FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- Sep 5, 2013 To Sep 8, 2013
- sprint
- Lake of Varese
- Varese, Italy (ITA)
- Hosted By: International Wedau Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, September 5, 2013 | |||||
NOTE | Racing is scheduled to begin Thursday afternoon | ||||
NOTE | Registration closes on the 31st of July, midnight CET sharp | ||||
101 | M G 2- | Mens G 2- | 24 |
||
102 | W D 4+ | Womens D 4+ | 14 |
||
103 | M J 1x | Mens J 1x | 11 |
||
104 | M B 2x | Mens B 2x | 93 |
||
105 | W F-K 2- | Womens F-K 2- | 5 |
||
106 | M E 4+ | Mens E 4+ | 32 |
||
107 | W B 8+ | Womens B 8+ | 13 |
||
108 | M H 4x | Mens H 4x | 17 |
||
109 | W E 4- | Womens E 4- | 10 |
||
Avalon Rowing Club |
C. Kuhle/K. Ray/R. Hassani/S. Trice
|
|
|||
Composite: Baltimore, Avalon |
C. Stockly/M. Stewart/J. Barton/E. Szigethy
|
|
|||
Belfast Boat Club |
A. Lockwood/M. Wells/A. Clayton/L. Humphreys
|
|
|||
Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS |
J. Hart/L. Kennedy/T. Forwood/J. Cook
|
|
|||
Composite: Kingston UK, Barnes Bridge, Mortlake, Tideway Scullers |
H. Cook/P. Bird/B. Sims/L. Baguley
|
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Dresdner Ruderverein |
J. Van Blom/C. Schneider/K. Schubert/U. Hlobil
|
|
|||
Composite: Marin, S.A.C., Mile High, SC Berlin-Grünau |
J. Abromeit/J. Snyder/S. Hooten/C. Wallenfels
|
|
|||
Port Adelaide Rowing Club |
R. Mussared/C. Hagger/R. Boucaut/M. Fogarty
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Commercial, Townsville JCU |
M. Daly/B. Hall/M. Martin/J. Kelly
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Avalon |
P. Morrison/A. Franklin/C. Morrison/S. Kelly
|
|
|||
110 | M C 1x | Mens C 1x | 133 |
||
111 | W H-K 2x | Womens H-K 2x | 6 |
||
112 | M F 4- | Mens F 4- | 36 |
||
113 | W C 4x | Womens C 4x | 40 |
||
114 | M I-K 4+ | Mens I-K 4+ | 10 |
||
115 | W A 1x | Womens A 1x | 49 |
||
116 | M A 2- | Mens A 2- | 28 |
||
117 | M D 8+ | Mens D 8+ | 40 |
||
Friday, September 6, 2013 | |||||
201 | W C 4- | Womens C 4- | 13 |
||
202 | M A 1x | Mens A 1x | 72 |
||
203 | M D 4x | Mens D 4x | 68 |
||
204 | W F-K 4- | Womens F-K 4- | 12 |
||
205 | M G 8+ | Mens G 8+ | 21 |
||
206 | M I-K 2- | Mens I-K 2- | 6 |
||
207 | W A 2x | Womens A 2x | 39 |
||
208 | M B 4x | Mens B 4x | 38 |
||
209 | W D 2- | Womens D 2- | 6 |
||
210 | M E 1x | Mens E 1x | 107 |
||
211 | W G 2x | Womens G 2x | 8 |
||
212 | M H 4- | Mens H 4- | 8 |
||
213 | W B 4x | Womens B 4x | 32 |
||
214 | M C 4+ | Mens C 4+ | 16 |
||
215 | M F 2- | Mens F 2- | 25 |
||
216 | W E 2x | Womens E 2x | 19 |
||
Avalon Rowing Club |
R. Hassani/S. Kelly
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club |
S. Trice/E. Szigethy
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club |
