Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Merrimac River Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2018
1 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
0
2 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
0
3 Mens Masters 1x
0
4 Mens Senior Masters 1x
4
5 Mens Grand Masters 1x
8
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Sheehan
94.6 (56)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
D. Kahn
70.3 (52)
    Great Bay Rowing
F. Loucks
101.3 (57)
    Maine Rowing Association
S. Hornney
76.1 (53)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
J. Hutchinson
108.1 (58)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
M. Lewis
59.5 (50)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
G. Styskal
115.2 (59)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club
S. Tenney
59.5 (50)
6 Mens Veterans Masters 1x
7
7 Womens Masters 1x
0
8 Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
9 Womens Grand Masters 1x
7
    Cohasset Maritime Institute
S. Bryant/
76.1 (53)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
M. Rickenbacker
94.6 (56)
    Maine Rowing Association
A. Wilton
59.5 (50)
    Narragansett Boat Club
T. Hogan
59.5 (50)
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Martin
76.1 (53)
    Narragansett Boat Club
G. Simmons
59.5 (50)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club
C. Coughlan
101.3 (57)
10 Womens Veterans Masters 1x
3
11 Womens Jr 1x
11
12 Mens Masters 8+
7
13 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
14 Mens Jr 4x
9
15 Womens Masters 4x
6
16 Womens Jr 4x
12
17 Mens Jr Novice 8+
18
18 Womens Jr Novice 8+
19
19 Mens Open 2-
1
20 Womens Open 2-
3
21 Womens Club 2x
3
22 Womens Open 2x
0
23 Womens Jr 2x
10
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
25 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
8
26 Womens Masters 8+
6
27 Mens Open 4+
18
28 Womens Open 4+
13
29 Mens Open 1x
5
30 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
1
31 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
2
32 Mens Collegiate Novice 1x
4
33 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
11
34 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
0
35 Mens Jr 4+
53
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
W. Bazakas-Chamberlain/C. Brown/E. Anderson/N. Pokress/P. Lo (Cox)/
 
    Bancroft Crew (A)
M. Onffroy/B. Cronin/B. Davenport/E. Zamore/P. Huffman (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
M. Schwartz/C. Burke/M. Wilberton/J. Kasyjanski/W. Girard (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Yu/B. Buchovecky/S. Scornavacca/D. Fairchild/A. Zhu (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
 
    Camden Hills Crew (A)
Z. Markowitz/M. McGeady/O. Markowitz/T. Gilson/H. McGeady (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
E. Joyal/C. Mead/D. Labbe/J. Proulx/A. Rippett Swales (Cox)
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
S. Carlisle/W. Stanwood/C. Rubin/J. Campbell/N. Rubin (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
L. Lowne/N. Clarke/E. Baker/N. Schmitz/X. Lee (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
T. Labounko/E. Burke/H. Taylor/J. Donovan/V. Pham (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
O. Cobb/C. Daniels/J. Fahnestock/C. Small (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
D. Tang/C. Cox/G. Poelker-McKee/H. Schmidel/A. Bohenko (Cox)
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A)
J. Ponders/P. Nagle/M. Longtin/D. Nagle/S. Hayes (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
J. Boyle/J. Bevenour/N. Braun/A. Cancelliere/S. Hicks (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
T. Camacho/B. Costa/B. Egan/P. Quadros/D. Savoie (Cox)/
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
E. Grover/C. Laplante/A. McCarthy/K. McCarthy/H. Gagnon (Cox)
 
    Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A)
C. Ringer/C. Jacobs/G. Alessandro/M. Fontaine/O. Duncan (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
J. Luu/A. St.Clair/G. McAvoy/C. Orton/N. Orton (Cox)/
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (A)
 
    Souhegan Crew Club (A)
O. Toy/J. Calfin/A. Garnick/J. Caraccio/E. Ramm (Cox)
 
    St. John's Preparatory School (A)
C. Abdinoor/J. Diranian/T. Hodgson/A. Pennace/M. Ruffini (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
J. Smith/S. Gilhawley/D. Ragno/S. Emmert/T. Muller (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
H. Howe/C. Kramer/A. LeBlanc/C. Connors/A. Sullivan (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
L. Chamberlin/J. Baker/J. Klostermann Jr./M. Anderson/Z. Kingsley (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
P. Brassard/N. Mungovan/B. Barrera guerrero/S. Borenstien/S. Pitcher (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
E. Anderson/D. Birkbeck/E. House/S. Whitaker/F. Sheahan (Cox)/
 
    Bancroft Crew (B)
R. Pena/C. Cui/R. Sulik/H. Osterweis/A. Stahovec (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
S. Jackson/C. O'Shea/N. Kommineni/J. Hawes/S. Burke (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B)
 
