Cascadia Masters Championship
- Jul 20, 2013 To Jul 21, 2013
- sprint
- Burnaby Lake Rowing Pavilion
- Burnaby, BC (CAN)
- Hosted By: Cascadia Regatta Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 20, 2013 | |||||
1 | Womens 8+ C-D | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens 2x E | 9 |
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
L. Thompson/D. Cunnin
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
G. Calvin/G. Schueler
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
L. MacDonald/D. Bartholomew
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
L. Ramsay/K. Crawley
|
|
|||
Composite: Green Lake, Pocock (A) |
S. Duncan/P. Jackson
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
N. Andreadis/M. Berg
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
K. Weisman/N. Lockett
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
3 | Mens Ltwt 1x D+ | 8 |
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club |
K. Chow
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club |
R. Westfall
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
S. Mccall
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
D. Ellingston
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
J. Rosenfeld
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew |
B. McIsaac/
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
L. Alexander
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club |
C. Otis
|
|
|||
4 | Mens 2x AA-B | 5 |
|||
5 | Mixed 4x D | 6 |
|||
6 | Womens Ltwt 1x F+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Womens 2x AA-A | 8 |
|||
8 | Womens 1x C | 8 |
|||
9 | Womens 2x B | 8 |
|||
10 | Womens 8+ E+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Mixed Novice 2x AA+ | 6 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt 1x AA-C | 7 |
|||
13 | Mixed 2x C | 14 |
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Garrett/L. Richards
|
|
|||
Composite: Lake Union, Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
A. Lynch/A. Lynch
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
D. Andreychuk/B. Thompson
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Symonds/J. Baker
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
L. Sommer/P. Luu
|
|
|||
Composite: Station L, Portland RC (A) |
K. Lightner/D. Robbins
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
P. Shen/C. Otis
|
|
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (B) |
N. Dotzev/T. Dotzeva
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (B) |
B. Argo/S. Wareing
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (B) |
P. Osztian/L. Jones
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Composite: Delta Deas, Whistler Rowing (C) |
S. Lawson/M. Harriman
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
14 | Womens 4x D | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens 4+AA+ | 9 |
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Venezia/T. Noyes/J. O'Neill/E. Olson/M. Lehman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
V. DeLuca/J. Rutledge/G. Stream/S. Souvall/S. Mickelberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
M. Johnson/J. Massmann/T. Moore/J. Rosenfeld/T. Mattheisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
W. Simonson/J. Wolfe/E. Leslie/K. Fujii/H. McLeland-Wieser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
P. Donley/F. Lofberg/J. Negrette/H. Lanxon/K. Deguts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
S. Wessels/J. Winarske/C. Hooker/K. Briggs/M. Wessels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (D) |
|
||||
16 | Womens 2- AA+ | 18 |
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Gold/C. Gloge
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
J. Oliver/I. Baker
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Little/C. Cooper
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
R. Ashton/H. Smithers
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
J. Walker/M. Deering
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Wilhelm/S. Dean
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Conibear Rowing Club (B) |
G. Calvin/G. Schueler
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
J. Naegeli/S. Krizan
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (B) |
K. Weisman/N. Lockett
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
M. Barry/E. East
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
E. Adams/C. Athing
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (D) |
C. Tallman/K. Goetz
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (D) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (E) |
M. Frost/R. Carini
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (E) |
|
||||
17 | Mixed AA-B 4x | 7 |
|||
18 | Womens 2x F+ | 4 |
|||
19 | Mens 1x D | 7 |
|||
21 | Womens Ltwt 2x AA-C | 2 |
|||
20 | Mixed 4+ D+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens 4x D+ | 9 |
|||
23 | Womens Novice 1x D+ | 5 |
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
A. Marshall
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club |
J. Baker
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
J. Hietter
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
L. Erickson
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
A. Flanagan
|
|
|||
