Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Merrimac River Rowing Association
  • 2017 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 1, 2017
1 Mens Masters 1x
0
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
2
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
6
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Aikens
83.5 (51)
    Maine Rowing Association
S. Hornney
90.6 (52)
    Maine Rowing Association
M. Totta
148.5 (59)
    Narragansett Boat Club
C. Fay
122.0 (56)
    Riverside Boat Club
A. O'Brien
130.5 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Morrone
98.0 (53)
4 Mens Veterans Masters 1x
7
5 Womens Masters 1x
1
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
4
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
6
8 Womens Veterans Masters 1x
2
9 Womens Jr 1x
5
10 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
2
11 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
4
12 Mens Masters 8+
7
    East Bay Rowing, Inc
p. sullivan/P. Jurgeleit/P. Lentz/T. Harrall/G. Ames/R. PORTUGALI/J. Tobey/M. Stephens/J. Rayden (Cox)
66.8 (51)
    MIT Rowing Club
J. Higgins/J. Michon/A. Cunningham/B. Namkoong/N. Meijers/A. Achury/K. Sitek/N. Jawdat/M. Uy (Cox)
2.9 (32)
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Schonewald/M. Galas/D. Jenkins/P. Heimlicher/J. Yasaitis/E. Frankenberry/A. Craft/J. Owens/J. Dexter (Cox)
72.5 (52)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Jordan/j. shattuck/K. Dutt/R. Lynch/P. Donohoe/J. Luker/J. Bernblum/T. Mark/A. Strasenburgh (Cox)
16.7 (39)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Wise/E. Johnson/E. Jones/G. Calise/R. Blanchard/R. Gaitskell/B. Sandstede/P. Evans/C. David (Cox)
66.8 (51)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Stafford/D. Haedrich/T. Denny/B. Harwood/D. Wieberdink/S. Whalen/P. Gross/J. Jones/H. Stafford (Cox)
66.8 (51)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Ames/C. Scott/O. Schueller/P. Flack/m. clasby/M. Lynch/s. wiseman/R. Ezzell/E. Dwyer (Cox)
84.6 (54)
13 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
4
14 Mens Jr 4x
9
15 Womens Masters 4x
8
16 Womens Jr 4x
6
17 Mens Jr Novice 8+
21
18 Womens Jr Novice 8+
24
19 Mens Open 2-
3
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
S. Williams/B. Cromwell
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
G. Milne/D. Cook
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Goldstone/W. PAQUIN
 
