Stars & Stripes Regatta

  • Jun 29, 2013
  • sprint
  • Downtown
  • Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
  • Hosted By: OKC Riversport

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 29, 2013
1 Womens Novice Rec 1x
1
    OKC Riversport
C. Collert
 
2 Womens Novice 1x
1
    OKC Riversport
M. Allen
 
3 Womens Open 1x
4
    OKC Riversport
L. Mathews
 
    OKC Riversport
K. Yraceburu
 
    OKC Riversport
L. Smith
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team
c. chavez
 
4 Womens Masters 1x
3
5 Mens Open 2-
2
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Maddamma/M. Nelson
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Anderson/M. Mahon
 
6 Womens Open 2-
2
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/A. Hibbs
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
H. Anderson/E. Tubb
 
7 Mens Open 1x
9
    Kansas City Rowing Club
B. Pack
 
    OKC Riversport
M. Mahon
 
    OKC Riversport
S. George
 
    OKC Riversport
J. Nguyen
 
    OKC Riversport
C. Burch
 
    OKC Riversport
M. Nelson
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
T. Carr
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team
C. Kindel
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team
P. Harms
 
8 Mens Masters 1x
10
    Kansas City Rowing Club
S. Maynard-Moody
34.2 (64)
    Kansas City Rowing Club
E. Smith
19.6 (55)
    OKC Riversport
J. Sanders
21.0 (56)
    OKC Riversport
M. Tower
27.2 (60)
    OKC Riversport
B. Green
19.6 (55)
    OKC Riversport
A. Rupert
24.0 (58)
    OKC Riversport
G. Lauth
19.6 (55)
    OKC Riversport
E. Reshef
27.2 (60)
    Rowing Club of Northwest Arkansas, Inc
W. Correll
32.4 (63)
    Tulsa Rowing Club
J. Parker
0.6 (32)
9 Womens Novice 4+
0
10 Mens Masters 4+
1
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Burch/G. Dean/E. Reshef/K. Powers/A. Malzahn (Cox)
5.5 (43)
11 Womens Masters 8+
4
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Barrett/S. Coleman/A. Herzebach/L. Stedje/T. Grammer/J. Hays/R. Crawford/I. Adderly/K. Dennehy (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
J. Hooper/L. Henry/N. Miller/M. Cathey/C. Ranspot/C. Reedy/C. Jackson/L. Wilson/A. Boers (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    OKC Riversport (B)
R. Thompson/L. Morales/S. Granger/M. Hartman/L. Maxey/N. Banks/N. Barker/C. Hansen/A. West (Cox)
1.0 (34)
    OKC Riversport (C)
K. Shiro/D. Harjo/M. Duffy/K. Sondag/L. Castleberry/H. Dommer/A. Hibbs/L. Khan/J. Floan (Cox)
0.0 (24)
12 Mens Novice 8+
0
13 Mens Open 4+
1
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Anderson/M. Mahon/S. George/M. Nelson/A. Cox (Cox)
 
14 Womens Open 4+
0
15 Mens Novice Rec 1x
1
    OKC Riversport
S. Tomlinson
 
16 Mens Novice 1x
2
    Dallas Rowing Club
A. Ivey
 
    OKC Riversport
C. Plume
 
17 Mens Novice 4+
0
~ BREAK
18 Womens Open 8+
0
19 Womens Open 2x
1
    OKC Riversport (A)
L. Mathews/K. Yraceburu
 
20 Womens Masters 2x
11
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
D. Manley/A. Rice
11.4 (50)
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Coleman/T. Barrett
0.5 (32)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Keeler/S. Dunn
0.4 (31)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
L. Henry/J. Hooper
4.9 (42)
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
c. chavez/T. Breithaupt
0.8 (33)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (B)
L. Bowers/L. Matthews
0.0 (27)
    OKC Riversport (B)
L. Henry/A. Clark
1.4 (35)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
C. Reedy/C. Jackson
8.6 (47)
    OKC Riversport (C)
S. Douglass/A. Hibbs
0.0 (25)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C)
M. Cathey/A. Boers
14.6 (53)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (D)
C. Ranspot/N. Miller
7.8 (46)
21 Mens Open 8+
0
22 Mens Open 4x
2
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Basile/J. Arlan/N. Ruggeri/C. Percival
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Mahon/J. Anderson/M. Maddamma/M. Nelson
 
