Textile River Regatta
- Oct 6, 2019
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 6, 2019 | |||||
1 | Mens Rec 1x (HS OK) | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens Rec 1x (HS OK) | 0 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x | 3 |
|||
4 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
5 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 8 |
|||
6 | Mens Veterans Masters 1x | 13 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
8 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
9 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
10 | Womens Veterans Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr 1x | 12 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 8+ | 9 |
|||
13 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr 4x | 12 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
16 | Womens Jr 4x | 12 |
|||
17 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 21 |
|||
18 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
19 | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
21 | Womens Club 2x | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 2x | 16 |
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Buchovecky/A. Thornton
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
E. LaRovere Abrams/M. Yudelman
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
m. smith/S. Dumaresq
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
A. DIBurro/G. Bannister
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Mckenney/K. Marshall
|
|
|||
Hingham Maritime Center (A) |
C. Torres/L. Benning/
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
L. Bloomquist/I. Luce/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
S. ROMANO/J. Ramos/
|
|
|||
Proctor Academy (A) |
C. Siler/M. Sudolnik
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Gilbert-Diamond/A. Weale
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Pak/J. Cook
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
Z. Flanzer/C. Clark
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
C. Mungovan/B. Legg
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (B) |
M. Bailey/M. Farber
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
M. Mark/E. Mirrer/
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (C) |
L. Sherman/S. Vetorino
|
|
|||
24 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 8 |
|||
25 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 8+ | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens Open 4+ | 21 |
|||
28 | Womens Open 4+ | 16 |
|||
29 | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
30 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
31 | Mens Club 1x (HS OK) | 0 |
|||
32 | Mens Collegiate Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
33 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
Central Crew Club |
N. Demetriou
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance |
J. Clohecy
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing |
D. Piconi/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
N. Caton/
|
|
|||
Osprey Rowing Club |
T. Gillette
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Marchiony
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
L. Mahoney
|
|
|||
34 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
35 | Mens Jr 4+ | 51 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
R. Tan/T. Rempe/T. Bitteker/C. McGloin/R. Beck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
M. Onffroy/C. Cui/B. Davenport/B. Cronin/P. Huffman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
C. Delisle/R. Nagaraju/N. Casale/A. Truong/L. Saldanha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
T. Andaloro/P. Hurton/H. Griffin/G. Morris/A. Babiarz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
L. Mattison/J. Klysner/S. Sullivan/M. McCarty/D. Kennedy Slesar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
J. Keane/L. Herron/J. Shaw/P. de Sola/J. Carolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
T. White/W. Stanwood/W. Rubin/C. Estabrooks/E. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
M. Catani/C. Pulsifer/P. White/E. Dosa/J. Parkhurst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing (A) |
H. Harington/A. Stolyarov/J. Grossman/N. Slayton/B. Noe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
G. Graham/L. Lowne/L. Wineriter/J. Garside/X. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
J. Donovan/G. Guimaraes/K. Thereault/M. Curtis/V. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
A. Covell/L. Megliola/C. Howe/j. landry/M. Greenspan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
G. Stella/A. Hall/G. Hovel/R. Croteau/O. Elbasiony (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
E. Sollinger/L. Petruzziello/E. Rodriguez/P. Quadros/S. Luong (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A) |
B. Donegan/P. Martineau/S. Courville/D. Penny/Z. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
O. Markowitz/T. Southworth/D. Guptill/N. Thackeray/K. Bowen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Adams/E. Ott/J. Murphy/J. Kustell/J. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
j. twyman/J. Haley/N. Rooney/P. Goodman/V. Vo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Proctor Academy (A) |
