Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Merrimac River Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2018
1 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
0
2 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
0
3 Mens Masters 1x
0
4 Mens Senior Masters 1x
4
5 Mens Grand Masters 1x
8
6 Mens Veterans Masters 1x
7
7 Womens Masters 1x
0
8 Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
9 Womens Grand Masters 1x
7
10 Womens Veterans Masters 1x
3
11 Womens Jr 1x
11
12 Mens Masters 8+
7
    East Bay Rowing, Inc
P. lentz/J. White/p. sullivan/D. Werbel/A. Robinson/T. Jones/A. Folcarelli/P. Swayze/E. Kazounis (Cox)
32.5 (46)
    Narragansett Boat Club
K. Wise/J. Duke/E. Jones/E. Hagberg/R. Gaitskell/G. Calise/B. Sandstede/C. Bardt/M. Wilson (Cox)/
81.0 (57)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
C. Nicholson/S. Fagans/K. Casey/H. Sontgerath/J. Simisky/N. Tsantes/M. Ohl/B. Doherty/V. Ferrari (Cox)
36.0 (47)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
S. Whalen/N. Wright/B. Harwood/T. Denny/r. versteeg/P. Gross/R. Haynes/M. Landgraf/C. Nagle (Cox)
70.6 (55)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
0.0 (0)
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
J. Higgins/E. Goldburg/J. Sperry/A. Cunningham/R. Elliott/D. Severson/R. Liao/K. Sitek/L. Smith (Cox)
0.4 (29)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
0.0 (0)
13 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
14 Mens Jr 4x
9
15 Womens Masters 4x
6
16 Womens Jr 4x
12
17 Mens Jr Novice 8+
18
18 Womens Jr Novice 8+
19
19 Mens Open 2-
1
20 Womens Open 2-
3
21 Womens Club 2x
3
22 Womens Open 2x
0
23 Womens Jr 2x
10
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
25 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
8
26 Womens Masters 8+
6
27 Mens Open 4+
18
28 Womens Open 4+
13
29 Mens Open 1x
5
30 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
1
31 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
2
32 Mens Collegiate Novice 1x
4
33 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
11
34 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
0
35 Mens Jr 4+
53
36 Womens Jr 4+
48
37 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
38 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
4
39 Mens Jr 2x
8
40 Mens Jr Novice 2x
6
41 Mixed Masters Adaptive 4+
2
42 Womens Masters 4+
7
43 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
5
44 Mens Club 8+
0
45 Womens Club 8+
2
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
L. Smith/R. Taft/K. Strittmatter/J. Liu/D. Lockwood/A. Turner/M. McPherson/C. Slocombe/A. Cunningham (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
F. Young/H. St. George/G. Bejerano/O. Lopez/S. Evans/T. Doe/A. Bourassa/L. Leite/C. Clark (Cox)
 
46 Mixed Masters 8+
6
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
0.1 (28)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
26.0 (44)
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
W. Suter/J. Higgins/J. Sperry/A. Cunningham/D. Boebinger/E. Ledieu/K. Tsai/A. Ladosz/M. Uy (Cox)
1.4 (31)
    Neponset Rowing Club (A)
T. Leonard/A. Robins/A. Dietrich/T. Keally/S. Riley/A. Simon/M. McLaughlin/L. Matson
81.0 (57)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Whalen/N. Wright/B. Harwood/M. Landgraf/N. Conaty/M. Laskaris/s. brighton/L. Sonder/C. Nagle (Cox)
51.8 (51)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Wu/A. Gruzen/J. Ellis/M. Ouyang/S. Bueti/C. Gerson/S. Chakmakjian/S. May/T. Wong (Cox)
32.5 (46)
47 Mens Masters 4+
6
48 Mens Open Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
9
50 Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x
0
51 Mixed Masters 2x
4
52 Womens Open 1x
4
53 Womens Club 1x
2
54 Mens Jr 1x
4
55 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
56 Womens Collegiate Novice 1x
0
57 1:22 PM Mens Jr 8+ B
18
58 Mens Jr Novice 4+
14
59 Womens Jr Novice 4+
17
60 Womens Open Ltwt 4+
0
61 Mixed Masters 4x
1
62 Mens Jr Novice 4x+
1
63 Womens Masters 2x
4
64 Womens Jr Novice 4x+
7
65 Mens Jr 2-
1
66 Womens Jr 2-
2
67 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
68 Mens Jr 8+ A
19
69 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
70 Womens Jr 8+
38
71 Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
72 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
4
73 Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
74 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
1
75 Mens Open 2x
0
76 Mens Masters 2x
5
77 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
5
78 The Jim Polcari Mens Open 8+
4
79 Womens Open 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change