Chattanooga Head Race
- Oct 12, 2013
- head
- Downtown
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Lookout Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 12, 2013 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 12 |
||
2 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
3 | 9:10 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 18 |
||
4 | 9:20 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 7 |
||
5 | 9:30 AM | Mens Championship 1x | 4 |
||
6 | 9:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 6 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
9 | 9:30 AM | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 3 |
||
10 | 9:30 AM | Mens Veterans 1x | 1 |
||
11 | 9:30 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 2 |
||
12 | 9:30 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 3 |
||
13 | 9:50 AM | Womens Championship 1x | 1 |
||
14 | 9:50 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
15 | 9:50 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 3 |
||
16 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
17 | 9:50 AM | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 1 |
||
18 | 9:50 AM | Womens Veterans 1x | 0 |
||
19 | 9:50 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 1 |
||
20 | 9:50 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
21 | 10:20 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
H. McCabe/J. Mulholland/E. Mirynowski/A. Minton/A. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
C. Smith/C. Wheeler/D. Gallo/N. Thacker/K. Estep (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
J. Gray/J. Mo/B. Duckworth/R. Villanueva/B. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
A. Rower/C. Rower/B. Rower/D. Rower/A. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
J. Johnston/A. Gunnarson/Z. Wright/L. Page/N. Teissler (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
D. Blankenship/T. Bryant/B. Cooper/M. Haneburger/S. Besselman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
J. Tattoni/P. Ross/W. Martin/H. Naton/M. Reeber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Alabama/Huntsville Crew (A) |
M. Bedford/K. Cardno/C. Sparks/C. White/Z. McGee (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
P. Naumann/T. Lyles/D. Prehn/C. Srey/R. head (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
D. Baker/I. McDaniel/R. Schroering/M. Neal/J. Durham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (B) |
K. Rubin/A. Pirkle/J. Boatman/V. Mehta/E. Blakely (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 10:20 AM | Mens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
M. Miller/M. Studer/M. Gibson/W. Miller/T. Severin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
N. Dubs/E. Weingart/K. Macchi/R. Anand/B. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
B. Rower/A. Rower/D. Rower/C. Rower/A. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kelley/A. Boisvert/J. Olinde/J. Medley/D. Schilpp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
W. Allred/C. Creppel/B. Theriot/A. Tyner/B. Loran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
J. LaCour/A. Seagrave/C. Killer/B. Schouest/J. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
D. Blankenship/T. Bryant/B. Cooper/M. Haneburger/S. Besselman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
R. Regal/W. Cunningham/m. powers/N. Apostola/K. Satterwhite (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
M. Merhoff/B. Mcintosh/B. Myers/T. Vorwerk/E. Burkett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
D. Carlock/M. Lundy/N. Hutchison/N. Rodriguez/K. Pluckter (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 10:30 AM | Womens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
24 | 10:40 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
25 | 10:50 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
26 | 11:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 5 |
||
27 | 11:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 16 |
||
28 | 11:00 AM | Mens Youth 2- | 3 |
||
29 | 11:00 AM | Womens Youth 2- | 1 |
||
30 | 11:10 AM | Mens Championship (Open) 2x | 5 |
||
31 | 11:10 AM | Womens Championship (Open) 2x | 0 |
||
32 | 11:20 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
33 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
34 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
35 | 11:40 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 2 |
||
36 | 11:50 AM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
37 | 11:50 AM | Mens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
LUNCH BREAK | |||||
38 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
39 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
40 | 1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
E. Mendonca/L. van der Heiden/M. Neal/S. Elston/K. Estep (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Blume/A. Marble/B. Jackson/S. Erickson/M. Hunter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
A. Rower/B. Rower/C. Rower/L. Rower/A. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Samford Crew (A) |
H. Bishop/R. Salstrand/N. Huie/K. Estep/T. Loo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
E. Brown/H. Denard/A. Dunn/K. Eastman/S. Besselman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Haverlah/P. Skinner/C. Rice/M. Hermann/G. Mioton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
V. Beall/T. danley/S. Moderhack/T. Wilson/S. Hess (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
E. Azcona/C. Croft/C. Newby/R. Oglesby/L. Cotner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (B) |
R. Drew/N. Sanders/K. Lemmer/A. Skaggs/E. Blakely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
M. Grieshop/A. Giulietti/J. Luxemberg/K. Burkes/M. Blume (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | 1:00 PM | Womens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
42 | 1:10 PM | Womens Youth 8+ | 13 |
||
43 | 1:20 PM | Mens Youth 4+ | 27 |
||
44 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
45 | 1:40 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
46 | 1:50 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 7 |
||
47 | 1:50 PM | Womens Youth 2x | 3 |
||
48 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
||
49 | 2:20 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
50 | 2:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
51 | 2:40 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
52 | 2:50 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
53 | 3:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
54 | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
55 | 3:10 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
56 | 3:20 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 14 |
||
57 | 3:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
58 | 3:40 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 26 |
||
59 | 3:50 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 20 |
||
60 | 4:00 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change