Womens Masters 4x
6
WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
15
    Barnstable Rowing (A)
M. Ball/S. Rooney/M. Czupryna/S. Morris/T. Napolitan (Cox)
98.2 (55)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
y. taskor/N. Dynan/K. Donlan/B. Mooney/A. Zecha (Cox)/
66.3 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Forrester/C. Egan/G. Sage/C. Sutter/S. Lamprey (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Dagher/B. Brownholtz/M. Rickenbacker/M. Rogers/U. Kapp (Cox)
78.3 (52)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
R. Sweeney/A. Alton/J. Truesdell Ellis/C. Bell/G. Dent (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
L. Hafner/B. Potier/R. Raeder/L. Potter/K. Therriault (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Cohen/B. Ehrich/M. Butler/D. Hassel/K. San Bento (Cox)
91.3 (54)
    New Bedford Community Rowing (A)
D. Medeiros/C. Bayse/D. Christensen/K. Sylivia/H. Haskell (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Dade/A. Bracken/D. Carey/J. Hayes/L. Treacy (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
N. Tang/P. Moran/J. Klenk/D. Amaral/A. Shein (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/A. Maker/R. Bowie/K. Finnegan/A. Smith (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Jensen/E. McKenna/T. Lucas/S. Walker/K. Potts (Cox)
36.2 (44)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
G. Wehrle-Scott/M. White/J. Perlstein/L. Pedone/E. Conover-Prentiss (Cox)
105.4 (56)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
L. Sonder/L. Gillespie/K. Sluzenski/K. Harvard/S. Harward (Cox)
91.3 (54)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Paquette/N. Mehta/T. Welsh/L. Brem/T. Borden (Cox)
60.6 (49)
WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
11
    Barnstable Rowing (A)
H. Colbath/K. Dunn/J. Eitas/A. Nichols/L. Veccione/A. Zink/S. Daniels/C. Kosik/T. Napolitan (Cox)
51.2 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Hand/K. Perry/E. Parfit/J. Frey/S. Dollmeyer/S. Maxwell/Y. Marts/L. Schlepp/A. Hubbell (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
S. Brown/A. Dierna/H. Abbey/V. Suchodolski/K. Lampe/M. Anderson/K. Whitmore/C. Ahern/E. Conover-Prentiss (Cox)
14.0 (38)
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
K. Feeley/T. Baggott/P. Krumholz/F. Sadler/M. Shea/N. Kerber/M. Merrill/M. Falvey/M. Smith (Cox)
66.8 (51)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
A. Russell/M. DiPalma/J. Bruneau/B. Brassel/B. Sherman/M. Jaggers/S. Birchenough/J. DeCarolis/D. Ernst (Cox)
72.5 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Iler/L. Eckenrod/C. McCarthy/D. Catley/G. Schiffman/B. Krementz/A. Abbot/A. Lee/C. Ponko (Cox)
72.5 (52)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/P. Sims/G. Rekemeyer/S. Davis/A. Frederick/S. Kyriazis/A. Mehr/D. Zulick/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
33.5 (44)
    Style Driven Rowing Club (A)
J. Hewitson/L. Williams/N. Shearman/C. O'Toole/G. Robertson/D. Sinski/B. Noll/D. Hurley/H. Woodruff (Cox)/
97.6 (56)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Dade/A. Bracken/R. Kerr/J. Hayes/D. Carey/A. Romain/M. Laskaris/B. Sirovich/S. Harward (Cox)
41.9 (46)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
n. creahan/M. Allen/K. Byers/S. Walker/C. Westmark/M. Mance/J. Smith/L. Doucett/A. Jackson (Cox)
46.4 (47)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
S. Cowherd/S. Smith/L. Styles/J. McDonald/V. Gabriel/M. Summers/N. Ullrich/T. Fitzpatrick/T. Welsh (Cox)
29.7 (43)
WN1x Womens Novice 1x
6
WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
3
WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
8
WO1x Womens Open 1x
3
WO2x Womens Open 2x
1
WO4+ Womens Open 4+
19
WO8+ Womens Open 8+
2
WR1x Womens Rec 1x
1
WSM1x Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
    Narragansett Boat Club
G. Simmons
47.0 (45)
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Martin
63.9 (48)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
J. Friend
52.3 (46)
WV1x Womens Veterans 1x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change