Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta
- Oct 5, 2013
- head
- Island Metro Park
- Dayton, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Greater Dayton Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 5, 2013 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
2 | Womens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
3 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
4 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
b. jones/h. kania/M. Ross/Q. Mcloughlin/I. Buehrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
J. Flom/A. Smith/Z. Kott/J. Angel/J. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
J. Leonard/K. Scarfpin/E. Yorke/J. Leonard/B. Malone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hurd/A. Daily/P. Bialek/M. Tergau/M. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
a. mancy/M. Brangham/S. Rogers/M. Theis/s. shetty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Saalman/F. Boyaka/G. Burcham/J. Colasanti/D. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
S. Roman/c. keil/G. Kudzia/G. Kudzia/J. Kopko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (B) |
H. Marquez/J. WALTER/E. Nusbaum/W. Moore/M. Digby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
N. Brinkel/K. Knibbs/J. Norton/P. Wellman/G. Squatriti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
S. Rammel/J. Mueller/R. frenken/B. Moore/C. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (C) |
|
||||
5 | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Womens Jr 1x | 6 |
|||
8 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
10 | Mens Jr 2x | 8 |
|||
11 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
13 | Womens Jr 2- | 2 |
|||
14 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Jr 2- | 1 |
|||
17 | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
|||
19 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
22 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
b. jones/M. Ross/m. stram/G. Kudzia/h. kania/N. Bertsch/S. Roman/c. keil/I. Buehrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
J. Flom/A. Smith/E. Nusbaum/J. Angel/J. WALTER/Z. Kott/W. Moore/H. Marquez/E. Mossing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hurd/A. Daily/N. Brinkel/M. Tergau/J. Norton/S. Lynch/K. Jung/P. Wellman/M. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
a. mancy/M. Theis/S. Rogers/M. Brangham/Z. Chambers/M. Mascareno/B. Yassine/F. Abbas/s. shetty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Saalman/F. Boyaka/R. frenken/J. Colasanti/G. Burcham/K. Gardiner/J. Zhu/N. Hervey/D. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (B) |
C. Baca/J. Dzierwa/A. Pelok/s. agarwal/H. Brennan/L. Szavuly/L. Sandri/I. Rogers/C. Nye (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (C) |
R. D'Angelo-Cosme/T. Winters/J. Allen/J. Townsend/E. English/R. Fugate/C. Lynn/M. Estes/S. Teczynski (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
|||
26 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
28 | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
32 | Mixed Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
33 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
34 | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
|||
35 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
36 | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
37 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
b. kuhlman/J. Wesolowski/D. Westmeyer/G. King/L. Spotts/T. Stainfield/A. Puppos/E. Kania/J. Jernas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Newberry/R. Lackey/A. Lynch/K. Ready/P. Fenno/D. Knight/K. Tankersley/J. Siegel/M. Bult (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
P. Babkowski/S. Gibbons/M. Van Timmeren/R. Van Portfliet/K. Mackey/E. Jannenga/S. Boisvert/C. Shea/M. Cramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
T. Chen/D. VanVelden/G. Roy/J. Graham/A. Stout/G. DePriest/E. Osterwisch/A. Yang/B. Yarlagadda (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
S. Nowicki/B. OBrien/G. Patrisso/M. Layman/G. Miller/Z. Christopher/Z. Prephan/J. Miller/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Bruce/Z. Dickinson/B. Gardiner/N. Kochanek/V. Winstein/Z. Owens/I. Briggs/J. Masters/J. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Wagner/c. despoth/j. crane/L. Johnson/D. Moore/c. keil/S. Roman/T. Cutway/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
J. Campbell/D. Alexander/H. Ferris/K. Scarfpin/E. Yorke/J. Leonard/E. Schafhausen/J. Leonard/J. Maxwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ferraro/N. Morningstar/B. Lindstrom/A. Uytingco/P. Cook/m. cude/K. Blaesing/M. Chung/J. Hoang (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
L. McCollum/J. Schwallie/A. Parsons/L. Tracz/W. Beebe/A. Earle/A. Hasselbach/A. Buck/S. Mehta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. overcash/J. Kroll/G. Boyer/A. Morris/D. McCarty/C. mitchell/M. Chapin/N. Poling/T. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (B) |
