Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Merrimac River Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 30, 2018
1 Mens Rec 1x (HS OK)
0
2 Womens Rec 1x (HS OK)
0
3 Mens Masters 1x
0
4 Mens Senior Masters 1x
4
5 Mens Grand Masters 1x
8
6 Mens Veterans Masters 1x
7
7 Womens Masters 1x
0
8 Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
9 Womens Grand Masters 1x
7
10 Womens Veterans Masters 1x
3
11 Womens Jr 1x
11
12 Mens Masters 8+
7
13 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
14 Mens Jr 4x
9
15 Womens Masters 4x
6
16 Womens Jr 4x
12
17 Mens Jr Novice 8+
18
18 Womens Jr Novice 8+
19
19 Mens Open 2-
1
20 Womens Open 2-
3
21 Womens Club 2x
3
22 Womens Open 2x
0
23 Womens Jr 2x
10
24 Womens Jr Novice 2x
3
25 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
8
26 Womens Masters 8+
6
27 Mens Open 4+
18
28 Womens Open 4+
13
29 Mens Open 1x
5
30 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
1
31 Mens Club 1x (HS OK)
2
32 Mens Collegiate Novice 1x
4
33 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
11
34 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
0
35 Mens Jr 4+
53
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
W. Bazakas-Chamberlain/C. Brown/E. Anderson/N. Pokress/P. Lo (Cox)/
 
    Bancroft Crew (A)
M. Onffroy/B. Cronin/B. Davenport/E. Zamore/P. Huffman (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
M. Schwartz/C. Burke/M. Wilberton/J. Kasyjanski/W. Girard (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Yu/B. Buchovecky/S. Scornavacca/D. Fairchild/A. Zhu (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
 
    Camden Hills Crew (A)
Z. Markowitz/M. McGeady/O. Markowitz/T. Gilson/H. McGeady (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
E. Joyal/C. Mead/D. Labbe/J. Proulx/A. Rippett Swales (Cox)
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
S. Carlisle/W. Stanwood/C. Rubin/J. Campbell/N. Rubin (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
L. Lowne/N. Clarke/E. Baker/N. Schmitz/X. Lee (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
T. Labounko/E. Burke/H. Taylor/J. Donovan/V. Pham (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
O. Cobb/C. Daniels/J. Fahnestock/C. Small (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
D. Tang/C. Cox/G. Poelker-McKee/H. Schmidel/A. Bohenko (Cox)
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A)
J. Ponders/P. Nagle/M. Longtin/D. Nagle/S. Hayes (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
J. Boyle/J. Bevenour/N. Braun/A. Cancelliere/S. Hicks (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
T. Camacho/B. Costa/B. Egan/P. Quadros/D. Savoie (Cox)/
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
E. Grover/C. Laplante/A. McCarthy/K. McCarthy/H. Gagnon (Cox)
 
    Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A)
C. Ringer/C. Jacobs/G. Alessandro/M. Fontaine/O. Duncan (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
J. Luu/A. St.Clair/G. McAvoy/C. Orton/N. Orton (Cox)/
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (A)
 
    Souhegan Crew Club (A)
O. Toy/J. Calfin/A. Garnick/J. Caraccio/E. Ramm (Cox)
 
    St. John's Preparatory School (A)
C. Abdinoor/J. Diranian/T. Hodgson/A. Pennace/M. Ruffini (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
J. Smith/S. Gilhawley/D. Ragno/S. Emmert/T. Muller (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
H. Howe/C. Kramer/A. LeBlanc/C. Connors/A. Sullivan (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
L. Chamberlin/J. Baker/J. Klostermann Jr./M. Anderson/Z. Kingsley (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
P. Brassard/N. Mungovan/B. Barrera guerrero/S. Borenstien/S. Pitcher (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
E. Anderson/D. Birkbeck/E. House/S. Whitaker/F. Sheahan (Cox)/
 
    Bancroft Crew (B)
R. Pena/C. Cui/R. Sulik/H. Osterweis/A. Stahovec (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
S. Jackson/C. O'Shea/N. Kommineni/J. Hawes/S. Burke (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B)
 
    CRI- Row Boston (B)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
W. Rubin/D. Driscoll/G. Kirk-Elliot/G. Siciliano/E. Collins (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
T. Passos/D. Borrero/O. Putnam-Bagley/G. Hunter/J. Parker (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
D. Michaud/A. Hall/T. Pelt/R. Croteau/V. Tardugno (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (B)
C. Bautz/N. LaRosa/P. Wert/M. Zwiercan/I. Rubis (Cox)
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (B)
N. Dyer/Z. Martin/M. White/X. Anthony/J. Manrique (Cox)
 
    Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (B)
J. Olivieri/K. Dong/B. Donegan/N. Trainor/Z. Hall (Cox)
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (B)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (B)
J. Pelletier/S. van Duren/D. Donovan/M. Johnson/A. Agulnick (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Poole/J. Rogers/M. Dremov/L. DiCarlo/T. Heilman (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
C. Gjino/R. Priest/S. Grow/N. Bilouris/S. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
D. Hackett/R. Anderson/J. Moore/H. Southall/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (C)
M. Ewing/R. Camposano/W. Bardenheuer/J. Babcock/A. Khurana (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (C)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
P. Fassnacht/C. Estabrooks/G. Hines/J. O'Malley/D. Tufankjian (Cox)
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (C)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (C)
H. Pim/C. Renvyle/D. Soundar/E. Pim/S. Mullins (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (C)
D. Meneses/J. Silva/J. Borowy/J. Hallal/T. O'keefe (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (D)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (D)
H. Figler/A. Wang/T. Williamson/E. Brill/D. Geder (Cox)
 
36 Womens Jr 4+
48
37 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
38 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
4
39 Mens Jr 2x
8
40 Mens Jr Novice 2x
6
41 Mixed Masters Adaptive 4+
2
42 Womens Masters 4+
7
43 The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x
5
44 Mens Club 8+
0
45 Womens Club 8+
2
46 Mixed Masters 8+
6
47 Mens Masters 4+
6
48 Mens Open Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
9
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
P. Fassnacht/C. Estabrooks/G. Hines/J. O'Malley/D. Tufankjian (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
Z. Obel-Omia/C. Buffum/w. silveria/K. Tieu/C. Snow (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
J. Garside/N. Demetriou/W. Carey/C. Brochu/J. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
J. Stoudt/j. landry/C. Thorn/M. Creighton/G. MacNeil (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
W. Adams/B. Gibbons/A. Bell/S. Costigan/I. Rubis (Cox)
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
W. Stinson/S. Palumbo/J. Rowden/J. Clohecy/A. Lescovitz (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (B)
M. Mulkern/R. Kutyna/R. Tan/E. Smith/A. Steinert (Cox)
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (B)
X. Anthony/R. Maynard/j. helf/r. sullivan/C. Lucier (Cox)
 
50 Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x
0
51 Mixed Masters 2x
4
52 Womens Open 1x
4
53 Womens Club 1x
2
54 Mens Jr 1x
4
55 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
3
56 Womens Collegiate Novice 1x
0
57 1:22 PM Mens Jr 8+ B
18
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
W. Enners/E. Dunn/W. Curran/N. Natarajan/A. Winstead/M. Marks/N. Casale/R. Nelson/B. Pepin (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
A. Youssoufian/M. Ferrandino/O. Huang/J. Stein/S. Sullivan/H. Grant/D. Flagg/J. Antonio/N. Wood (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
M. Ewing/R. Camposano/W. Bardenheuer/J. Hawes/B. Molnar/J. Babcock/M. Atwell/M. Ornek/S. Burke (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. MacKinnon/C. Cislo/N. Bin/A. Toland/C. Villarin/J. Ng/P. McGill/T. Driscoll/D. Geder (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
J. Lloyd/G. alexandre/w. silveria/Z. Obel-Omia/N. Loew/J. Cohan/C. Gross/G. HODER/E. Kazounis (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
L. Lowne/N. Schmitz/P. Riley/E. Baker/N. Clarke/R. Pollak/G. Gurney/M. Ferrarone/X. Lee (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
T. Carr/G. Vieira/C. Latch/K. Doyle/A. DeScenza/A. Hall/W. Dignam/J. Dignam/V. Tardugno (Cox)
 
    Haverhill High School (A)
J. Larsen/T. Neal/J. Mercier/B. Annaloro/E. Tsioropoulos/D. Toothaker/S. OLeary/S. Spreadborough/L. Burrill (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
C. Bautz/N. LaRosa/P. Wert/M. Zwiercan/M. Piscopo/D. Featherstone/C. Adams/J. Bevenour/I. Rubis (Cox)
 
    St. John's Preparatory School (A)
M. Hardiman/N. Coutracos/N. Beucler/L. McGrath/M. Reeves/J. DiNitto/M. Ruffini (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
J. Smith/J. McGann/D. Del Sordo/S. Gilhawley/S. Herold/D. Ragno/D. Perez/S. Emmert/K. Owens (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
W. Walling-Sotolongo/B. Borghesani/O. Bradley/S. Parker/C. Hanlon/T. Keefe/T. Vialle/T. Sahin/A. Khurana (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
A. Stearns/D. Millis/E. Paulmann-Smith/E. Barletta/A. Stearns/B. Abel/M. Serrano/A. Or-Shahar/F. Huntress (Cox)
 
