Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2014
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
(HS OK) means Junior crews also allowed
1 Mens Masters 1x
4
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
5
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
18
4 Mens Veterans 1x
17
5 Womens Masters 1x
4
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
4
8 Womens Veterans 1x
0
9 Womens Jr 1x
14
10 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
2
11 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
5
12 Womens Masters 4x
8
    Barnstable Rowing (A)
K. Donnellan/P. Schnepp/F. Michaud/A. Boudreau
90.9 (55)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Kemper/L. Davis/C. Lal/A. redmon
61.4 (50)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
S. Sarles/L. MCCARTHY/E. Lange/B. Davenport
51.2 (48)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Worrell/D. Roop/A. Bumstead/C. Browning
61.4 (50)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Ferrara/L. Baker/L. Guida/K. Duffy
84.6 (54)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
W. Dorris/L. Carleton/J. Boyle/M. Grossman
104.4 (57)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
C. Carroll/D. owen/L. Connors/S. Donahue
84.6 (54)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (D)
G. Walsh/N. Smith/M. McGettigan/n. Radke
56.1 (49)
13 Mens Jr 4x
6
14 Mens Jr Novice 4x
3
15 Womens Jr 4x
3
16 Mens 2- (HS OK)
34
17 Mens Masters 8+
7
18 Womens Masters 8+
13
19 Mens Novice 8+
10
20 Mens Novice 4+
6
21 Mens Jr Novice 8+
39
22 Womens Jr Novice 8+
32
23 Womens Jr 2x
7
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
25 Womens Club 2x
4
26 Womens Open 2x
0
27 Womens Masters 2x
9
28 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
4
29 Mens Jr 4+
42
30 Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
31 Mens Open 1x
8
32 Mens Ltwt 1x
4
33 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
3
34 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
7
35 Mens Novice 1x (HS OK)
4
36 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
37 Womens Novice 4+
8
38 Womens Jr 4+
48
39 Womens Jr Novice 4+
15
40 Mens Jr 2x
15
41 Womens Masters 4+
13
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
C. Powers/M. Mildari/C. Lal/J. Millard/H. Coulter (Cox)
91.3 (54)
    Barnstable Rowing (A)
M. Ball/J. Malloy/S. Rowan/S. Rooney/P. Schnepp (Cox)
55.3 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
Y. Marts/E. McKenna/G. Sage/M. Varfi/S. Lamprey (Cox)
28.2 (42)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Dagher/P. Higgins/J. Walker/J. Clark/U. Kapp (Cox)
98.2 (55)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
C. Bell/A. Alton/P. Vaughan/E. Jackson/G. Wehrle-Scott (Cox)
36.2 (44)
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
L. Hafner/R. Raeder/B. Fischer/B. Potier/K. Therriault (Cox)
91.3 (54)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/S. Davis/G. Rekemeyer/P. Sims/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)/
91.3 (54)
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
N. Tang/J. Klenk/S. Eck/P. Moran/J. Pazienza (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/R. Bowie/A. Maker/K. Finnegan/S. OConnor (Cox)
78.3 (52)
    Barnstable Rowing (B)
C. Kosik/J. Eitas/S. Daniels/S. Morris/F. Michaud (Cox)
60.6 (49)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
R. Sweeney/M. White/L. Pedone/M. Sheehan/G. Dent (Cox)
98.2 (55)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. St. Cyr/s. waddell/S. Kyriazis/K. Acciari/S. O'Connor (Cox)
40.6 (45)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
A. Carson/L. Mastin/L. Haney/C. Southall/M. Edwards (Cox)
28.2 (42)
42 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
8
43 Mens Club 8+
15
44 Womens Club 8+
15
45 Mixed Masters 8+
3
46 Mens Jr 8+ B
32
47 Mens Masters 4+
8
48 Mixed Masters 2x
6
49 Womens Open 1x
3
50 Womens Club 1x
1
51 Mens Jr 1x
10
52 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
53 Womens Novice 1x (HS OK)**
3
54 Mens Ltwt 4+
1
55 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
56 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
57 Mens Jr 8+ A
42
58 Womens Novice 8+
10
59 Womens Jr 8+
50
60 Mens Open 4+
26
61 Womens Open 4+
26
62 Womens Ltwt 4+
0
63 Mixed Masters 4x
5
64 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
65 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
66 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
67 Womens 2-
0
68 Womens Jr 2-
8
69 Mens Open 2x
5
70 Mens Masters 2x
4
71 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
6
72 Mens Open 8+
10
73 Womens Open 8+
5
** Womens Event will be split if College & HS entered
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change