C. Stockly/M. Stewart
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
L. Kennedy/T. Forwood
|
|
|||
Csepel Evezős Klub |
K. Kosztolányi/K. Langhoffer
|
|
|||
Dresdner Ruderverein e.V. |
K. Schubert/K. Geffers
|
|
|||
Composite: Grosvenor, PTW Tryton |
R. Wasilewska/M. Labedzka
|
|
|||
Composite: Loch Lomond, Durham |
G. Prescott/E. Rankin
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
H. Frykman/J. Ammirato
|
|
|||
Composite: Lübeck, R.G.Hansa Hamburg |
K. Kolbe/B. Huhn
|
|
|||
Composite: Molesey, Tideway Scullers |
M. DeLong/R. Thom
|
|
|||
Pirnaer Ruderverein 1872 |
E. Müller/A. Weber
|
|
|||
Roei en zeilvereniging Daventria |
Y. Wolf/N. Hooijer
|
|
|||
Rowing Club Port Marly |
A. Ponsonnet/A. Schulz/
|
|
|||
Composite: Geesthacht, Lübeck |
S. Müller/S. Heimann
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
H. Schley/A. Davies
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU |
J. Kelly/M. Daly
|
|
|||
Composite: Radolfzell, Rowing Club Port-Marly |
|
||||
Composite: University of Queensland, Commercial |
M. Martin/B. Hall
|
|
|||
217 | M J-K 4x | Mens J-K 4x | 4 |
||
218 | W H-K 1x | Womens H-K 1x | 9 |
||
219 | M A 4+ | Mens A 4+ | 9 |
||
220 | M D 4- | Mens D 4- | 31 |
||
221 | W C 8+ | Womens C 8+ | 12 |
||
222 | M G 2x | Mens G 2x | 68 |
||
223 | W F 1x | Womens F 1x | 7 |
||
224 | M B 2- | Mens B 2- | 24 |
||
225 | W A 4+ | Womens A 4+ | 3 |
||
226 | M E 8+ | Mens E 8+ | 25 |
||
227 | W D 4x | Womens D 4x | 23 |
||
228 | M H 1x | Mens H 1x | 38 |
||
229 | M C 2x | Mens C 2x | 125 |
||
230 | W G-K 8+ | Womens G-K 8+ | 4 |
||
231 | M F 4+ | Mens F 4+ | 30 |
||
232 | W B 1x | Womens B 1x | 41 |
||
233 | M I-K 8+ | Mens I-K 8+ | 5 |
||
234 | M A 4- | Mens A 4- | 10 |
||
235 | W E 4+ | Womens E 4+ | 5 |
||
Belfast Boat Club |
A. Lockwood/R. Bell/M. Wells/L. Humphreys/J. Molloy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Dresdner Ruderverein, Lübeck |
A. Lebede/C. Schneider/K. Schubert/U. Hlobil/D. Bregenzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Molesey, Maidenhead, Tideway Scullers, Weybridge |
L. Flavell/R. Thom/K. Phillips/R. Kornberg/P. Delvalle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Commercial, Townsville JCU |
M. Daly/B. Hall/M. Martin/J. Kelly/J. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Avalon |
E. Szigethy/A. Franklin/J. Fitzwater/K. Ray/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
236 | M D 2- | Mens D 2- | 42 |
||
237 | W C 2x | Womens C 2x | 60 |
||
238 | M G 1x | Mens G 1x | 78 |
||
239 | M B 8+ | Mens B 8+ | 16 |
||
240 | W F 4x | Womens F 4x | 16 |
||
241 | M E 2x | Mens E 2x | 100 |
||
242 | W A 4- | Womens A 4- | 7 |
||
243 | M H 4+ | Mens H 4+ | 12 |
||
244 | W D 1x | Womens D 1x | 43 |
||
