Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2014
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
(HS OK) means Junior crews also allowed
1 Mens Masters 1x
4
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
5
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
18
4 Mens Veterans 1x
17
5 Womens Masters 1x
4
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
4
8 Womens Veterans 1x
0
9 Womens Jr 1x
14
10 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
2
11 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
5
12 Womens Masters 4x
8
13 Mens Jr 4x
6
14 Mens Jr Novice 4x
3
15 Womens Jr 4x
3
16 Mens 2- (HS OK)
34
17 Mens Masters 8+
7
18 Womens Masters 8+
13
19 Mens Novice 8+
10
    Clark University Crew (A)
W. Pew/H. Jones/G. Madigan-Kolstad/S. Magill-Dohan/J. Ruttenberg/M. Nasello/M. Elmaola/D. LAwson/r. chapman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
S. Duggan/A. Lynch/T. Lanteigne/C. Deane/N. Perry/J. Toohey/J. Brennick/A. Nazzaro/Z. Spear (Cox)
 
    University of New England Rowing Club (A)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
B. Rafferty/R. Houston/M. Norman/G. Ayres/M. Horten/A. Arsenault/S. Taylor/T. Morales/E. Mierswa (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
N. Carabillo/E. Harding/J. Leonard/Z. Estrella/J. Vorosmarti/J. Metzger/Z. Ligham/J. Hemingway/S. Terwilliger (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (B)
C. Mesia/B. Mandel/V. Velmurugan/M. O'Toole/D. Benvie/J. Hudson/E. Vaderais/M. O'Brien/Y. Abdelmonem (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
J. Teaser/B. Camplin/Q. Hegarty/P. Sweeney/C. Whitaker/S. Dastous/A. Reo/M. Novotny/A. Kuhn (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
A. Legere/A. DeRosier/A. Kasparek/D. Stevens/Z. Yu/A. Couvertier/D. Cammarata/A. Galindo/K. Heather (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (C)
C. Wilson/K. Voloboi/N. Silva/T. Conley/R. Phipps/E. Lally/R. Waldron/R. Proulx/S. Devlin (Cox)
 
20 Mens Novice 4+
6
21 Mens Jr Novice 8+
39
22 Womens Jr Novice 8+
32
23 Womens Jr 2x
7
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
25 Womens Club 2x
4
26 Womens Open 2x
0
27 Womens Masters 2x
9
28 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
4
29 Mens Jr 4+
42
30 Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
31 Mens Open 1x
8
32 Mens Ltwt 1x
4
33 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
3
34 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
7
35 Mens Novice 1x (HS OK)
4
36 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
37 Womens Novice 4+
8
38 Womens Jr 4+
48
39 Womens Jr Novice 4+
15
40 Mens Jr 2x
15
41 Womens Masters 4+
13
42 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
8
43 Mens Club 8+
15
44 Womens Club 8+
15
45 Mixed Masters 8+
3
46 Mens Jr 8+ B
32
47 Mens Masters 4+
8
48 Mixed Masters 2x
6
49 Womens Open 1x
3
50 Womens Club 1x
1
51 Mens Jr 1x
10
52 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
53 Womens Novice 1x (HS OK)**
3
54 Mens Ltwt 4+
1
55 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
56 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
57 Mens Jr 8+ A
42
58 Womens Novice 8+
10
59 Womens Jr 8+
50
60 Mens Open 4+
26
    Bowdoin College (A)
C. Brooks/M. Endrizzi/N. Post/J. Lake/C. Velez (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
N. Ennis/S. Chakmakjian/C. Jo
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
T. Viollier/S. Highland/A. Wheeler/n. reynolds/F. Pollock (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
 
    Endicott College (A)
D. Esposito/G. Kondrotas/B. Pollock/K. Wu/M. Fortin (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
B. Zhang/E. Carlsen/M. MacLean/M. Moran/A. Nagem (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
R. Skavis/J. Coburn/A. Murphy/A. Bratica/J. Belbin (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
W. Marshall/A. Voorhees/C. Wu/B. Sherman/I. Usiskin (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
M. Orlando/A. Hugel/R. Thomson/S. Luden/J. Tashjian (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
T. SNIECKUS/A. BOONYACHAI/R. Powell/R. Ryman/J. NASTA (Cox)/
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
T. Reimonn/D. Hazeltine/L. Brown/A. Benvie/Z. Spear (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
T. ZUCH/J. HEALEY/B. COHOON/E. FLORES/M. Naron (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
W. Amar/H. Caviston/J. Reuter/E. Guyer/D. Desaulniers (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
B. Peterson/A. Schwarzkopf/T. Barrett/M. West/I. Grassetti (Cox)/
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
T. McDonald/H. Fisher/P. Maier/A. Ashrafi/M. Livingston (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B)
T. Birch/J. Kahler/C. Mojcik/M. Peluso/J. Lucenta (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
H. HODGES/N. TSANTES/R. MILLER/D. PINEDO/K. DEANGULO (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (B)
M. Pusateri/F. McCarthy/T. McFarland/C. Manning/T. Springhetti (Cox)/
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
G. Piccirillo/D. Unruh/J. Houston/T. Rosenblatt/J. Binswanger (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
S. BEAUMONT/A. DESROCHERS/J. SCHLEGEL/A. DOUCETT/R. PAJELA (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (D)
S. Cho/M. Shott/P. Blackstone/A. Coyle/N. Geduld (Cox)
 
61 Womens Open 4+
26
62 Womens Ltwt 4+
0
63 Mixed Masters 4x
5
64 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
65 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
66 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
67 Womens 2-
0
68 Womens Jr 2-
8
69 Mens Open 2x
5
70 Mens Masters 2x
4
71 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
6
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
M. Hanna/B. Horton
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
C. McMillian/L. Murphy
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
D. Mott/A. Depalo
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Wieland/M. Al-Suwaidan
 
72 Mens Open 8+
10
73 Womens Open 8+
5
** Womens Event will be split if College & HS entered
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change