Central Youth Rowing Championships
- May 4, 2013 To May 5, 2013
- sprint
- Oklahoma River
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: OKC Riversport
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4, 2013 | |||||
1 | 1:10 PM | Mens Varsity 2x | 15 |
||
2 | 1:20 PM | Mens JV 2x | 15 |
||
3 | 1:30 PM | Womens Varsity 1x | 13 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Azuela
|
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
M. Hruska
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Mueller
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
E. Patrick
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
L. Benjamin
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
V. Victoria
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
L. Musial
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
A. Smith/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Brewer
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
B. Neigenfind
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
K. Erickson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
M. Kurka
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (B) |
L. Stoffel
|
|
|||
4 | 1:40 PM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
||
5 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open 2- | 7 |
||
6 | 2:10 PM | Mens Novice 4x | 14 |
||
7 | 2:20 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
8 | 2:30 PM | Mens Jr B 1x | 12 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
B. Patterson
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
S. Ervin
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
A. Eggers
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wendt
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Burch
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
L. Watkins
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
H. Burger/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Milam
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
A. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
T. Curington
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
C. Jones
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
B. Ragan
|
|
|||
9 | 2:40 PM | Womens Ltwt 2x | 11 |
||
10 | 2:50 PM | Mens Varsity 4x | 10 |
||
11 | 3:00 PM | Mens JV 4x | 10 |
||
12 | 3:10 PM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
13 | 3:20 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
14 | 3:30 PM | Womens Novice 2x | 25 |
||
15 | 3:40 PM | Womens JV 4+ | 4 |
||
16 | 3:50 PM | Womens Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
17 | 4:00 PM | Mens JV 8+ | 6 |
||
18 | 4:10 PM | Mens Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
NOTE | Heats for Event #s 19 - 21 and 23 - 25 | ||||
NOTE | will take place on Saturday from 5 - 7pm | ||||
NOTE | Heats will start @ 8am | ||||
NOTE | Times listed below are for finals | ||||
19 | 12:00 PM | Womens Varsity 2x | 19 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Criswell/I. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
E. Frattaroli/M. Frattaroli
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Naidu/M. Daly
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
E. Patrick/A. Eggers
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
S. Sutton/C. Berkner/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
C. Turner/C. Turner
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Wulff/A. Wulff
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
R. McKee/E. Hart
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
V. Victoria/M. Wullschleger
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
E. Kylander/C. Riddle/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Neaves/K. Brewer
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hughes/O. Terry
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
K. Daude/L. Karam
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
M. Caldwell/J. Stumpf
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
A. Brookover/L. Golay
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
L. De Loache/K. DeSantis
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (B) |
C. Benjamin/L. Benjamin
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
R. Fenn/S. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (B) |
C. ATIK/M. MOON
|
|
|||
20 | 12:10 PM | Womens JV 2x | 13 |
||
21 | 12:20 PM | Mens Varsity 1x | 16 |
||
22 | 12:30 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
23 | 12:40 PM | Mens Open 2- | 9 |
||
24 | 12:50 PM | Womens Novice 4x | 21 |
||
25 | 1:00 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
26 | 1:10 PM | Womens Jr B 1x | 8 |
||
27 | 1:20 PM | Mens Ltwt 2x | 17 |
||
28 | 1:30 PM | Womens Varsity 4x | 11 |
||
29 | 1:40 PM | Womens JV 4x | 11 |
||
30 | 1:50 PM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
31 | 2:00 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
32 | 2:10 PM | Mens Novice 2x | 14 |
||
33 | 2:30 PM | Mens JV 4+ | 9 |
||
34 | 2:40 PM | Mens Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
35 | 2:50 PM | Womens JV 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | 3:00 PM | Womens Varsity 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change