Central Youth Rowing Championships
- May 4, 2013 To May 5, 2013
- sprint
- Oklahoma River
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: OKC Riversport
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4, 2013 | |||||
1 | 1:10 PM | Mens Varsity 2x | 15 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Monert/P. Johnson
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
S. Ervin/W. Neely
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Barnett/C. Heldman
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
J. Jordaan/M. McCrory
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Higgins/K. Dang
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. McPherson/B. McPherson
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
D. Dalton/C. Jones
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Hill/K. Conti-McKerrihan
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
B. Price/C. Shafer
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
P. Portillo/W. Pelic
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
A. Henry/A. Fugate
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
V. Sands/M. Salyards
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
J. Telford/N. Fazzino
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
M. Rose/C. Atik
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
C. Baxley/S. Libby
|
|
|||
2 | 1:20 PM | Mens JV 2x | 15 |
||
3 | 1:30 PM | Womens Varsity 1x | 13 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Azuela
|
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
M. Hruska
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Mueller
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
E. Patrick
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
L. Benjamin
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
V. Victoria
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
L. Musial
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
A. Smith/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Brewer
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
B. Neigenfind
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
K. Erickson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
M. Kurka
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (B) |
L. Stoffel
|
|
|||
4 | 1:40 PM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
||
5 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open 2- | 7 |
||
6 | 2:10 PM | Mens Novice 4x | 14 |
||
7 | 2:20 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
8 | 2:30 PM | Mens Jr B 1x | 12 |
||
9 | 2:40 PM | Womens Ltwt 2x | 11 |
||
10 | 2:50 PM | Mens Varsity 4x | 10 |
||
11 | 3:00 PM | Mens JV 4x | 10 |
||
12 | 3:10 PM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
13 | 3:20 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
14 | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 2x | 25 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
B. Bartholomew/A. Gibson
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Daly/K. Cooper
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
B. Meldrum/H. Tracey
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Cain/A. Stewart
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Theige/X. Yousey
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
R. Barker/M. Austin
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Carlander/L. Whitsell
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
V. Nichols/M. Nichols
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
C. Bradee/K. King
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
C. Vanderheyden/S. Wright
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
S. Owen/A. Prieb
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
S. Stephanos/S. Culbertson
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
M. Anderson/A. Sewell
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
S. Pareti/C. Beaty
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
S. Coleman/M. Torrance
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
K. Pigman/H. Johannsson
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B) |
C. Patterson/P. Alexander
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
L. Dijas/F. Pucciarelli
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
N. Strickler/C. Chavez
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
C. Childs/A. Hughes
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (C) |
B. Stuart/B. Alarcon
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C) |
A. Ward/H. Thomson
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
E. Morlan/L. Kline
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
W. Peers/S. Doidge
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (E) |
A. Zotos/M. Gaither
|
|
|||
15 | 3:40 PM | Womens JV 4+ | 4 |
||
16 | 3:50 PM | Womens Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Allan/k. playfair/S. White/G. Malerba/A. Palmo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
N. Robinson/C. Monette/A. Bruening/A. Wagner-Randall/L. Trumble (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Peters/B. Bode/C. Sarfatis/S. Smith/S. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Braly/E. Oury/G. Whitmore/C. Benjamin/G. Gregory (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
G. Aro/J. Thornton/R. Graham/J. Dobler/A. Coopersmith (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
D. Thompson-Butler/M. Wullschleger/V. Victoria/M. Knight/A. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Neaves/K. Brewer/P. Veeraraghavan/A. Denis/R. Hays (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
s. martin/O. Terry/C. ATIK/M. MOON/K. Grantham (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
L. Hodge/B. Ruffing/A. Pelic/C. Fruman/C. Benitez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
L. Golay/B. Neigenfind/A. Brookover/L. Stoffel/S. Owen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (B) |
A. Casarrubias/E. Higgins/S. Gerster/I. Reeves/J. McCampbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
W. Hamlin/K. Conti-McKerrihan/e. leibowitz/M. Kurka/A. Naim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
N. Baumann/J. Baluh/C. Hughes/E. Hyde/C. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 4:00 PM | Mens JV 8+ | 6 |
||
18 | 4:10 PM | Mens Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
NOTE | Heats for Event #s 19 - 21 and 23 - 25 | ||||
NOTE | will take place on Saturday from 5 - 7pm | ||||
NOTE | Heats will start @ 8am | ||||
NOTE | Times listed below are for finals | ||||
