Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Merrimac River Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2018
1 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
0
2 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
0
3 Mens Masters 1x
0
4 Mens Senior Masters 1x
4
5 Mens Grand Masters 1x
8
6 Mens Veterans Masters 1x
7
    Independence Rowing Club
T. Hefferan
137.8 (62)
    Maine Rowing Association
M. Totta
122.5 (60)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
T. Wheatley
198.5 (69)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken
162.5 (65)
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Ryan
122.5 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Wassall
189.1 (68)
    Westford Community Rowing
T. Erickson
154.0 (64)
7 Womens Masters 1x
0
8 Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
9 Womens Grand Masters 1x
7
    Cohasset Maritime Institute
S. Bryant/
76.1 (53)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
M. Rickenbacker
94.6 (56)
    Maine Rowing Association
A. Wilton
59.5 (50)
    Narragansett Boat Club
T. Hogan
59.5 (50)
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Martin
76.1 (53)
    Narragansett Boat Club
G. Simmons
59.5 (50)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club
C. Coughlan
101.3 (57)
10 Womens Veterans Masters 1x
3
11 Womens Jr 1x
11
12 Mens Masters 8+
7
    East Bay Rowing, Inc
P. lentz/J. White/p. sullivan/D. Werbel/A. Robinson/T. Jones/A. Folcarelli/P. Swayze/E. Kazounis (Cox)
32.5 (46)
    Narragansett Boat Club
K. Wise/J. Duke/E. Jones/E. Hagberg/R. Gaitskell/G. Calise/B. Sandstede/C. Bardt/M. Wilson (Cox)/
81.0 (57)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
C. Nicholson/S. Fagans/K. Casey/H. Sontgerath/J. Simisky/N. Tsantes/M. Ohl/B. Doherty/V. Ferrari (Cox)
36.0 (47)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
S. Whalen/N. Wright/B. Harwood/T. Denny/r. versteeg/P. Gross/R. Haynes/M. Landgraf/C. Nagle (Cox)
70.6 (55)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
0.0 (0)
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
J. Higgins/E. Goldburg/J. Sperry/A. Cunningham/R. Elliott/D. Severson/R. Liao/K. Sitek/L. Smith (Cox)
0.4 (29)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
0.0 (0)
13 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
14 Mens Jr 4x
9
15 Womens Masters 4x
6
16 Womens Jr 4x
12
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Shlimak/G. White/K. Fay/K. Liu
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
O. Shirley/E. Simons/R. Puga Gorry/A. Gould
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
M. Bailey/M. Farber/m. smith/T. Howard/
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
S. Waterhouse/L. Duhaime/S. Earnshaw
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
M. Horgan/L. Reid/H. Reid/L. Snow
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A)
T. Lewis/B. DeJoie/R. Mann/K. Souza
 
    Lake Sunapee Rowing Club (A)
C. Siler/A. hollenbaugh/L. Cannon/J. Hislop
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
k. maheras/I. Boyd/C. Kelly/E. Patterson
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
F. Eves/G. Ferrara/G. Dwyer/C. Esposito/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Laufer/J. Pak/S. Schroeder/L. Berry
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (B)
M. Cox/C. Crowell/K. Elliott-Grunes/L. Owen/
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
L. Dachowski/G. Bannister/L. Barry/K. English
 
17 Mens Jr Novice 8+
18
18 Womens Jr Novice 8+
19
19 Mens Open 2-
1
20 Womens Open 2-
3
21 Womens Club 2x
3
22 Womens Open 2x
0
23 Womens Jr 2x
10
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
S. Bodager/M. ONEILL
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
M. Rudman/S. Dumaresq/
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
R. Shay/A. Szymanski
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
S. Eckerson/M. Rearick
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Weaver/A. Gorriaran/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Czech/L. Handy/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Schuckel/D. Foreman
 
    Great Bay Rowing (B)
E. Gould/N. Bergeron-Killough
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
C. Derry/E. Regan
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
25 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
8
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
Z. Flanzer/E. Gresco-Caulfield
 
    Camden Hills Crew (A)
A. Bowman/E. Greer
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
I. Baker/J. Brockney
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
V. Rego/M. Mark/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. George/A. Donaldson
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (B)
H. Martinelli/J. Deschamps
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. DiPietro/J. Cook
 