245 | M C 4- | Mens C 4- | 42 |
||
246 | M F 4x | Mens F 4x | 35 |
||
247 | W B 2- | Womens B 2- | 10 |
||
248 | M I 2x | Mens I 2x | 12 |
||
249 | W E 8+ | Womens E 8+ | 5 |
||
Composite: Marin, Long Beach, S.A.C., Mile High, Dresdner Ruderverein |
J. Van Blom/C. Schneider/G. Malacrida/U. Hlobil/C. Wallenfels/J. Snyder/S. Hooten/H. Frykman/A. Rohan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: New Haven, Duisburger, Rowing Club Port-Marly, Berlin, SC Berlin-Grünau, Csepel Evezős, WSAP Hamburg, Waginger RV |
|
||||
Composite: Thames, Barnes Bridge, Mortlake, Tideway Scullers, Burway RC |
H. Cook/L. Baguley/P. Bird/K. Hearle/Z. Guiniven/J. Parry/N. Dale/J. Darling/D. Bregenzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Queensland, Commercial, Brisbane & GPS, Coomera Watersports, Townsville JCU |
M. Martin/B. Hall/M. Daly/J. Kelly/J. Hart/L. Kennedy/K. Smith/T. Forwood/J. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Avalon |
A. Franklin/M. Stewart/E. Szigethy/M. Aro/C. Kuhle/S. Trice/R. Hassani/S. Kelly/T. Edsell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saturday, September 7, 2013 | |||||
301 | M K 1x | Mens K 1x | 2 |
||
302 | W A 4x | Womens A 4x | 18 |
||
303 | M D 2x | Mens D 2x | 113 |
||
304 | W D 4- | Womens D 4- | 9 |
||
305 | M G 4x | Mens G 4x | 31 |
||
306 | M B 1x | Mens B 1x | 84 |
||
307 | W G-K 4+ | Womens G-K 4+ | 5 |
||
308 | M E 2- | Mens E 2- | 35 |
||
309 | W B 4- | Womens B 4- | 6 |
||
310 | M H 2x | Mens H 2x | 27 |
||
311 | W E 1x | Womens E 1x | 22 |
||
312 | M C 4x | Mens C 4x | 62 |
||
313 | W C 4+ | Womens C 4+ | 12 |
||
314 | M F 2x | Mens F 2x | 72 |
||
315 | W F 8+ | Womens F 8+ | 3 |
||
316 | M I-K 4- | Mens I-K 4- | 7 |
||
317 | M A 4x | Mens A 4x | 20 |
||
318 | W A 8+ | Womens A 8+ | 5 |
||
319 | M D 4+ | Mens D 4+ | 25 |
||
320 | W D 2x | Womens D 2x | 41 |
||
321 | M G 4- | Mens G 4- | 20 |
||
322 | W G-K 4x | Womens G-K 4x | 8 |
||
Avalon Rowing Club |
M. Stewart/C. Kuhle/S. Trice/P. Morrison
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Carnegie Lake, AZS-AWF Warszawa, FRCW Berlin |
|
||||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Rocky Mountain, Long Beach, Rowing Club Port-Marly |
|
||||
Composite: Fredensborg, USV TU Dresden, Schweriner Rudergesellschaft |
A. Gäbel/V. Zimmert/B. Richtering/M. Boldt
|
|
|||
Composite: Fredensborg, Riga, Colorado Rowing, Münchener RSV Bayern |
M. Wurster/C. Perchermeier/L. Belakova/L. Haastrup
|
|
|||
Composite: Kingston UK, Thames, Barnes Bridge, Burway RC |
J. Darling/J. Parry/B. Sims/P. Rayner
|
|
|||
Composite: Los Gatos, Victoria City, MTK, LS Brno |
P. McDonald/E. Hajos/E. Velesikova/P. Maasland
|
|
|||
Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club |
N. Niwa/F. Takishima/M. Ushimaru/Y. Goto