C. Schwabacher/J. McAloon/S. Jensen/B. Curry/S. Lyras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Souhegan Crew Club (A) |
O. Toy/N. Wyman/A. Garnick/E. Mercier/M. Daniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Mclellan/Y. Batlivala/M. Hardiman/M. Gaudin/D. Hunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
R. Morgan/I. Gargasz/H. Howe/A. LeBlanc/A. Agulnick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Johnson/H. Tager/A. Tager/F. Thompson/T. Heilman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Academy Crew (A) |
P. Bonenfant/J. Klostermann Jr./N. Connell/U. Dass-Vattam/A. Owen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
J. Shamaly/S. Morway/B. Barrera/N. Mungovan/C. Bourget (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Moore/K. Gallivan/M. Moore/I. Saibou Baldi/M. Ginsberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (B) |
S. O’Leary/J. Cariello/J. Piacentini/J. Sevigny/B. Pepin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (B) |
W. Schiffmann/P. Andrade/F. Escobar/K. Dunn/S. Linton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (B) |
J. Zhang/E. Jost price/J. Cutler/D. Choi/N. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
S. Jackson/T. Keefe/A. McCormick/M. Atwell/A. Vittal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B) |
G. Herman/A. Guest/S. Toft/M. Thomsen/N. LI (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
T. Williamson/E. Brill/j. moore/C. Howlett/D. Tufankjian (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (B) |
J. Cohan/C. Whittaker/K. Tieu/O. Roberts/E. Skibo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (B) |
J. Freed/J. LeMahieu/L. Lee/P. Riley/K. Maurice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (B) |
C. Burgess/P. Campos/S. Sov/K. Lam/M. Mom (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (B) |
D. O'Connor/J. Lee/A. Spetseris/J. Mobley/L. Mueller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (B) |
A. Castellano/S. Carson/T. Castellano/T. Black/H. McGeady (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
B. Shields/A. Flanagan/A. WARRENER/B. Martin/R. Shields (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (B) |
R. Yunger/J. Mitchell/N. Zychowicz/C. DeLeonardis/D. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Souhegan Crew Club (B) |
B. Foulks/A. McGuigan/J. Calfin/A. Coleman/E. LOWERY (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (B) |
D. Donovan/M. Johnson/C. Renvyle/C. Connors/S. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
C. Langenhagen/E. McDonald/B. Tager/L. DiCarlo/D. Cai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Academy Crew (B) |
C. Ormsby/M. Ding/S. Kumar/K. Gorur/E. Bourget (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (B) |
j. devlin/G. DeJesus/T. Okeefe/C. Bruno/Q. Harrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (C) |
C. Hanlon/R. Camposano/R. Crowley/B. Borghesani/J. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (C) |
I. Hussain/G. Taylor/S. Lichtenstein/Z. Minotti/A. Tipper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (C) |
B. Oloughlin/W. Matejka/S. Filtzer/z. bouadjemi/S. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (C) |
K. Butler/M. Becirovic/S. Baldini/C. Wilding/A. Raymond (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
N. Ilyin/P. Speciel/J. Dai/M. Lewenberg/E. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Womens Jr 4+ | 41 |
|||
37 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
38 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
39 | Mens Jr 2x | 15 |
|||
40 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
41 | Mixed Masters Adaptive 4+ | 0 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters 4+ | 16 |
|||
43 | The Paul Wenger Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
44 | Mens Club 8+ | 9 |
|||
45 | Womens Club 8+ | 5 |
|||
46 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|||
48 | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
49 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
50 | Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
51 | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
52 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
53 | Womens Club 1x | 6 |
|||
54 | Mens Jr 1x | 14 |
|||
55 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
56 | Womens Collegiate Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
57 | 1:22 PM | Mens Jr 8+ B | 20 |
||
58 | Womens Jr 8+ "B" | 14 |
|||
59 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 24 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
C. Burnett/N. Beutler/J. Wang/T. Stievater/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
K. Srinivasan/J. Cloutier/C. Carrier/M. Parris/L. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
N. L'Huillier/E. Sardina/J. Lanfer/N. Zhang/S. Bornhorst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
R. Julien/M. Olsen/L. McCarthy/D. Jensen/C. Connaughton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
A. Bennett/N. Rosenbladt/N. Siler/B. King/S. Festa (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
T. Marinelli/C. Edgar-Smith/R. Pippitt/J. Stern/E. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing (A) |
C. Geller/J. Johnson-Weingart/I. Boldbaatar/N. Jazayeri/M. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
