Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2014
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
(HS OK) means Junior crews also allowed
1 Mens Masters 1x
4
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
5
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
18
4 Mens Veterans 1x
17
5 Womens Masters 1x
4
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
4
8 Womens Veterans 1x
0
9 Womens Jr 1x
14
10 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
2
11 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
5
12 Womens Masters 4x
8
13 Mens Jr 4x
6
14 Mens Jr Novice 4x
3
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Breuer/A. Perez/K. Warming/G. Barnett
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
J. Whitlow/A. St.Clair/J. Sickler III/D. Cunningham
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
W. Southwick/C. Mahoney/A. Norman/J. Vander Vort
 
15 Womens Jr 4x
3
16 Mens 2- (HS OK)
34
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
V. RAGOUSSIS/F. McQuillan-Tolan
0.0 (20)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Dutt/N. Watts
52.3 (46)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Swanton/P. Giroux
0.0 (17)
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
0.0 (17)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Sisk/E. Cook
148.5 (59)
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
J. Krauss/J. Sakala
0.0 (22)
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
R. MILLER/N. TSANTES
0.0 (21)
    University of New Hampshire (A)
0.0 (21)
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
B. Peterson/T. Barrett/
0.0 (20)
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
K. Edwards/J. Aftring
0.0 (21)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Carleo/A. Cohen
0.0 (16)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
P. Beaman/J. Coyne
157.9 (60)
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (B)
0.0 (16)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
C. Wu/A. Voorhees
0.0 (22)
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (B)
A. Raitto/M. Scholz
0.0 (20)
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
D. PINEDO/H. HODGES
0.0 (20)
    University of New Hampshire (B)
0.0 (21)
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (B)
j. rosser/F. Torres/
0.0 (20)
    Boston University Men's Crew (C)
M. Copp/P. Maginnis
0.0 (20)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
J. Hajjar/K. Curtis
0.0 (16)
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
W. Marshall/B. Sherman
0.0 (27)
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (C)
S. Reny/A. Buntin
0.0 (20)
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
J. HEALEY/T. ZUCH
0.0 (19)
    Boston University Men's Crew (D)
S. Haas/A. Marinkovski
0.0 (20)
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (D)
D. Krikorian/S. Lyon
0.0 (20)
    University of Massachusetts Crew (D)
B. COHOON/E. FLORES
0.0 (22)
    Boston University Men's Crew (E)
O. Salonna/A. Dillon
0.0 (21)
    Boston University Men's Crew (F)
L. Miladinovic/J. Carter
0.0 (21)
    Boston University Men's Crew (G)
J. Odgers/M. Kapp
0.0 (19)
    Boston University Men's Crew (H)
G. Dierks/T. Weaver
0.0 (21)
    Boston University Men's Crew (I)
D. Miller/C. Fidler
0.0 (21)
    Boston University Men's Crew (J)
A. Bald/D. Marconi
0.0 (20)
    Boston University Men's Crew (K)
D. Relle/K. Mabry
0.0 (20)
    Boston University Men's Crew (L)
C. Pizzo/P. Roberts
0.0 (19)
17 Mens Masters 8+
7
18 Womens Masters 8+
13
19 Mens Novice 8+
10
20 Mens Novice 4+
6
21 Mens Jr Novice 8+
39
22 Womens Jr Novice 8+
32
23 Womens Jr 2x
7
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
25 Womens Club 2x
4
26 Womens Open 2x
0
27 Womens Masters 2x
9
28 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
4
29 Mens Jr 4+
42
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
K. Hamparian/T. Butler/R. Wagner/E. Duffy/J. Green (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
V. Anghel/B. Duddy/M. Reed/S. Black/S. Mayone (Cox)
 
    Bancroft Crew (A)
T. Vangos/C. Spencer/E. Zamore/B. Salfeld/L. Tran (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
C. Woo/R. Bailey/J. Catania/Z. Graham/N. Stefekos (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (A)
I. Marx/H. Bleckley/M. Cadigan/C. Pender/T. Lawson (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
L. Basile/C. Watt/J. Hayes/L. Mackin/K. Veo (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
C. Lee/A. Shulman/Z. Rothenberg/N. Dempsey/L. Craven-Brightman (Cox)/
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
R. Powers/B. Schultze/J. Evans/C. Robichaud/S. Drewniak (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
K. Hand/A. Gabberty/j. strack/R. Salamack/j. demicoli (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Swanton/J. Carleo/P. Giroux/M. Ventouris (Cox)
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
N. McCarrick/P. Mulroney/E. Wang/O. Macneely/J. Ugarte-Nunez (Cox)
 
    Dublin School Crew (A)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Jamieson/B. McCarthy/B. Curran/K. Auer/K. Boyle (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
B. Heifetz/J. Ossoff/j. reid/J. Sheffer/N. Benoit (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
C. Ferreira/R. Balduino/D. Nguyen/P. Constantine
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
M. Clark/M. Donovan/F. Feltes/V. Freitas/S. Emrick (Cox)
 
    Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A)
C. Everson/P. Kalinowski/N. Alessandro/B. Sage/D. Rapp (Cox)
 
    Milton High School Crew (A)
W. Hess/L. Hines/R. McCullough/N. Gilmore/O. Sidoti (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Lindstrom-Vautrin/E. Shieber/J. Chow/A. Preminger/L. Higgins (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
K. Ebers/A. Olivieri/E. Schaeffer/B. Knight/A. Anterni (Cox)/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
A. Shashkin/T. Krumpter/L. McMahon/A. Rizzo/T. Sommer (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
C. INMAN/N. Pietrowicz/M. Ready/G. Cunningham/G. Shashidhar (Cox)
 
    The Newman School (A)
A. Wolfe/M. McPhatter/J. Rossic(15)/P. Snyder/I. West (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
N. Ormsby/A. Ormsby/D. Quinn/R. Bell/J. Pazienza (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
H. Hunt/W. Saint-Amour/B. Waterman/Q. King/E. Scott (Cox)/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
G. White/C. Winsor/M. borghesani/O. Perrine/a. rotker (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B)
C. Griffith/A. Lee/S. Khansalar/S. Kimberk/W. McManus (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Jaenicke/T. Kahl/N. Tumpowsky/K. McKee-Proctor/J. Kunes (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
L. Eitreim/C. McNamara/A. Iqbal/R. Quinn/A. Freed (Cox)
 
    Milton High School Crew (B)
J. Kery/S. McLaughlin/J. Callahan/D. Matejka/K. Melcher (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (B)
D. Cunningham/J. Sickler III/D. Burke/J. Chu
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
D. Kauffmann/J. Lederman/I. Agba/Z. Altshuler/T. Nygren (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
K. Boria/N. Auzenbergs/N. Gauthier/M. Gruszka/A. MORRISON (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
I. Bennett/S. Hunt/C. Bock/C. Walsh/J. Mongeau (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (C)
C. Johnson-Harwitz/W. Eiref/J. Bowker/B. Rosand/S. Pudasaini (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
j. buckley/M. Matejka/E. O'Leary/W. Berkowitz/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (D)
E. Kamishlian/J. Steinberg/M. Mariscal/C. Cremonini/J. Lamkin (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
M. Donovan/A. Ventouris/A. Sterne/J. Gleason/I. Pizzi (Cox)
 
30 Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
D. Buttler/D. Gaudet/C. Poirier/C. Labrecque/L. Boll (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
N. Amoroso/J. Milman/W. Greene/S. Rockwell/E. Freiman (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
E. Fahnestock/C. Moore/S. Brooks/w. Sieve/B. Ireland (Cox)/
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A)
 
    Megunticook Rowing (A)
Z. Markowitz/J. Snider/J. Hanson/T. Gilson/M. Does Hooke (Cox)
 
    Milton High School Crew (A)
A. Cullinane/M. Nolan/B. Corson/T. Karoff/K. Kleiman (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
E. Festa (Cox)
 
    Souhegan Crew Club (A)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
R. Averna/C. Elfaham/J. Kulakauskas/J. Virsinger/M. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
M. Pugatch/O. Kehm/P. Johnson/I. Moffett/S. Boroshok (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (B)
 
    Milton High School Crew (B)
S. Ehrlich/A. Freedman/A. Merrill/A. VIVEIROS/S. Flanagan (Cox)
 
31 Mens Open 1x
8
32 Mens Ltwt 1x
4
33 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
3
34 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
7
35 Mens Novice 1x (HS OK)
4
36 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
37 Womens Novice 4+
8
38 Womens Jr 4+
48
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
A. Banijamali/A. VanBenschoten/O. Cronin/O. Brevnova/S. Dearing (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
S. Johnson/M. Oliwa/H. Froio/L. Misage/A. Pratt (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
M. Hart/K. Thiim/K. Stecyk/M. Glade/E. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
C. Stetson Dibble/E. DiIanni-Miller/G. Johnson/Z. Goldstein/A. Jeffers (Cox)/
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
R. Stanton/H. CREMINS/A. Roy/N. Tsoukalas/R. Mulcahy (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Roy/L. Barnard/K. Gleason/S. Overall/H. Frankel (Cox)
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
M. Salas/C. Coppinger/B. Rizzo/M. Cox/S. Carifio-Diehl (Cox)
 
    Dublin School Crew (A)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
E. Hartford/K. Cooper/P. Gregory/C. Heidenreich/C. Murphy (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
K. Donahue/E. O'Brien/R. Oppedisano/A. Cherone
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
K. Cole/G. Seuter/N. Meyer/G. Cotrupi/E. Cole (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
H. Bosnian/Z. Oomen-Lochtefeld/O. Kelley/M. Townsend/L. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
 
    Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A)
S. Fournier/S. Latour/G. Rett/S. Ellis/R. Eilerman (Cox)
 
    Megunticook Rowing (A)
E. Simon/A. Rozsahegyi/E. Haining/J. Galloway/I. Gimlewicz (Cox)
 
    Milton High School Crew (A)
K. Weidmann/O. Jensen/M. Donelan/G. Wamester/M. Boyce (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
K. Saraceno/C. Diggins/D. Mazzio-Manson/C. Durbin/L. Durbin (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Rintell/A. Herscovici/H. Lowenstein/Z. Preminger/C. Newsom (Cox)
 
    Souhegan Crew Club (A)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
J. Meyer/E. Nugent/J. Spina/S. DeSantis/T. McCormick (Cox)
 
    The Newman School (A)
K. Lynch/M. Canty/M. Shea/E. Peugh/N. Allletag (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Binney/W. Trodden/A. Thompson/L. Checkovich/D. Kahan (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
L. Keele/M. Wood/K. Stokes/D. Andry/T. Kambara (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Augenblick/L. MacEwan/C. Maker/B. Hornney/A. Knuppel (Cox)/
 
    Bedford Crew Club (B)
J. Glynn/V. Cormack/H. Boris/C. Campbell/M. Willis (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
E. Stoffel/A. Cooper/c. weaver/M. French/K. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B)
I. Jaffe/L. Atlas/F. Scola/S. Mark-Ng/H. Peck (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. O'Donnell/B. Sudol/N. Soto-Wright/A. Soto-Wright/M. Kaplan (Cox)
 
    CRI- Row Boston (B)
H. Chung/C. Abron/B. Fehily/M. Tadesse/A. Baraka (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
A. Stackhouse/Y. Basuseto/B. Lino/B. Lino
 
    Milton High School Crew (B)
R. Joyce/E. Heller/L. Hainline/A. Statham/M. Clarke (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (B)
 
    Newton Country Day School (B)
E. Batten/M. Beney/S. Franchi/G. Cogan/E. DiGiovanni (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (B)
C. Provost/S. Forty/D. LaBare/J. Pazienza/M. Bolko (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
L. Lucas/L. Kressbach/L. Keefe/M. Keefe/M. LePage (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (C)
E. Larabee/E. Chan/E. Hrycyna/K. Hrycyna/C. Eiref (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. McDonald/A. McAuliffe/E. Quirk/K. Quirk/A. Marcasciano (Cox)
 
    Milton High School Crew (C)
A. Onishuk/H. Carroll/E. Millwood/E. Minias/C. O'Neill (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (C)
J. Enos/S. Oler/V. Selian/M. Cheung/M. Cresap (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (C)
A. Davis/A. Cavanaugh/C. Kennedy/L. Beaulieu/S. Reed (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (D)
 
    Newton Country Day School (D)
C. Moffatt/S. Tripp/N. Canavan/K. Sweeney/H. Ryan (Cox)
 
39 Womens Jr Novice 4+
15
40 Mens Jr 2x
15
41 Womens Masters 4+
13
42 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
8
43 Mens Club 8+
15
44 Womens Club 8+
15
45 Mixed Masters 8+
3
46 Mens Jr 8+ B
32
47 Mens Masters 4+
8
48 Mixed Masters 2x
6
49 Womens Open 1x
3
50 Womens Club 1x
1
51 Mens Jr 1x
10
    Community Rowing, Inc.
M. Matejka
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
D. Babikian
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
j. buckley
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
N. Schwartz
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School
B. Horton
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Basso/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
N. Fiske/
 
    V-Sculls
T. Powell
 
    V-Sculls
C. Friends
 
    Worcester Public High Schools
D. Mahoney
 
52 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
53 Womens Novice 1x (HS OK)**
3
54 Mens Ltwt 4+
1
55 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
56 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
57 Mens Jr 8+ A
42
58 Womens Novice 8+
10
59 Womens Jr 8+
50
60 Mens Open 4+
26
61 Womens Open 4+
26
62 Womens Ltwt 4+
0
63 Mixed Masters 4x
5
64 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
65 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
66 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
67 Womens 2-
0
68 Womens Jr 2-
8
    Dublin School Crew (A)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
S. McGirr/N. Merian
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
Z. Preminger/H. Lowenstein
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
L. Keele/M. Wood
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (B)
S. Blasetti/M. Finney
 
    Westford Community Rowing (B)
K. Stokes/S. Forty
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (C)
G. Hickey/J. Hoffman
 
69 Mens Open 2x
5
70 Mens Masters 2x
4
71 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
6
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
M. Hanna/B. Horton
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
C. McMillian/L. Murphy
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
D. Mott/A. Depalo
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Wieland/M. Al-Suwaidan
 
72 Mens Open 8+
10
73 Womens Open 8+
5
** Womens Event will be split if College & HS entered
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change