Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 4, 2015
1 Womens Club 4x
2
2 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
9
3 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
8
4 Mens Open 2-
14
5 Mens Club 2x
4
6 Womens Club 2x
7
7 Mens Jr Varsity 2x
8
8 Womens Jr Varsity 2x
8
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
4
11 Mens Open 1x
6
12 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
1
13 Womens Open 1x
3
14 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
1
15 Mens Jr Varsity 8+
23
16 Womens Jr Varsity 8+
20
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
J. Keniston/M. Bazakas-Chamberlain/B. Kiejna/L. Metelmann/E. Gharibian/O. Brevnova/A. Judge/A. Jaeger/L. Schoonmaker (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
S. Ford/J. Glynn/M. Ashooh/E. Peach/V. Thibeault/M. Kearns/E. Gauthier/C. Campbell/M. Willis (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Stecyk/K. Thiim/G. Ott/A. Goldsher/M. French/R. Foote/E. Stoffel/C. Robb/C. Farren (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Carlisle/K. McNulty/O. Murphy/K. Cooper/K. Beckerman/R. Despathy/L. Murphy/O. Duvall/J. White (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
G. Inman/M. mahoney/L. Ryan/L. McMillan/M. Sullivan/E. Hutchings/I. Portugali/B. Campanini/M. Durkin (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Donabedian/M. Eberth/B. Warshafsky/C. Moynihan/M. Gibson/G. Rex/B. Moynihan/T. Gustafson/Z. Silva-Landry (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Johnson/A. Williams/B. McNamara/M. Bannister/G. Conant/G. Cummings/m. witham/L. Weston/A. Cotton (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Eills/A. Heindl/M. Jensen/K. Richards/M. Llewelyn/E. Broadbent/K. Healy/C. Dunn/I. Koch (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
H. De Souza/S. Forestier/H. Hughes/R. Oppedisano/F. Borondy-Jenkins/M. Roderick/M. Licks/J. Parker/D. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
M. Coady/S. Dowe/A. Szarek/U. Grabski/M. Farrell/K. Surette/C. Damiani/G. Saum/H. Couture (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
S. Blasetti/N. Merian/M. Lipsett/A. Lipsett/O. Kelley/G. Hickey/D. Donnelly/M. Townsend/E. Chase (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
F. Young/C. Gervais/r. plaisir/D. Dabilis/B. Burgess/B. Sollinger/D. Dominguez/T. Beane/H. Graham (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Jones/H. Fitts/L. Branco/E. Matarese/G. Fay/B. Harrington/M. Iannotti/H. Glucksman/K. Hofmann (Cox)/
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (A)
M. Smith/E. Heller/M. Watanabe/G. Wamester/L. Hainline/M. Adley/E. Minias/J. Biagiotti/M. Joiner (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
M. Salah/L. Maranto/M. O'Brien/J. Miksis/S. Nelson-Maney/S. Wilson/M. Maniatis/E. Sorenson/H. Carter (Cox)/
 
    Souhegan Crew Club (A)
A. Schulte/O. Freud/T. LePage/L. Hagerstrom/M. Murphy/A. Thenin/H. Kershaw/A. Schulte/H. Rawitscher (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
S. Underwood/L. Rubino/D. Grenier/A. Bjornson/C. Mitchell/J. Lee/L. Harkin/J. Medeiros/A. Madeiros (Cox)/
 
    The Winsor School (A)
S. Stone/A. Holland/L. Ketterson/A. De Vito/A. Brennan/D. Piou/U. Hodge/C. Perry/P. Shukla (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Upton/C. Babbott-Ward/W. Trodden/E. Kaye/A. George/T. Rice/S. Orlov/N. Joshi/D. Kahan (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
L. Keele/S. Forty/K. Wilson/S. Hudson/C. Grigglestone/A. Shea/E. Wood/D. LaBarre/T. Kambara (Cox)
 
