Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 6, 2013
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
Co-ed Jr Races in 2014 ??
M2- Mens 2-
25
MC1x Mens Club 1x
4
MC2x Mens Club 2x
7
    Bancroft Crew (A)
B. Manning/T. Vangos
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Larocque/F. Maldari
 
    Composite: Riverside, Union (A)
E. Bailey/P. Luttik
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Korkotas/J. Viener
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
R. Heslin/H. Hertlein
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B)
J. Raphael/S. Welsh/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
B. Annunziato/N. Augustine
 
MC8+ Mens Club 8+
15
MGM1x Mens Grand Masters 1x
14
    Bancroft Crew
D. Baker
122.0 (56)
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Crawford
76.7 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
F. Horton
113.7 (55)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Randle
122.0 (56)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Ferrucci
90.6 (52)
    Independence Rowing Club
T. Hefferan
130.5 (57)
    Independence Rowing Club
S. Gauthier
83.5 (51)
    Independence Rowing Club
T. Friel
105.7 (54)
    Maine Rowing Association
M. Totta
113.7 (55)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken
157.9 (60)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
B. Vear
139.3 (58)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
P. Guida
90.6 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Smith
76.7 (50)
    Union Boat Club
M. Cataldo
90.6 (52)
MJ1x Mens Jr 1x
6
MJ2x Mens Jr 2x
13
MJ4x Mens Jr 4x
9
MJ4+ Mens Jr 4+
51
MJ8+ Mens Jr 8+
65
MJL1x Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
MJL4+ Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
MJN4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
0
MJN4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
MJN8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
42
ML1x Mens Ltwt 1x
3
ML4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
3
ML8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
0
MM1x Mens Masters 1x
4
    Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Bernblum
11.7 (36)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Riordan
41.9 (44)
    Union Boat Club
C. Storm
0.1 (28)
    Union Boat Club
S. Reiche
0.6 (29)
MM2x Mens Masters 2x
6
MM4x The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
D. Johnson/R. Borggaard/C. Pieper/C. Hamlin
142.1 (62)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Sobieszczyk/J. Quirk III/J. Langermann/A. Chavez
78.4 (53)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
c. Chojnowski/D. Murphy/T. Carty/D. Guenther
37.6 (45)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
S. Anthony/S. Lysenko/J. Osborne/H. Bishop
61.4 (50)
    Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Cambridge, Union (A)
M. Cataldo/J. Moore/M. Totta/F. Schoch
90.9 (55)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
J. Bernard/R. Lynch/j. ballantine/J. LaFreniere
167.5 (65)
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
K. Clinthorne/L. Rutz/J. Barritt/R. Powell
0.0 (18)
MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
10
MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
5
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Hafner/D. Dickison/R. Schreiber/M. Galas/R. McNeely/C. Harrigan/S. Sarkar/R. Livingston/A. Milad (Cox)
26.1 (42)
    Union Boat Club
J. Besser/D. Voight/S. McKiernan/J. Luck/D. Padgett/A. Finch/J. Crosby/A. Zosuls/M. Backhouse (Cox)
16.7 (39)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
M. Stafford/D. Haedrich/H. Stig/D. Muller/P. Van Oot/B. Haynes/C. Tindall/P. Gross/D. Cosentino (Cox)
66.8 (51)
    WPI Crew
J. Kramer/D. Reed/M. Pilotte/S. Leslie/M. Milkin/A. Emerson/M. Munroe/M. Hazel/C. Pleau (Cox)
1.0 (30)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Luker/M. Jafri/D. der Poll/E. Salley/P. Flack/P. Donohoe/J. Owens/A. Milia/M. Bell (Cox)
46.4 (47)
MN1x Mens Novice 1x
3
MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
6
MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
5
MO1x Mens Open 1x
11
MO2x Mens Open 2x
1
MO4+ Mens Open 4+
19
MO8+ Mens Open 8+
12
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Murphy/C. Hamlin/J. Moore/D. Johnson/F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov/R. Borggaard/C. Pieper/R. Grossman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Dutt/A. McLaren/N. huber/A. Shenker/N. Watts/R. Martinez/J. Henry/J. Bernblum/V. Pham (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
C. Dundas/L. Barry/R. Skavis/T. Wolanin/J. Coburn/M. Nixon/A. Jagielski/M. Kiss/J. Belbin (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
M. Poreba/A. Wood/J. Duguay/R. Connell/T. Cotreau/J. Dwyer/S. Maclellan/H. Finch/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Meier/T. Chandler/J. Mitrowski/K. Fabel/G. Mahoney/C. Lowe/J. Hughes/P. Fisher/C. Hart (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Smallwood/L. Harwood/T. Bauer/J. Carroll/J. Mclaughlin/G. Garcia/T. Simone/A. Finch/Z. Williamson (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
J. Sakala/A. Gavriel/A. Raitto/M. Carenza/A. Wright/D. Krikorian/S. Reny/I. Stolbov/M. Pinard (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
N. Tsantes/D. Shin/P. Messier/B. Cohoon/T. Contois/A. DesRochers/A. Doucett/C. Tobias/A. Chappuis (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
S. Factor/B. Record/n. solomon/K. Dufty/P. Cornillie/N. Petrillo/P. Martin/C. Nanda/A. Kleeman (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
J. Morrissey/N. Cebry/K. Cotton/A. Barat/G. jackson/M. Foley/J. Krupnick/M. Deptula/T. Collins (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
J. Shattuck/M. McNally/E. mog/E. Flores/R. Miller/H. Hodges/N. Carter/D. Pinedo/M. Naron (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
N. Harris/J. Sperry/K. Cole/N. Van Sciver/B. Doerner/Z. Gendreau/D. Singer/P. Esteve/M. Marvasti-Sitterly (Cox)
 
MR1x Mens Rec 1x
2
MSM1x Mens Senior Masters 1x
6
MV1x Mens Veterans 1x
10
MixM2x Mixed Masters 2x
3
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Dorna/R. Ezzell
105.4 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Kimball/A. Work
0.0 (27)
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Besser/R. Anderson
8.0 (35)
MixM4+ Mixed Masters 4x
4
MixM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
2
W2- Womens 2-
2
WC1x Womens Club 1x
3
    Sagamore Rowing Association
J. Vascotto
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Blanz
 
    Union Boat Club
C. McCarthy
 
WC2x Womens Club 2x
2
WC8+ Womens Club 8+
14
WGM1x Womens Grand Masters 1x
5
WJ1x Womens Jr 1x
10
WJ2- Womens Jr 2-
2
WJ2x Womens Jr 2x
19
WJ4x Womens Jr 4x
8
WJ4+ Womens Jr 4+
38
WJ8+ Womens Jr 8+
44
WJL1x Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
WJL2x Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
0
WJL4+ Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
WJL8+ Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
WJN2x Womens Jr Novice 2x
1
WJN8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
36
WJN4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
10
WL1x Womens Ltwt 1x
4
WL4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
1
WL8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
0
WM1x Womens Masters 1x
2
WM2x Womens Masters 2x
5
WM4x Womens Masters 4x
6
WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
15
WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
11
WN1x Womens Novice 1x
6
WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
3
WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
8
WO1x Womens Open 1x
3
WO2x Womens Open 2x
1
WO4+ Womens Open 4+
19
WO8+ Womens Open 8+
2
WR1x Womens Rec 1x
1
WSM1x Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
WV1x Womens Veterans 1x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change