Textile River Regatta
- Oct 2, 2016
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 2, 2016 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
3 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 9 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
A. Aikens
|
76.7 (50)
|
|||
Independence Rowing Club |
G. Bickford
|
139.3 (58)
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
S. Hornney
|
83.5 (51)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
B. Sandstede
|
90.6 (52)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Schafer
|
130.5 (57)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
A. O'Brien
|
122.0 (56)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Morrone, Jr
|
90.6 (52)
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club |
T. Clements
|
90.6 (52)
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club |
T. Beretich
|
83.5 (51)
|
|||
4 | Mens Veterans 1x | 8 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
S. Hamilton
|
243.8 (68)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
H. Spurway
|
293.6 (72)
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
C. Rogers
|
157.9 (60)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
J. LaFreniere/
|
167.6 (61)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
R. Sengstaken
|
187.9 (63)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
e. geyh
|
157.9 (60)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
P. Dale
|
220.5 (66)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Esler
|
198.5 (64)
|
|||
5 | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
7 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
B. Harling
|
130.5 (57)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing |
M. Maldari
|
113.7 (55)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
A. Hird
|
130.5 (57)
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. |
K. Acciari
|
113.7 (55)
|
|||
Waynflete School |
C. Stockly
|
90.6 (52)
|
|||
8 | Womens Veterans 1x | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Jr 1x | 9 |
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
A. Goldsher
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
E. Smith
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Ionescu
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing |
M. Gass
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
K. Dolan
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
K. Healy
|
|
|||
Osprey Rowing Club |
M. Gillette
|
|
|||
Osprey Rowing Club |
K. Ladstatter
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing |
M. Bolko
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Rec 1x (HS OK) | 2 |
|||
11 | Womens Rec 1x (HS OK) | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 4- | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr 4x | 8 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
C. Yeh/I. McCabe/J. Leong/O. Niles
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Central Crew Club (A) |
C. Chiesa/S. DiBurro/B. Courtney/J. Gingras
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
E. Donnelly/G. Williams/C. Shepler/E. Rubin
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
H. Cini/A. Latham/J. Milano/J. Blanchard
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Dolce/J. Stone/J. Mayer/A. Novis
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
I. Williamson/k. shea/H. Hazelton/A. Wurst
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
16 | Womens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens 2- (HS OK) | 13 |
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Bowdoin College (A) |
A. Ashrafi/H. Fisher
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Potter/E. Johnson
|
17.5 (38)
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (B) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (B) |
t. hunter/F. Hunter
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (C) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Boston University Men's Crew (D) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Boston University Men's Crew (E) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Boston University Men's Crew (F) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Boston University Men's Crew (G) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Boston University Men's Crew (H) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Boston University Men's Crew (I) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Boston University Men's Crew (J) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
18 | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 8+ | 12 |
|||
Baboosic Lake Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ayers/L. Wahle/J. Sodders/H. Tallman Ruhm/J. Lawrence/J. Loubier/K. Ward/J. Dickinson/K. Osterholtz (Cox)
|
66.8 (51)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Bender/J. Nicol/A. Phillips/C. Egan/G. Holmes/A. Oliviera/M. Allen/K. Sidell/M. Ly (Cox)
|
5.7 (34)
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Rogers/S. Dagher/P. Higgins/L. Griskevich/A. Bentley/M. Giovenelli/M. Rickenbacker/J. Bickley/Z. Silva-Landry (Cox)
|
78.4 (53)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
J. Waldman/E. Dierze/M. OHRN/M. Stewart/L. Piette/A. Franz/R. Or-Shahar/K. Martignetti/K. McMahon (Cox)
|
66.8 (51)
|
|||
Hingham Maritime Center (A) |
T. Baggott/M. Falvey/N. Kerber/F. Sadler/K. Feeley/P. Krumholz/S. Wood/H. Shea/S. Miller (Cox)
|