    CRI- Row Boston (B)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
W. Rubin/D. Driscoll/G. Kirk-Elliot/G. Siciliano/E. Collins (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
T. Passos/D. Borrero/O. Putnam-Bagley/G. Hunter/J. Parker (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
D. Michaud/A. Hall/T. Pelt/R. Croteau/V. Tardugno (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (B)
C. Bautz/N. LaRosa/P. Wert/M. Zwiercan/I. Rubis (Cox)
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (B)
N. Dyer/Z. Martin/M. White/X. Anthony/J. Manrique (Cox)
 
    Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (B)
J. Olivieri/K. Dong/B. Donegan/N. Trainor/Z. Hall (Cox)
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (B)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (B)
J. Pelletier/S. van Duren/D. Donovan/M. Johnson/A. Agulnick (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Poole/J. Rogers/M. Dremov/L. DiCarlo/T. Heilman (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
C. Gjino/R. Priest/S. Grow/N. Bilouris/S. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
D. Hackett/R. Anderson/J. Moore/H. Southall/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (C)
M. Ewing/R. Camposano/W. Bardenheuer/J. Babcock/A. Khurana (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (C)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
P. Fassnacht/C. Estabrooks/G. Hines/J. O'Malley/D. Tufankjian (Cox)
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (C)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (C)
H. Pim/C. Renvyle/D. Soundar/E. Pim/S. Mullins (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (C)
D. Meneses/J. Silva/J. Borowy/J. Hallal/T. O'keefe (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (D)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (D)
H. Figler/A. Wang/T. Williamson/E. Brill/D. Geder (Cox)
 
36 Womens Jr 4+
48
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
M. Laffey/A. Skehan/E. Gromfin/M. McConkey/M. Seitz (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
O. Sullivan/C. Flynn/A. McNeil/L. Catino/M. Flynn (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Shlimak/K. Fay/K. Liu/S. Maxwell/S. Inanoglu (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
S. Jackson MacManus/T. Johnson/L. Monahan/A. Jacob/Z. Tekeian (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
S. KNIGHT/M. Cox/C. Connaughton/C. Keeffe-Jones/C. Orlandella (Cox)/
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
S. Goshdigian/I. Tavares Monteiro/V. Aylward
 
    Coventry Lake Community Rowing Inc. (A)
K. Schenck/A. Breuer/S. Boothroyd/A. Miller/C. Gaines (Cox)/
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
A. Kenney/O. Evans/B. Curran/E. Weldon/F. Shortt (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
A. Wilhelm/E. Scheibl/A. AINSWORTH/H. Redmond/E. McGee (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
P. Kilgore/N. Nepal/M. Trafton/M. Llewelyn/K. Maurice (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
N. Costales/J. Parker/A. Taylor/K. Grant/V. Pham (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
L. Snow/P. Kirchoff/S. Pappas/M. Gass/K. Small (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Surette/H. Bronson/E. May/E. Schneider/A. Woods (Cox)
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A)
H. Wilton/O. Frederickson/S. Hallerman/E. Vertullo/J. Pepin (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
D. Normandin/M. Davis/E. Hollingworth/M. Desroches/K. O'Beirne (Cox)/
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
L. Spero/I. Aengenheyster/T. Yarram/N. Fabrizio/I. Chu (Cox)/
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
M. Lee/M. Heeney/G. Ryan/O. Czech/A. Montgomery (Cox)
 
    Souhegan Crew Club (A)
Z. Sweetser/A. Garrant/S. Aspinwall/C. Carlisi/K. Rosse (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (A)
J. Brady/C. Brandt/S. Costanzo/C. Mullin/M. Lazaro (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Tremblay/C. Flanigon/K. O'Brien/J. Mills/A. Azzam (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
J. Sagl/D. Hale/L. Kinne/I. Fernandes/M. Cao (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
S. DeLuca/J. Grady/E. Larkin/S. gace/A. Cahill (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
N. Bourassa/S. Wink/K. McGonagle/R. Southall/B. Guecia (Cox)/
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (B)
J. Norek/L. Xu/A. Wilcox/L. Hanlon/C. Chen (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
C. Stehn/E. Szachta/O. Szachta/S. Glinski/G. Wargo (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (B)
A. McGee/E. Swintak/E. Palmer/E. Kazounis/G. McDermott (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
E. Perry/J. White/R. Woolverton/L. Gialluca/S. McNish (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (B)
O. Sirles/M. Dooley/M. Garthwait/A. Demopoulos/m. dalzell (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
M. Tousignant/B. Jean-Laurent/E. Craven/R. Sabatino/B. Corbitt (Cox)
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (B)
G. Lehto/B. DeJoie/M. Caplan/D. MacDonald/K. Souza (Cox)
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (B)
R. Noris/A. Corcoran/C. Lawrence/J. Ridge/M. Joiner (Cox)
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (B)
L. Cormack/A. Kelly/F. Collins/R. Gallagher/a. ferreira (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (B)
G. Mahoney/S. Naughton/G. Zhou/M. Ropelewski/F. Ellis (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (B)
E. Iwasyk/S. Henes/G. Borell/G. Leonardi/C. Lopez (Cox)/
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
E. Smith/P. Moulin/K. Tollko/K. Reumann/K. Luong (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
D. Sullivan/K. Auth/K. Winter/C. Hanley/C. SMITH (Cox)
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (C)
A. Files/L. McLaughlin/c. mccarthy/L. Dwyer/O. Murray (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (C)
C. Barton/A. Woo/M. O'Brien/G. Dailey/K. Delaney (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (C)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (C)
A. Zoller/A. Bukoski/A. Tollko/B. Salinas/V. Charpentier (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (D)
L. Levasseur/G. Hutchinson/K. Russo/S. Lovett/J. Chee (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (D)
G. Bizup/E. Hartman/A. Childs/C. Labow/E. O'Kelly-Lynch (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (D)
 
