Chattanooga Head Race
- Oct 12, 2013
- head
- Downtown
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Lookout Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 12, 2013 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 12 |
||
Emory Crew (A) |
V. Constantine/V. Rosen/C. Brennan/V. Gutzeit/J. Margulies/B. Fuchs/C. Han/D. Weiss/E. Pinkerton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
S. Parks/K. Fair/J. Alchevsky/M. Hollowell/L. Caldwell/C. Beeghly/K. Helm/C. Hayden/S. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
C. May/R. Herron/M. Moffat/L. Easley/A. Luebbers/H. Maloney/K. Wattley/J. Robbins/A. Caudill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
J. Leblanc/J. Phillips/S. Pool/D. Cato/S. Noustons/K. Strother/R. Ancar/L. Jones/K. Faulkner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
S. Boling/K. Wagner/J. Bailey/H. Davis/A. Maphet/S. Hirte/J. Adams/S. Burleson/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
T. Bartz/K. Belgum/I. Hess/C. Jackson/C. King/W. McDaniel/B. O'Sullivan/L. Owings/E. Bender (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
C. Blackington/L. O'Neil/C. Atkinson/M. Purcell/K. Bishop/A. Palmer/A. Marks/K. Case/Z. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Goldberg/E. Ramirez/M. Batchelor/H. Fuchs/T. Jacobson/A. McLearn-Montz/M. Sell/E. Sampson/C. McCance (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (B) |
M. Kauffman/B. Heisner/D. Eichelberger/M. Helmer/A. France/P. Dale/K. Ranney/M. McHugh/J. Nehring (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B) |
A. Allison/B. Hadar/A. Drevenak/J. Parker/E. Chadwell/R. Henderson/E. Delaney/C. O'Neil/E. Zandt (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C) |
K. Bentley/J. Auguste/O. Dennis/M. Nugent/L. Marshall/J. Woudenberg/L. Shannon/M. Etter/T. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (D) |
D. Mazer/K. Boyle/M. Tuohy/J. Kubisch/R. Palmer/J. Byers/M. Evans/K. Carlisle/K. Scullion (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
3 | 9:10 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 18 |
||
4 | 9:20 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 7 |
||
5 | 9:30 AM | Mens Championship 1x | 4 |
||
6 | 9:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 6 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
9 | 9:30 AM | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 3 |
||
10 | 9:30 AM | Mens Veterans 1x | 1 |
||
11 | 9:30 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 2 |
||
12 | 9:30 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 3 |
||
13 | 9:50 AM | Womens Championship 1x | 1 |
||
14 | 9:50 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
15 | 9:50 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 3 |
||
16 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
17 | 9:50 AM | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 1 |
||
18 | 9:50 AM | Womens Veterans 1x | 0 |
||
19 | 9:50 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 1 |
||
20 | 9:50 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
21 | 10:20 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
22 | 10:20 AM | Mens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
23 | 10:30 AM | Womens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
24 | 10:40 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
25 | 10:50 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
26 | 11:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 5 |
||
27 | 11:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 16 |
||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Tuttle/A. Ross
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
L. O'Neil/C. Blackington
|
|
|||
University of Alabama/Huntsville Crew (A) |
A. Hamann/B. Hamann
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
W. Wolfe/K. Schneider
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
D. Smith/E. Marks
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B) |
A. Allison/B. Hadar
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (B) |
V. Bartell/E. Dickson
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (B) |
W. Sterling/K. Chrisman
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C) |
E. Delaney/C. O'Neil
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (C) |
R. Whitaker/K. King
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (C) |
A. Garza/L. Chatfield
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (D) |
R. White/C. Crossley
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (E) |
M. Suffridge/S. McAuliffe
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (F) |
E. Gibbemeyer/V. Florence
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (G) |
B. Boland/K. Aries
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (H) |
M. Minnock/H. Waddell
|
|
|||
28 | 11:00 AM | Mens Youth 2- | 3 |
||
29 | 11:00 AM | Womens Youth 2- | 1 |
||
30 | 11:10 AM | Mens Championship (Open) 2x | 5 |
||
31 | 11:10 AM | Womens Championship (Open) 2x | 0 |
||
32 | 11:20 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
33 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
34 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
35 | 11:40 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 2 |
||
36 | 11:50 AM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
37 | 11:50 AM | Mens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
LUNCH BREAK | |||||
38 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
