Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 5, 2014
Check TRR Web Site for Order of Races
(HS OK) means Junior crews also allowed
1 Mens Masters 1x
4
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
5
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
18
4 Mens Veterans 1x
17
5 Womens Masters 1x
4
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
4
8 Womens Veterans 1x
0
9 Womens Jr 1x
14
10 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
2
11 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
5
12 Womens Masters 4x
8
13 Mens Jr 4x
6
14 Mens Jr Novice 4x
3
15 Womens Jr 4x
3
16 Mens 2- (HS OK)
34
17 Mens Masters 8+
7
18 Womens Masters 8+
13
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Walker/L. Doucett/M. Allen/N. Ullrich/C. O'Toole/J. Smith/M. Mance/M. Personick/A. Jackson (Cox)
56.1 (49)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Brownholtz/M. Giovenelli/J. Bickley/J. Waldmand/K. Gallucci/S. O'Brien/M. Rickenbacker/M. Rogers/M. Merritt (Cox)
84.6 (54)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
H. Abbey/G. Wehrle-Scott/W. Stopps/V. Suchodolski/K. Whitmore/E. Jackson/J. Collins/J. Perlstein/S. Solis (Cox)
61.4 (50)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
A. Lucchesi/A. Russell/S. Mathias/B. Brassel/M. Collier/e. matchak/S. Morris/D. jennings/D. Little (Cox)
51.2 (48)
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
A. Loomis/A. Gross/A. Anders/J. Engel/K. Simeon/K. Tongue/L. Sasgen/R. Canter/A. Martorell (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Schiffman/S. Erkkinen/S. Rutherford/J. Hubbard/F. ODonnell/L. McCracken/M. Butler/C. WHITELEY/J. Contreras (Cox)
134.1 (61)
    Simmons 1990 Alumni Crew (A)
L. Gould/D. Reilly/E. Hearn/D. Shaw/J. Audyatis/J. Kost/T. Hogan/K. Feinzig/C. Whitten (Cox)
29.7 (43)
    Style Driven Rowing Club (A)
J. Hewitson/A. Harris/N. Shearman/B. Noll/B. Herrmann/D. Sinski/G. Robertson/D. Hurley/K. Donnelly (Cox)
84.6 (54)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Dade/A. Bracken/J. Stevenson/E. Kelley/A. Roskies/H. Lange/R. Kerr/E. Glenshaw/A. Stein (Cox)
46.4 (47)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
0.0 (0)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
C. McCarthy/L. Curtis/L. Garrison/M. Daniels/L. Faulise/E. Goodman/J. Powers/A. Cohen/A. Madeiros (Cox)/
61.4 (50)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
L. Sonder/B. Sirovich/D. Dufty/C. Boghosian/D. Carey/K. Sluzenski/C. Crutchfield/K. Harvard/C. Robichaud (Cox)
84.6 (54)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
T. Welsh/J. McDonald/L. Brem/m. Marriner/J. Kilcoyne/E. Gillan/a. covelli/N. Mehta/P. Cady (Cox)
51.2 (48)
19 Mens Novice 8+
10
20 Mens Novice 4+
6
21 Mens Jr Novice 8+
39
22 Womens Jr Novice 8+
32
23 Womens Jr 2x
7
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
25 Womens Club 2x
4
26 Womens Open 2x
0
27 Womens Masters 2x
9
28 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
4
29 Mens Jr 4+
42
30 Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
31 Mens Open 1x
8
32 Mens Ltwt 1x
4
33 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
3
34 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
7
35 Mens Novice 1x (HS OK)
4
36 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
37 Womens Novice 4+
8
38 Womens Jr 4+
48
39 Womens Jr Novice 4+
15
40 Mens Jr 2x
15
41 Womens Masters 4+
13
42 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
8
43 Mens Club 8+
15
44 Womens Club 8+
15
45 Mixed Masters 8+
3
46 Mens Jr 8+ B
32
47 Mens Masters 4+
8
48 Mixed Masters 2x
6
49 Womens Open 1x
3
50 Womens Club 1x
1
51 Mens Jr 1x
10
52 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
53 Womens Novice 1x (HS OK)**
3
54 Mens Ltwt 4+
1
55 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
6
56 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
57 Mens Jr 8+ A
42
58 Womens Novice 8+
10
59 Womens Jr 8+
50
60 Mens Open 4+
26
61 Womens Open 4+
26
62 Womens Ltwt 4+
0
63 Mixed Masters 4x
5
64 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
65 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
66 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
67 Womens 2-
0
68 Womens Jr 2-
8
69 Mens Open 2x
5
70 Mens Masters 2x
4
71 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
6
72 Mens Open 8+
10
73 Womens Open 8+
5
** Womens Event will be split if College & HS entered
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change