37 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
38 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
4
39 Mens Jr 2x
8
40 Mens Jr Novice 2x
6
41 Mixed Masters Adaptive 4+
2
42 Womens Masters 4+
7
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Ball/M. Czupryna/L. Larson/S. Rooney/S. Emrick (Cox)
99.5 (59)
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
P. Brady/D. Andreozzi/M. Horne/C. Ginish-Hundertmark/E. Skibo (Cox)
81.8 (56)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
70.9 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
S. Faasse/S. Rutherford/J. Lambert/F. Middendorf
99.5 (59)
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
J. Klenk/P. Moran/L. Dion/C. HEMINGWAY/U. Kapp (Cox)
76.2 (55)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
A. Maloney/C. Southall/A. Sawyer/J. Southard/H. Southall (Cox)
65.7 (53)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
16.4 (40)
43 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
5
44 Mens Club 8+
0
45 Womens Club 8+
2
46 Mixed Masters 8+
6
47 Mens Masters 4+
6
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
0.0 (0)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
42.9 (48)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
J. Simisky/B. Doherty/K. Casey/N. Tsantes/V. Ferrari (Cox)
28.1 (44)
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
J. Raichek/P. Klenk/S. Stone/M. Cajolet/P. Lessard (Cox)
76.2 (55)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
P. Ventre/A. Stockly/R. Checkoway/S. Westra/F. Sheahan (Cox)
105.9 (60)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
C. Poole/S. Miller/g. finch/E. Mills/C. Coughlan (Cox)
105.9 (60)
48 Mens Open Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
9
50 Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x
0
51 Mixed Masters 2x
4
52 Womens Open 1x
4
53 Womens Club 1x
2
54 Mens Jr 1x
4
55 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
56 Womens Collegiate Novice 1x
0
57 1:22 PM Mens Jr 8+ B
18
58 Mens Jr Novice 4+
14
59 Womens Jr Novice 4+
17
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Clark/J. Whitney/H. Dennison/I. Munoz/A. Vittal (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
C. Hunt/D. Thayer/G. Angert/E. Levin/O. Hecht (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
T. Foley/E. Gustafsson/N. Malette/J. Manning/A. Bhattarai (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
E. Downs/S. Richer/A. Sirles/O. Welch/E. Foss (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Sunapee Rowing Club (A)
L. Cannon/J. Hort/A. McArtor/b. corbin/S. Lyras (Cox)
 
    Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A)
D. Collette/L. Mueller/J. Olivieri/R. Warfield/A. Rabines (Cox)
 
    Megunticook Rowing (A)
C. MacMillan/K. Walker-Spencer/I. Bratz/F. MacMillan/
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (A)
K. Blackburn/V. Andrews/O. Murray/H. Mcdermott/L. McLaughlin (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
C. Linton/T. Cole/K. Wakefield/H. Coldren/E. Lesher (Cox)
 
    Souhegan Crew Club (A)
K. Sileo/E. Alton/A. Jordan/R. Gibson/M. Daniel (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
G. Rotering/M. Cullen/I. McColl/S. Sieper/C. Vanderpool (Cox)/
 
    The Winsor School (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Lieb/Q. Gleason/A. Harris/J. Smith/N. Calder (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
H. LaRiviere/J. Keane/S. Tiko/L. Stein/K. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (B)
S. DeSisto/E. Addona/E. Pollard/G. Connelly/A. Janne (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
N. Lorentzen/C. McGonagle/A. Guecia/
 
60 Womens Open Ltwt 4+
0
61 Mixed Masters 4x
1
62 Mens Jr Novice 4x+
1
63 Womens Masters 2x
4
64 Womens Jr Novice 4x+
7
65 Mens Jr 2-
1
66 Womens Jr 2-
2
67 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
68 Mens Jr 8+ A
19
69 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
70 Womens Jr 8+
38
71 Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
72 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
4
73 Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
74 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
1
75 Mens Open 2x
0
76 Mens Masters 2x
5
77 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
5
78 The Jim Polcari Mens Open 8+
4
79 Womens Open 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change