Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2014
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
(HS OK) means Junior crews also allowed
1 Mens Masters 1x
4
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
5
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
18
4 Mens Veterans 1x
17
5 Womens Masters 1x
4
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
4
8 Womens Veterans 1x
0
9 Womens Jr 1x
14
10 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
2
11 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
5
12 Womens Masters 4x
8
13 Mens Jr 4x
6
14 Mens Jr Novice 4x
3
15 Womens Jr 4x
3
16 Mens 2- (HS OK)
34
17 Mens Masters 8+
7
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
B. Zhang/E. Carlsen/M. Lesburg/M. Moran/M. MacLean/R. Whelan/L. Rogers/J. Barry/M. Walker (Cox)
22.7 (41)
    MIT Rowing Club
A. Cunningham/G. Baldan/J. Ramos/K. Renggli/N. Jawdat/W. Richards/S. Nelson/E. Chalklen/G. Kreindler (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Riverside Boat Club
G. Milne/N. Bretz/P. Heimlicher/D. Dickison/R. McNeely/C. Harrigan/S. Sarkar/R. Livingston/C. Hart (Cox)
37.6 (45)
    Westford Community Rowing
M. Cajolet/D. LaBossiere/P. Orford/P. Lessard/P. Floss/C. Nikopoulos/P. Klenk/J. Raichek/M. Wood (Cox)
66.8 (51)
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
c. marino/M. Rademacher/F. McDonald/R. Doherty/E. Fitzgerald/G. White/S. Arthur/D. Holland/d. croke (Cox)
61.4 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
0.0 (0)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Stafford/D. Haedrich/B. Harwood/R. Haynes/R. Hanover/T. Cox/r. versteeg/C. Tindall/E. Hoehn (Cox)
66.8 (51)
18 Womens Masters 8+
13
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Walker/L. Doucett/M. Allen/N. Ullrich/C. O'Toole/J. Smith/M. Mance/M. Personick/A. Jackson (Cox)
56.1 (49)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Brownholtz/M. Giovenelli/J. Bickley/J. Waldmand/K. Gallucci/S. O'Brien/M. Rickenbacker/M. Rogers/M. Merritt (Cox)
84.6 (54)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
H. Abbey/G. Wehrle-Scott/W. Stopps/V. Suchodolski/K. Whitmore/E. Jackson/J. Collins/J. Perlstein/S. Solis (Cox)
61.4 (50)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
A. Lucchesi/A. Russell/S. Mathias/B. Brassel/M. Collier/e. matchak/S. Morris/D. jennings/D. Little (Cox)
51.2 (48)
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
A. Loomis/A. Gross/A. Anders/J. Engel/K. Simeon/K. Tongue/L. Sasgen/R. Canter/A. Martorell (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Schiffman/S. Erkkinen/S. Rutherford/J. Hubbard/F. ODonnell/L. McCracken/M. Butler/C. WHITELEY/J. Contreras (Cox)
134.1 (61)
    Simmons 1990 Alumni Crew (A)
L. Gould/D. Reilly/E. Hearn/D. Shaw/J. Audyatis/J. Kost/T. Hogan/K. Feinzig/C. Whitten (Cox)
29.7 (43)
    Style Driven Rowing Club (A)
J. Hewitson/A. Harris/N. Shearman/B. Noll/B. Herrmann/D. Sinski/G. Robertson/D. Hurley/K. Donnelly (Cox)
84.6 (54)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Dade/A. Bracken/J. Stevenson/E. Kelley/A. Roskies/H. Lange/R. Kerr/E. Glenshaw/A. Stein (Cox)
46.4 (47)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
0.0 (0)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
C. McCarthy/L. Curtis/L. Garrison/M. Daniels/L. Faulise/E. Goodman/J. Powers/A. Cohen/A. Madeiros (Cox)/
61.4 (50)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
L. Sonder/B. Sirovich/D. Dufty/C. Boghosian/D. Carey/K. Sluzenski/C. Crutchfield/K. Harvard/C. Robichaud (Cox)
84.6 (54)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
T. Welsh/J. McDonald/L. Brem/m. Marriner/J. Kilcoyne/E. Gillan/a. covelli/N. Mehta/P. Cady (Cox)
51.2 (48)
19 Mens Novice 8+
10
20 Mens Novice 4+
6
    Bowdoin College (A)
B. Mallery/J. Newton/M. Rielly/A. DePaz/J. Choi (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
J. Somosky/J. Gottesdiener/B. McGuire/J. Legere/B. O'Leary (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
A. Cosse/C. Bandoro/M. Hadhrawi/W. Reid/C. Macrakis (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
T. Lee/P. Ilic/D. Lawton/A. White/M. Moran (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
 