26 Womens Masters 8+
6
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
47.6 (50)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
A. Hohos/A. Allen/J. Wenger/C. Harrison/J. Eaton/L. Bartlett/E. Heinold/L. Tall/S. Emerick (Cox)
9.0 (37)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
H. Gad/F. Middendorf/K. Alvarez/E. Goodman/G. Schiffman/J. Sloan/M. Butler/L. Curtis/L. Rinaldi (Cox)
51.8 (51)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/P. Sims/A. Maloney/M. Hyland/S. O'Toole/S. Davis/R. Russo/S. Crawford/H. Farrell (Cox)/
70.6 (55)
    Style Driven Rowing Club (A)
N. Shearman/D. Bingham/B. Herrmann/J. Beyer/M. Moore/C. O'Toole/L. Williams/D. Hurley/S. Klein (Cox)
56.3 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
R. Fitzgerald/F. Manchuso/D. Kellogg/V. Hopkins/G. Brett/A. Westrick/C. Chang/F. Gundogan/M. Wilson (Cox)
43.6 (49)
27 Mens Open 4+
18
28 Womens Open 4+
13
29 Mens Open 1x
5
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
E. Hallenbeck
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
A. Raitto
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
M. Carenza Scholz
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. krupnick/
 
    Osprey Rowing Club
C. Boyle
 
30 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
1
31 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
2
32 Mens Collegiate Novice 1x
4
33 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
11
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
C. Clark
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing
J. Duguay/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Lowell High School Crew
N. Fiorito/
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance
J. Clohecy
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
L. Gaitskell
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
M. Haisman
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Silver
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
M. Kiselev
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Stone/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Marchiony
 
34 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
0
35 Mens Jr 4+
53
36 Womens Jr 4+
48
37 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
38 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
4
39 Mens Jr 2x
8
40 Mens Jr Novice 2x
6
41 Mixed Masters Adaptive 4+
2
42 Womens Masters 4+
7
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Ball/M. Czupryna/L. Larson/S. Rooney/S. Emrick (Cox)
99.5 (59)
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
P. Brady/D. Andreozzi/M. Horne/C. Ginish-Hundertmark/E. Skibo (Cox)
81.8 (56)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
70.9 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
S. Faasse/S. Rutherford/J. Lambert/F. Middendorf
99.5 (59)
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
J. Klenk/P. Moran/L. Dion/C. HEMINGWAY/U. Kapp (Cox)
76.2 (55)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
A. Maloney/C. Southall/A. Sawyer/J. Southard/H. Southall (Cox)
65.7 (53)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
16.4 (40)
43 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
5
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
R. Lyons/C. Rubin/j. jamieson/M. O'Hare
56.3 (52)
    Duxbury Boat Club (A)
D. Murphy/C. Chojnowski/J. Belanger/J. Thomas/
51.8 (51)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne/J. Cotter/J. Haisman/D. Gorriaran
70.6 (55)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
C. Nicholson/S. Fagans/G. Woods/M. Ohl
39.7 (48)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Haynes/r. versteeg/T. Denny/P. Gross
116.6 (63)
44 Mens Club 8+
0
45 Womens Club 8+
2
46 Mixed Masters 8+
6
47 Mens Masters 4+
6
48 Mens Open Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
9
50 Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x
0
51 Mixed Masters 2x
4
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Boissoneau/T. Gobbo/
0.4 (29)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
J. LaFreniere/A. Brundrett
24.9 (43)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
C. Skolnick/C. Popolo
21.9 (42)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
D. Kellogg/D. Kellogg
99.5 (59)
52 Womens Open 1x
4
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
C. Skolnick
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
P. Gaitskell
 
    Tideway Scullers School
K. Erickson
 
53 Womens Club 1x
2
54 Mens Jr 1x
4
    Camden Hills Crew
T. Gilson
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance
S. Cavanaugh
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Timperley
 
55 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
    Great Bay Rowing
G. MacNeil
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Bernier/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.
S. DiPietro
 
56 Womens Collegiate Novice 1x
0
57 1:22 PM Mens Jr 8+ B
18
58 Mens Jr Novice 4+
14
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
P. Hruska-Cleary/A. Huang/G. Guyumdzhyan/H. McCabe/P. Lo (Cox)
 
