Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2014
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
(HS OK) means Junior crews also allowed
1 Mens Masters 1x
4
    Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Bernblum
14.5 (37)
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Wolf
41.9 (44)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Riordan
47.0 (45)
    University of Massachusetts Crew
z. depace
14.5 (37)
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
5
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
18
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Bannister
90.6 (52)
    Bancroft Crew
D. Baker
130.5 (57)
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Randle
130.5 (57)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
B. Eldridge
130.5 (57)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
F. Horton
122.0 (56)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Owens
167.6 (61)
    Great Bay Rowing
F. Loucks
98.0 (53)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
S. Anthony
122.0 (56)
    Independence Rowing Club
T. Hefferan
139.3 (58)
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing
G. Smith
83.5 (51)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
P. Guida
98.0 (53)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
H. Sontgerath
83.5 (51)
    Riverside Boat Club
B. Bohrmann
83.5 (51)
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Lowe
98.0 (53)
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Tracey
105.7 (54)
    Riverside Boat Club
A. O'Brien
105.7 (54)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Geyh
139.3 (58)
    Union Boat Club
D. Eiref
76.7 (50)
4 Mens Veterans 1x
17
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
J. Raymond
187.9 (63)
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Shields
268.1 (70)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Scott
232.0 (67)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
R. Ezzell
167.6 (61)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
P. Crocker
157.9 (60)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Esler
177.6 (62)
    Maine Rowing Association
S. Miller
220.5 (66)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken
167.6 (61)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
t. wheatley
209.4 (65)
    Narragansett Boat Club
S. Roop
157.9 (60)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Byrnes
243.8 (68)
    Riverside Boat Club
P. Dale
198.5 (64)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Wolfe
268.1 (70)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Wassall
198.5 (64)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Pope
243.8 (68)
    Union Boat Club
D. Besser
255.8 (69)
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club
D. Stowe
177.6 (62)
5 Womens Masters 1x
4
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
4
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
M. Maldari
98.0 (53)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
B. Chapman
76.7 (50)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Sheffels
113.7 (55)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club
C. Stockly
76.7 (50)
8 Womens Veterans 1x
0
9 Womens Jr 1x
14
    Bancroft Crew
H. Sinrich
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
M. Hart
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
M. Ginouves
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc.
K. GLENNON
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc.
O. Swenson
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
L. Caliga
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
M. Frazer
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Sullivan
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
G. Rex
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Gibson
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
J. Mcilvane/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Rintell
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Herscovici
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
H. Clark
 
10 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
2
11 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
5
12 Womens Masters 4x
8
13 Mens Jr 4x
6
14 Mens Jr Novice 4x
3
15 Womens Jr 4x
3
16 Mens 2- (HS OK)
34
17 Mens Masters 8+
7
18 Womens Masters 8+
13
19 Mens Novice 8+
10
20 Mens Novice 4+
6
21 Mens Jr Novice 8+
39
22 Womens Jr Novice 8+
32
23 Womens Jr 2x
7
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
25 Womens Club 2x
4
26 Womens Open 2x
0
27 Womens Masters 2x
9
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
B. Harling/L. Pierce
98.2 (55)
    Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett (A)
S. Klein/A. Abbot
78.3 (52)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Meyer/M. Dorna
91.3 (54)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Mannix/M. Miller
190.6 (66)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Bailey/B. McConarty
8.0 (35)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/C. Reynolds
55.3 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Smithy/L. Salmonsen
91.3 (54)
    Composite: Merrimac, Unaff. (USA) (B)
G. LaFreniere/M. Beckett
98.2 (55)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
A. Bracken/E. Dade
98.2 (55)
28 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
4
29 Mens Jr 4+
42
30 Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
31 Mens Open 1x
8
32 Mens Ltwt 1x
4
33 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
3
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Bailey
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Fullam
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Oseroff
 
34 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
7
35 Mens Novice 1x (HS OK)
4
36 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
37 Womens Novice 4+
8
38 Womens Jr 4+
48
39 Womens Jr Novice 4+
15
40 Mens Jr 2x
15
41 Womens Masters 4+
13
42 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
8
43 Mens Club 8+
15
44 Womens Club 8+
15
45 Mixed Masters 8+
3
46 Mens Jr 8+ B
32
47 Mens Masters 4+
8
48 Mixed Masters 2x
6
    Composite: Cambridge, CRI (A)
B. Eldridge/P. Hambrick
105.4 (56)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Pierce/J. Randle
105.4 (56)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Lasek/W. Ferrucci
112.8 (57)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
T. Beretich/B. Beretich
45.2 (46)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
P. Evans/G. Simmons
60.6 (49)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Geyh/H. Hutton
128.3 (59)
49 Womens Open 1x
3
50 Womens Club 1x
1
51 Mens Jr 1x
10
52 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
53 Womens Novice 1x (HS OK)**
3
54 Mens Ltwt 4+
1
55 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
56 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
57 Mens Jr 8+ A
42
58 Womens Novice 8+
10
59 Womens Jr 8+
50
60 Mens Open 4+
26
61 Womens Open 4+
26
62 Womens Ltwt 4+
0
63 Mixed Masters 4x
5
64 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
65 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
66 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
67 Womens 2-
0
68 Womens Jr 2-
8
69 Mens Open 2x
5
70 Mens Masters 2x
4
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne/J. Cotter
91.3 (54)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Schreiber/E. Cook
98.2 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Pope/D. Wassall
190.6 (66)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
D. Konstantopoulos/J. Alex
55.3 (48)
71 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
6
72 Mens Open 8+
10
73 Womens Open 8+
5
** Womens Event will be split if College & HS entered
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change