21 Mens Jr Novice 8+
39
22 Womens Jr Novice 8+
32
23 Womens Jr 2x
7
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
25 Womens Club 2x
4
26 Womens Open 2x
0
27 Womens Masters 2x
9
28 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
4
29 Mens Jr 4+
42
30 Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
31 Mens Open 1x
8
32 Mens Ltwt 1x
4
33 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
3
34 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
7
35 Mens Novice 1x (HS OK)
4
36 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
37 Womens Novice 4+
8
38 Womens Jr 4+
48
39 Womens Jr Novice 4+
15
40 Mens Jr 2x
15
41 Womens Masters 4+
13
42 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
8
43 Mens Club 8+
15
44 Womens Club 8+
15
45 Mixed Masters 8+
3
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
0.0 (0)
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
A. Lacoste/M. del Campo/L. Smith/S. Rana/A. Cosse/M. Hadhrawi/C. Bandoro/W. Reid/C. Macrakis (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Stafford/D. Haedrich/B. Harwood/C. Tindall/B. Meyer/D. Carey/L. Gillespie/M. Laskaris/A. Stein (Cox)
46.4 (47)
46 Mens Jr 8+ B
32
47 Mens Masters 4+
8
48 Mixed Masters 2x
6
49 Womens Open 1x
3
50 Womens Club 1x
1
51 Mens Jr 1x
10
52 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
53 Womens Novice 1x (HS OK)**
3
54 Mens Ltwt 4+
1
55 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
56 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
57 Mens Jr 8+ A
42
58 Womens Novice 8+
10
59 Womens Jr 8+
50
60 Mens Open 4+
26
61 Womens Open 4+
26
62 Womens Ltwt 4+
0
63 Mixed Masters 4x
5
64 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
65 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
66 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
67 Womens 2-
0
68 Womens Jr 2-
8
69 Mens Open 2x
5
70 Mens Masters 2x
4
71 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
6
72 Mens Open 8+
10
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
G. Kreindler/A. Cunningham/J. Ramos/S. Nelson/G. Baldan/N. Jawdat/W. Richards/K. Renggli/S. Wang (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Mitrowski/J. Primes/E. Grasso/T. Thompson/T. Roberts/R. Jones/K. Mandehr/T. Rice/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
J. Krauss/J. Sakala/G. Gosselin/I. Stolbov/A. Raitto/M. Scholz/S. Reny/A. Buntin/M. Pinard (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
T. ZUCH/D. PINEDO/R. MILLER/J. HEALEY/B. COHOON/N. TSANTES/H. HODGES/E. FLORES/M. Naron (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
K. Cotton/M. Foley/D. Schifilliti/J. krupnick/D. Singer/N. Cebry/K. Cole/M. Deptula/M. Marvasti-Sitterly (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (B)
S. Lyon/D. Krikorian/A. Bernazani/J. Price/M. Dolan/J. Gundelfinger/J. Edwin/E. Dickinson/S. Devlin (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
M. Eaton/J. Sperry/M. Beinor/D. Seaman/N. Harris/W. Rucker/B. Doerner/P. Esteve/J. Lomi (Cox)
 
73 Womens Open 8+
5
    Clark University Crew (A)
H. Breton/D. Sagoe-Moses/J. Jimenez-Maldonado/A. Baer/C. Keely/P. Roscoe/C. Bayler/A. Wint/M. Merritt (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
M. Duffy/C. McKinnon/R. Lemieux/K. Craven/K. Hartong/K. Delaney/B. Shanahan/T. Phaneuf/M. Wolter (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
A. Loomis/R. Canter/L. Sasgen/K. Simeon/K. Tongue/A. Anders/A. Gross/J. Engel/A. Martorell (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
D. Auger/N. Moran/M. Harding/M. Richard/G. Amodeo/K. Sidell/S. Krawiec/C. Skolnick/M. Mersereau (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
A. Miller-Lewis/J. Moraski/G. Mahoney/E. Halter/I. Lopez/R. Johnson/E. Frieden/E. Paik/A. Rudess (Cox)
 
** Womens Event will be split if College & HS entered
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change