Textile River Regatta
- Sep 30, 2018
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Merrimac River Rowing Association
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 30, 2018 | |||||
1 | Mens Rec 1x (HS OK) | 0 |
|||
2 | Womens Rec 1x (HS OK) | 0 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
5 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 8 |
|||
6 | Mens Veterans Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
8 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
9 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
10 | Womens Veterans Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr 1x | 11 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr 4x | 9 |
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
W. Gaynor/G. Calouro/A. MEIRELLES-COCHRAN/N. Balk King/
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
A. Lievens/M. Leblanc/S. Bergeron/J. Small
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
I. Cumming/A. Mahadevan/M. Taplin/P. Moore
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Sunapee Rowing Club (A) |
B. Curry/N. Dunbar/A. Klinkenberg/C. Schwabacher
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
K. Brown/A. Gruchot/N. Shapleigh/S. Cavanaugh
|
|
|||
Souhegan Crew Club (A) |
A. Pollio/E. Mercier/J. Thenin/B. Foulks
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (B) |
B. Valli/S. Dumaresq/J. Monteiro/T. Decker
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
16 | Womens Jr 4x | 12 |
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Shlimak/G. White/K. Fay/K. Liu
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
O. Shirley/E. Simons/R. Puga Gorry/A. Gould
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Bailey/M. Farber/m. smith/T. Howard/
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
S. Waterhouse/L. Duhaime/S. Earnshaw
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
M. Horgan/L. Reid/H. Reid/L. Snow
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
T. Lewis/B. DeJoie/R. Mann/K. Souza
|
|
|||
Lake Sunapee Rowing Club (A) |
C. Siler/A. hollenbaugh/L. Cannon/J. Hislop
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
k. maheras/I. Boyd/C. Kelly/E. Patterson
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
F. Eves/G. Ferrara/G. Dwyer/C. Esposito/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Laufer/J. Pak/S. Schroeder/L. Berry
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (B) |
M. Cox/C. Crowell/K. Elliott-Grunes/L. Owen/
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (B) |
L. Dachowski/G. Bannister/L. Barry/K. English
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
C. McGloin/T. Rempe/M. Gold/E. Polvino/F. Diaz/A. Gharibian/H. McCabe/R. Beck/P. Lo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
S. McDonough/C. Delisle/R. Nagaraju/J. Sevigny/A. Truong/A. Grudinskas/J. Piacentini/A. Obreiter/L. Saldanha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
E. Huang/T. Aarestad/B. Palmarini/N. Zipp/V. Eskew/d. house/C. SooHoo/A. Yang/J. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Hanlon/R. Crowley/A. McCormick/T. Keefe/B. Langman/A. Bhalchandra/E. Smith/S. Yuan/J. Walker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
N. Goode/G. Kania/j. moore/C. Howlett/J. Auth/C. Bettencourt/S. Festa/A. Gagnon/A. pattison (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
O. Roberts/C. Whittaker/O. Duvel/B. Hill/J. Bennett/N. Robinson/J. Bowman/E. Dosa/S. DeRosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
G. Prince-Ratliff/J. Jensen/S. quinn/A. Russell/A. Constant/K. Flaherty/A. Bhattarai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
A. Locke/S. McLaughlin/J. Muncey/T. Wolthers/A. Magary/N. Anderson/M. Chemi/M. Solomons/r. sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
T. Anderson/R. Freeman/m. mclaughlin/J. Schreiber/B. Donnelly/J. McClean/A. Pena/M. Zwiener/D. Ang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
Z. Bell/T. Rogers/L. Tang/L. Pralle/J. Dai/B. Carpenter/L. Mahoney/G. Whitman/E. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
J. Shamaly/P. Giarusso/C. Bourget/S. Morway/j. devlin/J. Leblanc/C. Bruno/c. marshall/Q. Harrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (B) |
M. Connell/X. de Venecia/T. Bitteker/A. Kragh/G. Rothenberg/D. Kalantar/O. Purinton/J. Moran/T. Shapiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (B) |
J. Bairos/C. Clyne/M. Catani/J. Stern/c. Durkin/P. White/O. Lawson/j. kelty/E. Skibo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (B) |
|
||||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
L. Bradley/E. Richards/Z. Rubin/C. Denio/J. Ladignon/R. Fiel/W. Pikus/P. Chiaviello/M. Blomgren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Mehlman/a. reczek/B. Pomianek/W. Catlin/A. Biddle/B. Fang/M. Lewenberg/D. DiCarlo (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
19 | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
|||
20 | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens Club 2x | 3 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 2x | 10 |
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
S. Bodager/M. ONEILL
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Rudman/S. Dumaresq/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
R. Shay/A. Szymanski
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
S. Eckerson/M. Rearick
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
M. Weaver/A. Gorriaran/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
M. Czech/L. Handy/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Schuckel/D. Foreman
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (B) |
