Textile River Regatta
- Oct 5, 2014
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 5, 2014 | |||||
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races | |||||
(HS OK) means Junior crews also allowed | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
2 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
3 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 18 |
|||
4 | Mens Veterans 1x | 17 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
S. Younger
|
37.1 (43)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
J. Martin
|
70.2 (49)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
J. Friend
|
58.0 (47)
|
|||
7 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
8 | Womens Veterans 1x | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Jr 1x | 14 |
|||
10 | Mens Rec 1x (HS OK) | 2 |
|||
11 | Womens Rec 1x (HS OK) | 5 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
13 | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
15 | Womens Jr 4x | 3 |
|||
16 | Mens 2- (HS OK) | 34 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club |
B. Zhang/E. Carlsen/M. Lesburg/M. Moran/M. MacLean/R. Whelan/L. Rogers/J. Barry/M. Walker (Cox)
|
22.7 (41)
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club |
A. Cunningham/G. Baldan/J. Ramos/K. Renggli/N. Jawdat/W. Richards/S. Nelson/E. Chalklen/G. Kreindler (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
G. Milne/N. Bretz/P. Heimlicher/D. Dickison/R. McNeely/C. Harrigan/S. Sarkar/R. Livingston/C. Hart (Cox)
|
37.6 (45)
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing |
M. Cajolet/D. LaBossiere/P. Orford/P. Lessard/P. Floss/C. Nikopoulos/P. Klenk/J. Raichek/M. Wood (Cox)
|
66.8 (51)
|
|||
Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A) |
c. marino/M. Rademacher/F. McDonald/R. Doherty/E. Fitzgerald/G. White/S. Arthur/D. Holland/d. croke (Cox)
|
61.4 (50)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
M. Stafford/D. Haedrich/B. Harwood/R. Haynes/R. Hanover/T. Cox/r. versteeg/C. Tindall/E. Hoehn (Cox)
|
66.8 (51)
|
|||
18 | Womens Masters 8+ | 13 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Walker/L. Doucett/M. Allen/N. Ullrich/C. O'Toole/J. Smith/M. Mance/M. Personick/A. Jackson (Cox)
|
56.1 (49)
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Brownholtz/M. Giovenelli/J. Bickley/J. Waldmand/K. Gallucci/S. O'Brien/M. Rickenbacker/M. Rogers/M. Merritt (Cox)
|
84.6 (54)
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
H. Abbey/G. Wehrle-Scott/W. Stopps/V. Suchodolski/K. Whitmore/E. Jackson/J. Collins/J. Perlstein/S. Solis (Cox)
|
61.4 (50)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Lucchesi/A. Russell/S. Mathias/B. Brassel/M. Collier/e. matchak/S. Morris/D. jennings/D. Little (Cox)
|
51.2 (48)
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
A. Loomis/A. Gross/A. Anders/J. Engel/K. Simeon/K. Tongue/L. Sasgen/R. Canter/A. Martorell (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
G. Schiffman/S. Erkkinen/S. Rutherford/J. Hubbard/F. ODonnell/L. McCracken/M. Butler/C. WHITELEY/J. Contreras (Cox)
|
134.1 (61)
|
|||
Simmons 1990 Alumni Crew (A) |
L. Gould/D. Reilly/E. Hearn/D. Shaw/J. Audyatis/J. Kost/T. Hogan/K. Feinzig/C. Whitten (Cox)
|
29.7 (43)
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hewitson/A. Harris/N. Shearman/B. Noll/B. Herrmann/D. Sinski/G. Robertson/D. Hurley/K. Donnelly (Cox)
|
84.6 (54)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
E. Dade/A. Bracken/J. Stevenson/E. Kelley/A. Roskies/H. Lange/R. Kerr/E. Glenshaw/A. Stein (Cox)
|
46.4 (47)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
C. McCarthy/L. Curtis/L. Garrison/M. Daniels/L. Faulise/E. Goodman/J. Powers/A. Cohen/A. Madeiros (Cox)/
|
61.4 (50)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
L. Sonder/B. Sirovich/D. Dufty/C. Boghosian/D. Carey/K. Sluzenski/C. Crutchfield/K. Harvard/C. Robichaud (Cox)
|
84.6 (54)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
T. Welsh/J. McDonald/L. Brem/m. Marriner/J. Kilcoyne/E. Gillan/a. covelli/N. Mehta/P. Cady (Cox)
|
51.2 (48)
|
|||
19 | Mens Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
20 | Mens Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 39 |
|||
22 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 32 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 2x | 7 |
|||
24 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
25 | Womens Club 2x | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
B. Harling/L. Pierce
|
98.2 (55)
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett (A) |
S. Klein/A. Abbot
|
78.3 (52)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Meyer/M. Dorna
|
91.3 (54)
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Mannix/M. Miller
|
190.6 (66)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Bailey/B. McConarty
|
8.0 (35)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Carroll/C. Reynolds
|