17 Womens Club 8+
17
18 Mens Club 8+
14
19 Mens Club 1x
14
20 Womens Club 1x
9
21 Mens Club 2-
4
22 Womens Club 2-
4
23 Mens Club 4+
16
24 Womens Club 4+
23
25 Mens Jr JV 8+
28
26 Mens Jr Varsity 4+
26
27 Womens Jr Varsity 4+
29
28 Womens Jr JV 8+
21
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
Y. Akkeh/E. Deese/A. Madden/T. Bers/P. McMenimen/M. Ragy/M. Laffey/L. Voges/N. Yamaguchi (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
J. Butura/A. Butura/K. Southwell/S. Gallin/C. Kiessling/I. Wheeler/H. Parnell/L. Bomba/K. Tracey (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
R. Ferrini/E. Moyes/S. Martini/C. Murphy-Putnam/M. Toomey/P. Hodin/C. Barrett/N. Brady/R. Feininger (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
O. Hemond/R. Nitschelm/L. Hayes/R. Lloyd/V. Bulpin/H. Forgo/S. Gomez/A. Kong/C. Farren (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
K. Howe/S. Anderson/A. Mochrie/I. Celio/C. Launier/J. Celio/M. Delaney/S. Barbarita/S. Boulard (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
M. Amoroso/E. Baker/A. Jackson/L. Howell/E. Feeney/C. O'Brien/A. Foster/L. Daugherty/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Block/E. Vicedomine/A. Hall/E. Graveline/E. Steen/S. Nieves/C. Zubiel/C. Hillson/H. Parks (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
P. Shumski/H. Grace/G. Conant/A. Bishop/A. McCarron/A. Butt/R. Ray/A. Demetriou/A. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
L. Kelley/D. Ando/K. O'Connor/S. Donnelly/A. Alexandrou/K. Mistry/S. Alexandrou/M. Young/B. Corbitt (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
L. Kourafas/A. Stanley/G. Mehigan/H. Kerber/S. Boer/H. English/G. Galko/M. McGonagle/L. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
C. Rattanavong/s. bartlett/J. Larocque/M. Leahy/B. Egan/K. Rafferty/N. Seng/j. iraheta/K. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
K. Newville/J. Sullivan/H. Yazdi/B. Zhou/R. Savoie/C. Kean/E. Varghese/O. Terlizzi/T. Campbell (Cox)/
 
    Souhegan Crew Club (A)
B. Humphries/C. Cavanaugh/A. Thenin/N. Amari/H. Parrott/I. Cullen/A. Watson/B. Beane/L. Amari (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
B. DiDonato/H. Packhem/P. Noland/G. Hamel/K. Rubino/C. Donnelly/V. Arpander/C. David/C. Federico (Cox)/
 
    The Winsor School (A)
M. Kussman/R. Eisenbud/S. Khanna/J. Grill/C. Halston/E. Burstein/A. Poussaint/I. Gossage/S. Quraishi (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Judd/C. Rooney/H. Smith/E. Shepherd/C. Dennison/A. Duany/H. Panagrossi/L. Koval/G. Friedman (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Haidar/K. Williams/H. Cliff/E. Kaye/C. Kenyon/D. Geffen/L. Horowitz/N. Joshi/G. Carter (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
A. Vasireddy/E. Bodkin/O. Nikopoulos/I. Salvatore/E. Bulger/T. Keele/R. Higgins/A. Raymond/S. Boroshok (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (B)
C. DeLacey/S. Anderson/E. Lange/A. McGadden/K. LeClerc/A. Maters/M. Capodilupo/K. Watson/A. Pratt (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
M. Reilly/M. bannister/A. Vargas/M. Cox/B. Cini/E. Vargas/H. Moses/C. Magee/K. Williams (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (B)
 