23 Mens Masters 4x
4
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Tower/B. Green/J. McCanlies/J. Sanders
14.6 (54)
    Composite: Wichita, Kansas City (A)
B. Pack/T. Hills/W. Van Sickle/E. Smith
8.8 (48)
    OKC Riversport (B)
G. Lauth/R. Sears/J. Runyon/A. Rupert
20.5 (59)
    OKC Riversport (C)
B. Burch/C. Plume/G. Dean/J. Burghart
0.5 (32)
24 Womens Masters 4+
1
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Smith/L. Kahn/M. Allen/V. Hansen/J. Nelson (Cox)
0.0 (23)
~ LUNCH
25 Mens Masters 8+
0
26 Womens Masters 4x
6
    Composite: Ft. Worth, OKC Riversport (A)
D. Manley/K. Capraun/L. Matthews/A. Rice
5.1 (43)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Hibbs/L. Henry/S. Douglass/A. Clark
0.2 (30)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
D. Sturd/C. vansickle/M. Keeler/S. Dunn
2.9 (39)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
M. Cathey/L. Henry/A. Boers/L. Wilson
13.5 (53)
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Plume/L. Barry/C. Collert/A. Ayala
6.5 (45)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
N. Miller/C. Ranspot/C. Reedy/C. Jackson
7.2 (46)
27 Womens Open 4x
0
28 Mens Open 2x
7
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
T. Hills/B. Pack
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Nelson/M. Maddamma
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
J. Parker/S. Fujan
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr/B. Parkerson
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team (A)
P. Brink/P. Harms
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Mahon/J. Anderson
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
J. Arlan/N. Ruggeri
 
29 Mens Masters 2x
4
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
R. Colomo/L. Smith
38.1 (69)
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Green/M. Tower
19.4 (57)
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Runyon/R. Sears
28.0 (63)
    Kansas City Rowing Club (C)
E. Smith/b. Sickle (56)
16.9 (55)
~ BREAK
30 Womens Novice 8+
0
31 Mixed Open 2x
3
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Lee/L. Khan
 
    Wichita State University Rowing Team (A)
c. chavez/C. Kindel
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
J. Anderson/R. Winchester
 
32 Mixed Masters 2x
13
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Smith/A. Rice
31.2 (65)
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
M. Hills/S. Maynard-Moody
16.9 (55)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Hibbs/A. Holliday
0.0 (24)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Keeler/S. Fujan
0.0 (26)
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
W. Van Sickle/C. Van Sickle
18.2 (56)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (B)
P. McIntosh/D. Manley
9.5 (48)
    Kansas City Rowing Club (B)
B. Pack/S. Dunn
1.4 (35)
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. McCanlies/L. Henry
4.2 (41)
    OKC Riversport (C)
S. Douglass/B. Burch
1.4 (35)
    OKC Riversport (D)
K. Plume/C. Plume
0.0 (27)
    OKC Riversport (E)
A. Ayala/J. Burghart
2.2 (37)
    OKC Riversport (F)
J. Sanders/K. Kapraun
12.4 (51)
    OKC Riversport (G)
M. Allen/E. Boitmanis
0.0 (24)
~ BREAK
33 Mixed Open 8+
0
34 Mixed Masters 8+
3
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Holliday/B. Burch/A. Rupert/J. Burghart/L. Henry/A. Hibbs/A. Clark/S. Douglass/A. Malzahn (Cox)
1.3 (35)
    OKC Riversport (B)
L. Barry/A. Ayala/C. Collert/M. Allen/G. Lauth/S. Tomlinson/J. Runyon/K. Powers/A. West (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    OKC Riversport (C)
K. Barr/T. Schurr/M. Williams/G. Shreve/T. Gent/R. Sexton/C. Tuton/F. Pasternik/H. Ventresca (Cox)
8.8 (48)
~ BREAK
35 Mixed Masters 4+
2
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Robertson/K. Charlton/E. Reshef/G. Dean/A. Malzahn (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    OKC Riversport (B)
L. Maxey/A. Gatzke/A. Schroeder/M. Hartman/K. Dennehy (Cox)
0.2 (30)
35.1 Mixed Open 4+
1
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Engle/J. Seale/E. Tubb/H. Anderson/A. Malzahn (Cox)
 
36 Mixed Novice 8+
0
37 Mixed Novice 2x
0
38 Mixed Masters 4x
8
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Bowers/R. Colomo/L. Matthews/L. Smith
8.8 (48)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Hibbs/L. Henry/A. Holliday/J. McCanlies
0.5 (32)
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Dunn/M. Keeler/J. Parker/S. Fujan
0.2 (30)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr/B. Parkerson/L. Wilson/A. Boers
4.5 (42)
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
T. Breithaupt/C. Van Sickle/W. Van Sickle/E. Smith
12.5 (52)
    Composite: Ft. Worth, OKC Riversport (B)
J. Sanders/K. Kabraun/D. Manley/P. McIntosh
9.7 (49)
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Ayala/K. Powers/L. Barry/R. Sears
13.5 (53)
    OKC Riversport (C)
S. Douglass/K. Plume/G. Lauth/A. Rupert
4.5 (42)
39 Parent/Child 2x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change