|
|
|||
323 | M I 1x | Mens I 1x | 11 |
||
324 | M B 4+ | Mens B 4+ | 15 |
||
325 | W B 2x | Womens B 2x | 48 |
||
326 | M E 4- | Mens E 4- | 26 |
||
327 | W E 2- | Womens E 2- | 2 |
||
328 | M H 8+ | Mens H 8+ | 6 |
||
329 | W C 1x | Womens C 1x | 49 |
||
330 | M C 2- | Mens C 2- | 45 |
||
331 | W F 2x | Womens F 2x | 13 |
||
332 | M F 8+ | Mens F 8+ | 23 |
||
333 | M I 4x | Mens I 4x | 7 |
||
334 | W A 2- | Womens A 2- | 5 |
||
335 | M A 2x | Mens A 2x | 72 |
||
336 | M D 1x | Mens D 1x | 142 |
||
337 | W D 8+ | Womens D 8+ | 14 |
||
338 | M G 4+ | Mens G 4+ | 15 |
||
339 | M B 4- | Mens B 4- | 17 |
||
340 | W G 1x | Womens G 1x | 11 |
||
341 | M E 4x | Mens E 4x | 49 |
||
342 | W B 4+ | Womens B 4+ | 5 |
||
343 | M H 2- | Mens H 2- | 9 |
||
344 | M C 8+ | Mens C 8+ | 34 |
||
345 | W E 4x | Womens E 4x | 15 |
||
Avalon Rowing Club |
C. Stockly/J. Fitzwater/C. Kuhle/M. Aro
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
T. Forwood/N. Tognini/T. Tognini/V. Bennett
|
|
|||
Composite: Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, RV Rijnland |
A. Dekker/E. Korving/E. Moons-Roeloff/C. Roozendaal
|
|
|||
Composite: FRCW Berlin, Geesthacht, Lübeck, Potsdamer RG |
C. Wartenberg-Zschuppe/S. Hafemann/A. Lebede/S. Müller
|
|
|||
Fredensborg Roklub |
B. Cervin/U. Poulsen/A. Joergensen/L. Haastrup
|
|
|||
Composite: De Hoop, RV Rijnland, RV de Amstel |
E. Van Dam/A. Russell/E. Hermans/N. Kempen
|
|
|||
Composite: Loch Lomond, Barnes Bridge, Durham, X-Press |
E. Rankin/J. Darling/S. Brown/G. Prescott
|
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Mile High |
G. Malacrida/J. Snyder/H. Frykman/J. Ammirato
|
|
|||
Composite: Molesey, Tideway Scullers, Weybridge |
L. Flavell/R. Thom/M. DeLong/R. Kornberg
|
|
|||
Composite: Daventria, De Helling |
Y. Wolf/A. Blokland/F. Beek/N. Hooijer
|
|
|||
Roma Circolo Canottieri |
A. Vicari/E. Fuga/A. De Luca/G. Verdesi
|
|
|||
Composite: Rowing Club Port-Marly, CN Soisy |
A. Schulz/D. Poulain/A. Ponsonnet/A. Baulier
|
|
|||
Composite: Radolfzell, Rowing Club Port-Marly, Canottieri Corgeno, Durban |
|
||||
Composite: University of Queensland, Commercial, Townsville JCU |
M. Daly/B. Hall/M. Martin/J. Kelly
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Rocky Mountain, Rocket City, Klaipeda Masters |
D. Winters/V. Stackute-Satiene/A. Franklin/A. Shonstrom
|
|
|||
346 | M F 1x | Mens F 1x | 94 |
||
347 | W C 2- | Womens C 2- | 9 |
||
348 | M J-K 2x | Mens J-K 2x | 7 |
||
349 | W F 4+ | Womens F 4+ | 7 |
||
350 | M A 8+ | Mens A 8+ | 11 |
||
Sunday, September 8, 2013 | |||||
401 | MIX D 2x | Mixed D 2x | 59 |
||
402 | MIX G 4x | Mixed G 4x | 6 |
||
403 | MIX B 8+ | Mixed B 8+ | 2 |
||
404 | MIX E 2x | Mixed E 2x | 35 |
||
405 | MIX H-K 4x | Mixed H-K 4x | 7 |
