Textile River Regatta
- Oct 1, 2017
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Merrimac River Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 1, 2017 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
3 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
4 | Mens Veterans Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
7 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
8 | Womens Veterans Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens Jr 1x | 5 |
|||
10 | Mens Rec 1x (HS OK) | 2 |
|||
11 | Womens Rec 1x (HS OK) | 4 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr 4x | 9 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
16 | Womens Jr 4x | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 21 |
|||
18 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
19 | Mens Open 2- | 3 |
|||
20 | Womens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
21 | Womens Club 2x | 3 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 2x | 8 |
|||
24 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
25 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 8+ | 16 |
|||
27 | Mens Open 4+ | 20 |
|||
28 | Womens Open 4+ | 12 |
|||
29 | Mens Open 1x | 12 |
|||
30 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
31 | Mens Club 1x (HS OK) | 3 |
|||
32 | Mens Collegiate Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
33 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 10 |
|||
34 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
35 | Mens Jr 4+ | 52 |
|||
36 | Womens Jr 4+ | 48 |
|||
37 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
38 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
39 | Mens Jr 2x | 13 |
|||
40 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
41 | Womens Masters 4+ | 11 |
|||
42 | The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
43 | Mens Club 8+ | 10 |
|||
44 | Womens Club 8+ | 0 |
|||
45 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
|||
46 | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|||
47 | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
48 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
49 | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
50 | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
51 | Womens Club 1x | 0 |
|||
52 | Mens Jr 1x | 1 |
|||
53 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
54 | Womens Collegiate Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
55 | 1:22 PM | Mens Jr 8+ B | 28 |
||
56 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
57 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
E. Alton/A. Skehan/A. Kopans/Z. Cheimets/A. Propp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Hills Crew (A) |
L. Wetherington/H. Bifulco/I. Luce/A. Bowman/J. Finn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
E. Lowne/N. Nepal/B. Sozzani/S. McNish/X. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
T. Pimental/V. Pham/A. Pizziferri/g. heffernan/R. Riley-Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
V. Fitzgerald/H. Joyall/Z. Galuszewski/A. Novack/R. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mershon/R. Noris/a. ferreira/A. Files/J. Defilippo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Souhegan Crew Club (A) |
M. Blake/E. Parrott/M. Vaccaro/E. Geary/M. Arnold (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
|
||||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
E. Ryan/N. Christian/S. Induni/M. Tierno/C. Vanderpool (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
D. Hale/J. Sagl/D. Ruggiero/E. Plankey/J. Wolpert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
K. Tollko/A. Bukoski/C. Quinn/E. Larkin/K. Luong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Coventry Lake Community Rowing Inc. (B) |
K. Schenck/A. Breuer/S. Boothroyd/P. Hopkins/J. Araujo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (B) |
A. Brzezenski/E. Nowak/S. Bajaj/C. Getty/G. Comparato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (B) |
|
||||
58 | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
59 | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
60 | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 4 |
|||
61 | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
62 | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 4 |
|||
63 | Mens Jr 2- | 0 |
|||
64 | Womens Jr 2- | 0 |
|||
65 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
66 | Mens Jr 8+ A | 28 |
|||
67 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
68 | Womens Jr 8+ | 36 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
L. Metelmann/K. Houston/J. Cha/L. Sama/A. Assimakopoulos/N. McElhoe/L. Curtis/A. tenBroek/E. Steinitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
V. Thibeault/B. Gould/K. Lutz/S. Ware/K. Southwell/A. Vikstrom/C. Kiessling/M. Henrichon/K. Tracey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
C. Flynn/S. Banyen/L. Ellis/I. Massarelli/S. Xu/A. Jean-Noel/C. Shi/E. Moyes/M. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
E. Smith/A. Shlimak/K. Fay/G. White/S. Maxwell/A. Bull/Z. Flanzer/K. Liu/S. Inanoglu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