20 Womens Open 2-
2
21 Womens Club 2x
3
22 Womens Open 2x
0
23 Womens Jr 2x
8
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
25 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
5
26 Womens Masters 8+
16
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. McKenna/A. Phillips/L. Gassner Otting/J. Nicol/A. Alton/M. Mance/L. Angione/C. Forrester/K. Bilicka (Cox)
22.7 (41)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Rogers/M. Rickenbacker/L. Griskevich/D. Logan/P. Higgins/A. Bentley/B. Brownholtz/C. Mannix/U. Kapp (Cox)
111.5 (58)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
W. Stopps/P. Vaughan/D. Nieuwenhuis/C. Holmes/S. Jones/J. Eliopoulos/C. Bell/L. Pedone/A. Purcell (Cox)
61.4 (50)
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
L. Hafner/J. Rodgers/R. Raeder/A. Trudell/M. Nelson/J. Cotrupi/R. Corriss/J. Giegengack/K. Small (Cox)
46.4 (47)
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
L. Smith/R. Taft/K. Strittmatter/J. Liu/E. Pearce/D. Lewis/C. Kerney/C. Sorensen/S. Law (Cox)
0.1 (28)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Roop/R. Gross/A. Simmons/K. Maymon/S. Rutherford/M. Haronian/J. Lambert/D. Rutherford/M. Wilson (Cox)
41.9 (46)
    Style Driven Rowing Club (A)
G. Robertson/L. Williams/N. Shearman/B. Noll/B. Herrmann/m. koblan/C. O'Toole/D. Hurley/s. stento (Cox)
104.4 (57)
    Union Boat Club (A)
K. Hahn/A. Jensen/M. Brundage/S. Geihe/A. Dimatteo/J. Spiro/M. Reinecke/F. Smith/A. Taus (Cox)
16.7 (39)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Laskaris/K. Dent/E. Glenshaw/L. Sonder/K. Sluzenski/E. Celtrick/N. Conaty/M. Sheehan/D. Desaulniers (Cox)
78.4 (53)
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
K. Greene/A. Cajolet/K. Czernicki/C. Lacroix/E. Brassell/A. Russell/S. Boggiano/J. Kovacs/C. Ji (Cox)
22.7 (41)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
90.9 (55)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Covelli/K. Jones/T. Wong/H. Singer/G. Holmes/M. Keil/A. Rogers/E. Bender/M. Ly (Cox)
1.0 (30)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
G. Schiffman/F. Middendorf/L. Faulise/E. Goodman/G. Brett/P. Watson/Q. Kellogg/D. Norman/L. Rinaldi (Cox)
126.3 (60)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
A. Verheul/C. Main/J. Hayes-Cha/C. Higgins/C. Ruane/J. Milne/S. Pasieka/J. Bickley/K. Abo (Cox)
61.4 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
D. Simek/M. Allen McConkey/J. Smith/T. Diab/M. White/C. Martini/N. Ullrich/T. Welsh/J. Park (Cox)
90.9 (55)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
A. Abbot/L. Curtis/B. Krementz/M. Daniels/D. Hassel/S. Nelson/C. Chang/B. Ehrich/E. Morris (Cox)
90.9 (55)
27 Mens Open 4+
20
    Bowdoin College (A)
J. Readinger/P. Maier/J. Okamoto/B. Mallery/P. Wang (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
V. Mayor/J. Liu/M. Hunsinger/M. Reeves/K. Dardik (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
Q. Simek/J. Donovan/B. Zorfas/A. Culupa/J. Muir (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
D. Bannon/J. Barry/B. Green/H. Khodaverdian/K. Poff (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
T. O'Neill/C. Bastarache/N. Costa/P. Wall/E. Logan (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
M. Hayton/G. Newton/N. Walko/M. Nardone/K. Kirlin (Cox)/
 
    University of Maine (A)
G. Robinson/B. Duddy/K. Gianetti/W. Ramsay/J. Goss (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Moulton/C. Neff/S. O'Brien/G. Bolan/M. Fullmer (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
K. Kaza/A. Boyle/J. Parker/T. Brinson/J. Inman (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
K. McKee-Proctor/B. Baldocchi/A. Preminger/E. Ching/T. Simko (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
N. Pietrowicz/J. Hemingway/F. Campanelli/M. Eaton/K. Heather (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
W. Gadsby/C. Crawford/W. Brockett/K. Lamm/A. Goldsmith (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (B)
C. McCorkendale/S. Alcorn/C. Pattison/S. Kittlitz/J. Winters (Cox)/
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (B)
B. Downey/J. L'Heureux/L. O'Donnell/J. Bednar/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
T. Dowd/B. Thornton/I. Beeman/L. DUBE/L. Olsen (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
M. Rielly/T. Peters/R. Heidgerken/G. Jannke DeMuzzio/I. Bonilla Hernandez (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C)
A. Saluccio/N. Soucy/J. Searles/K. Higgins/R. Loffredo (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (C)
B. Coleman/C. Manning/E. Schaeffer/B. Ruehle/O. Hansen (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (I)
E. Meisler/G. Calloway/A. Younis/H. Fisher/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (Y)
R. McNamara/A. Barat/E. Dimmock/K. Meador/S. Ivey (Cox)
 
28 Womens Open 4+
12
29 Mens Open 1x
12
    Community Rowing, Inc.
M. Bension
 
    Gordon College Rowing Club
 
    Great Bay Rowing
A. Voorhees
 
    Maine Rowing Association
T. Beretich
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
T. Cotreau
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
H. Finch
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
M. Carenza Scholz
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
A. Raitto
 
    Riverside Boat Club
C. Brooks
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Hubble
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club
J. Martinez
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club
C. Boyle
 
30 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
3
31 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
3
32 Mens Collegiate Novice 1x
3
    Gordon College Rowing Club
 