24 | Womens Novice 1x B-C | 3 |
|||
25 | Womens Novice 1x AA-A | 5 |
|||
26 | Mens 2- AA+ | 7 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
V. DeLuca/J. Rutledge
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
M. Johnson/J. Massmann
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Byrd/B. Smith
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
B. Johnson/S. Souvall
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
W. Simonson/J. Wolfe
|
|
|||
27 | Womens 8+ AA-B | 4 |
|||
28 | Womens 1x D | 11 |
|||
Conibear Rowing Club |
C. Perkins
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
L. Richards
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
L. Jones
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
T. Gambrel
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew |
P. Jackson
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
J. Gardner
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club |
J. Pendleton
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
J. Walker
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
C. Thompson
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
T. O'Rielly
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club |
E. Segal
|
|
|||
29 | Mixed 4x E+ | 8 |
|||
30 | Mens Ltwt 2x AA+ | 4 |
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
R. Westfall/K. Chow
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mccall/W. wendowsky
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
P. Luu/J. Rosenfeld
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
31 | Mens 1x C | 4 |
|||
32 | Womens Ltwt 1x D-E | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens 4x C | 8 |
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
J. Oliver/J. Knopp/S. Amies/S. Safarik
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
G. Rijniersce/S. Wareing/J. Milliken/A. Takacs-Cox
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hubbard/L. MacDonald/K. McGillivray/N. Dhillon
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (A) |
A. Goodwin/R. Berry/R. Pattison/C. Herron
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
M. Deering/L. Sommer/L. Reitzes/J. Hietter
|
|
|||
Composite: Nicomekl, Victoria City, Willamette RC (A) |
T. Taylor/P. Shen/M. Mckay/J. Wallis
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Gorge Rowing Club (C) |
S. Low/L. Ramsay/J. Little/K. Crawley/
|
|
|||
34 | Mens 2x F+ | 9 |
|||
35 | Mens Novice 4x+ AA+ | 2 |
|||
36 | Mens Ltwt 1x AA-C | 1 |
|||
37 | Mens 2x E | 8 |
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
W. Perez/A. Grant
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
A. Parkman/D. Kuen
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
T. Moore/J. Rosenfeld
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A) |
L. Crowley/M. Uhlenbruck
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Smith/B. Smith
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Composite: Victoria City, Burnaby Lake (B) |
B. Ford/J. Alexander
|
|
|||
36B | Women's 8+ Grand Finale | ||||
71 | Para Event (any class) | 1 |
|||
70 | Mens Novice 2x AA+ | 5 |
|||
Sunday, July 21, 2013 | |||||
38 | Mixed 4x C | 8 |
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Paine/A. Lister/S. Low/D. Reimer
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
L. Cooper/S. Higgins/J. Winarske/P. Terme
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
J. Rosenfeld/L. Sommer/L. Reitzes/P. Luu
|
|
|||
Composite: Nicomekl, Delta Deas (A) |
M. van Leeuwen/S. Schiedon/S. Lawson/M. Mckay
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Vashon Island, Victoria City, Gorge, Maple Bay (A) |
L. Ramsay/D. Symonds/S. Haworth/D. Topliss
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
E. Leslie/e. christensen/A. Wopat/K. Fujii
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
39 | Mens 1x AA-A | 6 |
|||
40 | Mixed 2x E | 8 |
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
J. Nesbitt/D. Cunnin
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
J. McCall/S. Mccall
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
D. Morris/P. Desjardins
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
J. Massmann/J. Hietter
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Flanagan/D. Wilkinson
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (B) |
S. Macdonald/M. Bates
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (C) |
S. Gauvin/J. Norris
|
|
|||
41 | Mens 1x F+ | 7 |
|||
42 | Womens 4+ AA+ | 18 |
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Gold/C. Gloge/T. Foreman/J. Ward/M. Lehman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
S. Safarik/G. Calvin/J. Knopp/J. Oliver/I. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Ettel/M. Barckert/A. Lynch/K. Pratt/T. Boedeker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
J. Walker/M. Deering/K. Weisman/N. Lockett/T. Mattheisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Seeman/S. Smith/M. Ianni/M. Barry/J. Petrelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lightner/S. Gardner/L. Walker/R. Kisling/B. Halprin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A) |
|
||||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
H. haugland/R. Caldwell/N. Samuelson/D. Burnett/M. Callegari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lund/P. Shen/J. Wallis/E. McGrand/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
