Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2014
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
(HS OK) means Junior crews also allowed
1 Mens Masters 1x
4
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
5
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
18
4 Mens Veterans 1x
17
5 Womens Masters 1x
4
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
4
8 Womens Veterans 1x
0
9 Womens Jr 1x
14
10 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
2
11 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
5
12 Womens Masters 4x
8
13 Mens Jr 4x
6
14 Mens Jr Novice 4x
3
15 Womens Jr 4x
3
16 Mens 2- (HS OK)
34
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
V. RAGOUSSIS/F. McQuillan-Tolan
0.0 (20)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Dutt/N. Watts
52.3 (46)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Swanton/P. Giroux
0.0 (17)
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
0.0 (17)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Sisk/E. Cook
148.5 (59)
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
J. Krauss/J. Sakala
0.0 (22)
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
R. MILLER/N. TSANTES
0.0 (21)
    University of New Hampshire (A)
0.0 (21)
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
B. Peterson/T. Barrett/
0.0 (20)
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
K. Edwards/J. Aftring
0.0 (21)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Carleo/A. Cohen
0.0 (16)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
P. Beaman/J. Coyne
157.9 (60)
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (B)
0.0 (16)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
C. Wu/A. Voorhees
0.0 (22)
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (B)
A. Raitto/M. Scholz
0.0 (20)
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
D. PINEDO/H. HODGES
0.0 (20)
    University of New Hampshire (B)
0.0 (21)
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (B)
j. rosser/F. Torres/
0.0 (20)
    Boston University Men's Crew (C)
M. Copp/P. Maginnis
0.0 (20)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
J. Hajjar/K. Curtis
0.0 (16)
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
W. Marshall/B. Sherman
0.0 (27)
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (C)
S. Reny/A. Buntin
0.0 (20)
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
J. HEALEY/T. ZUCH
0.0 (19)
    Boston University Men's Crew (D)
S. Haas/A. Marinkovski
0.0 (20)
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (D)
D. Krikorian/S. Lyon
0.0 (20)
    University of Massachusetts Crew (D)
B. COHOON/E. FLORES
0.0 (22)
    Boston University Men's Crew (E)
O. Salonna/A. Dillon
0.0 (21)
    Boston University Men's Crew (F)
L. Miladinovic/J. Carter
0.0 (21)
    Boston University Men's Crew (G)
J. Odgers/M. Kapp
0.0 (19)
    Boston University Men's Crew (H)
G. Dierks/T. Weaver
0.0 (21)
    Boston University Men's Crew (I)
D. Miller/C. Fidler
0.0 (21)
    Boston University Men's Crew (J)
A. Bald/D. Marconi
0.0 (20)
    Boston University Men's Crew (K)
D. Relle/K. Mabry
0.0 (20)
    Boston University Men's Crew (L)
C. Pizzo/P. Roberts
0.0 (19)
17 Mens Masters 8+
7
18 Womens Masters 8+
13
19 Mens Novice 8+
10
20 Mens Novice 4+
6
21 Mens Jr Novice 8+
39
22 Womens Jr Novice 8+
32
23 Womens Jr 2x
7
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
25 Womens Club 2x
4
26 Womens Open 2x
0
27 Womens Masters 2x
9
28 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
4
29 Mens Jr 4+
42
30 Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
31 Mens Open 1x
8
    Boston University Men's Crew
K. Mabry
 
    Boston University Men's Crew
R. Srinivas
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Hughes
 
    CRI- Row Boston
D. Tennant
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
E. Johnson
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. McGaffigan
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell
A. Raitto
 
    Wesleyan University
t. michelson
 
32 Mens Ltwt 1x
4
33 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
3
34 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
7
35 Mens Novice 1x (HS OK)
4
36 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
37 Womens Novice 4+
8
38 Womens Jr 4+
48
39 Womens Jr Novice 4+
15
40 Mens Jr 2x
15
41 Womens Masters 4+
13
42 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
8
43 Mens Club 8+
15
44 Womens Club 8+
15
45 Mixed Masters 8+
3
46 Mens Jr 8+ B
32
47 Mens Masters 4+
8
48 Mixed Masters 2x
6
49 Womens Open 1x
3
50 Womens Club 1x
1
51 Mens Jr 1x
10
52 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
53 Womens Novice 1x (HS OK)**
3
54 Mens Ltwt 4+
1
55 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
56 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
57 Mens Jr 8+ A
42
58 Womens Novice 8+
10
59 Womens Jr 8+
50
60 Mens Open 4+
26
61 Womens Open 4+
26
62 Womens Ltwt 4+
0
63 Mixed Masters 4x
5
64 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
65 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
66 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
67 Womens 2-
0
68 Womens Jr 2-
8
69 Mens Open 2x
5
70 Mens Masters 2x
4
71 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
6
72 Mens Open 8+
10
73 Womens Open 8+
5
** Womens Event will be split if College & HS entered
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change