Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2014
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
(HS OK) means Junior crews also allowed
1 Mens Masters 1x
4
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
5
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
18
4 Mens Veterans 1x
17
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
J. Raymond
187.9 (63)
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Shields
268.1 (70)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Scott
232.0 (67)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
R. Ezzell
167.6 (61)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
P. Crocker
157.9 (60)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Esler
177.6 (62)
    Maine Rowing Association
S. Miller
220.5 (66)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken
167.6 (61)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
t. wheatley
209.4 (65)
    Narragansett Boat Club
S. Roop
157.9 (60)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Byrnes
243.8 (68)
    Riverside Boat Club
P. Dale
198.5 (64)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Wolfe
268.1 (70)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Wassall
198.5 (64)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Pope
243.8 (68)
    Union Boat Club
D. Besser
255.8 (69)
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club
D. Stowe
177.6 (62)
5 Womens Masters 1x
4
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
4
8 Womens Veterans 1x
0
9 Womens Jr 1x
14
10 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
2
11 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
5
12 Womens Masters 4x
8
13 Mens Jr 4x
6
14 Mens Jr Novice 4x
3
15 Womens Jr 4x
3
16 Mens 2- (HS OK)
34
17 Mens Masters 8+
7
18 Womens Masters 8+
13
19 Mens Novice 8+
10
20 Mens Novice 4+
6
21 Mens Jr Novice 8+
39
22 Womens Jr Novice 8+
32
23 Womens Jr 2x
7
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Thiim/A. Goldsher
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
H. Knight/G. Guttormsen
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Calianos/E. Conway
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Wyner/C. Donahue
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Hazen/K. Finnerty
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
e. goewey/E. Curry
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Saini/E. Johnson
 
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
25 Womens Club 2x
4
26 Womens Open 2x
0
27 Womens Masters 2x
9
28 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
4
29 Mens Jr 4+
42
30 Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
31 Mens Open 1x
8
32 Mens Ltwt 1x
4
33 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
3
34 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
7
35 Mens Novice 1x (HS OK)
4
36 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
37 Womens Novice 4+
8
38 Womens Jr 4+
48
39 Womens Jr Novice 4+
15
40 Mens Jr 2x
15
41 Womens Masters 4+
13
42 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
8
43 Mens Club 8+
15
44 Womens Club 8+
15
45 Mixed Masters 8+
3
46 Mens Jr 8+ B
32
47 Mens Masters 4+
8
48 Mixed Masters 2x
6
49 Womens Open 1x
3
50 Womens Club 1x
1
51 Mens Jr 1x
10
52 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
53 Womens Novice 1x (HS OK)**
3
54 Mens Ltwt 4+
1
55 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
56 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
57 Mens Jr 8+ A
42
58 Womens Novice 8+
10
59 Womens Jr 8+
50
60 Mens Open 4+
26
61 Womens Open 4+
26
62 Womens Ltwt 4+
0
63 Mixed Masters 4x
5
64 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
65 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
66 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
67 Womens 2-
0
68 Womens Jr 2-
8
69 Mens Open 2x
5
70 Mens Masters 2x
4
71 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
6
72 Mens Open 8+
10
73 Womens Open 8+
5
** Womens Event will be split if College & HS entered
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change