84.6 (54)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Birchenough/M. Collier/K. Dunn/J. DeCarolis/c. Howard/E. Shew/B. Mack/E. Heinold/B. Sollinger (Cox)
|
51.2 (48)
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
L. Smith/R. Taft/M. Marioutina/K. Halloran/E. Pearce/Z. Mueller/K. Strittmatter/A. Sandikci/V. Glynn (Cox)
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
S. Faasse/A. Abbot/G. Schiffman/K. Alvarez/F. ODonnell/C. WHITELEY/L. Faulise/J. Hubbard/M. Wilson (Cox)/
|
104.4 (57)
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hewitson/L. Williams/N. Shearman/B. Noll/B. Herrmann/C. O'Toole/G. Robertson/D. Hurley/M. Donnelly (Cox)
|
111.5 (58)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
D. Carey/L. Gillespie/E. Cutler/K. Dent/N. Conaty/L. Sonder/K. Sluzenski/M. Sheehan/F. Kealey (Cox)
|
51.2 (48)
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
J. Barr/K. Czernicki/C. Ricker/C. Lacroix/A. Russell/E. Brassell/D. Loomis/S. Yelen/A. Bohenko (Cox)
|
29.7 (43)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Ford/L. Doucett/M. White/T. Welsh/L. Davis/A. Alton/J. Smith/P. Robinson/J. Park (Cox)
|
104.4 (57)
|
|||
20 | Mens Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
21 | Mens Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
22 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 27 |
|||
24 | Womens Jr 2x | 13 |
|||
25 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
26 | Womens Club 2x | 4 |
|||
27 | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
28 | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
Composite: Amoskeag, CRI (A) |
M. Dorna/S. Alwan
|
50.1 (47)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Beyer/E. Yakimkina
|
8.0 (35)
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Mannix/M. Miller
|
210.6 (68)
|
|||
Composite: Merrimac, CRI (A) |
M. Mance/L. Doucett
|
144.8 (61)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Nardone/G. Simmons
|
60.6 (49)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
S. Donahue/H. Hutton
|
162.4 (63)
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
E. Seward/B. Beretich
|
45.2 (46)
|
|||
29 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
30 | Mens Jr 4+ | 41 |
|||
31 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
32 | Womens Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
33 | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
34 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
B. Sandstede
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club |
M. Landuyt
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Mulvey
|
|
|||
35 | Mens Club 1x (HS OK) | 9 |
|||
36 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
Z. Shamah
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
J. Greenberg
|
|
|||
37 | Mens Novice 1x (HS OK) | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
39 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
E. Dolan
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
A. DeShaw/
|
|
|||
40 | Womens Novice 1x (HS OK)** | 0 |
|||
41 | Womens Jr 4+ | 42 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
A. Assimakopoulos/M. Bazakas-Chamberlain/C. Reed/N. McElhoe/J. Cheimets (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
B. Gove/A. Huffman/K. Dickson/R. Clemson/A. Bacaliu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
D. Pezzuto/L. Wu/J. Prior/M. O'Byrne/E. Spy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
K. Stecyk/A. Goldsher/E. Smith/L. Hayes/C. Farren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
K. McNulty/O. Evans/E. Connolly/M. Bruce/L. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eagle Hill School (A) |
A. Freiberg/L. Escobar/P. Zakarian/L. Doe/J. Berman (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
L. Obel-Omia/E. Baker/H. Redmond/S. Monti/E. Nathan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Eberth/C. Moynihan/T. Gustafson/B. Moynihan/Z. Silva-Landry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
M. Cox/S. Warburton/M. Reilly/D. Dembro/S. Asselin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
E. Allen/E. Laurence/O. Ozkurt/R. Shay/O. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
S. Gillman/A. Szarek/M. Newton/S. Donnelly/E. Calnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
O. Kelley/N. merian/G. Merian/A. Lipsett/L. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
A. Paradie/J. Swabowicz/M. Caplan/H. Wilton/A. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
F. Young/s. bartlett/C. Gervais/C. Rattanavong/K. Nguyen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A) |
S. Fournier/G. Rett/S. Ellis/K. Horan/Z. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
M. Smith/M. Adley/M. Watanabe/L. Hainline/B. Dugas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
M. Salah/J. Sullivan/R. Savoie/M. Maniatis/M. Campbell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Souhegan Crew Club (A) |
H. Kershaw/L. Sullivan/T. LePage/O. Freud/K. Osterholtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
The Winsor School (A) |
I. Bastian/A. Holland/S. Stone/L. Ketterson/P. Shukla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Iannace/K. Maietta/K. Patterson/E. Kaye/D. Kahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Waynflete School (A) |
E. Anghel/A. Bomba/I. DuBois/C. King-Clements/S. Puiia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
R. Higgins/D. LaBarre/A. Vasireddy/A. Shea/C. Ji (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
|