E. Gould/N. Bergeron-Killough
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
C. Derry/E. Regan
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
24 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
25 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
Z. Flanzer/E. Gresco-Caulfield
|
|
|||
Camden Hills Crew (A) |
A. Bowman/E. Greer
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
I. Baker/J. Brockney
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
V. Rego/M. Mark/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. George/A. Donaldson
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (B) |
H. Martinelli/J. Deschamps
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
S. DiPietro/J. Cook
|
|
|||
26 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
27 | Mens Open 4+ | 18 |
|||
28 | Womens Open 4+ | 13 |
|||
29 | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
30 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
31 | Mens Club 1x (HS OK) | 2 |
|||
32 | Mens Collegiate Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
33 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
C. Clark
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing |
J. Duguay/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew |
N. Fiorito/
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance |
J. Clohecy
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
L. Gaitskell
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
M. Haisman
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
J. Silver
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
M. Kiselev
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
J. Stone/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Marchiony
|
|
|||
34 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
35 | Mens Jr 4+ | 53 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
W. Bazakas-Chamberlain/C. Brown/E. Anderson/N. Pokress/P. Lo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
M. Onffroy/B. Cronin/B. Davenport/E. Zamore/P. Huffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
M. Schwartz/C. Burke/M. Wilberton/J. Kasyjanski/W. Girard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
K. Yu/B. Buchovecky/S. Scornavacca/D. Fairchild/A. Zhu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
|
||||
Camden Hills Crew (A) |
Z. Markowitz/M. McGeady/O. Markowitz/T. Gilson/H. McGeady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
E. Joyal/C. Mead/D. Labbe/J. Proulx/A. Rippett Swales (Cox)
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
|
||||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
S. Carlisle/W. Stanwood/C. Rubin/J. Campbell/N. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
L. Lowne/N. Clarke/E. Baker/N. Schmitz/X. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
T. Labounko/E. Burke/H. Taylor/J. Donovan/V. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
O. Cobb/C. Daniels/J. Fahnestock/C. Small (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
D. Tang/C. Cox/G. Poelker-McKee/H. Schmidel/A. Bohenko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
J. Ponders/P. Nagle/M. Longtin/D. Nagle/S. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
J. Boyle/J. Bevenour/N. Braun/A. Cancelliere/S. Hicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
T. Camacho/B. Costa/B. Egan/P. Quadros/D. Savoie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
E. Grover/C. Laplante/A. McCarthy/K. McCarthy/H. Gagnon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A) |
C. Ringer/C. Jacobs/G. Alessandro/M. Fontaine/O. Duncan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
J. Luu/A. St.Clair/G. McAvoy/C. Orton/N. Orton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Souhegan Crew Club (A) |
O. Toy/J. Calfin/A. Garnick/J. Caraccio/E. Ramm (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Abdinoor/J. Diranian/T. Hodgson/A. Pennace/M. Ruffini (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. Smith/S. Gilhawley/D. Ragno/S. Emmert/T. Muller (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
H. Howe/C. Kramer/A. LeBlanc/C. Connors/A. Sullivan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
L. Chamberlin/J. Baker/J. Klostermann Jr./M. Anderson/Z. Kingsley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
P. Brassard/N. Mungovan/B. Barrera guerrero/S. Borenstien/S. Pitcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
E. Anderson/D. Birkbeck/E. House/S. Whitaker/F. Sheahan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew (B) |
R. Pena/C. Cui/R. Sulik/H. Osterweis/A. Stahovec (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
S. Jackson/C. O'Shea/N. Kommineni/J. Hawes/S. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B) |
|
||||
CRI- Row Boston (B) |
|
||||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
W. Rubin/D. Driscoll/G. Kirk-Elliot/G. Siciliano/E. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B) |
T. Passos/D. Borrero/O. Putnam-Bagley/G. Hunter/J. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (B) |
D. Michaud/A. Hall/T. Pelt/R. Croteau/V. Tardugno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (B) |
C. Bautz/N. LaRosa/P. Wert/M. Zwiercan/I. Rubis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (B) |
N. Dyer/Z. Martin/M. White/X. Anthony/J. Manrique (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (B) |
J. Olivieri/K. Dong/B. Donegan/N. Trainor/Z. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
The Derryfield School Crew (B) |
J. Pelletier/S. van Duren/D. Donovan/M. Johnson/A. Agulnick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
