Textile River Regatta
- Oct 4, 2015
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 4, 2015 | |||||
1 | Womens Club 4x | 2 |
|||
2 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
3 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
4 | Mens Open 2- | 14 |
|||
5 | Mens Club 2x | 4 |
|||
6 | Womens Club 2x | 7 |
|||
7 | Mens Jr Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
8 | Womens Jr Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
A. Matthes/A. Phaneuf
|
|
|||
Durham Boat Club (A) |
G. Seuter/O. Healy
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
A. Rozsahegyi/K. Fong
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Iannace/S. Maietta
|
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A) |
E. Curry/e. goewey
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
S. Brown/H. Alitz
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
L. Checkovich/C. Greenlaw
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Rec 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Womens Rec 1x | 4 |
|||
11 | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
13 | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
14 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
15 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 23 |
|||
16 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 20 |
|||
17 | Womens Club 8+ | 17 |
|||
18 | Mens Club 8+ | 14 |
|||
19 | Mens Club 1x | 14 |
|||
20 | Womens Club 1x | 9 |
|||
21 | Mens Club 2- | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Club 2- | 4 |
|||
23 | Mens Club 4+ | 16 |
|||
24 | Womens Club 4+ | 23 |
|||
25 | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 28 |
|||
26 | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 26 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
J. Wenzel/J. Tiffany/A. Rodriguez/T. Chen/L. Nielsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
J. Freedman/C. Smith/G. Davies/B. Salfeld/A. Shen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
J. Catania/S. Johnson/N. Gould/M. Ahnen/A. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
L. Basile/O. Perrine/J. Gardiner/J. Hayes/G. Heavey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
B. Courtney/E. Bienvenue/L. Hayward/L. Colby/S. Drewniak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dublin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
T. O'Hare/C. Jamieson/B. McCarthy/E. Stinebiser/J. Ivanof (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Netherton/C. Robbins Lentz/J. Muldoon/L. Moynihan/M. Quint (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
D. WUNDERLI/A. Latham/B. McNish/S. Tierney/L. Prentice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
l. rosa/G. kafka- gibbons/R. Balduino/P. Azevedo/C. Nunes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
J. Brooks/J. Romano/C. Schuh/B. Corbitt/M. Bronder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
N. Sengstaken/P. Whalen/G. Partin/T. Jimeno/N. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A) |
N. Alessandro/P. Kalinowski/C. Lundt/B. Sage/K. O'Malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
Z. Markowitz/J. Snider/I. Lodge/T. Gilson/N. Wilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
K. Manley/J. Callanan/G. Cerundolo/J. Sickler/A. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nolan/L. Halloran/J. Malcolm/W. Davis/I. Savona (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
C. Greiner/D. Travers/J. Frederick/A. Beaton/N. Gericke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Souhegan Crew Club (A) |
R. Frazier/C. Poor/D. D'Auteuil/A. Whitney/H. Lessard (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
N. Auzenbergs/L. Davidson/G. Cunningham/B. O'Donnell/A. MORRISON (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. Tengdin/A. Wilson/M. COSTELLO/E. Snelling/A. Olsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Chase/C. Smith/T. Heerema/E. Cobb/C. Sumathi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
A. Ormsby/M. Cripanuk/B. Golash/N. Ormsby/N. Molinaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Inger/T. Cilley/W. Saint-Amour/C. Bock/L. Bolles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (B) |
J. Whitlow/A. St.Clair/A. Tran/M. Daly/E. Festa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
B. Daniel/A. Schleppi/N. Spector/A. Haimovici/Z. Ross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (B) |
S. Ferrini/D. Measer/D. Hegarty/P. Trainor/P. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 29 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
C. Abouzeid/N. McElhoe/S. Haska/K. Rosner/M. Alperin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
M. Goodrow/M. Linder/B. Gove/R. Clemson/M. Kuruvilla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
C. Russell/D. Pezzuto/E. Xie/L. Ellis/E. DeMailly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
K. Stecyk/K. Thiim/G. Ott/A. Goldsher/K. Erdos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
A. Barry/A. McAuliffe/M. Mazzio-Manson/M. Milway/R. Crunkleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
A. Dachowski/L. Duffy/J. Cotton/G. Langella/S. Boulard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dublin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
C. Carlisle/K. Cooper/O. Murphy/K. McNulty/H. DelVecchio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
A. Heindl/A. Eills/K. Healy/C. Dunn/I. Koch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
K. Donahue/R. Oppedisano/H. Hughes/H. De Souza/C. Nunes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
S. Dowe/S. Gillman/G. Bentley/M. Coady/H. Couture (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
S. SOLON/J. Swabowicz/S. Fitzpatrick/A. Paradie/A. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A) |
S. Ellis/G. Rett/S. Fournier/S. Latour/D. Rapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
E. Simon/J. Galloway/E. Haining/A. Rozsahegyi/I. Gimlewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
E. Willis/K. Cook/S. Di/N. Nguyen/J. Lieu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
M. Watanabe/G. Wamester/L. Hainline/M. Adley/B. Dugas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (A) |
C. Durbin/K. Westover/C. Diggins/S. Franchi/L. Durbin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Souhegan Crew Club (A) |
L. Evans/J. Emery/S. Lowell/L. Sullivan/K. Osterholtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
I. Bastian/E. Roe/G. De Vito/T. Wright/A. Blacklow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Sacerdote/K. Girdwood/O. Balise/S. Colberg/S. Bish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Checkovich/E. Iannace/S. Maietta/C. Greenlaw/C. McNamara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Waynflete School (A) |
G. Lawrence/C. Keller/J. Hansen/A. Bomba/T. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
L. Keele/E. Wood/C. Grigglestone/S. Forty/T. Kambara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
M. Sneed/C. Root/J. Kimball/T. Ly/m. fleury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
L. MacEwan/C. Maker/L. Rich/C. Walsh/A. Knuppel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (B) |
J. Keniston/M. Bazakas-Chamberlain/B. Kiejna/O. Brevnova/L. Schoonmaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
E. Stoffel/R. Foote/M. French/R. Nitschelm/B. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
K. Beckerman/R. Despathy/L. Murphy/O. Duvall/J. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (B) |
V. Selian/L. Bomberg/G. Cogan/C. Moffatt/E. DiGiovanni (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 21 |
|||
29 | Womens Jr Ltwt JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Mens Jr Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
31 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
32 | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
33 | Womens Jr Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
34 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
35 | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
36 | Mixed Club 4x | 3 |
|||
37 | Mixed Club 8+ | 3 |
|||
38 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
39 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
40 | Mens Open 4+ | 18 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 4+ | 17 |
|||
42 | Mens Jr 2- | 3 |
|||
43 | Womens Jr 2- | 3 |
|||
44 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 30 |
|||
45 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 31 |
|||
46 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
47 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
48 | Mens Jr JV 4+ | 13 |
|||
49 | Womens Jr JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
50 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
51 | Mixed Club 2x | 1 |
|||
52 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
53 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
54 | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
55 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
56 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
57 | Mens Jr 4x | 4 |
|||
58 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 1 |
|||
59 | Womens Jr 4x | 2 |
|||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
E. Brownawell/j. holt/J. Hazzard/R. Lyman
|
|
|||
Methuen High School (A) |
J. Briere/H. Faretra/S. Deleon/V. Moda
|
|
|||
60 | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 1 |
|||
61 | Mens Open 8+ | 18 |
|||
62 | Womens Open 8+ | 16 |
|||
63 | scratched event | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change