USRowing National Championships

  • Jun 21, 2007 To Jun 23, 2007
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • Mercer County, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 23, 2007
1 Womens 4-
7
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
E. McCord/L. Hutchins/S. Morrison/A. Vair
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
K. Reynolds/K. Vander Schilden/R. Stefancic/S. Kisil
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
1. Athlete/2. Athlete/3. Athlete/4. Athlete
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
N. Dell/M. Walsh/C. Coyle/M. Biging
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
5. Athlete/6. Athlete/7. Athlete/8. Athlete
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
A. Athlete/B. Athlete/C. Athlete/D. Athlete
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D)
E. Athlete/F. Athlete/G. Athlete/H. Athlete
 
2 Mens 2+
1
3 Womens Ltwt 1x
15
4 Mens Ltwt 1x
13
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Henwood
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
I. Baldytchev
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Wolf
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Heide
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Quinn
 
    University of Massachusetts Alumni (A)
Z. DePace
 
    UTS Rowing Club (A)
O. Zuk
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Scholz
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
G. Kaplan
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
A. Grzybowski
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
J. Olson
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D)
S. Wisnewski
 
    Riverside Boat Club (G)
A. Sculler
 
5 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
6 Womens 1x
16
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Lueck
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
C. MacIntosh
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
R. Stefancic
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
M. Hartman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. Kendrick
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
J. Shearer
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Knabe
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Reeve
 
    Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A)
K. Macdonald
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
B. Greene
 
    Western Rowing Club (A)
K. Trainor
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
M. Cadore
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
M. Shokoufandeh
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
S. Kaplan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
M. Sarbanis
 
    Vesper Boat Club (F)
A. Holmes
 
7 Mens 1x
27
    GMS Rowing Center (..)
T. Williamson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
T. Holovacs
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
S. Killen
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Sivigny
 
    Harvard Sculling Club (A)
J. Sagalowsky
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A)
M. Desjardins
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Dietz
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Greer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Lambers
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Preetam
 
    University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Crew (A)
P. Rufo
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
W. Anderson
 
    UTS Rowing Club (A)
S. Stewart
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
B. Churchill
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
P. Antonik
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. Metzger
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
D. Hampton
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
K. Petersen
 
    UTS Rowing Club (B)
D. Dennis
 
    New York Athletic Club (C)
C. Albert
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
S. Medcalf
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
M. Malone
 
    New York Athletic Club (D)
E. Breiland
 
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
M. Aller
 
    Riverside Boat Club (F)
S. Wolf
 
    Potomac Boat Club (J)
J. Schroeder
 
    Potomac Boat Club (L)
S. Gorman
 
8 Womens 2-
18
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Nelson/S. Waterfield
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
E. Coleman-Shepher/E. Darling
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Rumball/D. Marquardt
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
A. Brzozowicz/S. Bonikowsky
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Kolker/H. Mandoli
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
K. Macdonald/J. Cook
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
L. Lagzdins/Z. Hoskins
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Reck/R. Stiver
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
1. Athlete/2. Athlete
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
N. Dell/D. Julian
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
3. Athlete/4. Athlete
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Biging/M. Walsh
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
5. Athlete/6. Athlete
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D)
7. Athlete/8. Athlete
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (E)
A. Athlete/B. Athlete
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (F)
C. Athlete/D. Athlete
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (G)
E. Athlete/F. Athlete
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (H)
G. Athlete/H. Athlete
 
9 Mens 2-
12
10 Womens 2x
13
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
C. McCarty/P. Hyslop
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
N. Maurer/Z. Hoskins
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Boyle/K. Donoho
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Sargent/A. Westenfield
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
B. Greene/S. Kaplan
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
1. Sculler/2. Sculler
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
3. Sculler/4. Sculler
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
6. Sculler/7. Sculler
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D)
5. Sculler/8. Sculler
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (E)
A. Sculler/B. Sculler
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (F)
C. Sculler/D. Sculler
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (G)
R. Hykel/S. K
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (L)
A. Piotrowski/J. Kaido
 
11 Mens 2x
8
12 Mens 4-
8
13 Mens 4+
7
14 Mens Ltwt 2-
8
15 Womens Ltwt 4x
0
16 Mens Ltwt 4x
4
17 Womens Ltwt 2x
5
18 Mens Ltwt 2x
8
19 Mens Ltwt 4-
6
20 Womens 4x
9
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
A. De Zwager/K. Guloien/J. Hanson/R. De Jong
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Sargent/A. Westenfield/M. Cadore/S. Knabe
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Sarbanis/B. Greene/S. Kaplan/M. Welsh
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
A. Sculler/B. Sculler/C. Sculler/D. Sculler
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
C. Brezler/S. Bates/M. Duggan/H. Moore
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
E. Sculler/F. Sculler/G. Sculler/H. Sculler
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
1. Sculler/2. Sculler/3. Sculler/4. Sculler
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D)
5. Sculler/6. Sculler/7. Sculler/8. Sculler
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (E)
R. Sculler/B. Sculler/G. Sculler/W. Sculler
 
21 Mens 4x
5
22 Womens 8+
9
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Nelson/S. Waterfield/E. McCord/L. Hutchins/S. Morrison/A. Vair/E. Coleman-Shepher/E. Darling/K. Romatowski (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
K. Reynolds/H. Mandoli/A. Brzozowicz/K. Vander Schilden/S. Kolker/R. Stefancic/S. Kisil/S. Bonikowsky/L. Thompson-Willie (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Letterle/L. Boyle/K. Seston/E. Tvetenstrand/K. Donoho/M. Johnson/C. Reddick/L. Peters/A. Baker (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
A. Athlete/B. Athlete/C. Athlete/D. Athlete/E. Athlete/F. Athlete/G. Athlete/H. Athlete/M. Whipple (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Chenard/M. Walsh/D. Julian/N. Dell/M. Biging/S. Bishop/C. Coyle/J. Quoss/D. Tetrault (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
R. A/B. B/W. C/P. D/Y. E/G. F/B. G/O. H/A. Cox (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
M. Smerin/C. Eytel/N. Aadland/H. Geldhauser/C. Nelson/H. Cumbest/D. Philipova/A. Spinks/E. Carolan (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
A. B/B. C/C. D/D. E/E. F/F. G/G. H/H. I/B. Cox (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D)
1. Athlete/2. Athlete/3. Athlete/4. Athlete/5. Athlete/6. Athlete/7. Athlete/8. Athlete/C. Cox (Cox)
 
23 Mens 8+
7
24 Mens Adaptive 1x
0
25 Womens Adaptive 1x
2
26 TA Mixed 2x
1
27 LTA Mixed 4+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change