E. Dater-Roberts/J. Conway/D. Tetrault/D. Foley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
A. Diener/A. Fido/D. Yarberry/C. Yarberry/V. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
D. Montgomery/W. Graff/t. santos/N. Weinstein/T. Lippmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
K. Greenwood/N. Raposo/B. Slepoy/E. Weishaar/M. Glick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
F. Correa/E. Rodriguez/B. Grace/A. Lavoie/S. Luong (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maine Coast Rowing Association (A) |
B. Israel/F. Krauss/K. Trapp/N. Marblestone/G. Bailey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A) |
M. Royston/N. Fennelly/J. Mobley/B. Duquette/S. Canavan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
D. Piconi/O. Worner/C. Richmond/H. Wagg/S. Cheskin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
P. Colbert Muetterties/R. Smedberg/M. Slusarczyk/N. Bowe/E. Diehl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
B. Oloughlin/G. Adam/N. McNulty/W. Matejka/D. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
S. Rooney/S. Duan/W. Perkins/Z. Rabold/I. Gurung (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
D. Aulo/A. Thomas/K. Jerszyk/L. Walter/M. Hiscock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
O. Tierney/B. Harrington/T. Rak/D. Picone/A. Pickett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (B) |
C. Sutter/M. McDonnell/M. Malloy/A. Sadler/S. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
60 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 22 |
|||
61 | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
62 | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
63 | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 3 |
|||
64 | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
65 | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 5 |
|||
66 | Mens Jr 2- | 2 |
|||
67 | Womens Jr 2- | 1 |
|||
68 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
69 | Mens Jr 8+ A | 22 |
|||
70 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
71 | Womens Jr 8+ "A" | 20 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
L. Bell/M. McConkey/S. Roberts/L. Sama/J. Cha/A. Loeb/L. Thompson/A. tenBroek/A. Propp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
J. Italia/B. Gould/M. Purcell/M. Henrichon/H. Thomas/J. O'Leary/J. Strimling/E. Zimmermann/M. Provost (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
S. Dzialas/O. Sullivan/L. Wu/K. yeomans/L. Catino/L. Xu/A. Wilcox/J. Norek/M. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
K. Fay/K. Liu/E. Perkins/M. ONEILL/J. Sater/A. Maxwell/C. Keep/S. Defoe/R. Shrives (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
I. Mitchell/A. Johnson/S. Johnson/G. Thomsen/M. Aiguier/S. Henry/Z. Brown/C. Eccles/D. Angle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Owen/E. Sherman/S. McCarthy/C. Crowell/K. Elliott-Grunes/S. KNIGHT/I. Bresette/L. Swain/T. Howard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
D. Sullivan/E. Szachta/O. Szachta/E. Weldon/K. Russo/K. Winter/C. Stehn/G. Hutchinson/F. Shortt (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
A. McGee/E. Swintak/A. Wilkerson/B. Wilkerson/E. Scheibl/M. Feeney/C. Dougherty/E. Palmer/E. McGee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Brookline Rowing (A) |
M. Whalen/E. Waldron/S. Winickoff/A. Heffan/C. Terranova/T. Landesman/C. Guillemin/A. Cox/G. Masouka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
M. Graham/N. Jones/E. Lowne/R. Klements/M. McCarthy/J. White/L. Gialluca/S. McNish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
S. Pappas/M. Brown/S. Richer/A. Smith/O. Welch/M. De Marco/D. Bunnell/L. Mott/K. Small (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
M. Tousignant/E. O'Brien/E. Schneider/L. Iwanicki/C. McNeal/K. Beohner/A. Flynn/K. Mammola/C. Cronin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Haverhill High School (A) |
H. Kiernan/R. Hamel/J. Flynn/E. O'Neil/E. Grenier/A. Gendron/L. McIlveen/E. Gosselin/L. Burrill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
F. Hungate/I. Brito/K. Patel/M. Phillips/S. Sophath/A. Siv/N. Almudhafar/V. Phonesoukseum/K. O'Beirne (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
T. Meil/A. Creek/S. Curtis/E. Chandler/A. Johnson/K. Walker Spencer/L. Kalajian/E. Greer/C. Taylor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
M. Murphy/A. Klein/I. Angel/c. paradis/t. ducharme/P. Miga/a. rego/l. schnirman/C. Esposito (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
L. Sarnowski/H. Grenier/E. Dezotell/K. Keating/V. Miller-Tuchon/B. Mattos/E. Gladziszewski/M. Joncas/E. McDonald (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Greenaway/S. DiPietro/Q. Gleason/D. Foreman/J. Cook/J. Pak/M. George/L. Berry/A. Azzam (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (B) |
|
||||
72 | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
73 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
74 | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
75 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
76 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
77 | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
78 | Mens Club 2x (HS OK) | 2 |
|||
79 | The Jim Polcari Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
|||
80 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change