New England Rowing Championships (NERC)
- May 4, 2013
- sprint
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Eastern College Athletic Conference (ECAC)
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4, 2013 | |||||
01 | WN4 | Womens Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Bowdoin College (A) |
M. Harris/B. Moritz/E. Hummel/L. Wright/C. Velez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
J. Doucett/J. Weil/E. Alshvang/M. Shamash-Rosenthal/B. Gross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clark University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut College (A) |
|
||||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mount Holyoke College (A) |
|
||||
Roger Williams University Crew Club (A) |
M. Braca/K. Hourihan/A. Papadopoulos/J. Grossman/G. Jolicoeur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Vermont (A) |
|
||||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
S. Galloway/A. Wong/S. Tubridy/R. Waxman/Z. Kemmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
A. Hiznay/C. Bottom/L. Dighello/E. Brecher/E. Simsek (Cox)
|
|
|||
02 | MN4 | Mens Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
03 | W2V4 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
04 | M2V4 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
05 | WV4 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
06 | MV4 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 11 |
||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Boston College (A) |
J. Connolly/T. McShane/T. Kiehnle/R. Montgomery/G. Sehne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
C. Brooks/T. Colvin/M. Endrizzi/C. Breen/J. Helble (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
S. Isim/P. Belenky/N. Ennis/C. Jo/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clark University Crew (A) |
A. Wheeler/A. Shylo/S. Arcila/T. Viollier/r. chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut College (A) |
R. Jubinville/M. Clougher/C. Duvoisin/M. Murdock/P. Rohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
R. Skavis/M. Mourey/A. Jagielski/L. Barry/S. Segatore (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
C. Kilborn/J. Emmett/M. Kessenich/D. Kruszewski/T. O'Lari (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
|
||||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
J. Shattuck/W. Stanley/E. Mog/A. Russian/E. Rivard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
R. Andrews/T. Walters/A. Schwarzkopf/M. Drolette/D. Desaulniers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
07 | W2N8 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
08 | M2N8 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
09 | WN8 | Womens Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
10 | MN8 | Mens Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
11 | W3V8 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
12 | M3V8 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
13 | W2V8 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 13 |
||
14 | M2V8 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
15 | WV8 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 17 |
||
Bates College (A) |
A. Ryan/H. King/M. Ward/H. Monty/A. Hill/J. Armstrong/E. Sangree/E. Barkan/G. Bilotta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bryant University (A) |
|
||||
Clark University Crew (A) |
S. Thompson/R. Williams/A. Niclou/H. Norris/K. Merlow/L. Dimarco/S. Fisher/K. Baldyga/Z. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
K. Chicojay/A. Moore/R. Herman/J. Seraganian/S. Suechting/S. Lane-Reticker/M. Cullinane/J. Lunde/E. Gesten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mount Holyoke College (A) |
H. Arbach/C. Enright/D. Hart/A. Preston/C. Gemerchak/S. Mensing/A. Tucker/C. Murphy/K. Therrien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Simmons College (A) |
A. Rowse/T. Nealand/C. Foster/R. Brown/J. Bolduc/A. Walker/L. Jungreis/A. Kruzel/A. Purcell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Smith College (A) |
|
||||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
C. Jensen/C. Barkin/R. Neschke/K. Hibbard/M. Boudreau/R. Swetz/J. Zieff/J. Sager/J. McGhee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
C. Schmitz/B. Cooke/C. Durand/J. Ward/E. Bobczynski/M. Balke/T. Zaccano/J. Hooymans/L. Grim (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (A) |
E. Christmas/F. Fowler/T. Longstaff/S. Weiner/S. Mead/K. Field/V. Ripley/J. Burns/K. Therriault (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
|
||||
Wellesley College (A) |
J. Lamy/T. Black/J. Frey/R. Kimball/L. Lock/K. Goffin/P. Suquilanda/A. Pierson/A. Chambers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
A. Mushinski/R. Johnson/K. Cloud/C. Doyle/A. Dade/H. Korevaar/R. Cotter/E. Sinkler/A. Rudess (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
D. Golden/A. Haley/H. Sallquist/E. Laukitis/S. Neul/A. Remec/M. Steer/K. Westervelt/A. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
A. Loomis/C. Steele/M. Freed/C. Heindl/M. Kenney/E. Hofmeister/L. Audet/B. Cotta/E. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | MV8 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change