||
406 | MIX C 8+ | Mixed C 8+ | 13 |
||
407 | MIX F 2x | Mixed F 2x | 25 |
||
408 | MIX A 4x | Mixed A 4x | 6 |
||
409 | MIX D 8+ | Mixed D 8+ | 12 |
||
410 | MIX G 2x | Mixed G 2x | 8 |
||
411 | MIX B 4x | Mixed B 4x | 11 |
||
412 | MIX E 8+ | Mixed E 8+ | 5 |
||
413 | MIX H-K 2x | Mixed H-K 2x | 10 |
||
414 | MIX C 4x | Mixed C 4x | 35 |
||
415 | MIX F 8+ | Mixed F 8+ | 4 |
||
Composite: Cambridge, S.A.C., Mile High, Durham, Klaipeda Masters |
M. Judson/P. Shipley/D. Walker/J. Appleby/S. Hooten/V. Stackute-Satiene/M. Hagelstein/J. Snyder/S. Armitage (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Kingston UK, Thames, Occoquan International, Mortlake |
V. Krizek/D. Miksic/D. Sayner/P. Stokl/B. Sims/J. Skipper/H. Cook/P. Rayner/D. Bregenzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Occoquan International, SC Berlin-Grünau, Dresdner Ruderverein, Pirat Wien |
C. Tesarirk/F. Nitsche/R. Borggaard/P. Knight/J. Abromeit/C. Schneider/K. Schubert/U. Hlobil/L. Heim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: SV Energie Berlin, SC Berlin-Grünau, Dresdner Ruderverein, Favorite, Akad. RV Leipzig e. V., Friesen, Nordschleswigscher Ruder-V. |
I. Kalder/S. Hahn/H. Schmidt/P. Krebs/H. Poscharsky/G. Larsen/H. Fritzsche/I. Weiße/S. Zirnstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
416 | MIX A 2x | Mixed A 2x | 28 |
||
417 | MIX D 4x | Mixed D 4x | 26 |
||
418 | MIX G 8+ | Mixed G 8+ | 2 |
||
419 | MIX B 2x | Mixed B 2x | 31 |
||
420 | MIX E 4x | Mixed E 4x | 15 |
||
421 | MIX H-K 8+ | Mixed H-K 8+ | 5 |
||
422 | MIX C 2x | Mixed C 2x | 68 |
||
423 | MIX F 4x | Mixed F 4x | 11 |
||
Aviron Château-Thierry-02 |
C. Aguirre/J. Sourmais/R. Camu/G. Claude/
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
I. Mathieson/C. Baker/V. Bennett/T. Tognini
|
|
|||
Inverness Rowing Club |
T. Baker/H. Smith/R. Sinclair/S. Hunter
|
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Waiblingen, RSC Rosenheim, Hassia Gießen |
M. Widmann/G. Hoppe/J. Ammirato/C. Vojna
|
|
|||
Composite: Lübeck, Limburger CfW, Eschwege |
K. Schuy/W. Gläser/M. Goretzki/K. Kolbe/
|
|
|||
Roskilde Roklub |
S. Lyster/J. Lyster/L. Egholm/K. Ørnebjerg
|
|
|||
Composite: Geesthacht, Lübeck, WSV Godesberg |
A. Lebede/A. Bartsch/L. Kokoschka/S. Müller
|
|
|||
Composite: S.A.C., AZS-AWF Warszawa, Rowing Club Port-Marly |
A. Adamczewski/J. Dabrowski/J. Thuez/S. Hooten
|
|
|||
Composite: Saugatuck, Upper Thames |
T. Davies/B. Pasternak/A. Davies/E. Brennan
|
|
|||
Composite: Strathclyde Park, Durham, Nithsdale ARC |
A. Ord/J. Appleby/G. Prescott/G. Kerr
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
M. Scott/A. Nicoll/L. Ironside/V. Grant
|
|
|||
424 | MIX A 8+ | Mixed A 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change