29 Womens Jr Ltwt JV 8+
0
30 Mens Jr Varsity 1x
4
31 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
7
32 Mens Jr Novice 1x
1
33 Womens Jr Varsity 1x
2
34 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
1
35 Womens Jr Novice 1x
6
36 Mixed Club 4x
3
37 Mixed Club 8+
3
38 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
9
39 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
8
40 Mens Open 4+
18
41 Womens Open 4+
17
42 Mens Jr 2-
3
43 Womens Jr 2-
3
44 Mens Jr Novice 8+
30
45 Womens Jr Novice 8+
31
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
B. Carbeck/I. Mara/C. Reed/J. Daum/B. Healey/S. Mangelli/K. Houston/C. Crowley/E. Steinitz (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
I. Mottola/J. Van Heerden/K. Lutz/S. Ware/G. MacLeod/O. Gangwer/S. Bolduc/M. Parnell/M. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
E. Smith/A. Bull/A. Pope/E. Haviland/M. WALL/K. Worden/E. Brown/T. Tracey/A. Zhu (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
L. Dachowski/M. Dube/A. Christen/G. Somers/M. Limoges/O. Caron/K. OBrien/H. Montminy/E. Boilard (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Meszoely/E. Baker/E. Baumgartner/E. Poulin/M. Densel/L. Ferren/J. McCarthy/C. Quinn/C. Waters (Cox)
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
e. barry/e. klein/A. Gies/E. Smith/A. Springsteel/L. Schribman/E. Tsukada/M. Schneider/E. Marcasciano (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
O. Evans/M. Schuettler/C. Brill/M. Gregory/R. Hadl/A. Cederlund/E. Burton/S. Lehner/A. Price (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
R. elqadi/V. Jenkins/A. Wilhelm/A. Cullman/D. Thompson/L. Payne/S. Parkhurst/K. Clark/E. Nathan (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Warburton/B. Byrne/C. Righetto/K. Paris/e. dunn/I. Escobar/N. gialluca/J. White/V. Butt (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Marsh/R. Edwards/B. Jean-Laurent/C. Aziz/M. Buswick/J. Hale/C. Romanus/M. Ferraro/L. Brown (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
Z. Pierce/L. Humphrey/S. Franklin/G. Gruber/L. Nash/C. Brusard/E. Larkin/E. Smith/J. CARR (Cox)
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A)
B. DeJoie/E. Pearson/M. Caplan/J. Pepin/H. Wilton/A. Solinas/A. Norton/L. Houvener/M. Dinman (Cox)
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (A)
F. Collins/L. Cormack/M. Lydon/A. Kelly/E. Curran/H. Hachamovitch/V. Popa/B. Dugas/S. Cavanaugh (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
E. Anderson/G. Mahoney/S. Naughton/C. Stoloski/A. Brusie/K. Mahoney/G. Zhou/A. Li/E. Wiltshire (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica - Manchester (A)
C. Pacocha/A. Lindsey/M. Gonya/A. Baker/D. Dembro/D. Brown/A. Valledor/E. Dionis/A. Skafas (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
T. Bauer/H. Nadeau/A. Bjornson/M. D'Ambra/L. Albert/m. brannon/C. Michalopoulos/A. Kuzman/G. Kumar (Cox)/
 
    The Newman School (A)
T. Nugent/F. Duggan/L. Sullivan/N. Springer/M. Seekircher/N. Crosy-McDonough/S. Silverman/N. Simmons/
 
    The Winsor School (A)
S. Bradley/L. Broderick/J. Sclar/G. Hamblett/M. Montagner/C. Westerman/S. Chin/M. N-Pandit/E. Lyons (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
A. Bohenko/R. Sabatino/C. Gabriel/A. Cripanuk/M. Erdal/M. Cao/S. Levandier/I. Jagganath/C. Ji (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
K. Warren/N. Pedanou/A. McElroy/D. Guzman/A. Paulino/i. cleary/B. Beckwith/K. Gonzalez/E. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (B)
N. Guerra Uccelli/M. Alvarez Fernandez/S. Spink/J. Bartle/S. Litchev/M. Hall/A. Veo/E. Crowley/J. Ruccio (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
K. Fay/L. Bartle/L. Benway/S. Inanoglu/S. Issah/K. Liu/R. Shrives/S. Maxwell/C. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
I. Castro/E. Downing/K. Karustis/E. Ross/S. Sukharevsky/D. Greenberg/E. Arrighini/K. Cerulle/M. Erdenesanaa (Cox)
 
    CRI- Row Boston (B)
E. Pachus/V. DeHollan/L. Battle/C. Kwok/I. Bianchiani/M. Wood/J. Theerman/E. Balke/s. garcia (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (B)
A. AINSWORTH/L. Obel-Omia/S. Monti/C. Andreozzi/M. Sullivan/K. Howarth/K. Andreozzi/S. Nowak/O. Solanot (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
E. Vargas/H. Moses/C. Magee/C. Smugereski/B. Cini/S. Doneski/K. Paul/M. bannister/K. Williams (Cox)
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (B)
K. Souza/E. Vertullo/A. Guthrie/A. MacFarlane/D. MacDonald/K. MacFarlane/J. Stam/A. Stone/A. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica - Manchester (B)
H. Ricker/A. Sampson/E. Parnell/K. Dedier/M. DOWNING/G. Anderson/S. Vilela/M. Lee/E. Mohr (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
 
46 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
47 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
9
48 Mens Jr JV 4+
13
49 Womens Jr JV 4+
20
50 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
3
51 Mixed Club 2x
1
52 Mens Jr Novice 2x
5
53 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
54 Mens Open 2x
4
55 Mens Jr Novice 4+
21
56 Womens Jr Novice 4+
10
57 Mens Jr 4x
4
58 Mens Jr Novice 4x
1
59 Womens Jr 4x
2
60 Womens Jr Novice 4x
1
61 Mens Open 8+
18
62 Womens Open 8+
16
63 scratched event
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change