    Coventry Lake Community Rowing Inc. (A)
Q. Miller/E. Austin/D. Norman/M. Beaulieu/J. Araujo (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. quinn/J. Gialluca/J. Horangic/K. Flaherty/C. Demetriou (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A)
H. Burns/M. Vinton/J. Gavin/J. Tyrrell/J. MacFarlane (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
S. Nutile/P. Campos/C. Burgess/E. Constancia/I. Figueroa (Cox)/
 
    Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A)
D. Penny/C. Jacobs/J. Lee/N. Buoniconti/K. Woodruff (Cox)
 
    Megunticook Rowing (A)
O. Worner/N. Thackeray/D. Guptill/w. doehla/A. Levitt (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Homer/J. Sheer/B. Gunasti/J. Kinney/J. Cohen (Cox)/
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (A)
 
    Souhegan Crew Club (A)
A. Martin/A. McGuigan/N. Wyman/E. Ramm/E. Farris (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
L. Coriaty/M. Becirovic/N. Byron/K. Butler/S. Smith (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
 
59 Womens Jr Novice 4+
17
60 Womens Open Ltwt 4+
0
61 Mixed Masters 4x
1
62 Mens Jr Novice 4x+
1
63 Womens Masters 2x
4
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
0.0 (0)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
0.0 (0)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
S. St. Pierre/A. Mehr
19.1 (41)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/E. Dade
76.2 (55)
64 Womens Jr Novice 4x+
7
65 Mens Jr 2-
1
66 Womens Jr 2-
2
67 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
68 Mens Jr 8+ A
19
69 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
70 Womens Jr 8+
38
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
L. Bell/J. Cha/S. Roberts/L. Sama/E. Alton/A. tenBroek/H. Croteau/L. Curtis/O. Green (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
J. Italia/B. Gould/S. King/M. Henrichon/M. Purcell/C. Delisle/J. O'Leary/N. Anderson/K. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
L. Wu/S. Banyen/M. Hogan/I. Aikens/E. Garity/K. Dalmanieras/S. Dzialas/L. Ellis/E. Spy (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
Z. Flanzer/G. White/A. Buchovecky/M. ONEILL/S. Bodager/E. Gresco-Caulfield/E. Perkins/A. Thornton/R. Shrives (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
m. smith/S. Dumaresq/M. Bailey/M. Farber/K. Elliott-Grunes/C. Crowell/T. Howard/L. Owen/C. Orlandella (Cox)/
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Stehn/O. Evans/A. Kenney/O. Szachta/E. Szachta/K. Winter/C. Hanley/E. Weldon/G. Wargo (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
A. McGee/L. Obel-Omia/A. Wilhelm/E. Scheibl/A. Wilkerson/A. AINSWORTH/H. Redmond/B. Wilkerson/E. McGee (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
P. Kilgore/M. Llewelyn/M. Trafton/N. Nepal/J. Van Fleet/N. Jones/E. Lowne/M. Bannister/K. Maurice (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
I. Poduska/P. Pimental/S. MacDonald/T. Pimental/G. von Luetzau/J. Kenney/M. Dhekane/M. Ashour/J. Donovan (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Surette/L. Iwanicki/E. May/H. Bronson/M. Newton/E. Schneider/B. Jean-Laurent/E. O'Brien/A. Woods (Cox)
 
    Haverhill High School (A)
G. Crockett/M. Constabile/J. Flynn/R. Hamel/A. Gendron/S. Lawson/N. Noury/C. Ross/M. Sheehan (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
D. Normandin/S. Pea/E. Hollingworth/M. Desroches/M. Davis/O. Leduc/V. Phonesoukseum/L. Deschene/j. pardo (Cox)/
 
    Megunticook Rowing (A)
K. Ettinger/A. Creek/L. Doolen/A. Power/E. Chandler/S. Curtis/C. Looke/K. Southworth/S. Love-Webb (Cox)/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Ferrara/K. So/B. Lynch Johnson/L. Keohane/S. Westrick/J. Valente/a. rego/C. Esposito/D. PEDRO (Cox)/
 
