Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Merrimac River Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2018
1 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
0
2 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
0
3 Mens Masters 1x
0
4 Mens Senior Masters 1x
4
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing
B. Fournier
45.0 (47)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
O. Rosenbladt
49.6 (48)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
M. Crouthamel
19.0 (40)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Riordan
54.5 (49)
5 Mens Grand Masters 1x
8
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Sheehan
94.6 (56)
    Community Rowing, Inc.
D. Kahn
70.3 (52)
    Great Bay Rowing
F. Loucks
101.3 (57)
    Maine Rowing Association
S. Hornney
76.1 (53)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
J. Hutchinson
108.1 (58)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
M. Lewis
59.5 (50)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
G. Styskal
115.2 (59)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club
S. Tenney
59.5 (50)
6 Mens Veterans Masters 1x
7
    Independence Rowing Club
T. Hefferan
137.8 (62)
    Maine Rowing Association
M. Totta
122.5 (60)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
T. Wheatley
198.5 (69)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken
162.5 (65)
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Ryan
122.5 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Wassall
189.1 (68)
    Westford Community Rowing
T. Erickson
154.0 (64)
7 Womens Masters 1x
0
8 Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
    Community Rowing, Inc.
k. bellinger
54.5 (49)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
E. Lallemand
28.8 (43)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
R. Carroll
49.6 (48)
9 Womens Grand Masters 1x
7
10 Womens Veterans Masters 1x
3
11 Womens Jr 1x
11
12 Mens Masters 8+
7
13 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
14 Mens Jr 4x
9
15 Womens Masters 4x
6
16 Womens Jr 4x
12
17 Mens Jr Novice 8+
18
18 Womens Jr Novice 8+
19
19 Mens Open 2-
1
20 Womens Open 2-
3
21 Womens Club 2x
3
22 Womens Open 2x
0
23 Womens Jr 2x
10
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
25 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
8
26 Womens Masters 8+
6
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
47.6 (50)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
A. Hohos/A. Allen/J. Wenger/C. Harrison/J. Eaton/L. Bartlett/E. Heinold/L. Tall/S. Emerick (Cox)
9.0 (37)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
H. Gad/F. Middendorf/K. Alvarez/E. Goodman/G. Schiffman/J. Sloan/M. Butler/L. Curtis/L. Rinaldi (Cox)
51.8 (51)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/P. Sims/A. Maloney/M. Hyland/S. O'Toole/S. Davis/R. Russo/S. Crawford/H. Farrell (Cox)/
70.6 (55)
    Style Driven Rowing Club (A)
N. Shearman/D. Bingham/B. Herrmann/J. Beyer/M. Moore/C. O'Toole/L. Williams/D. Hurley/S. Klein (Cox)
56.3 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
R. Fitzgerald/F. Manchuso/D. Kellogg/V. Hopkins/G. Brett/A. Westrick/C. Chang/F. Gundogan/M. Wilson (Cox)
43.6 (49)
27 Mens Open 4+
18
28 Womens Open 4+
13
29 Mens Open 1x
5
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
E. Hallenbeck
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
A. Raitto
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
M. Carenza Scholz
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. krupnick/
 
    Osprey Rowing Club
C. Boyle
 
30 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
1
31 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
2
    Gordon College Rowing Club
O. Williams
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
N. Minasian
 
32 Mens Collegiate Novice 1x
4
33 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
11
34 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
0
35 Mens Jr 4+
53
36 Womens Jr 4+
48
37 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
38 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
4
39 Mens Jr 2x
8
40 Mens Jr Novice 2x
6
41 Mixed Masters Adaptive 4+
2
42 Womens Masters 4+
7
43 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
5
44 Mens Club 8+
0
45 Womens Club 8+
2
46 Mixed Masters 8+
6
47 Mens Masters 4+
6
48 Mens Open Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
9
50 Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x
0
51 Mixed Masters 2x
4
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Boissoneau/T. Gobbo/
0.4 (29)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
J. LaFreniere/A. Brundrett
24.9 (43)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
C. Skolnick/C. Popolo
21.9 (42)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
D. Kellogg/D. Kellogg
99.5 (59)
52 Womens Open 1x
4
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
C. Skolnick
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
P. Gaitskell
 
    Tideway Scullers School
K. Erickson
 
53 Womens Club 1x
2
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
M. Harding
 
    Riverside Boat Club
B. Sims
 
54 Mens Jr 1x
4
55 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
56 Womens Collegiate Novice 1x
0
57 1:22 PM Mens Jr 8+ B
18
58 Mens Jr Novice 4+
14
59 Womens Jr Novice 4+
17
60 Womens Open Ltwt 4+
0
61 Mixed Masters 4x
1
62 Mens Jr Novice 4x+
1
63 Womens Masters 2x
4
64 Womens Jr Novice 4x+
7
65 Mens Jr 2-
1
66 Womens Jr 2-
2
67 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
68 Mens Jr 8+ A
19
69 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
70 Womens Jr 8+
38
71 Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
72 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
4
73 Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
74 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
1
75 Mens Open 2x
0
76 Mens Masters 2x
5
77 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
5
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Aikens/Q. Aikens
 
    Gordon College Rowing Club (A)
A. Mylander/E. Mouganis
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A)
L. Moyer/D. Aulbach
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
M. Carenza Scholz/A. Raitto
 
    Gordon College Rowing Club (B)
O. Williams/G. Veurink
 
78 The Jim Polcari Mens Open 8+
4
79 Womens Open 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change