    Gordon College Rowing Club
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Bradley
 
33 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
10
34 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
0
35 Mens Jr 4+
52
36 Womens Jr 4+
48
37 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
38 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
2
39 Mens Jr 2x
13
40 Mens Jr Novice 2x
3
41 Womens Masters 4+
11
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Colbath/J. Malloy/L. Larson/S. Rooney/S. Emrick (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sutter/C. Egan/P. Robinson/L. Doucett/S. Lamprey (Cox)
136.4 (60)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
M. Marriner/P. Storey/S. Baccari/S. Campbell/A. Purcell (Cox)
36.2 (44)
    Neponset Rowing Club (A)
A. Dietrich/J. Ross/A. Robins/M. McLaughlin/A. Kelly (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/S. Davis/G. Rekemeyer/P. Sims/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)/
112.8 (57)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Verheul/C. Main/J. Hayes-Cha/C. Higgins/R. Lanza (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Composite: Upper Valley Rowing, Unaff. (USA) (A)
R. Carroll/C. Reynolds/E. Dade/A. Bracken/E. Kaufman (Cox)
91.3 (54)
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
J. Klenk/N. Tang/j. Esler/P. Moran/A. Wesley (Cox)
105.4 (56)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
78.3 (52)
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B)
P. Schnepp/M. Czupryna/J. WRIGHT/J. Eitas/N. Barry (Cox)
136.4 (60)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
D. Nieuwenhuis/E. Martin/T. Munson/S. Oliveira/A. Nagem (Cox)
0.1 (28)
42 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
5
43 Mens Club 8+
10
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
C. Pattison/S. Kittlitz/C. McCorkendale/N. Valentine/D. Chen/C. Lowry/M. Tanttari/G. Johnson/K. Kirlin (Cox)/
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
W. Humphrey/D. Sobieszek/C. Wyckoff/B. Joyce/L. Bristol/A. Daggon/L. Forsthoefel/H. Malec/T. Simko (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
N. Carabillo/M. Reardon/D. Bovich/Z. Estrella/J. Vorosmarti/J. Leonard/D. Muse/A. Johnston/A. MORRISON (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (B)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
E. Ching/E. Kennedy/B. Baldocchi/K. McKee-Proctor/A. Pinkus/m. Daley-Watson/A. Preminger/T. Shadek/E. Siegenberg (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
M. Borghesani/M. Grim/C. Skangos/B. Bushe/B. McCann/B. Dobay/E. Motler/G. Katz/J. Spera (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (C)
M. Roesser/S. Libberton/M. Mayer/D. Myers/S. van Baaren/W. Briskin/M. Crawford/S. Jessa/E. Cole (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (C)
P. Beretich/M. Schueler/A. Euredjian/M. Hagan/T. Sel/M. Sultan/J. Goldstein/I. Nikulin/A. O'Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (X)
R. McNamara/K. Meador/E. Dimmock/G. Hoogerwerf/M. Kapp/A. Barat/A. Younis/H. Fisher/J. Dexter (Cox)
 