39 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
40 | 1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
41 | 1:00 PM | Womens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
42 | 1:10 PM | Womens Youth 8+ | 13 |
||
43 | 1:20 PM | Mens Youth 4+ | 27 |
||
44 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
45 | 1:40 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
46 | 1:50 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 7 |
||
47 | 1:50 PM | Womens Youth 2x | 3 |
||
48 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
||
49 | 2:20 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
50 | 2:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
51 | 2:40 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
52 | 2:50 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
53 | 3:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
S. Moghaddassi/M. Grieshop/L. Johnson/A. Brooks/M. Brooks/A. Giulietti/A. Marble/S. Erickson/M. Hunter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
K. McCarty/K. Pinkerton/S. Han/C. Han/T. Huang/G. Hsu/J. Newnam/G. Veker/E. Altman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
H. Hopper/A. Smith/A. Bonin/A. Cochran/B. Thomas/C. Ashworth/E. Fisher/B. Hill/S. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
K. Ashford/E. LeBlanc/R. Pittman/R. Trujillo/P. Nichols/C. Brister/J. Rousset/H. Walsworth/L. LeBlanc (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
E. Brown/H. Denard/A. Dunn/K. Eastman/M. Everett/A. Frederick/A. Hammond/H. James/S. Besselman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
S. Phillips/A. Roze/M. Kowatch/J. Ziolkowski/A. Smith/A. Pospisil/K. Scott/M. Murphy/D. Hurley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Watson/A. Baiamonte/H. Dean/A. Weiss/M. Nash/C. Soden/K. Szuszka/H. Curtin/G. Mioton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. Thompson/A. Koon/S. Masla/S. Herrick/R. Rape/H. Zolides/M. Adams/M. Patton/L. Cotner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (B) |
V. Rosen/V. Constantine/A. Mills/D. Weiss/R. Swedelson/C. Concepcion/R. McNally/M. Villinger/B. Fuchs (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
M. Juliano/L. Lafoy/M. Laurie/J. Shearon/T. Simmons/M. Snyder/T. Trumbauer/H. Wang/L. James (Cox)
|
|
|||
54 | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
55 | 3:10 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
56 | 3:20 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 14 |
||
57 | 3:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
58 | 3:40 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 26 |
||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
E. Blakely/E. Melchior/H. Selby/M. Neja/K. Estep (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
V. Constantine/C. Brennan/V. Gutzeit/B. Fuchs/E. Pinkerton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
S. casto/A. Tuttle/C. Merrigan/A. Ross/I. Norcini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
C. May/R. Herron/M. Helmer/L. Easley/A. Caudill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
J. Leblanc/J. Phillips/S. Pool/D. Cato/K. Faulkner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Samford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
S. Boling/J. Bailey/S. Hirte/J. Adams/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
T. Bartz/K. Belgum/I. Hess/C. Jackson/E. Bender (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
C. Atkinson/M. Purcell/A. Marks/K. Case/E. Zandt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Batchelor/H. Fuchs/E. Sampson/T. Jacobson/P. Ross (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Alabama/Huntsville Crew (A) |
A. Hamann/B. Hamann/C. Raffo/R. Fleischman/R. Gregory (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
K. Aries/R. Whitaker/R. White/C. Crossley/R. Clagett (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
G. Dainwood/J. Waldroupe/D. Barr/H. Keith/M. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
W. Sterling/K. Chrisman/E. Marks/D. Smith/E. Botkin-Kowacki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
S. Parks/K. Fair/J. Alchevsky/M. Hollowell/S. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (B) |
A. Luebbers/A. France/M. Moffat/K. Ranney/J. Nehring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (B) |
S. Noustons/K. Strother/R. Ancar/L. Jones/N. Plunkett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (B) |
K. Wagner/S. Burleson/H. Davis/A. Maphet/M. Stromer (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
C. King/W. McDaniel/B. O'Sullivan/L. Owings/S. Carvalho (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B) |
A. Drevenak/A. Palmer/J. Parker/J. Auguste/Z. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (B) |
W. Wolfe/K. Schneider/K. King/N. Tavares/S. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (C) |
C. Garland/K. Odom/K. Benjamin/M. Brown/J. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C) |
L. Shannon/R. Henderson/M. Tuohy/M. Nugent/C. Gusella (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (C) |
M. Suffridge/S. McAuliffe/E. Gibbemeyer/H. Waddell/J. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (D) |
K. Bishop/J. Kubisch/E. Chadwell/A. Turok/T. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (D) |
V. Bartell/E. Dickson/M. Minnock/A. Toth/T. Upson (Cox)
|
|
|||
59 | 3:50 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 20 |
||
60 | 4:00 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change