Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 6, 2013
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
Co-ed Jr Races in 2014 ??
M2- Mens 2-
25
MC1x Mens Club 1x
4
MC2x Mens Club 2x
7
MC8+ Mens Club 8+
15
MGM1x Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
MJ1x Mens Jr 1x
6
MJ2x Mens Jr 2x
13
MJ4x Mens Jr 4x
9
MJ4+ Mens Jr 4+
51
MJ8+ Mens Jr 8+
65
MJL1x Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
MJL4+ Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
MJN4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
0
MJN4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
MJN8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
42
ML1x Mens Ltwt 1x
3
ML4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
3
ML8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
0
MM1x Mens Masters 1x
4
MM2x Mens Masters 2x
6
MM4x The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
7
MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
10
MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
5
MN1x Mens Novice 1x
3
MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
6
MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
5
MO1x Mens Open 1x
11
MO2x Mens Open 2x
1
MO4+ Mens Open 4+
19
MO8+ Mens Open 8+
12
MR1x Mens Rec 1x
2
MSM1x Mens Senior Masters 1x
6
MV1x Mens Veterans 1x
10
MixM2x Mixed Masters 2x
3
MixM4+ Mixed Masters 4x
4
MixM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
2
W2- Womens 2-
2
WC1x Womens Club 1x
3
WC2x Womens Club 2x
2
WC8+ Womens Club 8+
14
WGM1x Womens Grand Masters 1x
5
WJ1x Womens Jr 1x
10
WJ2- Womens Jr 2-
2
WJ2x Womens Jr 2x
19
WJ4x Womens Jr 4x
8
WJ4+ Womens Jr 4+
38
WJ8+ Womens Jr 8+
44
WJL1x Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
WJL2x Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
0
WJL4+ Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
WJL8+ Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
WJN2x Womens Jr Novice 2x
1
WJN8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
36
WJN4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
10
WL1x Womens Ltwt 1x
4
WL4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
1
WL8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
0
WM1x Womens Masters 1x
2
WM2x Womens Masters 2x
5
WM4x Womens Masters 4x
6
WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
15
WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
11
    Barnstable Rowing (A)
H. Colbath/K. Dunn/J. Eitas/A. Nichols/L. Veccione/A. Zink/S. Daniels/C. Kosik/T. Napolitan (Cox)
51.2 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Hand/K. Perry/E. Parfit/J. Frey/S. Dollmeyer/S. Maxwell/Y. Marts/L. Schlepp/A. Hubbell (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
S. Brown/A. Dierna/H. Abbey/V. Suchodolski/K. Lampe/M. Anderson/K. Whitmore/C. Ahern/E. Conover-Prentiss (Cox)
14.0 (38)
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
K. Feeley/T. Baggott/P. Krumholz/F. Sadler/M. Shea/N. Kerber/M. Merrill/M. Falvey/M. Smith (Cox)
66.8 (51)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
A. Russell/M. DiPalma/J. Bruneau/B. Brassel/B. Sherman/M. Jaggers/S. Birchenough/J. DeCarolis/D. Ernst (Cox)
72.5 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Iler/L. Eckenrod/C. McCarthy/D. Catley/G. Schiffman/B. Krementz/A. Abbot/A. Lee/C. Ponko (Cox)
72.5 (52)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/P. Sims/G. Rekemeyer/S. Davis/A. Frederick/S. Kyriazis/A. Mehr/D. Zulick/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
33.5 (44)
    Style Driven Rowing Club (A)
J. Hewitson/L. Williams/N. Shearman/C. O'Toole/G. Robertson/D. Sinski/B. Noll/D. Hurley/H. Woodruff (Cox)/
97.6 (56)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Dade/A. Bracken/R. Kerr/J. Hayes/D. Carey/A. Romain/M. Laskaris/B. Sirovich/S. Harward (Cox)
41.9 (46)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
n. creahan/M. Allen/K. Byers/S. Walker/C. Westmark/M. Mance/J. Smith/L. Doucett/A. Jackson (Cox)
46.4 (47)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
S. Cowherd/S. Smith/L. Styles/J. McDonald/V. Gabriel/M. Summers/N. Ullrich/T. Fitzpatrick/T. Welsh (Cox)
29.7 (43)
WN1x Womens Novice 1x
6
WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
3
WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
8
WO1x Womens Open 1x
3
WO2x Womens Open 2x
1
WO4+ Womens Open 4+
19
WO8+ Womens Open 8+
2
WR1x Womens Rec 1x
1
WSM1x Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
WV1x Womens Veterans 1x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change