A. Dachowski/I. Celio/L. Dachowski/M. VALLEY/A. DIBurro/G. Bannister/A. Christen/G. Langella/E. Boilard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
A. Kenney/C. Stehn/M. Roche/K. McNulty/O. Evans/T. Curran/E. Longsjo/S. Glinski/F. Shortt (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
A. McGee/E. Hutchings/L. McMillan/E. Scheibl/A. Wilhelm/A. AINSWORTH/G. Inman/E. Swintak/G. McDermott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
S. Johnson/A. Sampson/A. Sampo/K. Richards/A. Bishop/B. Cini/D. Dembro/J. Van Fleet/S. Asselin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kafka-Gibbons/A. Taylor/S. MacDonald/N. Costales/A. Hyers/R. Eatough/J. Parker/P. Pimental/R. Riley-Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
C. Gervais/E. Gossman/A. Surette/H. Bronson/M. Newton/V. Karlberg/M. Buswick/E. O'Brien/E. Calnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverhill High School (A) |
G. Crockett/H. Lewis/N. Noury/R. Hamel/H. Flanagan/J. Campiglio/S. Lawson/M. Constabile/M. Sheehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
A. Cunningham/L. Colby/C. Schnorr/M. Nielsen/L. Nash/L. Humphrey/G. Merian/M. McGonagle/L. Mitchell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
K. Crabtree/S. Pea/S. Larned/M. Davis/C. Greene/J. Barra/O. Camacho/L. Deschene/K. Nguyen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
H. Ricker/A. Baker/M. Lee/A. Dodge/M. Daziel/S. Richardson/A. Khapre/G. Anderson/H. Gagnon (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
A. Kuzman/H. Nadeau/K. Rubino/M. D'Ambra/C. Watson/C. Michalopoulos/B. Mattos/H. Grenier/C. David (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Kaur/S. Colberg/C. Shipulski/H. Smith/S. Sacerdote/H. Stafford/A. Weale/A. Duany/S. Katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Patterson/J. Cook/G. Fargnoli/K. Maietta/I. Gitten/J. Cook/C. Hurney/N. Joshi/L. Sundberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
C. Stone/M. Bolko/I. Princi/C. Gabriel/N. Nightingale/S. Bruder/C. Baldoumas/G. Dillon/M. Cao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (B) |
T. Bers/L. Bell/M. Laffey/S. Spink/M. Ingersoll/B. Gillis/L. Voges/E. Crowley/M. Seitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (B) |
I. Mottola/E. Stahl/K. LeClerc/L. Bomba/S. King/M. Russell/J. Italia/N. Anderson/F. Asmus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
F. Carrez/A. Kong/A. Pope/V. Bulpin/S. Bodager/M. ONEILL/H. Minar/M. Bowers/R. Shrives (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (B) |
B. Butters/O. Caron/O. Rossetti/L. Barry/K. OBrien/H. Montminy/M. Limoges/K. English/N. Berg (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (B) |
E. Palmer/A. Vetromile/L. Obel-Omia/B. Wilkerson/A. Wilkerson/H. Redmond/A. Martin/E. Kazounis/A. Aubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Aoun/I. Baddour/E. Mearls/I. Clark-Alderman/J. Peet/A. Cobery/K. Beohner/N. Harkins/K. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (B) |
P. Kilgore/B. McNamara/M. Trafton/M. Bannister/N. Jones/D. Brown/k. roberts/M. Cox/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (B) |
C. Damiani/A. Soutter/E. Craven/B. Jean-Laurent/M. Tousignant/G. Kim/A. Picard/R. Sabatino/B. Corbitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (B) |
H. Kerber/L. Boer/S. Boer/E. Bryant/A. Van Buskirk/a. lannon/C. Brusard/B. Eriksen/E. Chase (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (B) |
G. Hamel/H. Packhem/T. Bauer/E. Dezotell/k. brannon/P. Bastia/T. Bauer/I. Cruz/E. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
H. Panagrossi/S. KIERNAN/K. O'Meara/M. Snyder/H. Smith/J. Ridge/M. Davis/O. Sedon/C. Cloud (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
Z. Koechling/K. Williams/M. George/J. Pak/A. Laufer/H. Cliff/L. Sarnblad/S. Schroeder/C. Nolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (C) |
A. Maters/M. Capodilupo/C. Adams/M. Souter/H. Thomas/C. Delisle/C. Healey/C. Byrne/K. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (C) |
R. Cross/M. McQueary/M. Giordano/G. Thompson/D. Elqadi/J. Parkhurst/M. Sevin/A. Madeira/A. Kemble (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (C) |
J. White/N. Nepal/E. Lowne/S. McNish/L. Gialluca/n. pacheco/B. Sozzani/J. Willey/K. Butt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (C) |
U. Grabski/A. Shepherd/L. Arell/C. McCabe/A. McKean/A. Kovacs/A. Alexandrou/E. Swenson/M. Ferraro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
H. Robinson/J. Jesurum/J. Greenaway/A. Donaldson/M. McCullough/A. Dennis/R. Ramesh/J. Mills/J. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (D) |
A. Hall/t. berry/A. Oliveira/H. Peck/Y. Gosalia/I. Jagannath/M. Gaffney/A. Hazelwood/J. McCarter (Cox)
|
|
|||
69 | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
70 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
71 | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
72 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
73 | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
74 | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
75 | Mens Club 2x (HS OK) | 3 |
|||
76 | The Jim Polcari Mens Open 8+ | 5 |
|||
77 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change