    St. John's Preparatory School (B)
Y. Batlivala/M. Rowse/R. McShane/W. Hart/A. Whitlock/K. Dunn/P. Kane/N. PARISI/J. Martin (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
A. Hunter/l. Donofrio/A. D'Angelico/S. Imbornone/A. Villatoro/E. Eig/T. O'Brien/J. Rubino/C. Torres (Cox)
 
    St. John's Preparatory School (C)
D. Connell/R. Foley/B. Christo/M. Hunt/I. Weist/P. McDowell/A. Fitzgerald/A. Morell (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (C)
L. Rodriguez/F. Heinrich/B. GUIDO/J. Cu/R. Bernal/W. Pikus/P. Groo/M. Elqumos/M. O'Neill (Cox)
 
58 Mens Jr Novice 4+
14
59 Womens Jr Novice 4+
17
60 Womens Open Ltwt 4+
0
61 Mixed Masters 4x
1
62 Mens Jr Novice 4x+
1
63 Womens Masters 2x
4
64 Womens Jr Novice 4x+
7
65 Mens Jr 2-
1
66 Womens Jr 2-
2
67 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
68 Mens Jr 8+ A
19
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
T. Metelmann/C. Brown/W. Bazakas-Chamberlain/J. Awad/J. McNamara/N. Pokress/M. Mulkern/J. Wright/P. Lo (Cox)/
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
G. Arnold/J. Kasyjanski/M. Schwartz/N. Romano/J. Redman/V. Capodilupo/L. Jozokos/G. Theodore/Z. Letendre (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
D. Choi/J. Klysner/L. Mattison/N. deLaski/B. Wong/E. Jost price/K. Eskew/M. McCarty/D. Kennedy Slesar (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Yu/B. Buchovecky/S. Scornavacca/D. Fairchild/C. O'Shea/N. Kommineni/C. Clark/S. Jackson/A. Zhu (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
W. Gaynor/G. Calouro/A. MEIRELLES-COCHRAN/N. Rowe/N. Balk King/B. Alden/J. Duguay/T. Decker/M. Poepsel (Cox)/
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
S. Carlisle/W. Stanwood/C. Rubin/J. Campbell/G. Kirk-Elliot/G. Siciliano/W. Rubin/D. Driscoll/N. Rubin (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
J. lentz/K. McManus/K. Lane/D. McMillan/C. McDermott/J. Kustell/J. Milman/C. Troiano/J. Rayden (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
L. Warburton/D. Venator/J. Garside/G. Graham/L. Lee/W. Carey/N. Demetriou/C. Brochu/J. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
D. Tang/C. Cox/J. Downing/G. Poelker-McKee/H. Schmidel/J. Mojica/M. Lesofsky/G. Stella/A. Bohenko (Cox)
 
    Haverhill High School (A)
A. Gaither/D. Bergeron/B. Burns/J. Lacefield/N. Valenti/D. Waters/C. Foley/R. Wynn/A. Bulman (Cox)
 
    Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A)
J. Boyle/J. Bevenour/N. Braun/A. Cancelliere/A. Bell/B. Gibbons/W. Adams/S. Costigan/S. Hicks (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
J. Viviescas/C. Panneton/A. Diaz/D. Allen/E. Sollinger/B. Burns/M. Halloran/N. Rattanavong/D. Savoie (Cox)/
 
    Megunticook Rowing (A)
J. LeBlond/T. Southworth/L. James/I. Henderson/S. Conlan/T. Black/T. Castellano/A. Castellano/C. Taylor (Cox)/
 
    St. John's Preparatory School (A)
D. Walker/J. Walsh/J. Bodette/R. Hankins/N. Ambeliotis/P. Martino/J. Callahan/W. Poulin/B. sullivan (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
M. Coacher/S. Imbornone/G. Santiago/S. Jennings/R. Rodas-Herndon/T. Sarmiento/C. Ross/M. Schreier/T. Muller (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
M. Rotering/M. Karpawich/H. Howe/C. Kramer/A. LeBlanc/C. Connors/R. Morgan/I. Gargasz/A. Agulnick (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
D. Silvia/C. Thurow/A. Keefe/B. Klostermann/S. Kumar/S. Adolph/J. Salmonson/N. Villare/J. Wolpert (Cox)
 
    St. John's Preparatory School (B)
A. Martin/E. McDonough/C. Wall/J. Diranian/O. Scola/T. Hodgson/A. Pennace/C. Abdinoor/T. Perry (Cox)
 
69 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
3
70 Womens Jr 8+
38
71 Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
72 Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
4
73 Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
74 Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
1
75 Mens Open 2x
0
76 Mens Masters 2x
5
77 Mens Club 2x (HS OK)
5
78 The Jim Polcari Mens Open 8+
4
79 Womens Open 8+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change