    Souhegan Crew Club (A)
Z. Sweetser/A. Garrant/S. Aspinwall/C. Carlisi/M. Vaccaro/F. Van Broeck/M. Blake/E. Geary/K. Rosse (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
E. Dezotell/H. Grenier/C. Watson/M. D'Ambra/H. Nadeau/E. Leary/A. Kuzman/B. Mattos/C. David (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (A)
J. Brady/C. Brandt/S. Costanzo/C. Mullin/G. Borell/S. Henes/A. Pennett/G. Leonardi/M. Lazaro (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Maietta/G. Fargnoli/J. Cook/C. Hurney/A. Laufer/S. DiPietro/M. George/J. Pak/C. Gould (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
C. Stone/N. Nightingale/L. Joseph/I. Princi/E. Heil/E. Plankey/G. Dillon/C. Baldoumas/U. Dass-Vattam (Cox)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (B)
M. Laffey/A. Skehan/E. Gromfin/M. McConkey/l. thompson/S. Westerhoff/A. Mulrooney/Z. Cheimets/A. Propp (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (B)
S. Ware/E. Stahl/C. Byrne/M. Gadon/H. Thomas/R. Rick/S. Jacobs/C. Girard/M. Provost (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (B)
I. Massarelli/R. Shiferaw/G. Shannon/L. SooHoo/A. Jean-Noel/N. Carrigg/B. upton/L. Carrigg/E. Ford (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
E. Szelest/A. Maxwell/J. Hawes/B. Bourgeois/C. Keep/E. Papoutsakis/H. Minar/S. Defoe/C. Kranz (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (B)
A. Kemble/D. Elqadi/M. Feeney/G. Ellicott/C. Dougherty/A. Martin/K. Antons/E. Swintak/G. McDermott (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
J. White/L. Gialluca/E. Wright/A. Duffy/A. Weeks/S. Fonseca/M. McCarthy/J. Willey/S. McNish (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
C. Damiani/A. Soutter/E. Craven/A. Flynn/M. Tousignant/G. Kim/K. Beohner/R. Sabatino/J. McCarter (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
S. Larned/J. Barra/O. Hungate/S. Sanghvi/V. Ortiz-Kim/M. Beg/I. Brito/S. Zupkosky/J. Gath (Cox)/
 
    Megunticook Rowing (B)
T. Mott/I. Luce/H. Bifulco/T. Meil/C. King/A. Johnson/L. Kalajian/S. White/K. O'Brien (Cox)/
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (B)
I. Palumbo/K. Keating/L. Williams/P. Bastia/T. Bauer/V. Miller-Tuchon/L. Cianfarani/E. Gladziszewski/E. Morris (Cox)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (B)
E. Iwasyk/A. Johnson/S. Villari/M. Wade/D. ferone/A. Bergkoetter/M. Hobson/M. Dina/C. Lopez (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
L. Berry/A. Donaldson/J. Greenaway/D. Foreman/C. Schuckel/R. Ramesh/H. Robinson/S. Schroeder/J. Wu (Cox)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (C)
L. Voges/L. Hempel/M. Ingersoll/A. Kopans/A. Benn/B. Gillis/N. Simon/E. Crowley/J. Kim (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (C)
A. Dorow/S. Avampato/M. Thornton/M. Ats/C. Healey/J. Leveille/M. Goldstein/S. Aulson/M. Carnegie (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (C)
S. Milman/E. Dupre/N. Faiza/S. Swayze/b. hervey/a. aubin/E. Angert/L. Scheibl/S. DeRosa (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (C)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (D)
E. Martin/Z. Galuszewski/C. Getty/S. Bajaj/A. Tiku/A. Kuppuraj/H. Peck/S. Navsaria/G. Comparato (Cox)
 
71 Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
72 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
4
73 Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
74 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
1
75 Mens Open 2x
0
76 Mens Masters 2x
5
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
S. Hornney/M. Totta
81.8 (56)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Fay/P. Evans
87.5 (57)
    Composite: Riverside, CRI (A)
P. Dale/J. Langermann
188.2 (71)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
E. Watne/J. Cotter
93.4 (58)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
J. Haisman/D. Gorriaran
60.8 (52)
77 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
5
78 The Jim Polcari Mens Open 8+
4
79 Womens Open 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change