Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Merrimac River Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2018
1 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
0
2 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
0
3 Mens Masters 1x
0
4 Mens Senior Masters 1x
4
5 Mens Grand Masters 1x
8
6 Mens Veterans Masters 1x
7
7 Womens Masters 1x
0
8 Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
9 Womens Grand Masters 1x
7
10 Womens Veterans Masters 1x
3
11 Womens Jr 1x
11
12 Mens Masters 8+
7
13 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
14 Mens Jr 4x
9
15 Womens Masters 4x
6
16 Womens Jr 4x
12
17 Mens Jr Novice 8+
18
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
C. McGloin/T. Rempe/M. Gold/E. Polvino/F. Diaz/A. Gharibian/H. McCabe/R. Beck/P. Lo (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
S. McDonough/C. Delisle/R. Nagaraju/J. Sevigny/A. Truong/A. Grudinskas/J. Piacentini/A. Obreiter/L. Saldanha (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
E. Huang/T. Aarestad/B. Palmarini/N. Zipp/V. Eskew/d. house/C. SooHoo/A. Yang/J. Li (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Hanlon/R. Crowley/A. McCormick/T. Keefe/B. Langman/A. Bhalchandra/E. Smith/S. Yuan/J. Walker (Cox)/
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
N. Goode/G. Kania/j. moore/C. Howlett/J. Auth/C. Bettencourt/S. Festa/A. Gagnon/A. pattison (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
O. Roberts/C. Whittaker/O. Duvel/B. Hill/J. Bennett/N. Robinson/J. Bowman/E. Dosa/S. DeRosa (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
G. Prince-Ratliff/J. Jensen/S. quinn/A. Russell/A. Constant/K. Flaherty/A. Bhattarai (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
A. Locke/S. McLaughlin/J. Muncey/T. Wolthers/A. Magary/N. Anderson/M. Chemi/M. Solomons/r. sullivan (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
T. Anderson/R. Freeman/m. mclaughlin/J. Schreiber/B. Donnelly/J. McClean/A. Pena/M. Zwiener/D. Ang (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
Z. Bell/T. Rogers/L. Tang/L. Pralle/J. Dai/B. Carpenter/L. Mahoney/G. Whitman/E. Wu (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
J. Shamaly/P. Giarusso/C. Bourget/S. Morway/j. devlin/J. Leblanc/C. Bruno/c. marshall/Q. Harrity (Cox)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (B)
M. Connell/X. de Venecia/T. Bitteker/A. Kragh/G. Rothenberg/D. Kalantar/O. Purinton/J. Moran/T. Shapiro (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (B)
J. Bairos/C. Clyne/M. Catani/J. Stern/c. Durkin/P. White/O. Lawson/j. kelty/E. Skibo (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
L. Bradley/E. Richards/Z. Rubin/C. Denio/J. Ladignon/R. Fiel/W. Pikus/P. Chiaviello/M. Blomgren (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Mehlman/a. reczek/B. Pomianek/W. Catlin/A. Biddle/B. Fang/M. Lewenberg/D. DiCarlo (Cox)
 
18 Womens Jr Novice 8+
19
19 Mens Open 2-
1
20 Womens Open 2-
3
21 Womens Club 2x
3
22 Womens Open 2x
0
23 Womens Jr 2x
10
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
25 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
8
26 Womens Masters 8+
6
27 Mens Open 4+
18
28 Womens Open 4+
13
29 Mens Open 1x
5
30 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
1
31 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
2
32 Mens Collegiate Novice 1x
4
33 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
11
34 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
0
35 Mens Jr 4+
53
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
W. Bazakas-Chamberlain/C. Brown/E. Anderson/N. Pokress/P. Lo (Cox)/
 
    Bancroft Crew (A)
M. Onffroy/B. Cronin/B. Davenport/E. Zamore/P. Huffman (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
M. Schwartz/C. Burke/M. Wilberton/J. Kasyjanski/W. Girard (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Yu/B. Buchovecky/S. Scornavacca/D. Fairchild/A. Zhu (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
 
    Camden Hills Crew (A)
Z. Markowitz/M. McGeady/O. Markowitz/T. Gilson/H. McGeady (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
E. Joyal/C. Mead/D. Labbe/J. Proulx/A. Rippett Swales (Cox)
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
S. Carlisle/W. Stanwood/C. Rubin/J. Campbell/N. Rubin (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
L. Lowne/N. Clarke/E. Baker/N. Schmitz/X. Lee (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
T. Labounko/E. Burke/H. Taylor/J. Donovan/V. Pham (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
O. Cobb/C. Daniels/J. Fahnestock/C. Small (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
D. Tang/C. Cox/G. Poelker-McKee/H. Schmidel/A. Bohenko (Cox)
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A)
J. Ponders/P. Nagle/M. Longtin/D. Nagle/S. Hayes (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
J. Boyle/J. Bevenour/N. Braun/A. Cancelliere/S. Hicks (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
T. Camacho/B. Costa/B. Egan/P. Quadros/D. Savoie (Cox)/
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
E. Grover/C. Laplante/A. McCarthy/K. McCarthy/H. Gagnon (Cox)
 
    Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A)
C. Ringer/C. Jacobs/G. Alessandro/M. Fontaine/O. Duncan (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
J. Luu/A. St.Clair/G. McAvoy/C. Orton/N. Orton (Cox)/
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (A)
 
    Souhegan Crew Club (A)
O. Toy/J. Calfin/A. Garnick/J. Caraccio/E. Ramm (Cox)
 
    St. John's Preparatory School (A)
C. Abdinoor/J. Diranian/T. Hodgson/A. Pennace/M. Ruffini (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
J. Smith/S. Gilhawley/D. Ragno/S. Emmert/T. Muller (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
H. Howe/C. Kramer/A. LeBlanc/C. Connors/A. Sullivan (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
L. Chamberlin/J. Baker/J. Klostermann Jr./M. Anderson/Z. Kingsley (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
P. Brassard/N. Mungovan/B. Barrera guerrero/S. Borenstien/S. Pitcher (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
E. Anderson/D. Birkbeck/E. House/S. Whitaker/F. Sheahan (Cox)/
 
    Bancroft Crew (B)
R. Pena/C. Cui/R. Sulik/H. Osterweis/A. Stahovec (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
S. Jackson/C. O'Shea/N. Kommineni/J. Hawes/S. Burke (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B)
 
    CRI- Row Boston (B)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
W. Rubin/D. Driscoll/G. Kirk-Elliot/G. Siciliano/E. Collins (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
T. Passos/D. Borrero/O. Putnam-Bagley/G. Hunter/J. Parker (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
D. Michaud/A. Hall/T. Pelt/R. Croteau/V. Tardugno (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (B)
C. Bautz/N. LaRosa/P. Wert/M. Zwiercan/I. Rubis (Cox)
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (B)
N. Dyer/Z. Martin/M. White/X. Anthony/J. Manrique (Cox)
 
    Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (B)
J. Olivieri/K. Dong/B. Donegan/N. Trainor/Z. Hall (Cox)
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (B)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (B)
J. Pelletier/S. van Duren/D. Donovan/M. Johnson/A. Agulnick (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Poole/J. Rogers/M. Dremov/L. DiCarlo/T. Heilman (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
C. Gjino/R. Priest/S. Grow/N. Bilouris/S. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
D. Hackett/R. Anderson/J. Moore/H. Southall/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (C)
M. Ewing/R. Camposano/W. Bardenheuer/J. Babcock/A. Khurana (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (C)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
P. Fassnacht/C. Estabrooks/G. Hines/J. O'Malley/D. Tufankjian (Cox)
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (C)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (C)
H. Pim/C. Renvyle/D. Soundar/E. Pim/S. Mullins (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (C)
D. Meneses/J. Silva/J. Borowy/J. Hallal/T. O'keefe (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (D)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (D)
H. Figler/A. Wang/T. Williamson/E. Brill/D. Geder (Cox)
 
36 Womens Jr 4+
48
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
M. Laffey/A. Skehan/E. Gromfin/M. McConkey/M. Seitz (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
O. Sullivan/C. Flynn/A. McNeil/L. Catino/M. Flynn (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Shlimak/K. Fay/K. Liu/S. Maxwell/S. Inanoglu (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
S. Jackson MacManus/T. Johnson/L. Monahan/A. Jacob/Z. Tekeian (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
S. KNIGHT/M. Cox/C. Connaughton/C. Keeffe-Jones/C. Orlandella (Cox)/
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
S. Goshdigian/I. Tavares Monteiro/V. Aylward
 
    Coventry Lake Community Rowing Inc. (A)
K. Schenck/A. Breuer/S. Boothroyd/A. Miller/C. Gaines (Cox)/
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
A. Kenney/O. Evans/B. Curran/E. Weldon/F. Shortt (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
A. Wilhelm/E. Scheibl/A. AINSWORTH/H. Redmond/E. McGee (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
P. Kilgore/N. Nepal/M. Trafton/M. Llewelyn/K. Maurice (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
N. Costales/J. Parker/A. Taylor/K. Grant/V. Pham (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
L. Snow/P. Kirchoff/S. Pappas/M. Gass/K. Small (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Surette/H. Bronson/E. May/E. Schneider/A. Woods (Cox)
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A)
H. Wilton/O. Frederickson/S. Hallerman/E. Vertullo/J. Pepin (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
D. Normandin/M. Davis/E. Hollingworth/M. Desroches/K. O'Beirne (Cox)/
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
L. Spero/I. Aengenheyster/T. Yarram/N. Fabrizio/I. Chu (Cox)/
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
M. Lee/M. Heeney/G. Ryan/O. Czech/A. Montgomery (Cox)
 
