Chattanooga Head Race
- Oct 12, 2013
- head
- Downtown
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Lookout Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 12, 2013 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 12 |
||
2 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
3 | 9:10 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 18 |
||
4 | 9:20 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 7 |
||
5 | 9:30 AM | Mens Championship 1x | 4 |
||
6 | 9:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 6 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
C. Brimer
|
36.1 (44)
|
|||
9 | 9:30 AM | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 3 |
||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
H. Magnuson
|
112.5 (57)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Robinson
|
105.1 (56)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (H) |
B. Evans
|
120.1 (58)
|
|||
10 | 9:30 AM | Mens Veterans 1x | 1 |
||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
J. Disterdick
|
242.0 (71)
|
|||
11 | 9:30 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 2 |
||
12 | 9:30 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 3 |
||
13 | 9:50 AM | Womens Championship 1x | 1 |
||
14 | 9:50 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
15 | 9:50 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 3 |
||
16 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
17 | 9:50 AM | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 1 |
||
18 | 9:50 AM | Womens Veterans 1x | 0 |
||
19 | 9:50 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 1 |
||
20 | 9:50 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
21 | 10:20 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
22 | 10:20 AM | Mens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
23 | 10:30 AM | Womens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
24 | 10:40 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
25 | 10:50 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
26 | 11:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 5 |
||
27 | 11:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 16 |
||
28 | 11:00 AM | Mens Youth 2- | 3 |
||
29 | 11:00 AM | Womens Youth 2- | 1 |
||
30 | 11:10 AM | Mens Championship (Open) 2x | 5 |
||
31 | 11:10 AM | Womens Championship (Open) 2x | 0 |
||
32 | 11:20 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
33 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
34 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
35 | 11:40 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 2 |
||
36 | 11:50 AM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
37 | 11:50 AM | Mens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
LUNCH BREAK | |||||
38 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
39 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
l. cason/K. Fowks/E. Barnett/A. Latta
|
8.1 (36)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
M. Novak/S. Duff/M. bell/M. Hanewald
|
8.1 (36)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Greear/A. King/J. Lane/C. Prince
|
152.1 (66)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Hug/B. Bock/D. Winters/E. Jones
|
90.0 (57)
|
|||
40 | 1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
41 | 1:00 PM | Womens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
42 | 1:10 PM | Womens Youth 8+ | 13 |
||
43 | 1:20 PM | Mens Youth 4+ | 27 |
||
44 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
45 | 1:40 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
46 | 1:50 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 7 |
||
47 | 1:50 PM | Womens Youth 2x | 3 |
||
48 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hibbs/S. Duff
|
73.0 (53)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Crippen/S. Cowart
|
47.6 (48)
|
|||
49 | 2:20 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
50 | 2:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
51 | 2:40 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
52 | 2:50 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
53 | 3:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
54 | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
55 | 3:10 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
56 | 3:20 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 14 |
||
57 | 3:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
58 | 3:40 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 26 |
||
59 | 3:50 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 20 |
||
60 | 4:00 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 18 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change