Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2014
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
(HS OK) means Junior crews also allowed
1 Mens Masters 1x
4
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
5
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
18
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Bannister
90.6 (52)
    Bancroft Crew
D. Baker
130.5 (57)
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Randle
130.5 (57)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
B. Eldridge
130.5 (57)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
F. Horton
122.0 (56)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Owens
167.6 (61)
    Great Bay Rowing
F. Loucks
98.0 (53)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
S. Anthony
122.0 (56)
    Independence Rowing Club
T. Hefferan
139.3 (58)
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing
G. Smith
83.5 (51)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
P. Guida
98.0 (53)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
H. Sontgerath
83.5 (51)
    Riverside Boat Club
B. Bohrmann
83.5 (51)
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Lowe
98.0 (53)
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Tracey
105.7 (54)
    Riverside Boat Club
A. O'Brien
105.7 (54)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Geyh
139.3 (58)
    Union Boat Club
D. Eiref
76.7 (50)
4 Mens Veterans 1x
17
5 Womens Masters 1x
4
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
4
8 Womens Veterans 1x
0
9 Womens Jr 1x
14
10 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
2
11 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
5
12 Womens Masters 4x
8
13 Mens Jr 4x
6
14 Mens Jr Novice 4x
3
15 Womens Jr 4x
3
16 Mens 2- (HS OK)
34
17 Mens Masters 8+
7
18 Womens Masters 8+
13
19 Mens Novice 8+
10
20 Mens Novice 4+
6
21 Mens Jr Novice 8+
39
22 Womens Jr Novice 8+
32
23 Womens Jr 2x
7
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
25 Womens Club 2x
4
26 Womens Open 2x
0
27 Womens Masters 2x
9
28 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
4
29 Mens Jr 4+
42
30 Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
31 Mens Open 1x
8
32 Mens Ltwt 1x
4
33 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
3
34 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
7
35 Mens Novice 1x (HS OK)
4
36 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
37 Womens Novice 4+
8
38 Womens Jr 4+
48
39 Womens Jr Novice 4+
15
40 Mens Jr 2x
15
41 Womens Masters 4+
13
42 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
8
43 Mens Club 8+
15
44 Womens Club 8+
15
45 Mixed Masters 8+
3
46 Mens Jr 8+ B
32
47 Mens Masters 4+
8
48 Mixed Masters 2x
6
49 Womens Open 1x
3
50 Womens Club 1x
1
51 Mens Jr 1x
10
52 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
53 Womens Novice 1x (HS OK)**
3
54 Mens Ltwt 4+
1
55 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
56 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
57 Mens Jr 8+ A
42
58 Womens Novice 8+
10
59 Womens Jr 8+
50
60 Mens Open 4+
26
61 Womens Open 4+
26
62 Womens Ltwt 4+
0
63 Mixed Masters 4x
5
64 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
65 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
66 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
67 Womens 2-
0
68 Womens Jr 2-
8
69 Mens Open 2x
5
70 Mens Masters 2x
4
71 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
6
72 Mens Open 8+
10
73 Womens Open 8+
5
** Womens Event will be split if College & HS entered
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change