A. Poole/J. Rogers/M. Dremov/L. DiCarlo/T. Heilman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (B) |
C. Gjino/R. Priest/S. Grow/N. Bilouris/S. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (B) |
D. Hackett/R. Anderson/J. Moore/H. Southall/
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (C) |
M. Ewing/R. Camposano/W. Bardenheuer/J. Babcock/A. Khurana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (C) |
|
||||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C) |
P. Fassnacht/C. Estabrooks/G. Hines/J. O'Malley/D. Tufankjian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
The Derryfield School Crew (C) |
H. Pim/C. Renvyle/D. Soundar/E. Pim/S. Mullins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
Worcester Public High Schools (C) |
D. Meneses/J. Silva/J. Borowy/J. Hallal/T. O'keefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (D) |
|
||||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (D) |
H. Figler/A. Wang/T. Williamson/E. Brill/D. Geder (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Womens Jr 4+ | 48 |
|||
37 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
38 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
39 | Mens Jr 2x | 8 |
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
N. Rowe/B. Alden/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
K. Hallerman/M. Lewis
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
K. Brown/A. Gruchot
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
M. Rotering/M. Karpawich/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Great Bay Rowing (B) |
T. Velardi/A. Moore
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (B) |
I. Gargasz/R. Morgan/
|
|
|||
40 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 6 |
|||
41 | Mixed Masters Adaptive 4+ | 2 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
43 | The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
44 | Mens Club 8+ | 0 |
|||
45 | Womens Club 8+ | 2 |
|||
46 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
48 | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
49 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
P. Fassnacht/C. Estabrooks/G. Hines/J. O'Malley/D. Tufankjian (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
Z. Obel-Omia/C. Buffum/w. silveria/K. Tieu/C. Snow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
J. Garside/N. Demetriou/W. Carey/C. Brochu/J. Jensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
J. Stoudt/j. landry/C. Thorn/M. Creighton/G. MacNeil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
W. Adams/B. Gibbons/A. Bell/S. Costigan/I. Rubis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
W. Stinson/S. Palumbo/J. Rowden/J. Clohecy/A. Lescovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Arlington Belmont Crew (B) |
M. Mulkern/R. Kutyna/R. Tan/E. Smith/A. Steinert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (B) |
X. Anthony/R. Maynard/j. helf/r. sullivan/C. Lucier (Cox)
|
|
|||
50 | Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
51 | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
52 | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
53 | Womens Club 1x | 2 |
|||
54 | Mens Jr 1x | 4 |
|||
Camden Hills Crew |
T. Gilson
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew |
|
||||
Manchester Rowing Alliance |
S. Cavanaugh
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
A. Timperley
|
|
|||
55 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
56 | Womens Collegiate Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
57 | 1:22 PM | Mens Jr 8+ B | 18 |
||
58 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
59 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
60 | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
61 | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
62 | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 1 |
|||
63 | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
64 | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 7 |
|||
65 | Mens Jr 2- | 1 |
|||
66 | Womens Jr 2- | 2 |
|||
67 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
S. Spink/N. Hansen/M. O'Connell-Vale/L. Ghabbour/L. Magee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
B. Curran/C. Roest/D. Sullivan/S. Glinski/F. Shortt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
I. Baker/H. Martinelli/C. Kelly/J. Brockney/H. Gagnon (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
|
||||
The Winsor School (B) |
|
||||
68 | Mens Jr 8+ A | 19 |
|||
69 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
70 | Womens Jr 8+ | 38 |
|||
71 | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
72 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
W. Stinson/S. Palumbo/A. McCarthy/K. McCarthy/N. Dyer/R. Maynard/J. Rowden/E. Campbell/R. Sheidow (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
J. Smith/S. Emmert/D. Ragno/S. Gilhawley/A. Villatoro/F. Heinrich/J. Rubino/T. Macanka/C. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Arlington Belmont Crew (B) |
R. Tan/E. Smith/J. Polvino/R. Kutyna/V. Turkowski/M. Chumack/E. Miller/C. Giron/A. Steinert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
73 | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
74 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
J. Deschamps/C. Belkus/N. Borbone/e. Cook/O. Windisch/G. Fowler/C. Shapleigh/A. Lescovitz/M. Hoyt (Cox)
|
|
|||
75 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
76 | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
77 | Mens Club 2x (HS OK) | 5 |
|||
78 | The Jim Polcari Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
79 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change