M. Frost/R. Carini/S. Smith/T. Sevareid/L. Abel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
T. Thompson/E. Pitts/M. Hupp/C. Zwiacher/L. Stapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
O. Trecoikas/D. Todd/K. Roach/J. Metzger/M. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (C) |
S. Hurley/E. East/L. Erickson/S. Dean/J. Petrelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (D) |
S. Higgins/H. Barras/L. Cooper/S. Williamson/S. Mickelberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (D) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (E) |
E. Adams/H. Smithers/C. Athing/J. Naegeli/H. McLeland-Wieser (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | Womens Ltwt 2x D+ | 3 |
|||
44 | Mens 8+ AA+ | 4 |
|||
45 | Womens 1x B | 9 |
|||
46 | Womens 4x F+ | 1 |
|||
47 | Mens 1x B | 7 |
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. |
J. SNODY
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
P. Osztian
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club |
D. Pattison
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
E. Jacobs
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club |
D. Symonds
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
M. Johnson
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
A. Lynch
|
|
|||
48 | Womens Novice 2x AA+ | 6 |
|||
49 | Mixed 2x F+ | 10 |
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Noyes/T. Foreman
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
L. Thompson/C. Riley
|
|
|||
Composite: Deep Cove, Maple Bay (A) |
R. Rutledge/W. Perez
|
|
|||
Composite: Delta Deas, Whistler Rowing (A) |
D. Ziff/m. bates
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
D. Morris/L. Chung
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
A. Parkman/R. Scholz
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
N. Lockett/T. Moore
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Byrd/B. Byrd
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (B) |
J. Paine/K. Crawley
|
|
|||
50 | Mens 2x C | 4 |
|||
51 | Womens 4x E | 3 |
|||
52 | Mens 1x E | 5 |
|||
53 | Mixed 2x AA-B | 11 |
|||
54 | Womens 2x C | 9 |
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gambrel/S. Payne
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Lynch/K. Pratt
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
D. Andreychuk/R. Fisher
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
L. Sommer/L. Reitzes
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Duncan/E. Rowe
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Victoria City, Gorge (A) |
L. Ramsay/D. Topliss
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Oullette/S. Rudosky
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
T. Cooper/G. Zerwas
|
|
|||
55 | Mens Novice 1x AA+ | 11 |
|||
56 | Parent Child 2x | 2 |
|||
57 | Womens 4x AA-A | 3 |
|||
58 | Mens 2x D | 5 |
|||
59 | Womens 4x B | 5 |
|||
60 | Mixed 4+AA-C | 10 |
|||
61 | Womens 1x E | 7 |
|||
62 | Womens 1x F+ | 10 |
|||
63 | Mixed 2x D | 12 |
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
L. Crowley/L. McCulloch
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
W. Perez/G. Rijniersce
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gauvin/J. Norris
|
|
|||
Gorge Rowing Club (A) |
P. Desjardins/D. Reimer
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
M. Johnson/J. Hietter
|
|
|||
Nicomekl Rowing Club (A) |
M. van Leeuwen/S. Schiedon
|
|
|||
Composite: Vashon Island, Gorge (A) |
L. Ramsay/S. Haworth
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Walter/T. Taylor
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (B) |
K. Weisman/J. Massmann
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Flanagan/J. Pomphrey
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (C) |
D. Wilkinson/A. Oullette
|
|
|||
64 | Mens 4x AA-C | 5 |
|||
Composite: Delta Deas, Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A) |
J. Metras/N. Kraft/S. Lawson/M. Uhlenbruck
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
P. Terme/J. Winarske/C. MANDUJANO/C. Goss
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
J. Rosenfeld/J. Massmann/P. Luu/T. Moore
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
G. Wespi/S. Urbatsch/A. Freeman/E. Halprin
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
65 | Womens 1x AA-A | 7 |
|||
66 | Womens Novice 4x+ | 2 |
|||
67 | Womens 2x D | 12 |
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A) |
G. Bickell/L. McCulloch
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
J. Oliver/C. Perkins
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Macdonald/L. Jones
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club (A) |
M. Woodward/L. Glanfield
|
|
|||
Inlet Rowing Club (A) |
P. Russell/A. Adair
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
M. Deering/J. Walker
|
|
|||
Composite: Pocock, Victoria City (A) |
T. Taylor/S. Duncan
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Raddysh/S. Rudosky
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (B) |
G. Hubbard/N. Dhillon
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
68 | Mixed 8+ AA-C | 9 |
|||
69 | Mixed 8+D+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change