Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Merrimac River Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2018
1 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
0
2 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
0
3 Mens Masters 1x
0
4 Mens Senior Masters 1x
4
5 Mens Grand Masters 1x
8
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Sheehan
94.6 (56)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
D. Kahn
70.3 (52)
    Great Bay Rowing
F. Loucks
101.3 (57)
    Maine Rowing Association
S. Hornney
76.1 (53)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
J. Hutchinson
108.1 (58)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
M. Lewis
59.5 (50)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
G. Styskal
115.2 (59)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club
S. Tenney
59.5 (50)
6 Mens Veterans Masters 1x
7
    Independence Rowing Club
T. Hefferan
137.8 (62)
    Maine Rowing Association
M. Totta
122.5 (60)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
T. Wheatley
198.5 (69)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken
162.5 (65)
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Ryan
122.5 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Wassall
189.1 (68)
    Westford Community Rowing
T. Erickson
154.0 (64)
7 Womens Masters 1x
0
8 Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
9 Womens Grand Masters 1x
7
    Cohasset Maritime Institute
S. Bryant/
76.1 (53)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
M. Rickenbacker
94.6 (56)
    Maine Rowing Association
A. Wilton
59.5 (50)
    Narragansett Boat Club
T. Hogan
59.5 (50)
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Martin
76.1 (53)
    Narragansett Boat Club
G. Simmons
59.5 (50)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club
C. Coughlan
101.3 (57)
10 Womens Veterans Masters 1x
3
11 Womens Jr 1x
11
12 Mens Masters 8+
7
13 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
14 Mens Jr 4x
9
15 Womens Masters 4x
6
16 Womens Jr 4x
12
17 Mens Jr Novice 8+
18
18 Womens Jr Novice 8+
19
19 Mens Open 2-
1
20 Womens Open 2-
3
21 Womens Club 2x
3
22 Womens Open 2x
0
23 Womens Jr 2x
10
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
25 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
8
26 Womens Masters 8+
6
27 Mens Open 4+
18
28 Womens Open 4+
13
29 Mens Open 1x
5
30 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
1
31 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
2
32 Mens Collegiate Novice 1x
4
33 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
11
34 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
0
35 Mens Jr 4+
53
36 Womens Jr 4+
48
37 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
38 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
4
39 Mens Jr 2x
8
40 Mens Jr Novice 2x
6
41 Mixed Masters Adaptive 4+
2
42 Womens Masters 4+
7
43 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
5
44 Mens Club 8+
0
45 Womens Club 8+
2
46 Mixed Masters 8+
6
47 Mens Masters 4+
6
48 Mens Open Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
9
50 Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x
0
51 Mixed Masters 2x
4
52 Womens Open 1x
4
53 Womens Club 1x
2
54 Mens Jr 1x
4
55 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
56 Womens Collegiate Novice 1x
0
57 1:22 PM Mens Jr 8+ B
18
58 Mens Jr Novice 4+
14
59 Womens Jr Novice 4+
17
60 Womens Open Ltwt 4+
0
61 Mixed Masters 4x
1
62 Mens Jr Novice 4x+
1
63 Womens Masters 2x
4
64 Womens Jr Novice 4x+
7
65 Mens Jr 2-
1
66 Womens Jr 2-
2
67 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
68 Mens Jr 8+ A
19
69 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
70 Womens Jr 8+
38
71 Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
72 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
4
73 Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
74 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
1
75 Mens Open 2x
0
76 Mens Masters 2x
5
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
S. Hornney/M. Totta
81.8 (56)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Fay/P. Evans
87.5 (57)
    Composite: Riverside, CRI (A)
P. Dale/J. Langermann
188.2 (71)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
E. Watne/J. Cotter
93.4 (58)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
J. Haisman/D. Gorriaran
60.8 (52)
77 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
5
78 The Jim Polcari Mens Open 8+
4
79 Womens Open 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change