P. Smith/B. Win/N. Carroll/M. Pike/S. Adoline/V. Vermeulen/S. Teczynski/B. Obrien/C. Nye (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | Womens Jr Ltwt JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
40 | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
41 | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
42 | Mens Open 1x | 1 |
|||
43 | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
44 | Mens Jr 1x | 8 |
|||
45 | Womens Jr 4+ | 20 |
|||
46 | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
48 | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
49 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Kania/D. Westmeyer/G. King/D. Moore/c. osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Stout/G. Roy/N. Morningstar/E. Osterwisch/E. Caldwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
D. Stoll/A. Hasselbach/Z. Prephan/B. Obrien/S. Mehta (Cox)
|
|
|||
50 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
51 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
52 | Mens Jr 4+ | 18 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Stainfield/L. Spotts/A. Puppos/b. kuhlman/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
A. Iannucci/M. Walz/S. Estes/A. Dood/J. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Pieper/J. Schenk/J. Robison/J. Wenk/C. Ten Eyck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
P. Babkowski/S. Gibbons/K. Mackey/S. Boisvert/M. Cramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
J. Campbell/D. Alexander/H. Ferris/E. Schafhausen/J. Maxwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lawson/H. Bin Hamid/L. Cooper/M. Ferris/K. Glore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
T. Chen/D. VanVelden/J. Graham/G. DePriest/B. Yarlagadda (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
S. Nowicki/M. Gaynor/G. Patrisso/Z. Christopher/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Bruce/Z. Dickinson/J. Masters/N. Kochanek/J. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
L. Johnson/j. crane/c. despoth/T. Cutway/c. osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
N. Kohl/N. Groh/N. Needham/J. Wallach/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (B) |
E. Jannenga/R. Van Portfliet/M. Van Timmeren/C. Shea/B. Suttner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
M. Ferraro/A. Uytingco/B. Lindstrom/A. Yang/G. Squatriti (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (B) |
J. Flom/S. Welling/B. Geordt/J. Payden/M. Digby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
B. Gardiner/V. Winstein/I. Briggs/Z. Owens/T. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
J. Raabe/W. Muller/E. Revis/E. Johannigman/A. Seta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (C) |
P. Cook/m. cude/S. Madapoosi/B. Yuan/E. Caldwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
C. Metz/A. Johnson/E. Pugh/B. Capannari/M. BULT (Cox)
|
|
|||
53 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
54 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
55 | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
57 | Womens Jr 2x | 5 |
|||
58 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
59 | Mens Jr 4x | 4 |
|||
60 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
61 | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
62 | Womens Jr 8+ | 8 |
|||
63 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
64 | Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|||
65 | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
66 | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
67 | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
68 | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
69 | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
|||
70 | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 8+ | 9 |
|||
72 | Mens Jr Ltwt JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Kania/D. Moore/S. Roman/J. Wagner/J. Wesolowski/T. Cutway/G. King/D. Westmeyer/L. Wilder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Yang/M. Ferraro/G. DePriest/G. Roy/M. Chung/K. Blaesing/B. Yuan/S. Madapoosi/G. Squatriti (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
D. Stoll/B. OBrien/A. Hasselbach/V. Vermeulen/K. King/B. Win/Z. Prephan/A. Buck/C. Nye (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. ibba/P. Mueller/r. stapleton/I. Shafer/E. Wolf/J. Holman/D. Farber/P. Toohey/D. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
S. Hurd/K. Knibbs/N. Brinkel/M. Tergau/K. Jung/L. Giordano/P. Bialek/r. koepp/M. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
73 | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
74 | Mens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
75 | Womens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
76 | Mens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
77 | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
78 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
79 | Mens 1x Learn to Row | 0 |
|||
80 | Womens 1x Learn to Row | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change