55.3 (48)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Smithy/L. Salmonsen
|
91.3 (54)
|
|||
Composite: Merrimac, Unaff. (USA) (B) |
G. LaFreniere/M. Beckett
|
98.2 (55)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
A. Bracken/E. Dade
|
98.2 (55)
|
|||
28 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
29 | Mens Jr 4+ | 42 |
|||
30 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
31 | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
|||
32 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
33 | Mens Club 1x (HS OK) | 3 |
|||
34 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
35 | Mens Novice 1x (HS OK) | 4 |
|||
36 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
37 | Womens Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
38 | Womens Jr 4+ | 48 |
|||
39 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
40 | Mens Jr 2x | 15 |
|||
41 | Womens Masters 4+ | 13 |
|||
42 | The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Sobieszczyk/J. Senner/J. Langermann/T. Gonsiorowski
|
97.6 (56)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
D. Murphy/C. Chojnowski/J. Thomas/D. Guenther
|
41.9 (46)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
41.9 (46)
|
||||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Bernard/R. Lynch/j. ballantine/L. Alinskas
|
167.5 (65)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Watne/J. Cotter/A. Washburn/W. Prichett
|
118.8 (59)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Tunnicliffe/P. Kermond/W. Purdy/M. Totta
|
90.9 (55)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
R. Lynch/D. Stevenson/J. Quirk/J. Hadley
|
61.4 (50)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
R. Martinez/A. Milia/M. Jafri/R. Ezzell
|
41.9 (46)
|
|||
43 | Mens Club 8+ | 15 |
|||
44 | Womens Club 8+ | 15 |
|||
45 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lacoste/M. del Campo/L. Smith/S. Rana/A. Cosse/M. Hadhrawi/C. Bandoro/W. Reid/C. Macrakis (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
M. Stafford/D. Haedrich/B. Harwood/C. Tindall/B. Meyer/D. Carey/L. Gillespie/M. Laskaris/A. Stein (Cox)
|
46.4 (47)
|
|||
46 | Mens Jr 8+ B | 32 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A) |
L. Floyd/M. Rademacher/J. Floyd/D. Holland/d. croke (Cox)
|
66.3 (50)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
A. Balogh/C. Richards/R. Murphy/J. Lindberg/K. Apfelbaum (Cox)
|
78.3 (52)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Littlefield/N. huber/R. Appleton/P. Preiss/V. Pham (Cox)
|
0.5 (29)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
R. Schreiber/D. Dickison/P. Heimlicher/R. Livingston/C. Hart (Cox)
|
60.6 (49)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
F. Cressman/R. Hanover/P. Gross/T. Cox/E. Hoehn (Cox)
|
112.8 (57)
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
C. Poole/A. Stockly/T. Clements/S. Hornney/C. Coughlan (Cox)
|
78.3 (52)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
G. Milne/N. Bretz/S. Sarkar/C. Harrigan/I. Usiskin (Cox)
|
21.2 (40)
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (B) |
J. Keeler/N. Cram/C. Thomas/R. Checkoway/J. Mongeau (Cox)
|
45.2 (46)
|
|||
48 | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
49 | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
50 | Womens Club 1x | 1 |
|||
51 | Mens Jr 1x | 10 |
|||
52 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
53 | Womens Novice 1x (HS OK)** | 3 |
|||
54 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
55 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
56 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
57 | Mens Jr 8+ A | 42 |
|||
58 | Womens Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
59 | Womens Jr 8+ | 50 |
|||
60 | Mens Open 4+ | 26 |
|||
61 | Womens Open 4+ | 26 |
|||
62 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
63 | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
S. Sarles/D. Murphy/L. MCCARTHY/D. Guenther
|
51.2 (48)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
W. Prichett/A. Fleet/J. Brush/A. Washburn
|
118.8 (59)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
P. Kermond/M. Totta/R. Carroll/C. Reynolds
|
72.5 (52)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
C. Chojnowski/E. Lange/J. Thomas/B. Davenport
|
41.9 (46)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
B. Sandstede/L. Evans/A. Abbot/P. Evans
|
61.4 (50)
|
|||
64 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
65 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
66 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
67 | Womens 2- | 0 |
|||
68 | Womens Jr 2- | 8 |
|||
69 | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
70 | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
71 | Mens Club 2x (HS OK) | 6 |
|||
72 | Mens Open 8+ | 10 |
|||
73 | Womens Open 8+ | 5 |
|||
** Womens Event will be split if College & HS entered |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change