44 Womens Club 8+
0
45 Mixed Masters 8+
10
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
D. Bannon/E. Young/S. Nigh/P. Arunagiri/L. Pedone/D. Peabody/J. Miller/H. Abbey/A. Purcell (Cox)
22.7 (41)
    Hingham Harbor Rowing Club (A)
19.6 (40)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
J. Wenger/r. sutherland/c. Howard/A. Uebel/T. Barrington/E. Heinold/B. Mack/C. Powers/B. Sollinger (Cox)
61.4 (50)
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
L. Smith/R. Taft/K. Strittmatter/J. Liu/N. Meijers/A. Achury/K. Sitek/N. Jawdat/M. Uy (Cox)
1.0 (30)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Simmons/K. Maymon/R. Blanchard/G. Calise/B. Sandstede/T. Ebsworth/P. Evans/L. Evans/A. Brousseau (Cox)
29.7 (43)
    Neponset Rowing Club (A)
T. Keally/T. Leonard/E. DeNooyer/C. Walters/C. Smith/S. Riley/L. Matson/A. Simon/R. Gallagher (Cox)
104.4 (57)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Schreiber/M. Schonewald/A. Craft/C. Ceglio/C. Ruane/J. Milne/S. Pasieka/J. Bickley/J. Dexter (Cox)
46.4 (47)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
B. Green/J. Barry/S. Jones/E. Jones/J. Keeley/C. McQuin/M. Murray/P. Prasad/A. Nagem (Cox)
22.7 (41)
    MIT Rowing Club (B)
J. Higgins/J. Michon/A. Cunningham/B. Namkoong/D. Lewis/C. Kerney/E. Pearce/C. Sorensen/S. Law (Cox)
1.0 (30)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
K. Wise/E. Jones/j. may/R. Gaitskell/G. Schiffman/E. Goodman/M. Butler/F. Middendorf/A. Gorriaran (Cox)
111.5 (58)
46 Mens Masters 4+
9
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Jordan/j. shattuck/K. Dutt/T. Mark/V. Pham (Cox)
2.0 (31)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
R. Whelan/A. Dvornikov/D. Barlow/M. Hast/E. Rosenberg (Cox)
36.2 (44)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
G. Watt/S. Fagans/F. Burke/N. Tsantes/V. Ferrari (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
G. Milne/A. O'Brien/J. Yasaitis/D. Cook/S. Ivey (Cox)
136.4 (60)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Haynes/D. Wieberdink/r. versteeg/P. Gross/A. Barman (Cox)
105.4 (56)
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
M. Cajolet/P. Lessard/P. Klenk/J. Raichek/Z. Kingsley (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
91.3 (54)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Ames/J. Luker/O. Schueller/J. Bernblum/E. Dwyer (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
180.9 (65)
47 Mens Open Ltwt 4+
2
48 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
7
49 Mixed Masters 2x
4
50 Womens Open 1x
5
51 Womens Club 1x
0
52 Mens Jr 1x
1
53 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
54 Womens Collegiate Novice 1x
0
55 1:22 PM Mens Jr 8+ B
28
56 Mens Jr Novice 4+
15
57 Womens Jr Novice 4+
14
58 Womens Open Ltwt 4+
0
59 Mixed Masters 4x
2
60 Mens Jr Novice 4x+
4
61 Womens Masters 2x
7
62 Womens Jr Novice 4x+
4
63 Mens Jr 2-
0
64 Womens Jr 2-
0
65 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
0
66 Mens Jr 8+ A
28
67 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
0
68 Womens Jr 8+
36
69 Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
70 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
71 Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
72 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
0
73 Mens Open 2x
2
74 Mens Masters 2x
8
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Dow/J. Rhee
120.4 (58)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Larocque/F. Maldari
45.2 (46)
    Green Harbor River Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. McDonald/O. Rosenbladt
98.2 (55)
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
S. Hornney/M. Totta
98.2 (55)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Bannister/R. Schreiber
91.3 (54)
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
T. Erickson/S. Stone
144.8 (61)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Senner/P. Sobieszczyk
72.2 (51)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
J. Boissoneau/J. Nelson
18.0 (39)
75 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
3
76 The Jim Polcari Mens Open 8+
5
    Wesleyan University (A)
W. Humphrey/D. Sobieszek/E. Kennedy/B. Joyce/C. Wyckoff/A. Daggon/L. Forsthoefel/H. Malec/T. Simko (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
N. Pietrowicz/J. Hemingway/M. Eaton/F. Campanelli/T. Dowd/B. Thornton/I. Beeman/L. DUBE/K. Heather (Cox)/
 
    WPI Crew (B)
N. Carabillo/M. Reardon/D. Bovich/Z. Estrella/J. Vorosmarti/J. Leonard/D. Muse/A. Johnston/L. Olsen (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (C)
M. Borghesani/B. Train/G. Bishop/B. Corbitt/C. Huftalen/K. Coleman/N. Shoer/M. GRIM/A. MORRISON (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (L)
C. Wu/J. Dwyer/C. Brooks/G. Hoogerwerf/M. Kapp/J. Leech/E. Meisler/G. Calloway/K. Abo (Cox)
 
77 Womens Open 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change