    Souhegan Crew Club (A)
Z. Sweetser/A. Garrant/S. Aspinwall/C. Carlisi/K. Rosse (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (A)
J. Brady/C. Brandt/S. Costanzo/C. Mullin/M. Lazaro (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Tremblay/C. Flanigon/K. O'Brien/J. Mills/A. Azzam (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
J. Sagl/D. Hale/L. Kinne/I. Fernandes/M. Cao (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
S. DeLuca/J. Grady/E. Larkin/S. gace/A. Cahill (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
N. Bourassa/S. Wink/K. McGonagle/R. Southall/B. Guecia (Cox)/
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (B)
J. Norek/L. Xu/A. Wilcox/L. Hanlon/C. Chen (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
C. Stehn/E. Szachta/O. Szachta/S. Glinski/G. Wargo (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (B)
A. McGee/E. Swintak/E. Palmer/E. Kazounis/G. McDermott (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
E. Perry/J. White/R. Woolverton/L. Gialluca/S. McNish (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (B)
O. Sirles/M. Dooley/M. Garthwait/A. Demopoulos/m. dalzell (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
M. Tousignant/B. Jean-Laurent/E. Craven/R. Sabatino/B. Corbitt (Cox)
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (B)
G. Lehto/B. DeJoie/M. Caplan/D. MacDonald/K. Souza (Cox)
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (B)
R. Noris/A. Corcoran/C. Lawrence/J. Ridge/M. Joiner (Cox)
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (B)
L. Cormack/A. Kelly/F. Collins/R. Gallagher/a. ferreira (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (B)
G. Mahoney/S. Naughton/G. Zhou/M. Ropelewski/F. Ellis (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (B)
E. Iwasyk/S. Henes/G. Borell/G. Leonardi/C. Lopez (Cox)/
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
E. Smith/P. Moulin/K. Tollko/K. Reumann/K. Luong (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
D. Sullivan/K. Auth/K. Winter/C. Hanley/C. SMITH (Cox)
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (C)
A. Files/L. McLaughlin/c. mccarthy/L. Dwyer/O. Murray (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (C)
C. Barton/A. Woo/M. O'Brien/G. Dailey/K. Delaney (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (C)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (C)
A. Zoller/A. Bukoski/A. Tollko/B. Salinas/V. Charpentier (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (D)
L. Levasseur/G. Hutchinson/K. Russo/S. Lovett/J. Chee (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (D)
G. Bizup/E. Hartman/A. Childs/C. Labow/E. O'Kelly-Lynch (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (D)
 
37 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
38 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
4
39 Mens Jr 2x
8
40 Mens Jr Novice 2x
6
41 Mixed Masters Adaptive 4+
2
42 Womens Masters 4+
7
43 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
5
44 Mens Club 8+
0
45 Womens Club 8+
2
46 Mixed Masters 8+
6
47 Mens Masters 4+
6
48 Mens Open Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
9
50 Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x
0
51 Mixed Masters 2x
4
52 Womens Open 1x
4
53 Womens Club 1x
2
54 Mens Jr 1x
4
55 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
56 Womens Collegiate Novice 1x
0
57 1:22 PM Mens Jr 8+ B
18
58 Mens Jr Novice 4+
14
59 Womens Jr Novice 4+
17
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Clark/J. Whitney/H. Dennison/I. Munoz/A. Vittal (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
C. Hunt/D. Thayer/G. Angert/E. Levin/O. Hecht (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
T. Foley/E. Gustafsson/N. Malette/J. Manning/A. Bhattarai (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
E. Downs/S. Richer/A. Sirles/O. Welch/E. Foss (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Sunapee Rowing Club (A)
L. Cannon/J. Hort/A. McArtor/b. corbin/S. Lyras (Cox)
 
    Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A)
D. Collette/L. Mueller/J. Olivieri/R. Warfield/A. Rabines (Cox)
 
    Megunticook Rowing (A)
C. MacMillan/K. Walker-Spencer/I. Bratz/F. MacMillan/
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (A)
K. Blackburn/V. Andrews/O. Murray/H. Mcdermott/L. McLaughlin (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
C. Linton/T. Cole/K. Wakefield/H. Coldren/E. Lesher (Cox)
 
    Souhegan Crew Club (A)
K. Sileo/E. Alton/A. Jordan/R. Gibson/M. Daniel (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
G. Rotering/M. Cullen/I. McColl/S. Sieper/C. Vanderpool (Cox)/
 
    The Winsor School (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Lieb/Q. Gleason/A. Harris/J. Smith/N. Calder (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
H. LaRiviere/J. Keane/S. Tiko/L. Stein/K. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (B)
S. DeSisto/E. Addona/E. Pollard/G. Connelly/A. Janne (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
N. Lorentzen/C. McGonagle/A. Guecia/
 
60 Womens Open Ltwt 4+
0
61 Mixed Masters 4x
1
62 Mens Jr Novice 4x+
1
63 Womens Masters 2x
4
64 Womens Jr Novice 4x+
7
65 Mens Jr 2-
1
66 Womens Jr 2-
2
67 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
68 Mens Jr 8+ A
19
69 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
70 Womens Jr 8+
38
71 Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
72 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
4
73 Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
74 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
1
75 Mens Open 2x
0
76 Mens Masters 2x
5
77 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
5
78 The Jim Polcari Mens Open 8+
4
79 Womens Open 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change