||||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rich/A. Cavanaugh/E. Hardel/H. Van Alstine/M. LePage (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (B) |
S. Haska/E. Gharibian/K. Houston/A. Jaeger/M. Cameron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (B) |
E. Garity/I. Aikens/L. Ellis/M. Toomey/R. Feininger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
V. Bulpin/K. Fay/F. Carrez/M. French/R. Shrives (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
R. Oliver/M. Schuettler/C. Brill/B. Curran/F. Shortt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (B) |
C. Damiani/M. Buswick/K. Wilson/C. Grigglestone/B. Corbitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (B) |
K. McDowell/H. Kerber/M. Lipsett/G. Mehigan/Z. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (B) |
D. MacDonald/J. Ebel/A. Guthrie/L. Houvener/H. Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (B) |
K. Seiffert/B. Ren/H. Taylor/S. Godin/A. Rabines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (B) |
E. Minias/A. Kelly/k. hines/H. Hachamovitch/P. Sharma (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (B) |
B. Tam/C. Westerman/E. Burstein/A. Poussaint/E. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
C. Greenlaw/C. Upton/S. Orlov/N. Joshi/L. Sundberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (B) |
|
||||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (B) |
N. Bourassa/O. Leonard/S. Wink/S. Beretich/H. Southall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (C) |
L. Kelly/S. Banyen/M. Hogan/C. Flynn/P. Caruso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (C) |
C. Noyes/R. Nitschelm/K. Liu/A. Shlimak/A. Wesley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (C) |
|
||||
42 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
43 | Mens Jr 2x | 9 |
|||
44 | Womens Masters 4+ | 14 |
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Ball/J. Malloy/L. Larson/S. Rooney/C. Murdock (Cox)
|
98.2 (55)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Ullrich/M. Mance/E. McKenna/P. Robinson/M. Ly (Cox)
|
84.7 (53)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
S. Faasse/K. Alvarez/G. Schiffman/L. Curtis/A. Abbot (Cox)/
|
84.7 (53)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Hayes-Cha/J. MILNE/A. Verheul/C. Higgins/M. Floyd (Cox)
|
66.3 (50)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Carroll/A. Boucher/E. Dade/A. Bracken/D. Desaulniers (Cox)
|
91.3 (54)
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
J. Klenk/N. Tang/j. Esler/C. HEMINGWAY/G. Miner (Cox)
|
98.2 (55)
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
98.2 (55)
|
||||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Vecchione/P. Schnepp/D. Wolsieffer/M. Czupryna/F. Michaud (Cox)
|
144.8 (61)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Angione/C. Forrester/C. Sutter/A. Covelli/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
21.2 (40)
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B) |
C. Bell/L. Pedone/W. Stopps/J. Jordan
|
91.3 (54)
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (B) |
45.2 (46)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
E. Bender/J. Nicol/C. Cunningham/S. Rush/J. Park (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (C) |
72.2 (51)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
M. Paquette/N. Mehta/D. Eiler/M. Sacchetti/T. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
66.3 (50)
|
|||
45 | The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
46 | Mens Club 8+ | 13 |
|||
47 | Womens Club 8+ | 15 |
|||
48 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
49 | Mens Jr 8+ B | 24 |
|||
50 | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
51 | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
52 | Womens 2- | 1 |
|||
53 | Womens Jr 2- | 0 |
|||
54 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
55 | Womens Club 1x | 0 |
|||
56 | Mens Jr 1x | 1 |
|||
57 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
58 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
59 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
T. Curran/E. WINTER/B. Murphy/S. McArdle/K. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
A. McGee/B. Wilkerson/I. Portugali/E. Swintak/E. Freel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
F. Collins/M. Joiner/M. Lydon/J. Biagiotti/O. Shapiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (C) |
K. Souza/B. DeJoie/J. Pepin/E. Vertullo/J. Hattamer (Cox)
|
|
|||
60 | Mens Jr 8+ A | 28 |
|||
61 | Womens Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
62 | Womens Jr 8+ | 43 |
|||
63 | Mens Open 4+ | 16 |
|||
64 | Womens Open 4+ | 15 |
|||
65 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
66 | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
67 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
68 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
69 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
70 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
71 | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
72 | Mens Club 2x (HS OK) | 5 |
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Carenza/A. Raitto
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Potter/E. Johnson
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
J. DaSilva/D. Campione
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B) |
P. Drucker/J. Partridge
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C) |
M. Ricker/D. Procopio
|
|
|||
73 | The Jim Polcari Mens Open 8+ | 8 |
|||
74 | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change