Textile River Regatta
- Oct 5, 2014
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 5, 2014 | |||||
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races | |||||
(HS OK) means Junior crews also allowed | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
2 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
3 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 18 |
|||
4 | Mens Veterans 1x | 17 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
7 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
8 | Womens Veterans 1x | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Jr 1x | 14 |
|||
10 | Mens Rec 1x (HS OK) | 2 |
|||
11 | Womens Rec 1x (HS OK) | 5 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
13 | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
15 | Womens Jr 4x | 3 |
|||
16 | Mens 2- (HS OK) | 34 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters 8+ | 13 |
|||
19 | Mens Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
Clark University Crew (A) |
W. Pew/H. Jones/G. Madigan-Kolstad/S. Magill-Dohan/J. Ruttenberg/M. Nasello/M. Elmaola/D. LAwson/r. chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
|
||||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
S. Duggan/A. Lynch/T. Lanteigne/C. Deane/N. Perry/J. Toohey/J. Brennick/A. Nazzaro/Z. Spear (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New England Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
University of New Hampshire (A) |
B. Rafferty/R. Houston/M. Norman/G. Ayres/M. Horten/A. Arsenault/S. Taylor/T. Morales/E. Mierswa (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
N. Carabillo/E. Harding/J. Leonard/Z. Estrella/J. Vorosmarti/J. Metzger/Z. Ligham/J. Hemingway/S. Terwilliger (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (B) |
C. Mesia/B. Mandel/V. Velmurugan/M. O'Toole/D. Benvie/J. Hudson/E. Vaderais/M. O'Brien/Y. Abdelmonem (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (B) |
J. Teaser/B. Camplin/Q. Hegarty/P. Sweeney/C. Whitaker/S. Dastous/A. Reo/M. Novotny/A. Kuhn (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
A. Legere/A. DeRosier/A. Kasparek/D. Stevens/Z. Yu/A. Couvertier/D. Cammarata/A. Galindo/K. Heather (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (C) |
C. Wilson/K. Voloboi/N. Silva/T. Conley/R. Phipps/E. Lally/R. Waldron/R. Proulx/S. Devlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Mens Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 39 |
|||
22 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 32 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 2x | 7 |
|||
24 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
25 | Womens Club 2x | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
28 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
29 | Mens Jr 4+ | 42 |
|||
30 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
31 | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
|||
32 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
33 | Mens Club 1x (HS OK) | 3 |
|||
34 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
35 | Mens Novice 1x (HS OK) | 4 |
|||
36 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
37 | Womens Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
38 | Womens Jr 4+ | 48 |
|||
39 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
40 | Mens Jr 2x | 15 |
|||
41 | Womens Masters 4+ | 13 |
|||
42 | The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
43 | Mens Club 8+ | 15 |
|||
44 | Womens Club 8+ | 15 |
|||
45 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
46 | Mens Jr 8+ B | 32 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
48 | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
49 | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
50 | Womens Club 1x | 1 |
|||
51 | Mens Jr 1x | 10 |
|||
52 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
53 | Womens Novice 1x (HS OK)** | 3 |
|||
54 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
55 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
56 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
57 | Mens Jr 8+ A | 42 |
|||
58 | Womens Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
Bryant University (A) |
|
||||
Endicott College (A) |
J. McDermott/S. Bosquet/K. Stolar/B. Bulawka/K. Davis/C. Jocelyn/M. Godosky/R. Stein/M. Wolter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Simmons College (A) |
V. Bennett/P. Knox/C. Kurz/E. Lilienthal/E. Colson/E. Pullan/M. Crosier/K. Bercan/W. Tenore (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
M. Callahan/C. Marcotte/K. Albert/S. Nelson/H. Price/A. Normile/M. Kernan/A. Langlais/H. George (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New England Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
University of New Hampshire (A) |
T. Shakley/K. Swalwell/B. Doherty/M. Farina/M. Strong/S. Michalak/C. Black/A. Zhao/A. Jaskulski (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
J. Loukola/E. Perkins/R. Whalen/E. Grainger/R. Santarsiero/K. Linek/E. Richardson/A. Sawyer/S. Bucknam (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (B) |
B. Lemire/K. Fish/M. O'Brien/J. Brady/J. Mangels/E. Burke/L. Gosselin/E. Thomas/C. Gagliardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
M. Sposato/R. Reynolds/I. Stuart/S. Silvestris/K. Perron/R. Murphy/L. Naidoo/S. Pandey/G. O'Dell (Cox)
|
|
|||
59 | Womens Jr 8+ | 50 |
|||
60 | Mens Open 4+ | 26 |
|||
61 | Womens Open 4+ | 26 |
|||
62 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
63 | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
64 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
65 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
66 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
67 | Womens 2- | 0 |
|||
68 | Womens Jr 2- | 8 |
|||
69 | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
70 | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
71 | Mens Club 2x (HS OK) | 6 |
|||
72 | Mens Open 8+ | 10 |
|||
73 | Womens Open 8+ | 5 |
|||
** Womens Event will be split if College & HS entered |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change