Florida Masters Regatta
- May 11, 2013
- sprint
- Lake Fairview
- Orlando, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Orlando Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 11, 2013 | |||||
break | 7:30 AM | Coaches & Coxie meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
2 | 8:08 AM | WHS2X | Womens HS 2x | 4 |
|
3 | 8:16 AM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
|
4 | 8:24 AM | MM1X | Mens Masters 1x | 24 |
|
All American Rowing Camp, LLC |
J. Preston
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
G. Gookin
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
B. Motyer
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
B. Schumacher
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Kolb
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Rizzo
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Brown
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
D. Wood
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
L. Klecatsky
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club |
r. coslett
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club |
J. Devesa
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. green
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
D. Lill
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
J. Burson
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
P. Young
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
J. Walker
|
0.0 (16)
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
D. Barton
|
0.0 (16)
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
E. Maynard
|
0.0 (19)
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
D. Cornell
|
0.0 (17)
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
K. Kage
|
0.0 (19)
|
|||
Space Coast Crew |
r. sukolsky
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Rivero
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Lukasik
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Jones
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
5 | 8:32 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Womens HS 2- | 0 |
||
7 | 8:48 AM | MHS2- | Mens HS 2- | 2 |
|
8 | 8:56 AM | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 15 |
|
9 | 9:04 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
10 | 9:12 AM | WMN1X | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 6 |
|
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
E. Perzan
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
S. Blackall
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
L. Rodrigue
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
L. Finsie
|
0.0 (15)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
D. brazill
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (C) |
G. HUTCHINGSON
|
0.0 (15)
|
|||
11 | 9:20 AM | MMN1X | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 4 |
|
12 | 9:28 AM | MHS2X | Mens HS 2x | 4 |
|
13 | 9:36 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
14 | 9:44 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
15 | 9:52 AM | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
|
16 | 10:00 AM | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 13 |
|
17 | 10:08 AM | MSMx4+ | Middle School Mixed 4+ | 2 |
|
18 | 10:16 AM | MxM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 7 |
|
19 | 10:24 AM | W P/C2X | Womens Parent / Child 2x | 2 |
|
20 | 10:32 AM | MP/C2X | Mens Parent / Child 2x | 2 |
|
21 | 10:40 AM | WHS4+ | Womens HS 4+ | 5 |
|
22 | 10:48 AM | MHS4+ | Mens HS 4+ | 3 |
|
23 | 10:56 AM | WM2X | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
|
break | 11:00 AM | Break | |||
24 | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
25 | 12:08 PM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
26 | 12:16 PM | MM4X | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|
27 | 12:24 PM | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|
28 | 12:32 PM | MSMx8+ | Middle School Mixed 8+ | 1 |
|
29 | 12:40 PM | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|
30 | 12:48 PM | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 13 |
|
31 | 12:56 PM | WHS8+ | Womens HS 8+ | 1 |
|
32 | 1:04 PM | MHS8+ | Mens HS 8+ | 0 |
|
33 | 1:20 PM | MxM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 9 |
|
34 | 1:40 PM | MxM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|
35 | 1:50 PM | MxHS8+ | Mixed HS 8+ | 3 |
|
36 | 2:00 PM | Mixed Parent / Child 2x | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change