19 | 12:00 PM | Womens Varsity 2x | 19 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Criswell/I. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
E. Frattaroli/M. Frattaroli
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Naidu/M. Daly
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
E. Patrick/A. Eggers
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
S. Sutton/C. Berkner/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
C. Turner/C. Turner
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Wulff/A. Wulff
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
R. McKee/E. Hart
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
V. Victoria/M. Wullschleger
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
E. Kylander/C. Riddle/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Neaves/K. Brewer
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hughes/O. Terry
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
K. Daude/L. Karam
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
M. Caldwell/J. Stumpf
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
A. Brookover/L. Golay
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
L. De Loache/K. DeSantis
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (B) |
C. Benjamin/L. Benjamin
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
R. Fenn/S. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
C. ATIK/M. MOON
|
|
|||
20 | 12:10 PM | Womens JV 2x | 13 |
||
21 | 12:20 PM | Mens Varsity 1x | 16 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ragan
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
S. Ervin
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Higgins
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
J. Puzz
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
H. Quarls
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Nelson
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
C. Shafer
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
H. Swart
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
E. Aldrich
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (B) |
K. Dang
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
A. Gomez
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
T. Hofstee
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
B. Price
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (C) |
I. Miller
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
P. Dunham
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
T. Trono
|
|
|||
22 | 12:30 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
23 | 12:40 PM | Mens Open 2- | 9 |
||
24 | 12:50 PM | Womens Novice 4x | 21 |
||
25 | 1:00 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
26 | 1:10 PM | Womens Jr B 1x | 8 |
||
27 | 1:20 PM | Mens Ltwt 2x | 17 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Andrino/B. Peck
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sargent/B. Fineberg
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
A. Eggers/J. Stener
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
R. Long/T. da Cruz
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
D. Basile/C. Percival
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
B. Eastwick/H. Gomez
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
G. Lincon/H. Quarls
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Gallagher/J. Nelson
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Toay/C. McLellan
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
H. Swart/H. Whitzel
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
P. Wagle/E. Aldrich
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
G. Welch/J. Beebe/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
G. Di Filippo/D. Craig
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
T. Trono/W. Martin
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
A. Newman/B. Weitzel
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
C. Gutel/E. McKinnis
|
|
|||
28 | 1:30 PM | Womens Varsity 4x | 11 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Allan/k. playfair/I. Sheehan/L. Azuela
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schwarz/M. Daly/P. Queralt/C. Naidu
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
E. Jenevein/E. Patrick/A. Chang/C. Brennan
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
C. Turner/L. De Loache/C. Turner/K. DeSantis
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
G. Aro/L. Winslow/E. Hart/R. McKee
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
V. Victoria/M. Wullschleger/A. Lange/D. Thompson-Butler
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Neaves/K. Brewer/A. Denis/P. Veeraraghavan
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
P. LeBlanc/C. Noble/C. Calavan/E. Michel
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Baluh/M. MOON/C. Hughes/O. Terry
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
K. Daude/C. Bradee/K. King/L. Karam
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
A. Brookover/B. Neigenfind/V. Polley/L. Golay
|
|
|||
29 | 1:40 PM | Womens JV 4x | 11 |
||
30 | 1:50 PM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
31 | 2:00 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
32 | 2:10 PM | Mens Novice 2x | 14 |
||
33 | 2:30 PM | Mens JV 4+ | 9 |
||
34 | 2:40 PM | Mens Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
C. Satter/J. Casarrubias/C. Johnson/B. Carr/L. Trumble (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Omar/A. Braly/H. Collins/S. Kornajcik/S. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
C. TAYLOR/N. Mackay/M. McHugh/S. Todora/R. Terry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
M. Fritschen/T. Durnford/R. Long/T. da Cruz/J. Singer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
E. Wierenga/B. McPherson/N. Engle/R. Tierney/G. Gliva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Gallagher/K. Conti-McKerrihan/W. Martin/B. Hill/I. Golding (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
C. McKinney/R. Bolt/W. Pelic/R. Tomlanovich/S. Abughazaleh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
E. Aldrich/A. Fugate/B. Henry/A. Henry/A. Prieb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
M. Rose/C. Atik/B. Price/C. Shafer/K. Grantham (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | 2:50 PM | Womens JV 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | 3:00 PM | Womens Varsity 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change